Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Vivek Express: ऊंचे नीचे रास्ते और मंज़िल तेरी दूर.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 20 14:32:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search

12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
হাওড়া - যশবন্তপুর দুরন্ত এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर दुरोंतो एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
JCO 25.03.2020, 28.03.2020 will be Diverted via Krishnarajapuram, Channasandra, Yelahanka. ✳ JCO 28.03.2020 will be Regulated for 60 minutes.
Fri Mar 20, 2020 (07:09PM)
News Entry# 403334
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 30, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
But food is not good
Updated: Jul 27 2019 (23:36) by x-under SW-x
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 LHB Dedicated rakes. PM - SRC Coaching Depot
Rating: 3.8/5 (319 votes)
cleanliness - good (54)
punctuality - excellent (54)
food - good (54)
ticket avbl - average (54)
railfanning - good (52)
safety - good (51)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 B5
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
TPKR
Tikiapara
10:52
10:52
1
Xing
Su F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DSNR
Dasnagar
10:54
10:54
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RMJ
Ramrajatala
10:55
10:55
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SEL
Sankrail
11:04
11:04
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
NALR
Nalpur
11:08
11:08
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
ULB
Uluberia
11:19
11:19
1
Xing
Tu W
0 intermediate stations
BSBP
Bir Shibpur
11:23
11:23
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KGY
Kulgachia
11:26
11:26
1
Overtaken
Su Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DTE
Deulti
11:36
11:36
1
Xing
Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
KIG
Kolaghat
11:40
11:40
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MCA
Mecheda
11:43
11:43
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
4 intermediate stations
PKU
Panskura Jn
11:54
11:54
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
HAUR
Haur
12:03
12:03
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Sa
W
Sa
0 intermediate stations
RDU
Radhamohanpur
12:07
12:07
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
MPD
Madpur
12:23
12:23
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
12:35
12:35
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
1 intermediate stations
HIJ
Hijli
12:38
12:38
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
Sa
Su W F
2 intermediate stations
VKD
Bakhrabad
12:58
12:58
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NSI
Nekurseni
13:10
13:10
1
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
AGV
Angua
13:20
13:20
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
JER
Jaleswar
13:29
13:29
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Tu W F Sa
Tu W F Sa
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
RGT
Rajghat
13:36
13:36
1
Xing
Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
NMBR
Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road
13:48
13:48
1
Overtakes
Su
2 intermediate stations
TKPL
Tikirapal PH
14:03
14:03
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BLS
Balasore
14:07
14:07
1
Overtakes
Su W F
1 intermediate stations
KHF
Khantapara
14:19
14:19
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
2 intermediate stations
SORO
Soro
14:33
14:33
1
Xing
Xing
F
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
MKO
Markona
14:45
14:45
1
Overtakes
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RNTL
Ranital
14:50
14:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
W Sa
W Sa
4 intermediate stations
KED
Kenduapada
15:09
15:09
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KRIH
Korai
15:27
15:27
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JJKR
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
15:31
15:31
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
F
1 intermediate stations
BRMI
Brahmani P H
15:40
15:40
1
Xing
Sa
8 intermediate stations
NRG
Nergundi Jn
16:20
16:20
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F Sa
Su
Tu
Su
0 intermediate stations
KNPR
Kendrapara Road
16:25
16:25
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
CTC
Cuttack Jn
16:28
16:28
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KTJI
Katha Jori
16:29
16:29
1
Overtaken
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GBK
Gopalpur Balikuda
16:32
16:32
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
PTAB
Patia P H
16:42
16:42
1
Overtaken
Su Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BBS
Bhubaneswar
16:50
17:00
1
Xing
Xing
W
Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SRKT
Sarkantra
17:05
17:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
F
Su Tu W F Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
ARGL
Argul P H
17:19
17:19
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KPXR
Kaipadar Road
17:22
17:22
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
F
4 intermediate stations
BSDP
Bhusandpur
17:41
17:41
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
W Sa
Su
W Sa
Su
8 intermediate stations
KIT
Khallikot
18:24
18:24
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RBA
Rambha
18:33
18:33
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
6 intermediate stations
BAM
Brahmapur
19:10
19:10
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
IPM
Ichchapuram
19:29
19:29
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JPI
Jhadupudi
19:39
19:39
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
4 intermediate stations
PSA
Palasa
20:08
20:08
1
Overtakes
Tu F
2 intermediate stations
NWP
Naupada Jn
20:29
20:29
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
F
Tu
Su
Tu
Tu F
4 intermediate stations
ULM
Urlam
20:58
20:58
1
Overtaken
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
CHE
Srikakulam Road
21:06
21:06
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W F Sa
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
DUSI
Dusi
21:11
21:11
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Su
Su
Tu W
F Sa
6 intermediate stations
NML
Nellimarla
21:51
21:51
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
VZM
Vizianagaram Jn
22:00
22:10
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KPL
Kantakapalle
22:35
22:35
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KTV
Kottavalasa Jn
22:43
22:43
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
JGPM
Jaggayapalem
23:01
23:01
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DVD
Duvvada
23:09
23:09
1
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
BVM
Bayyavaram
23:33
23:33
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Tu
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NASP
Narasingapalli
23:40
23:40
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
GLU
Gullipadu
00:13
00:13
2
Overtaken
Sa
3 intermediate stations
ANV
Annavaram
00:39
00:39
2
Xing
Xing
M
Su W Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
GLP
Gollaprolu
00:57
00:57
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
PAP
Pithapuram
01:02
01:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th Sa
Su
M
W
Sa
3 intermediate stations
GDPT
Gudaparti
01:18
01:18
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
MPU
Medapadu
01:22
01:22
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Th
Th
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
PBD
Peddabrahmadevam
01:24
01:24
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
BBPM
Balabhadrapuram
01:33
01:33
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
DWP
Dwarapudi
01:42
01:42
2
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSVM
Kesavaram
01:46
01:46
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KYM
Kadiyam
01:51
01:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su Th
0 intermediate stations
RJY
Rajahmundry
02:01
02:01
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
KVR
Kovvur
02:07
02:07
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
8 intermediate stations
BPY
Badampudi
02:45
02:45
2
Xing
Su Th
2 intermediate stations
KKRM
Kaikaram
02:56
02:56
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
DEL
Denduluru
03:15
03:15
2
Xing
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
PRH
Powerpet
03:26
03:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Su
Th
0 intermediate stations
VAT
Vatlur
03:32
03:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su
Su M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
VRVL
Veeravalli
03:48
03:48
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
TOU
Telaprolu
03:51
03:51
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W
1 intermediate stations
GWM
Gannavaram
04:01
04:01
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
MBD
Mustabada
04:08
04:08
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
4 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
04:20
04:25
2
Xing
Su Th
1 intermediate stations
KAQ
Kolanukonda
04:32
04:32
2
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
KLX
Kolakalur
04:48
04:48
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W Sa
Su
Su M W Th Sa
W Sa
Th
Su
M
Th
0 intermediate stations
TEL
Tenali Jn
04:54
04:54
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
TSR
Tsunduru
05:04
05:04
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MDKU
Modukuru
05:08
05:08
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
NDO
Nidubrolu
05:14
05:14
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
Su Th
1 intermediate stations
APL
Appikatla
05:25
05:25
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
9 intermediate stations
CJM
Chinnaganjam
06:05
06:05
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
KRV
Karavadi
06:24
06:24
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
4 intermediate stations
UPD
Ulavapadu
07:06
07:06
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
TTU
Tettu
07:19
07:19
2
Overtaken
Su M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
SVPM
Sri Venkateswarapalem
07:43
07:43
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
TMC
Talamanchi
08:04
08:04
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Su M W Th Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
PGU
Padugupadu
08:15
08:15
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
NLS
Nellore South
08:21
08:21
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
W
Su
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
VDE
Vedayapalem
08:25
08:25
2
Overtakes
Su M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam
08:34
08:34
2
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
KMLP
Kommarapudi
08:39
08:39
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
KQA
Kondagunta
09:03
09:03
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
1 intermediate stations
NDZ
Nidigallu
09:19
09:19
2
Overtakes
Su M W Th Sa
6 intermediate stations
YPD
Yerpedu
10:01
10:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
XX-RUXC
Renigunta Chord Cabin
10:08
10:08
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
RU
Renigunta Jn
10:10
10:15
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
4 intermediate stations
VGA
Vepagunta
10:46
10:46
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
NG
Nagari
10:54
10:54
2
Xing
Su Th
2 intermediate stations
TRT
Tiruttani
11:08
11:08
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Th
5 intermediate stations
MDVE
Mahendra Vadi
11:35
11:35
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
MRLM
Marudalam
11:47
11:47
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
MCN
Mukundarayapuram
12:00
12:00
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M W Th Sa
M
Su M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
SVUR
Sevur
12:10
12:10
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KPD
Katpadi Jn
12:16
12:16
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Su M W Th Sa
Sa
Sa
M
W
0 intermediate stations
LTI
Latteri
12:23
12:23
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
VJ
Virinchipuram
12:27
12:27
2
Overtakes
Su M W Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
VLT
Valathoor
12:49
12:49
2
Overtakes
Su M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MPI
Melpatti
12:54
12:54
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
M
Sa
M
3 intermediate stations
VN
Vaniyambadi
13:21
13:21
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KDY
Kettandapatti
13:30
13:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
Su M Th
Su M Th
1 intermediate stations
XX-JTJB
Jolarpettai Bypass Cabin
13:40
13:40
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
SKPT
Somanayakkanpatti
13:45
13:45
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
MAR
Mulanur
14:04
14:04
2
Overtakes
Su M W Th Sa
4 intermediate stations
VRDP
Varadapura
14:41
14:41
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
MZV
Maralahalli
14:54
14:54
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BFW
Byatrayanhalli
15:04
15:04
2
Xing
Su M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MLO
Malur
15:14
15:14
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
DKN
Devangonthi
15:26
15:26
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
Su
4 intermediate stations
KJM-DLS
Krishnarajapuram Diesel Loco Shed
15:40
15:40
2
Xing
Overtakes
W
Su M W Th Sa
5 intermediate stations
BAND
Banaswadi
15:48
15:48
2
Xing
Th
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy