Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

शिव की जटाओं से बहती है शिव गंगा - Divyanshu

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Jul 28 21:55:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

02943/Daund - Indore SF Special
दौण्ड - इंदूर सुपरफास्ट विशेष     दौंड - इन्दौर सुपरफास्ट विशेष

DD/Daund Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔘 Journey Commencing 02.07.2021 has been rescheduled by 01 hrs 55 minutes and will Depart at 15.55 hrs from DAUND.
Fri Jul 02, 2021 (02:34PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jun 23 (17:29) by azharsdd786^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA , Primary Maintenance at INDB WR With RBPC & Secondary Maintenance at DD CR..
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
SE1
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
First Departure: Tue Jun 29, 2021 from DD/Daund Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
9 intermediate stations
YT
Yevat
14:36
14:36
1
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
URI
Uruli
14:50
14:50
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
HDP
Hadapsar
15:14
15:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Su
M Sa
Su
W
F
M Sa
1 intermediate stations
PUNE
Pune Jn
15:20
15:30
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Sa
W
Tu
Su
Tu W Sa
M F
1 intermediate stations
KK
Khadki
15:37
15:37
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
Su W
Su W F
Tu Sa
M
2 intermediate stations
PMP
Pimpri
15:46
15:46
1
Overtakes
Xing
M Tu F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CCH
Chinchwad
15:48
15:50
1
Overtakes
Su W
0 intermediate stations
AKRD
Akurdi
15:53
15:53
1
Overtaken
M Tu F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SLRW
Shelarwadi Cabin
16:03
16:03
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
GRWD
Ghorawadi
16:06
16:06
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
M
0 intermediate stations
TGN
Talegaon
16:10
16:10
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
VDN
Vadgaon
16:14
16:14
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MVL
Malavli
16:33
16:33
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
LNL
Lonavala
16:42
16:45
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
F
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KAD
Khandala
16:50
16:51
1
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MHLC
Monkey Hill Cabin
17:01
17:01
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TKW
Thakurvadi Cabin
17:12
17:12
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JBC
Jambrung Cabin
17:18
17:18
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KJT
Karjat Jn
17:37
17:40
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
BVS
Bhivpuri Road
17:46
17:46
1
Xing
Xing
M
W
2 intermediate stations
VGI
Vangani
17:59
17:59
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M W
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BUD
Badlapur
18:09
18:09
1
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
0 intermediate stations
CHLI
Chikhloli
18:11
18:11
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
KYN
Kalyan Jn
18:22
18:25
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KYNX
Kalyan Jn Yard
18:28
18:28
1
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
4 intermediate stations
UBCN
Ulhas Bridge Cabin
19:06
19:06
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
F
Tu
M W
1 intermediate stations
KHBV
Kharbav
19:29
19:29
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BSR
Vasai Road
19:50
19:55
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VCSV
Virar Carshed
20:00
20:00
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W
M Tu F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VR
Virar
20:01
20:01
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
W
M Sa
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
VTN
Vaitarna
20:08
20:08
1
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KLV
Kelve Road
20:19
20:19
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
PLG
Palghar
20:26
20:26
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
UOI
Umroli
20:31
20:31
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BOR
Boisar
20:34
20:34
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Su F
Sa
Tu
Tu
M W
F
0 intermediate stations
VGN
Vangaon
20:42
20:42
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
20:51
20:51
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
F Sa
Su Tu W
Su M Tu W F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GVD
Gholvad
21:00
21:00
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SJN
Sanjan
21:11
21:11
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Sa
M
M Sa
M
W
Su M Tu W F Sa
Sa
Tu
Su F
0 intermediate stations
BLD
Bhilad
21:20
21:20
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KEB
Karambeli
21:24
21:24
1
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
UVD
Udvada
21:36
21:36
1
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
1 intermediate stations
ATUL
Atul
21:44
21:44
1
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
AML
Amalsad
22:07
22:07
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
GNST
Gandhi Smriti
22:17
22:17
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SCH
Sachin
22:31
22:31
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
UDN
Udhna Jn
22:39
22:39
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
22:42
22:47
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Tu
Tu
Su M Sa
F
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
URN
Utran
22:50
22:50
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KSE
Kosad
22:52
22:52
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
W
Su M Sa
1 intermediate stations
SYN
Sayan
22:57
22:57
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
M W F
Su Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
KIM
Kim
23:05
23:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
F
Su
M
1 intermediate stations
HAT
Hathuran
23:14
23:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Tu
Sa
F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PAO
Panoli
23:17
23:17
1
Xing
Xing
M Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
SNJL
Sanjali
23:20
23:20
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M W F
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
CCTA
Concor Depot
23:25
23:25
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W F Sa
F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BH
Bharuch Jn
23:32
23:32
1
Xing
Su Tu W
0 intermediate stations
XX-BHBC
Baruch Bypass Cabin
23:33
23:33
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CVJ
Chavaj
23:36
23:36
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
NIU
Nabipur
23:41
23:41
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su
F
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
23:46
23:46
1
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PLJ
Palej
23:51
23:51
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KSPR
Kashipura Sarar
00:08
00:08
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
ITA
Itola
00:11
00:11
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Sa
0 intermediate stations
VRM
Varnama
00:14
00:14
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu
1 intermediate stations
VS
Vishvamitri
00:23
00:23
2
Overtakes
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00:25
00:35
2
Overtaken
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
BRGZ
Vadodara E Cabin
00:41
00:41
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
CYI
Chhayapuri
00:43
00:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su W
M W
Su Tu Th Sa
Sa
Tu
Su Tu W
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
PIO
Pilol
00:50
00:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
Su
0 intermediate stations
AIR
Alindra Road
00:57
00:57
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
0 intermediate stations
SMLA
Samlaya Jn
01:02
01:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su
W
Tu
Su M Tu W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
CPN
Champaner Road
01:14
01:14
2
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Sa
1 intermediate stations
DRL
Derol
01:27
01:27
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Sa
Su
2 intermediate stations
KIZ
Kansudhi
01:56
01:56
2
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
SAT
Sant Road
02:07
02:07
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
Tu
Su W
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
PPD
Piplod
02:15
02:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
LMK
Limkheda
02:21
02:21
2
Xing
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MAM
Mangal Mahudi
02:27
02:27
2
Xing
Xing
M
W
0 intermediate stations
USRA
Usra
02:31
02:31
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
JKT
Jekot
02:36
02:36
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
DHD
Dahod
02:43
02:45
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M W Th
1 intermediate stations
BIO
Bordi
02:53
02:53
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
ANAS
Anas
02:58
02:58
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th
Tu Sa
M Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
NRH
Nahargarh
03:05
03:05
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
MGN
Meghnagar
03:09
03:11
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
PCN
Panch Pipila
03:34
03:34
2
Xing
Xing
W
M
1 intermediate stations
BMI
Bamnia
03:48
03:48
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
BOG
Bhairongarh
03:54
03:54
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
RTI
Raoti
04:07
04:07
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BILD
Bildi
04:14
04:14
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su W
Su W
M
Su W
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MRN
Morwani
04:23
04:23
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
RTM
Ratlam Jn
04:35
04:40
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
RTME
Ratlam East Cabin
04:43
04:43
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
1 intermediate stations
RNH
Runkhera
04:59
04:59
2
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th Sa
W Th
1 intermediate stations
BRNA
Berawanya
05:16
05:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Tu
Su
W
0 intermediate stations
NAD
Nagda Jn
05:25
05:30
2
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
3 intermediate stations
PSO
Palsora Makrawan
06:02
06:02
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
6 intermediate stations
VRG
Vikram Nagar
06:46
06:46
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
KDHA
Karchha
07:00
07:00
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
DWX
Dewas Jn
07:26
07:28
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BNJN
Binjana
07:40
07:40
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
DKCH
Dakacha
07:57
07:57
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MGG
Mangliyagaon
08:07
08:07
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy