Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Darjeeling Mail - উত্তরবঙ্গের ঐতিহ্য - Joydeep Roy

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Jul 19 09:04:15 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1414041-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2202474-0

18205/Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Faizabad) (PT)
     दुर्ग - नौतनवाँ एक्सप्रेस (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)

DURG/Durg Junction --> NTV/Nautanwa

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 18205/Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) will be permanently augmented one 2AC coach from 23-Aug-2018 at Durg. ** Scheduled to bypass bilaspur Jn and run via dadhapara - uslapur bypass line from 04.04.19 **Temporary halt at maihar during navratri mela period of 06.04.19 to 19.04.19 arr...
more...
0538 hrs, dep 0540 hrs
Wed Mar 20, 2019 (06:37PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 28, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 (17:14) by Saurabh®^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
DLCB
Durg Link Block Cabin
19:41
19:41
1
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
BPHB
Bhilai Power House
19:49
19:51
1
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
CCAB
Bhilai C Cabin
19:58
19:58
1
Xing
Th
7 intermediate stations
SZB
Sarona
20:13
20:13
1
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
WRC
WRS Colony PH
20:32
20:32
1
Xing
Th
9 intermediate stations
HN
Hathbandh
21:11
21:11
1
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
BYT
Bhatapara
21:23
21:25
1
Xing
Th
6 intermediate stations
BCCB
Bilaspur Chord Cabin
22:28
22:28
1
Xing
Th
14 intermediate stations
NIQ
Nigaura
00:40
00:40
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
APR
Anuppur Jn
01:00
01:05
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
BUH
Burhar
01:28
01:28
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
CHDX
Chhada
01:34
01:34
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
SNGP
Singhpur
01:43
01:43
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
F
0 intermediate stations
SDL
Shahdol
01:50
01:55
2
Xing
F
6 intermediate stations
UMR
Umaria
03:00
03:02
2
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
RPD
Rupaund
03:59
03:59
2
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
KTE
Katni Jn
04:35
04:45
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
PTWA
Patwara
04:52
04:52
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
PKRD
Pakaria Road
05:07
05:07
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
UDR
Amdara
05:15
05:15
2
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
0 intermediate stations
BUU
Bhadanpur
05:25
05:25
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
MYR
Maihar
05:36
05:36
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
STA
Satna Jn
06:05
06:15
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
5 intermediate stations
MJG
Majhagawan
07:15
07:15
2
Xing
F
5 intermediate stations
MKP
Manikpur Jn
08:10
08:15
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
DBR
Dabhaura
08:45
08:45
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
BRG
Bargarh
09:06
09:06
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
BVAR
Bevara
09:33
09:33
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
MFX
Madaraha
09:50
09:50
2
Overtaken
F
1 intermediate stations
IDGJ
Iradatganj
10:06
10:06
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
NYN
Naini Jn
10:18
10:18
2
Overtakes
F
6 intermediate stations
DHRJ
Dhirganj
11:39
11:39
2
Xing
F
10 intermediate stations
CHBR
Chaure Bazar
14:08
14:08
2
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
FD
Faizabad Jn
15:15
15:25
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
AY
Ayodhya Jn
16:05
16:07
2
Xing
F
5 intermediate stations
LKNR
Lakhpat Nagar
17:18
17:18
2
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
PATI
Parsa Tiwari
17:39
17:39
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
GAUR
Gaur
17:54
17:54
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
GOVR
Govindnagar
18:13
18:13
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
MND
Munderwa
18:41
18:41
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
KLD
Khalilabad
19:01
19:01
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
SIPR
Sihapar Halt
19:16
19:16
2
Xing
F
6 intermediate stations
JKI
Kauriaa Jungle
20:34
20:34
2
Xing
F
6 intermediate stations
ANDN
Anand Nagar Jn
21:12
21:17
2
Xing
F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy