Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Who says South India does not have Gatimaan. It is called Vaigai Express. - Thamizh Maran

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Aug 6 08:07:08 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large TB;
Entry# 1486151-0
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2186824-0


12870/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ টার্মিনাস সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ फरवरी माह में दिनांक 15 एवं 22 तथा मार्च माह में दिनांक 01, 08, 15, 22 एवं 29 को (कुल 07 दिन तक) हावडा़ से छुटने वाली गाडी संख्या 12870 हावडा़-सीएसएमटी एक्सप्रेस रद्द रहेगी।
Sat Feb 09, 2019 (02:05PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 07, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:32) by x-under SW-x
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
TPKR
Tikiapara
14:37
14:37
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DSNR
Dasnagar
14:39
14:39
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
RMJ
Ramrajatala
14:40
14:40
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
SRC
Santragachi Jn
14:41
14:41
1
Overtaken
F
5 intermediate stations
NALR
Nalpur
14:53
14:53
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BVA
Bauria
14:56
14:56
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
ULB
Uluberia
15:03
15:03
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
7 intermediate stations
NDGJ
Nandaigajan P H
15:28
15:28
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
BOP
Bhogpur
15:30
15:30
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
NPMR
Narayan Pakuria Murail
15:33
15:33
1
Overtakes
F
0 intermediate stations
PKEO
Panskura East Outer Cabin
15:34
15:34
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
PKU
Panskura Jn
15:36
15:36
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KHAI
Khirai
15:41
15:41
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
RDU
Radhamohanpur
15:49
15:49
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
BCK
Balichak
15:54
15:54
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
MPD
Madpur
16:04
16:04
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
JPR
Jakpur
16:09
16:09
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
16:15
16:20
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
KKQ
Kalaikunda
16:26
16:26
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
BNB
Banstala
16:45
16:45
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
GII
Gidhni
17:04
17:04
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
CKU
Chakulia
17:15
17:15
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
CHGA
Chirugoda
17:35
17:35
1
Xing
F
6 intermediate stations
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
18:10
18:15
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
GMH
Gamharia Jn
18:24
18:24
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BRBS
Birbans
18:31
18:31
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
MMV
Mahali Marup
18:43
18:43
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
BRM
Barabambo
18:56
18:56
1
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
5 intermediate stations
MXW
Mahadevsal
19:44
19:44
1
Xing
F
10 intermediate stations
ROU
Rourkela Jn
20:35
20:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
PPO
Panposh
20:55
20:55
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KLG
Kalunga
21:02
21:02
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
KXN
Kanshbahal
21:09
21:09
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
3 intermediate stations
GPH
Garpos
21:35
21:35
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
DIH
Dharuadihi
21:58
21:58
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BEH
Bagdehi
22:04
22:04
1
Xing
F
9 intermediate stations
BPH
Belpahar
22:42
22:42
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
6 intermediate stations
BEF
Bhupdeopur
23:38
23:38
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
KHS
Kharsia
23:53
23:53
1
Xing
F
8 intermediate stations
KPNA
Kapan
00:46
00:46
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
JRMG
Jairamnagar
01:04
01:04
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GTW
Gatora
01:10
01:10
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
01:15
01:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
BYL
Belha
01:43
01:43
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
15 intermediate stations
R
Raipur Jn
03:00
03:10
2
Overtaken
Sa
15 intermediate stations
BQR
Bhilai Nagar
03:57
03:57
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
DURG
Durg Jn
04:05
04:10
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
PMS
Parmalkasa
04:28
04:28
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
JTR
Jatkanhar
04:54
04:54
2
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
SKS
Salekasa
05:27
05:27
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DNL
Dhanoli
05:33
05:33
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
GDM
Gudma
05:48
05:48
2
Xing
Sa
6 intermediate stations
KOKA
Koka
07:06
07:06
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRD
Bhandara Road
07:14
07:14
2
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
KNHN
Kanhan Jn
08:00
08:00
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
NGP
Nagpur Jn
08:20
08:25
2
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
XX-NGPA
Nagpur A cabin
08:26
08:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
ACDA
Ajni Depot
08:29
08:29
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
08:37
08:37
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GMG
Gumgaon
08:44
08:44
2
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BTBR
Buti Bori
08:53
08:53
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BOK
Borkhedi
09:01
09:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
09:20
09:20
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SLOR
Seloo Road
09:30
09:30
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SEGM
Sewagram Jn
09:42
09:42
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
DAE
Dahegaon
09:58
09:58
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
TLN
Talni
10:24
10:24
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DMN
Dhamangaon
10:34
10:34
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DIP
Dipore
10:44
10:44
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
CND
Chandur
10:51
10:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
7 intermediate stations
TKI
Takli
11:29
11:29
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
MZR
Murtizapur Jn
11:53
11:53
2
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
7 intermediate stations
NGZ
Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
12:48
12:48
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SEG
Shegaon
12:55
12:55
2
Xing
Sa
6 intermediate stations
WADO
Wadoda
13:32
13:32
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MKU
Malkapur
13:38
13:38
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
4 intermediate stations
VNA
Varangaon
14:09
14:09
2
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:20
14:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
14:34
14:34
2
Overtakes
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TRW
Tarsod
14:37
14:37
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
14:42
14:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SS
Shirsoli
14:50
14:50
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
PC
Pachora Jn
15:15
15:15
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
VGL
Vaghli
15:40
15:40
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
RHNE
Rohini
15:59
15:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
PKE
Pimpar Khed
16:09
16:09
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
PJN
Panjhan
16:21
16:21
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
PNV
Panevadi
16:30
16:30
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
YY-MMRX
Manmad Goods Yard
16:34
16:34
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SUM
Summit
16:42
16:42
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
LS
Lasalgaon
16:51
16:51
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
NR
Niphad
17:03
17:03
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KW
Khervadi
17:12
17:12
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
ODHA
Odha
17:17
17:17
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NK
Nashik Road
17:25
17:30
2
Overtaken
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DVL
Devlali
17:49
17:49
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
LT
Lahavit
18:27
18:27
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
AV
Asvali
18:56
18:56
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PI
Padli
19:25
19:25
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GO
Ghoti
19:53
19:53
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
TGR1
Block Catch Siding Cabin 1
20:31
20:31
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KSRA
Kasara
20:42
20:42
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
OMB
Oombermali
20:50
20:50
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KE
Khardi
20:58
20:58
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
ATG
Atgaon
21:12
21:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
ASO
Asangaon
21:24
21:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VSD
Vasind
21:31
21:31
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KDV
Khadavli
21:40
21:40
2
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
KYNX
Kalyan Jn Yard
22:06
22:06
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
THK
Thakurli
22:08
22:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KOPR
Kopar
22:11
22:11
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DWJN
Diva Jn Cabin
22:14
22:14
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DIVA
Diva Jn
22:15
22:15
2
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
YY-PSKT
Parsik Tunnel
22:19
22:19
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
XX-TNAB
Thane B Cabin
22:20
22:20
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TNA
Thane
22:23
22:23
2
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MLND
Mulund
22:25
22:25
2
Overtakes
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BND
Bhandup
22:29
22:29
2
Overtakes
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
22:31
22:31
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
GC
Ghatkopar
22:37
22:37
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VVH
Vidyavihar
22:38
22:38
2
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
DR
Dadar Ctrl
22:47
22:50
2
Overtaken
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PR
Parel
22:54
22:54
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
CRD
Currey Road
23:01
23:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BY
Byculla
23:08
23:08
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MZNC
Mazgaon Cabin
23:11
23:11
2
Overtaken
Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy