Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFanning is a gift you give yourself. - Varun

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Jun 16 22:35:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

01332/Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special
Other Names:
دانا پور پونے خصوصی کرایہ سپیشل     दानापुर - पुणे विशेष किराया स्पेशल

DNR/Danapur Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️संशोधित संरचना :- तृतीय वाता. (3AC)—02, शयनयान (SL)—11, आरक्षित द्वितीय श्रेणी (2S)—4, SLR/D—2▪️
Fri May 21, 2021 (10:02AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
Updated: May 27 (22:47) by railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
PM @ PUNE
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Tue May 11, 2021fromDNR/Danapur Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 17, 2021atPUNE/Pune Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
GNHI
Gandhi Halt
23:38
23:38
1
Xing
Tu Sa
7 intermediate stations
ARA
Ara Jn
00:05
00:07
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
JGWL
Jagjeewan Halt
00:09
00:09
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
MTBH
Mahatbania Halt
00:11
00:11
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
KRS
Karisath
00:13
00:13
2
Overtakes
W
1 intermediate stations
XSAN
Sarvodaya Halt
00:17
00:17
2
Xing
Su W
4 intermediate stations
SKRI
Sikaria Halt
00:27
00:27
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
RPR
Raghunathpur
00:30
00:30
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
VVG
V V Giri Halt
00:38
00:38
2
Xing
Su W
3 intermediate stations
NDON
Nadaon Halt
00:48
00:48
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
BXR
Buxar
00:50
00:52
2
Overtaken
W
5 intermediate stations
BWH
Bhadaura
01:24
01:24
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
1 intermediate stations
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
01:34
01:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
Su W
1 intermediate stations
ZNA
Zamania
01:49
01:49
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
BHCL
Bahora Chandil Halt
01:55
01:55
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
DHA
Dheena
02:03
02:03
2
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
SLD
Sakaldiha
02:19
02:19
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
KCA
Kuchman
02:28
02:28
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
EOCM
EOCM Cabin
02:32
02:32
2
Xing
Su W
2 intermediate stations
MGMY
Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard
02:37
02:37
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
02:40
02:50
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
W
0 intermediate stations
NEWC
New West Cabin
02:52
02:52
2
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
JEP
Jeonathpur
03:01
03:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
ARW
Ahraura Road
03:10
03:10
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
03:23
03:23
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
W
Su
W
0 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
03:37
03:37
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
0 intermediate stations
DAP
Dagmagpur
03:48
03:48
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Su
W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
PRE
Pahara
03:59
03:59
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
04:23
04:23
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BEO
Birohe
04:40
04:40
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
05:01
05:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
MNF
Manda Road
05:14
05:14
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
0 intermediate stations
UND
Unchdih
05:25
05:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su W
0 intermediate stations
MJA
Meja Road
05:38
05:38
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
05:54
05:54
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
KCN
Karchana
06:07
06:07
2
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
LKJN
Link Jn Cabin
06:26
06:26
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
1 intermediate stations
JSR
Jasra
06:40
06:40
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
MFX
Madaraha
06:46
06:46
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su W
2 intermediate stations
SRJ
Shankargarh
07:01
07:01
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
0 intermediate stations
MJHR
Majhiari
07:11
07:11
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
BRG
Bargarh
07:18
07:18
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KTDD
Kataiya Dandi
07:23
07:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
DBR
Dabhaura
07:33
07:33
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PNHI
Panhai
07:44
07:44
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
1 intermediate stations
BNSP
Bansapahar
07:58
07:58
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
MKD
Markundi
08:10
08:10
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
TKYR
Tikaria
08:18
08:18
2
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
MJG
Majhagawan
08:31
08:31
2
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
KTHA
Khutaha
08:43
08:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
W
0 intermediate stations
JTW
Jaitwar
08:51
08:51
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
HATI
Hati
08:57
08:57
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
5 intermediate stations
BUU
Bhadanpur
09:55
09:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
UDR
Amdara
10:05
10:05
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
PKRD
Pakaria Road
10:13
10:13
2
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
XX-JKEB
Jukehi Bypass Cabin
10:24
10:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
Su
0 intermediate stations
PTWA
Patwara
10:28
10:28
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
Su
2 intermediate stations
MDRR
Madhavnagar Road
10:40
10:40
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
DDCE
Dundi
11:06
11:06
2
Xing
Su W
3 intermediate stations
ADTL
Adhartal
11:43
11:43
2
Overtakes
Su W
2 intermediate stations
KEQ
Kachhpura
12:05
12:05
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BRGT
Bheraghat
12:15
12:15
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
BHTN
Bhitoni
12:27
12:27
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
BMR
Bikrampur
12:37
12:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
SRID
Shridham
12:48
12:48
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
0 intermediate stations
KKB
Karak Bel
13:02
13:02
2
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
GPC
Ghatpindrai
13:11
13:11
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
NU
Narsinghpur
13:16
13:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
Su W
2 intermediate stations
BNE
Bohani
13:44
13:44
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
GAR
Gadarwara
13:56
13:56
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
SCKR
Salichauka Road
14:08
14:08
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
JHT
Junehta
14:17
14:17
2
Xing
Su W
2 intermediate stations
SXF
Sobhapur
14:48
14:48
2
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
GMD
Guramkhedi
15:05
15:05
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
BGTA
Bagratawa
15:17
15:17
2
Overtakes
Su W
2 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
15:40
15:50
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
ETBC
Itarsi B Cabin
15:52
15:52
2
Xing
Su W
2 intermediate stations
DKI
Dharamkundi
16:11
16:11
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
0 intermediate stations
BPF
Banapura
16:18
16:18
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
BIF
Bhaironpur
16:24
16:24
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
CGO
Chhidgaon
16:34
16:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
TBN
Timarni
16:42
16:42
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
HD
Harda
16:54
16:54
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PAL
Palasner
17:01
17:01
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
KRO
Kurawan
17:15
17:15
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KKN
Khirkiya
17:21
17:21
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
0 intermediate stations
DRHI
Dagarhkeri
17:30
17:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
BRUD
Barud
17:38
17:38
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
CAER
Chhanera
17:47
17:47
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
CKKD
Charkheda Khurd
17:53
17:53
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
W
0 intermediate stations
SGBJ
Surgaon Banjari
18:02
18:02
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
TLV
Talvadiya Jn
18:12
18:12
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
MTA
Mathela
18:19
18:19
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
5 intermediate stations
DGN
Dongargaon
18:45
18:45
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
SXA
Sagphata
18:52
18:52
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
MWA
Mandwa
18:57
18:57
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
NPNR
Nepanagar
19:02
19:02
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
CDI
Chandni
19:08
19:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
W
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
AGQ
Asirgarh Road
19:16
19:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
Su W
Su W
1 intermediate stations
WGA
Waghoda
19:32
19:32
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
1 intermediate stations
NB
Nimbhora
19:50
19:50
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
2 intermediate stations
BSBN
Bhusaval B Cabin
20:06
20:06
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
2 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:10
20:15
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su
Su
W
0 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
20:26
20:26
2
Xing
Su W
2 intermediate stations
SS
Shirsoli
20:46
20:46
2
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
MWD
Mhasavad
20:54
20:54
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
W
1 intermediate stations
PHQ
Pardhade
21:11
21:11
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
1 intermediate stations
GAA
Galan
21:27
21:27
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
NGD
Nagardevla
21:34
21:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
KJ
Kajgaon
21:40
21:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
W
Su W
4 intermediate stations
NI
Naydongri
22:15
22:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
Su
W
W
2 intermediate stations
NGN
Nandgaon
22:33
22:33
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PJN
Panjhan
22:39
22:39
2
Overtakes
Su W
3 intermediate stations
YY-MMRX
Manmad Goods Yard
23:00
23:00
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
1 intermediate stations
ANK
Ankai
23:18
23:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
W
0 intermediate stations
YL
Yeola
23:39
23:39
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
2 intermediate stations
KNGN
Kanhegaon
00:19
00:19
3
Overtaken
M Th
1 intermediate stations
CIT
Chitali
00:43
00:43
3
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
2 intermediate stations
PDGN
Padhegaon
01:16
01:16
3
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
RRI
Rahuri
01:36
01:36
3
Xing
M Th
4 intermediate stations
ANG
Ahmednagar
02:32
02:35
3
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
4 intermediate stations
BWD
Belwandi
03:36
03:36
3
Xing
M Th
8 intermediate stations
KTT
Khutbav
04:58
04:58
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
M Th
M Th
0 intermediate stations
YT
Yevat
05:05
05:05
3
Xing
M Th
4 intermediate stations
HDP
Hadapsar
05:44
05:44
3
Overtakes
M Th
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy