Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Eat-Sleep-Railfanning 🔄 Repeat - Shankar Mehani

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Jul 19 09:05:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1588218-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4075896-0


14812/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express
دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - سیکار اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - सीकर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> SIKR/Sikar Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 01.07.2019.Train Will Arrive Sikar At 13:20 instead Of 13:10.
Sat Jun 29, 2019 (06:14PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 01, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
At rewari jn.
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
  9
SLR
 10
AB1
 11
 B1
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 LHU
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
PTNR
Patel Nagar
06:56
06:56
1
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
DEC
Delhi Cantt
07:08
07:10
1
Xing
W F
4 intermediate stations
PLVR
Palam Vihar Halt
07:23
07:23
1
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
BDXT
Basai Dhankot
07:33
07:33
1
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
PT
Patli
07:50
07:50
1
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
JSKA
Jataula Jori Sampka
07:58
07:58
1
Overtaken
W F
0 intermediate stations
PTRD
Pataudi Road
08:04
08:04
1
Overtakes
W F
2 intermediate stations
KWMD
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri
08:22
08:22
1
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
RE
Rewari Jn
08:30
08:35
1
Xing
W F
7 intermediate stations
NDRT
Nangal Degrota
09:41
09:41
1
Overtaken
W F
3 intermediate stations
LHU
Loharu Jn
10:30
10:50
1
Xing
W F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy