Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

NTES is the salt of Railfanning. IRI is the sugar. - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Oct 23 05:40:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3348098-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 4269120-0


13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
ਗੰਗਾ ਸਤਲੁਜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस

FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
यात्रा प्रारंभ की तिथि 26 जून से 11 जुलाई 2019 तक आलमनगर - लखनऊ जं - बाराबंकी के रास्ते चलेगी।
Mon Jun 24, 2019 (08:35PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 05 (09:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 LHB Rakes Having CDO at DHN/ECR.
Rating: 3.9/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
6 intermediate stations
JGW
Jogiwala
16:58
16:58
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
13 intermediate stations
PHR
Phillaur Jn
19:03
19:05
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
LDW
Ladhowal
19:22
19:22
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
19:55
20:05
1
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
BHOI
Block Hut 01
20:12
20:12
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
F
6 intermediate stations
GVG
Mandi Gobindgarh
21:07
21:09
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SIR
Sirhind Jn
21:18
21:20
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
1 intermediate stations
SBJ
Sarai Banjara
21:33
21:33
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SMU
Shambhu
21:53
21:53
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UBC
Ambala City
22:03
22:05
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
UMB
Ambala Cantt Jn
22:30
22:35
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
9 intermediate stations
KNZ
Kalanour
23:30
23:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SSW
Sarsawa
23:43
23:43
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SRE
Saharanpur Jn
00:01
00:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
HNC
Hindan Cabin
00:16
00:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Th Sa
Tu
Su
3 intermediate stations
CDL
Chodiala
00:29
00:29
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
RK
Roorkee
00:42
00:44
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DNRA
Dhandera
00:47
00:47
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
LDR
Landaura
00:53
00:53
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DSNI
Dausni
00:59
00:59
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
LRJ
Laksar Jn
01:05
01:07
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Sa
0 intermediate stations
RSI
Raisi
01:15
01:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BLW
Balawali
01:23
01:23
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CNK
Chandok
01:30
01:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
BEK
Bundki
02:01
02:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NGG
Nagina
02:09
02:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su M Th
W
2 intermediate stations
DPR
Dhampur
02:27
02:29
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
4 intermediate stations
KNT
Kanth
02:59
03:01
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MTB
Matlabpur
03:17
03:17
2
Xing
Tu F
4 intermediate stations
MB
Moradabad Jn
03:55
04:00
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
DLP
Dalpatpur
04:13
04:13
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MPH
Mundha Pande
04:20
04:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
M Tu Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
DUN
Duganpur
04:46
04:46
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MIL
Milak
04:51
04:52
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
NRS
Nagaria Sadat
05:00
05:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M W F
1 intermediate stations
BTO
Bhitaura
05:14
05:14
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PKRA
Parsa Khera
05:19
05:19
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CBJ
ClutterbuckGanj
05:24
05:24
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
RYS
Rasuriya
05:43
05:43
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PMR
Pitambarpur
05:52
05:54
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W
F
Tu Sa
F
1 intermediate stations
BLPU
Bilpur
06:07
06:07
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MK
Miranpur Katra
06:12
06:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
Tu
1 intermediate stations
TLH
Tilhar
06:20
06:22
2
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
BTRA
Banthra
06:36
06:36
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
ROZA
Roza Jn
06:58
06:58
2
Xing
M Tu
0 intermediate stations
PRPM
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil
07:02
07:02
2
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KH
Kahiliya
07:06
07:06
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
AIG
Aigawan
07:13
07:13
2
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu
4 intermediate stations
KUF
Kaurha
07:39
07:39
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F
Sa
Su W
0 intermediate stations
HRI
Hardoi
07:46
07:48
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M Th
Su W
Tu
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
0 intermediate stations
KAR
Karna
07:57
07:57
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BLM
Balamau Jn
08:16
08:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Su M Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
UTA
Umar Tali
08:45
08:45
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SAN
Sandila
08:54
08:54
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
M Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
RBD
Rahimabad
09:14
09:14
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DIL
Dilawarnagar
09:28
09:28
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F
0 intermediate stations
MLD
Malihabad
09:38
09:38
2
Overtaken
M Th
0 intermediate stations
KKJ
Kakori
09:55
09:55
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F
1 intermediate stations
LNWT
Alambagh West Cabin
10:17
10:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
LKO
Lucknow Charbagh NR
10:20
10:30
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
LBH
Dilkusha Cabin
10:38
10:38
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JRR
Jugaur
11:06
11:06
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SFH
Safedabad
11:13
11:13
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SYK
Saidkhanpur
11:58
11:58
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DYD
Daryabad
12:07
12:08
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RZN
Rauzagaon
12:47
12:47
2
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
GMU
Gauriyamau
13:05
13:05
2
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
SLRP
Salarpur
13:36
13:36
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
1 intermediate stations
ACND
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar
14:11
14:12
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BLG
Bilhar Ghat
14:47
14:47
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
ULN
Ulna Bhari
14:58
14:58
2
Xing
Su Tu
2 intermediate stations
ABP
Akbarpur Jn
15:29
15:31
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
MLPR
Malipur
16:13
16:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BWI
Bilwai
16:40
16:41
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
SHG
Shahganj Jn
17:11
17:15
2
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
2 intermediate stations
MIH
Mihrawan
17:46
17:47
2
Xing
Su Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
JNU
Jaunpur Jn
18:15
18:17
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
ZBD
Zafarabad Jn
18:37
18:38
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JLL
JalalGanj
18:54
18:55
2
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
TLMD
Trilochan Mahadeo
19:09
19:09
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSF
Khalispur
19:22
19:22
2
Xing
Overtaken
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BTP
Babatpur
19:45
19:45
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRPT
Birapatti
20:00
20:00
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SOP
Shivpur
20:16
20:16
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BSB
Varanasi Jn
20:30
20:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
M
Th
Th
Su W
0 intermediate stations
KEI
Kashi
20:57
20:59
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BBRM
Baba Bhagwan Ram Halt
21:07
21:07
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su Tu W Th Sa
M F
Th Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
VYN
Vyasnagar
21:19
21:19
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
21:45
22:05
2
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
Th
5 intermediate stations
GAQ
Ganj Khawaja
22:12
22:12
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
CDMR
Chandauli Majhwar
22:18
22:18
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SYJ
Saidraja
22:25
22:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
F
W
M
4 intermediate stations
MTGE
Muthani
22:51
22:51
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
PSE
Pusauli
22:57
22:57
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KTQ
Kudra
23:04
23:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KVD
Khurmabad Road
23:10
23:10
2
Xing
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
SSG
Shiu Sagar Road
23:14
23:14
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
KWD
Karwandia
23:32
23:32
2
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
ADSR
Advance Starter
23:44
23:44
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SEB
Son Nagar Jn
23:48
23:48
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
CPBH
Chiraila
23:52
23:52
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Sa
4 intermediate stations
DORD
Deo Road
00:21
00:21
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
RFJ
RafiGanj
00:28
00:28
3
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su
3 intermediate stations
KSTA
Kastha
00:57
00:57
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
BNF
Bandhua
01:23
01:23
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Sa
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
TKN
Tankuppa
01:31
01:31
3
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
PRP
Paharpur
01:44
01:44
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GAP
Gurpa
01:56
01:56
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
NGY
Nath Ganj
02:05
02:05
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Sa
Su
3 intermediate stations
KQR
Koderma Jn
02:29
02:31
3
Xing
Tu Th
4 intermediate stations
PSB
Parsabad
02:49
02:49
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KSHR
Keshwari
03:00
03:00
3
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
GRBH
Garea Bihar
03:10
03:10
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
PNME
Parasnath
03:27
03:29
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M Th
Sa
Tu
Su
F
0 intermediate stations
NMG
Nimiaghat
03:42
03:42
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BLME
Bholidih
03:52
03:52
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy