Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Everyone is a gangster (Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Tejas) until the real Gangsta (Vande Bharat) walks in 😂 - Mushfique Khalid

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Aug 3 01:18:48 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4942644-0
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4942644-0


08047/Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special
হাওড়া - ভাস্কো-দা-গামা অমরাবতী এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - वास्को-द-गामा अमरावती एक्सप्रेस विशेष

HWH/Howrah Junction --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
📢⚟ JCO 31/07/2021 will short originate From Shalimar 00:30 on 01/08/2021
Sat Jul 31, 2021 (04:49PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
Updated: Jun 24 (16:47) by railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA। 3 Rakes । PM @ SRC | SM @ VSG.
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 B6
 19
 D2
 20
DL2
VSKP
First Departure: Sat Apr 17, 2021fromHWH/Howrah Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Sep 27, 2021atVSG/Vasco-da-Gama
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
TPKR
Tikiapara
23:32
23:32
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
SRC
Santragachi Jn
23:36
23:36
1
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
12 intermediate stations
BZN
Bagnan
00:09
00:09
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
1 intermediate stations
DTE
Deulti
00:14
00:14
2
Overtakes
Su Tu W F
2 intermediate stations
NDGJ
Nandaigajan P H
00:23
00:23
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
11 intermediate stations
JPR
Jakpur
01:04
01:04
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01:10
01:15
2
Overtaken
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
W
F
Su W
Tu
Su W F
1 intermediate stations
HIJ
Hijli
01:18
01:18
2
Overtakes
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
BPE
Benapur
01:23
01:23
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
2 intermediate stations
BLDA
Belda
01:39
01:39
2
Overtakes
Tu
2 intermediate stations
AGV
Angua
01:53
01:53
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
1 intermediate stations
JER
Jaleswar
02:01
02:01
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
1 intermediate stations
ARD
Amarda Road
02:11
02:11
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
BTS
Basta
02:14
02:14
2
Xing
Xing
F
W
1 intermediate stations
ROP
Rupsa Jn
02:21
02:21
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
HIP
Haldipada
02:25
02:25
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
TKPL
Tikirapal PH
02:30
02:30
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
BLS
Balasore
02:33
02:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
W
F
0 intermediate stations
NGRD
Nilgiri Road
02:45
02:45
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
BNBR
Bahanaga Bazar
02:59
02:59
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
4 intermediate stations
RLJC
Ranital Link Jn Cabin
03:30
03:30
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BHC
Bhadrak
03:35
03:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su
4 intermediate stations
DLPT
Dulakhapatana PH
03:56
03:56
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Su F
0 intermediate stations
BTV
Baitarani Road
04:00
04:00
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
1 intermediate stations
JJKR
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
04:08
04:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su F
W
5 intermediate stations
DNM
Dhanmandal
04:38
04:38
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
BRTG
Barithengarh
04:43
04:43
2
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
KNPR
Kendrapara Road
05:02
05:02
2
Overtakes
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CTC
Cuttack Jn
05:05
05:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KTJI
Katha Jori
05:12
05:12
2
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
GBK
Gopalpur Balikuda
05:16
05:16
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
1 intermediate stations
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
05:28
05:28
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
4 intermediate stations
LGTR
Lingaraj Temple Road
05:55
05:55
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
W
Tu
W
F
0 intermediate stations
SRKT
Sarkantra
05:57
05:57
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
1 intermediate stations
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
06:10
06:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu W
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
ARGL
Argul P H
06:34
06:34
2
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
2 intermediate stations
TAP
Tapang
06:42
06:42
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
3 intermediate stations
MKTP
Mukteswar PH
06:57
06:57
2
Xing
Tu W
0 intermediate stations
KAPG
Kalupara Ghat
06:59
06:59
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
2 intermediate stations
SLZ
Solari
07:13
07:13
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
BALU
Balugaon
07:18
07:18
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
3 intermediate stations
RBA
Rambha
07:38
07:38
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
HMA
Humma
07:45
07:45
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
GAM
Ganjam
07:49
07:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su
Tu W F
1 intermediate stations
CAP
Chatrapur
07:55
07:55
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu W F
1 intermediate stations
JNP
Jagan Nathapur
08:04
08:04
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
BAM
Brahmapur
08:10
08:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Su
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
GTA
Golanthra
08:26
08:26
2
Xing
Xing
W
F
1 intermediate stations
IPM
Ichchapuram
08:44
08:44
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
F
W
1 intermediate stations
SPT
Sompeta
09:08
09:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su Tu W
0 intermediate stations
BAV
Baruva
09:21
09:21
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu W
0 intermediate stations
MMS
Mandasa Road
09:33
09:33
2
Overtaken
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
SUDV
Summadevi
09:42
09:42
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
PSA
Palasa
09:50
09:52
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su Tu W F
4 intermediate stations
KBM
Kotabommali
10:21
10:21
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
1 intermediate stations
TIU
Tilaru
10:31
10:31
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
ULM
Urlam
10:39
10:39
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
W F
Su
0 intermediate stations
CHE
Srikakulam Road
10:46
10:48
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
0 intermediate stations
DUSI
Dusi
10:54
10:54
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
PDU
Ponduru
11:01
11:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
W
3 intermediate stations
GVI
Garividi
11:27
11:27
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
GUL
Gujjangivalasa
11:32
11:32
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
NML
Nellimarla
11:38
11:38
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
F
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
VZM
Vizianagaram Jn
11:48
11:50
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
ALM
Alamanda
12:09
12:09
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
KPL
Kantakapalle
12:19
12:19
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Tu
W
Su Tu W F
4 intermediate stations
GPT
Gopalapatnam
12:48
12:48
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
MIPM
Marripalem PH
12:50
12:50
2
Overtakes
Overtaken
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
WAT
Visakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed
12:54
12:54
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
VSKP
Visakhapatnam Jn
12:55
13:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
4 intermediate stations
DVD
Duvvada
13:45
13:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Tu
Su Tu W F
3 intermediate stations
BVM
Bayyavaram
14:01
14:01
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
NASP
Narasingapalli
14:05
14:05
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu W F
F
0 intermediate stations
YLM
Elamanchili
14:08
14:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Tu
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
REG
Regupalem
14:13
14:13
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
NRP
Narsipatnam Road
14:18
14:18
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
GLU
Gullipadu
14:24
14:24
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
5 intermediate stations
DGDG
Durgada Gate
14:44
14:44
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MVRM
Mallavaram
14:47
14:47
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
GLP
Gollaprolu
14:49
14:49
2
Xing
F
10 intermediate stations
DWP
Dwarapudi
15:20
15:20
2
Overtakes
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
KSVM
Kesavaram
15:23
15:23
2
Overtakes
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
KYM
Kadiyam
15:26
15:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Tu W
0 intermediate stations
RJY
Rajahmundry
15:33
15:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
Tu W
F
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
KVR
Kovvur
15:40
15:40
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
CU
Chagallu
15:45
15:45
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BMGM
Brahmanagudem
15:47
15:47
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su
0 intermediate stations
NDD
Nidadavolu Jn
15:50
15:50
2
Overtakes
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
MRPL
Marampalli
15:55
15:55
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
NBM
Navabpalem
15:58
15:58
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su
0 intermediate stations
PTPU
Prattiapadu
16:00
16:00
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su
0 intermediate stations
TDD
Tadepalligudem
16:04
16:05
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BPY
Badampudi
16:10
16:10
2
Overtaken
Su Tu W F
1 intermediate stations
CEL
Chebrol
16:16
16:16
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
1 intermediate stations
PUA
Pulla
16:23
16:23
2
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
STPT
Sitampet
16:32
16:32
2
Xing
W F
2 intermediate stations
PRH
Powerpet
16:48
16:48
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Tu
Tu
Su F
Su
W
0 intermediate stations
VAT
Vatlur
17:02
17:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Su Tu W F
Su F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NZD
Nuzvid
17:21
17:21
2
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
0 intermediate stations
VRVL
Veeravalli
17:33
17:33
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
TOU
Telaprolu
17:39
17:39
2
Xing
Xing
F
Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
PAVP
Pedda Avutapale
17:53
17:53
2
Overtakes
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
GWM
Gannavaram
18:02
18:02
2
Xing
Xing
F
W
0 intermediate stations
MBD
Mustabada
18:15
18:15
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
GALA
Gunadala
18:27
18:27
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
F
F
Su
3 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
18:40
18:50
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KCC
Krishna Canal Jn
19:00
19:00
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
8 intermediate stations
VMLD
Vemuluripadu
20:23
20:23
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
2 intermediate stations
STUR
Satulur
20:42
20:42
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
12 intermediate stations
MRK
Markapur Road
22:19
22:20
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
CBM
Cumbum
22:44
22:45
2
Overtaken
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
JBK
Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram
22:52
22:52
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
SDV
Somidevipalle
23:04
23:04
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
GMA
Gudimetta
23:08
23:08
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
2 intermediate stations
KSTE
Krishnamsetty Palle
23:29
23:29
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
CMZ
Chalama
00:10
00:10
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
NDL
Nandyal Jn
00:55
01:00
3
Overtaken
M W Th Sa
5 intermediate stations
MLK
Malkapuram
02:17
02:17
3
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
MYL
Malliyala
02:50
02:50
3
Overtaken
M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
LMD
Linganenidoddi
03:02
03:02
3
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
5 intermediate stations
GTL
Guntakal Jn
04:10
04:20
3
Overtaken
M W Th Sa
5 intermediate stations
VP
Virapur
04:56
04:56
3
Xing
M W Th Sa
15 intermediate stations
YY-HPTA
Hosapete A Cabin
06:24
06:24
3
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MRB
Munirabad
06:26
06:26
3
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
5 intermediate stations
BNA
Banni Koppa
07:08
07:08
3
Overtaken
M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
HAG
Halligudi
07:23
07:23
3
Overtaken
M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
KGX
Kanginhal
07:40
07:40
3
Xing
M W Th Sa
4 intermediate stations
KNKP
Kondikoppa
08:07
08:07
3
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
NGR
Annigeri
08:09
08:09
3
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
SVHE
Sisvinhalli
08:19
08:19
3
Xing
M W Th Sa
5 intermediate stations
UBL
SSS Hubballi Jn
08:35
08:45
3
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
XX-UBLW
Hubballi West Bypass Cabin
08:54
08:54
3
Xing
M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
AGL
Amargol
08:56
08:56
3
Xing
M W Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
KRKP
Kyarkop
09:20
09:20
3
Xing
M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MGD
Mugad
09:33
09:33
3
Xing
M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
KHST
Kashanatti
10:03
10:03
3
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
LWR
Alnavar Jn
10:12
10:12
3
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
TVG
Tavargatti
10:27
10:27
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
M Sa
Th
Th
W Th
M Sa
4 intermediate stations
TGT
Tinai Ghat
11:27
11:27
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
CRZ
Caranzol
12:05
12:05
3
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
DDS
Dudh Sagar
12:18
12:18
3
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
QLM
Kulem
12:45
12:50
3
Overtaken
M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KM
Kalem
13:14
13:14
3
Overtaken
M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
CNR
Chandor Goa
14:00
14:00
3
Xing
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
SRVX
Suravali
14:40
14:40
3
Overtaken
M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MJO
Majorda Jn
14:50
14:50
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
CSM
Cansaulim
15:04
15:04
3
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy