Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Kanchan Kanya Express: ডুয়ার্সের রাণী - Joydeep Roy

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Aug 1 01:34:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large TB;
Entry# 1791546-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2382785-0


18637/Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
ಹಟಿಯಾ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हटिया - बैंगलूरु छावनी एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 15, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️BE1 present
Tue Aug 13, 2019 (06:50PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Sep 13 2019 (21:07) by furquan_ashraf^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Single Dedicated Rake Having CDO at HTE/SER.
Rating: 3.6/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
BE1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
VSKP
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
BNGO
Bingaon
18:37
18:37
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
JGX
Jariagarh
19:04
19:04
1
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
BANO
Bano
19:49
19:49
1
Overtakes
Sa
3 intermediate stations
PBB
Parbatonia
20:17
20:17
1
Xing
Sa
7 intermediate stations
XX-BOND
Bondamunda A Cabin
20:50
20:50
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
ROU
Rourkela Jn
21:00
21:05
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PPO
Panposh
21:10
21:10
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KLG
Kalunga
21:17
21:17
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
SOGR
Sagara
21:44
21:44
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BMB
Bamra
22:03
22:03
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DIH
Dharuadihi
22:11
22:11
1
Xing
Sa
6 intermediate stations
JSGR
Jharsuguda Road
22:42
22:42
1
Overtaken
Sa
3 intermediate stations
SSN
Sason
23:16
23:16
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
SBP
Sambalpur Jn
23:30
23:40
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
DOBH
Deobahal
00:07
00:07
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
KHPL
Khaliapali
00:53
00:53
2
Xing
Overtaken
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
LSX
Loisingha
01:02
01:02
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BLGR
Balangir Jn
01:15
01:20
2
Overtaken
Su
7 intermediate stations
RPRD
Rupra Road
03:20
03:20
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
LJR
Lanjigarh Road Jn
03:38
03:38
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
AMB
Ambodala
03:51
03:51
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
DKLU
Doikallu
04:02
04:02
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MNGD
Muniguda
04:15
04:17
2
Overtaken
Su
1 intermediate stations
BMCK
Bissamcuttack
04:50
04:50
2
Overtakes
Su
2 intermediate stations
SPRD
Singapur Road
05:47
05:47
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
RGDA
Rayagada
06:05
06:10
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
GMDA
Gumada
06:38
06:38
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
PVP
Parvatipuram
06:50
06:52
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SNM
Sitanagaram
07:05
07:05
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
4 intermediate stations
GPI
Gajapatinagaram
07:48
07:48
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
VZM
Vizianagaram Jn
08:10
08:15
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KUK
Korukonda
08:29
08:29
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
ALM
Alamanda
08:38
08:38
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KPL
Kantakapalle
08:50
08:50
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
KTV
Kottavalasa Jn
09:01
09:01
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
PDT
Pendurti
09:12
09:12
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SCM
Simhachalam
09:24
09:24
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
GPT
Gopalapatnam
09:26
09:26
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
MIPM
Marripalem PH
09:29
09:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Su
Su
Su
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
VSKP
Visakhapatnam Jn
09:35
09:55
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
DVD
Duvvada
10:09
10:09
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
THY
Thadi
10:17
10:17
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
AKP
Anakapalle
10:22
10:22
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KSK
Kasimkota
10:27
10:27
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BVM
Bayyavaram
10:30
10:30
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
NASP
Narasingapalli
10:36
10:36
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
REG
Regupalem
10:49
10:49
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
NRP
Narsipatnam Road
10:57
10:57
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
GLU
Gullipadu
11:06
11:06
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
TUNI
Tuni
11:15
11:15
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
Su
11 intermediate stations
GDPT
Gudaparti
12:06
12:06
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
MPU
Medapadu
12:11
12:11
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BVL
Bikkavolu
12:20
12:20
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BBPM
Balabhadrapuram
12:23
12:23
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
DWP
Dwarapudi
12:34
12:34
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
KYM
Kadiyam
12:44
12:44
2
Xing
Su
16 intermediate stations
STPT
Sitampet
14:15
14:15
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
DEL
Denduluru
14:19
14:19
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
EE
Eluru
14:29
14:29
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
PRH
Powerpet
14:30
14:30
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
VAT
Vatlur
14:38
14:38
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
NZD
Nuzvid
14:48
14:48
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
VRVL
Veeravalli
14:55
14:55
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
MBD
Mustabada
15:17
15:17
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
15:30
15:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
KAQ
Kolanukonda
15:46
15:46
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
PVD
Peddavadlapudi
15:49
15:49
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
CLVR
Chiluvur
15:52
15:52
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
KLX
Kolakalur
15:59
15:59
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
VRU
Valiveru
16:10
16:10
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
TSR
Tsunduru
16:13
16:13
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
NDO
Nidubrolu
16:21
16:21
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
APL
Appikatla
16:30
16:30
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SPF
Stuartpuram
16:42
16:42
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
IPPN
Ipurupalem Halt
16:45
16:45
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
CLX
Chirala
16:48
16:48
2
Overtakes
Su
2 intermediate stations
KPLL
Kottapandillapalli
16:57
16:57
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
CJM
Chinnaganjam
17:04
17:04
2
Overtaken
Su
4 intermediate stations
OGL
Ongole
17:26
17:26
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SDM
Surareddipalem
17:34
17:34
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
TNR
Tanguturu
17:40
17:40
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
UPD
Ulavapadu
17:55
17:55
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
BTTR
Bitragunta
18:29
18:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
KJJ
Kodavaluru
18:46
18:46
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
VDE
Vedayapalem
19:09
19:09
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam
19:23
19:23
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
KMLP
Kommarapudi
19:33
19:33
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MBL
Manubolu
19:43
19:43
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
GDR
Gudur Jn
19:58
20:00
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
VDD
Vendodu
20:23
20:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
YAL
Yataluru
20:50
20:50
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
YLK
Yellakaru
20:56
20:56
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
KHT
Sri Kalahasti
21:11
21:11
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
YPD
Yerpedu
21:27
21:27
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
XX-RUXC
Renigunta Chord Cabin
21:35
21:35
2
Xing
Su
6 intermediate stations
MNPT
Mungilipattu
22:28
22:28
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
PAK
Pakala Jn
22:49
22:50
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
MWL
Muthirevula Halt
23:11
23:11
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SIE
Siddampalli
23:35
23:35
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
KPD
Katpadi Jn
00:25
00:30
3
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
MEH
Melalathur
00:57
00:57
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
VLT
Valathoor
01:02
01:02
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
PCKM
Pachchakuppam
01:13
01:13
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
AB
Ambur
01:18
01:18
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
VGM
Vinnamangalam
01:25
01:25
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
VN
Vaniyambadi
01:33
01:33
3
Overtakes
M
4 intermediate stations
PU
Patchur
02:05
02:05
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
MAR
Mulanur
02:14
02:14
3
Xing
M
6 intermediate stations
MZV
Maralahalli
03:00
03:00
3
Xing
M
7 intermediate stations
HDIH
Hoodi Halt
03:39
03:39
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
KJM
Krishnarajapuram
03:43
03:45
3
Overtaken
M
1 intermediate stations
BYPL
Baiyyappanahalli
03:58
03:58
3
Overtaken
M
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy