Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Gatimaan Express: Raftaar meri Pehchaan - Sajid Akhtar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Jan 21 11:32:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
IMAGINARY Train. NOT an ACTUAL running Train.
(Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs. Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.)

IMG05102-255367/♥♥LTT-GKP HUMSAFAR (VIA AY,SLN,PBH)♥♥
     

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
???
Non-Specific
Gorakhpur, Ayodhya, Sultanpur Need Fast Connectivity to Mumbai.In current scenario Minimum run time of Existing train is 29 Hrs.. Hence we have Already practical Train 12293 PRYJ-LLT...
more...
Duranto Cover Distance in 19 Hrs...If any train started 24-25 Hrs run time will be Fastest
IMAGINARY Train.
Balgobind Mishra~
Updated: Mar 27 2021 (23:17)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
00
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
VVH
Vidyavihar
17:26
17:26
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
VK
Vikhroli
17:30
17:30
1
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
MLND
Mulund
17:36
17:36
1
Xing
Sa
8 intermediate stations
THK
Thakurli
17:49
17:49
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KYN
Kalyan Jn
17:52
17:52
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
TLA
Titvala
18:01
18:01
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
VSD
Vasind
18:13
18:13
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
KE
Khardi
18:35
18:35
1
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
OMB
Oombermali
18:40
18:40
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSRA
Kasara
18:46
18:46
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
TGR2
Block Catch Siding Cabin 2
18:51
18:51
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
IGP
Igatpuri
18:57
18:57
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
IGPX
Igatpuri Yard
18:58
18:58
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GO
Ghoti
19:03
19:03
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PI
Padli
19:10
19:10
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
AV
Asvali
19:17
19:17
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
LT
Lahavit
19:23
19:23
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
NK
Nashik Road
19:37
19:37
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KBSN
Kasbe Sukene
19:57
19:57
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
UGN
Ugaon
20:07
20:07
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
LS
Lasalgaon
20:15
20:15
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SUM
Summit
20:26
20:26
1
Overtakes
Sa
1 intermediate stations
MMR
Manmad Jn
20:34
20:34
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PNV
Panevadi
20:39
20:39
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
HSL
Hisvahal
20:45
20:45
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
NGNX
Nandgaon Yard Cabin
20:55
20:55
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
RHNE
Rohini
21:14
21:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
VGL
Vaghli
21:35
21:35
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
NGD
Nagardevla
21:48
21:48
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GAA
Galan
21:55
21:55
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PC
Pachora Jn
22:03
22:03
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PHQ
Pardhade
22:09
22:09
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MYJ
Maheji
22:15
22:15
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MWD
Mhasavad
22:24
22:24
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SS
Shirsoli
22:32
22:32
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
22:41
22:41
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TRW
Tarsod
22:47
22:47
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
22:50
22:50
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23:00
23:05
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
DSK
Duskheda
23:10
23:10
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
NB
Nimbhora
23:24
23:24
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
WGA
Waghoda
23:40
23:40
1
Overtakes
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BAU
Burhanpur
23:48
23:48
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
MWA
Mandwa
00:13
00:13
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
DGN
Dongargaon
00:23
00:23
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KDK
Kohdad
00:29
00:29
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BMA
Bagmar
00:33
00:33
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
KNW
Khandwa Jn
00:42
00:42
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MTA
Mathela
00:47
00:47
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
CKKD
Charkheda Khurd
01:11
01:11
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
CAER
Chhanera
01:17
01:17
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BRUD
Barud
01:25
01:25
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
DRHI
Dagarhkeri
01:33
01:33
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
KKN
Khirkiya
01:41
01:41
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
MUO
Masangaon
01:55
01:55
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
HD
Harda
02:06
02:06
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
TBN
Timarni
02:17
02:17
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
CGO
Chhidgaon
02:24
02:24
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
PGL
Pagdhal
02:27
02:27
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BIF
Bhaironpur
02:33
02:33
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
DKI
Dharamkundi
02:45
02:45
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KTZ
Khutwansa
02:51
02:51
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
DRA
Dularia
02:55
02:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
03:05
03:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
GRO
Gurra
03:17
03:17
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SQL
Sontalai
03:23
03:23
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BGTA
Bagratawa
03:27
03:27
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
SGP
Sohagpur
03:42
03:42
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
PPI
Pipariya
03:54
03:54
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
JHT
Junehta
04:10
04:10
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
BNJH
Baranjh
04:31
04:31
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BNE
Bohani
04:34
04:34
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
KY
Kareli
04:45
04:45
2
Overtakes
Su
3 intermediate stations
KKB
Karak Bel
05:05
05:05
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SRID
Shridham
05:15
05:15
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BMR
Bikrampur
05:23
05:23
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BRGT
Bheraghat
05:39
05:39
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
KEQ
Kachhpura
05:46
05:46
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MML
Madan Mahal
05:48
05:48
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
JBP
Jabalpur Jn
05:50
06:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
DOE
Deori
06:13
06:13
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
GSPR
Gosalpur
06:22
06:22
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
SHR
Sihora Road
06:30
06:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
DDCE
Dundi
06:42
06:42
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
SBD
Sleemanabad Road
06:50
06:50
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
NWR
Niwar
07:01
07:01
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MDRR
Madhavnagar Road
07:08
07:08
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
PTWA
Patwara
07:19
07:19
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
XX-JKEB
Jukehi Bypass Cabin
07:24
07:24
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
JKE
Jukehi
07:26
07:26
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
UDR
Amdara
07:41
07:41
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
MYR
Maihar
08:02
08:02
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
UHR
Unchhera
08:13
08:13
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
LGCE
Lagargawan
08:21
08:21
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SAGM
Sagma
08:47
08:47
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
KTHA
Khutaha
09:09
09:09
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
CTHR
Chitahra
09:17
09:17
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
TKYR
Tikaria
09:36
09:36
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MKD
Markundi
09:44
09:44
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BQF
Barah Muafi
09:53
09:53
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BNSP
Bansapahar
09:57
09:57
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MKP
Manikpur Jn
10:01
10:01
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
DBR
Dabhaura
10:24
10:24
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
MJHR
Majhiari
10:48
10:48
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SRJ
Shankargarh
10:58
10:58
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BVAR
Bevara
11:02
11:02
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
LOG
Lohgara
11:09
11:09
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
IDGJ
Iradatganj
11:28
11:28
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
4 intermediate stations
PFM
Phaphamau Jn
12:18
12:18
2
Xing
Su
15 intermediate stations
KJA
Khajurhat
13:49
13:49
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MEQ
Malethu Kanak
13:57
13:57
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
ACND
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar
14:16
14:16
2
Overtakes
Su
5 intermediate stations
MUR
Mankapur Jn
14:55
14:57
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
LKNR
Lakhpat Nagar
15:01
15:01
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
PATI
Parsa Tiwari
15:16
15:16
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
GAUR
Gaur
15:27
15:27
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
GOVR
Govindnagar
15:40
15:40
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BST
Basti
15:45
15:47
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
ORW
Orwara
15:57
15:57
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
CRV
Chureb
16:15
16:15
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
KLD
Khalilabad
16:26
16:26
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
MHH
Maghar
16:37
16:37
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SWA
Sahjanwa
16:48
16:48
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy