Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Gujarat Mail - as good as Undhiyu

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Aug 5 22:25:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3664643-0
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4195934-0


12050/Gatiman Express
ਗਤਿਮਾਨ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | گتیمان ایکسپریس     गतिमान एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 05, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Menu for morning ; 1- a bowl of freshly cut fruits;...
more...
2- a bowl of freshly cut salad; 3- butter chiplet; 4- 2 bread slices; 5 - veg or non-veg meal; 6- water bottle and tetra packed fruit juice; 7 - tea/cofee kit; E-Catering at NZM, AGC, GWL
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Restored W.E.F 21.07.21
Thu Jul 15, 2021 (07:57PM)
Updated: Jul 15 (19:38) by ks_pathania^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA :- Single Dedicated Rake with PM at NZM
Rating: 5.0/5 (309 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (51)
punctuality - excellent (53)
food - excellent (52)
ticket avbl - excellent (49)
railfanning - excellent (53)
safety - excellent (51)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 E1
  7
 E2
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 10
 C7
 11
 C8
 12
EOG
First Departure: Wed Jul 21, 2021 from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
OKAC
Okhla Bypass B Cabin
08:11
08:11
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
TKEC
Tuglakabad East Cabin
08:14
08:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
TKD
Tuglakabad
08:16
08:16
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
TKDC
Tughlakabad Cabin
08:19
08:19
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
FDN
Faridabad New Town
08:23
08:23
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BVH
Ballabh Garh
08:25
08:25
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PYLA
Piyala Block Hut
08:29
08:29
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
AST
Asaoti
08:31
08:31
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W
Th
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
PWL
Palwal
08:37
08:37
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Su W
Tu
0 intermediate stations
RDE
Rundhi
08:42
08:42
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
SHLK
Sholaka
08:47
08:47
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BNCR
Banchari
08:49
08:49
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
HDL
Hodal
08:53
08:53
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
W Sa
Su M
Th
W
0 intermediate stations
KSV
Kosi Kalan
08:59
08:59
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Tu
Tu
M Sa
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
CHJ
Chata
09:05
09:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su
W
Th
M Sa
M W
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
AJH
Ajhai
09:10
09:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu Sa
M
Th
Tu
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Tu Sa
M
Su
0 intermediate stations
VRBD
Vrindaban Road
09:16
09:16
1
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BTSR
Bhuteshwar
09:20
09:20
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MTJ
Mathura Jn
09:21
09:21
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Tu Th
Su W
Th
0 intermediate stations
BAD
Baad
09:27
09:27
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
FAR
Farah
09:31
09:31
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Tu
Su
1 intermediate stations
DDDM
Deen Dayal Dham
09:33
09:33
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KXM
Kitham
09:37
09:37
1
Xing
Xing
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
RNKA
Runkuta
09:42
09:42
1
Overtakes
Xing
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
RKM
Raja Ki Mandi
09:48
09:48
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
AGC
Agra Cantt
09:50
09:55
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BHA
Bhandai Jn
10:01
10:01
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
JJ
Jajau
10:11
10:11
1
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MIA
Mania
10:19
10:19
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Su W Sa
2 intermediate stations
HET
Hetampur
10:35
10:35
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
SIKD
Sikroda Kwanri
10:38
10:38
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu Th Sa
W
6 intermediate stations
GWL
Gwalior Jn
11:07
11:09
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SLV
Sandalpur
11:23
11:23
1
Xing
Su M W Th
0 intermediate stations
ARI
Antri
11:28
11:28
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W
Su
M
Th
1 intermediate stations
SMTL
Simariatal
11:42
11:42
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
W
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
DBA
Dabra
11:46
11:46
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KTRA
Kotra
11:55
11:55
1
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Su M W Th
M
Su W
Th
0 intermediate stations
SOR
Sonagir
12:03
12:03
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
DAA
Datia
12:13
12:13
1
Xing
Overtakes
W Th Sa
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
CIRL
Chirula
12:19
12:19
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Tu Th Sa
Su
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy