Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Purulia Express: লালপাহাড়ীর দ‍্যাশে যাবি? চিন্তা কিসের লো? বিকাল বেলা হাওড়া থেকে পুরুল্যা এক্সপেরেস পাবি। - Dip

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Oct 16 06:12:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
दादर - मडगाव जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस     दादर - मडगाँव जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Vistadome coach will not be attached to Train no. 12051 / 12052 Dadar – Madgaon Jn. - Dadar Janshatabdi Express dated 10/06/2020. 2)Train no. 12051 Dadar – Madgaon Jn. Janshatabdi Express dated 31/10/2020 (Saturday) 7.)Vistadome coach will not be attached to Train no. 12051 Dadar – Madgaon Jn. Janshatabdi...
more...
Express dated 01/11/2020 (Sunday). +++Booking suspended for JCO 01/07/2020 and beyond till further advice. ✳✳JCO 22/03/2020 is cancelled for Janta Curfew.
Sat Mar 21, 2020 (08:09PM)
News Entry# 403414
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Nov 01 2019 (08:03) by Joshua Mendonca~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12051/12052/12071/12072 has RSA.; ISO Certified Train; Total 3 rakes are there.; The RSA pattern works like this on monday the rake departs as 12051 from dadar...
more...
and returns the same day at dadar as 12052 then on next day (tuesday) it departs as 12071 and returns on next day (wednesday) as 12072, the rake of 12072 is shunted out from the platform and another rake is brought for 12071, then the rake of 12072 departs as 12051 on next day (thursday). This RSA pattern is followed only during non-monsoon timetable
Rating: 4.2/5 (176 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - good (30)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - good (30)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - excellent (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR1
  2
D10
  3
 D9
  4
 D8
  5
 D7
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 D2
 11
 D1
 12
 C2
 13
 C1
 14
DR2
 15
 E1
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
MTN
Matunga
05:26
05:26
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
Su W Sa
Tu
M
1 intermediate stations
CLA
Kurla Jn
05:31
05:31
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
Su W Sa
M
Tu
1 intermediate stations
VVH
Vidyavihar
05:34
05:34
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GC
Ghatkopar
05:35
05:35
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
VK
Vikhroli
05:38
05:38
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu W F Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
05:40
05:40
1
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
BND
Bhandup
05:42
05:42
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
CRNM
Mulund Depot
05:44
05:44
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MLND
Mulund
05:45
05:45
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TNA
Thane
05:48
05:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
YY-PSKT
Parsik Tunnel
05:55
05:55
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W
M Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DIVA
Diva Jn
06:00
06:00
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NIIJ
Nilaje
06:09
06:09
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TPND
Taloje Panchnand
06:21
06:21
1
Xing
Tu F
2 intermediate stations
KLMG
Kalamboli Goods Shed
06:29
06:29
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Th
Th
M W
0 intermediate stations
PNVL
Panvel Jn
06:36
06:38
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RSYI
Rasayani
06:51
06:51
1
Xing
Su W Th
2 intermediate stations
HMRR
Hamarapur
07:05
07:05
1
Overtaken
M Th
0 intermediate stations
PEN
Pen
07:16
07:16
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
NIDI
Nidi
07:56
07:56
1
Overtaken
Su Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KOL
Kolad
08:09
08:09
1
Overtakes
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
INP
Indapur
08:16
08:16
1
Overtakes
M Th
0 intermediate stations
MNI
Mangaon
08:20
08:20
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Th
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
GNO
Goregaon Road
08:27
08:27
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
VEER
Veer
08:32
08:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
VINH
Vinhere
08:48
08:48
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KHED
Khed
09:06
09:06
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CHI
Chiplun
09:26
09:28
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Tu W
F
Su
Sa
M
Tu W
M
Su
Th
2 intermediate stations
AVRD
Aravali Road
09:46
09:46
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KDVI
Kadavai
09:57
09:57
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
UKC
Ukshi
10:14
10:14
1
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
1 intermediate stations
RN
Ratnagiri
10:30
10:35
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
ADVI
Adavali
10:57
10:57
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SUAL
Saundal
11:15
11:15
1
Xing
Xing
W F Sa
Su M
0 intermediate stations
RAJP
Rajapur Road
11:20
11:20
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
KRPN
Kharepatan Road
11:26
11:26
1
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th
0 intermediate stations
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
11:32
11:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NAN
Nandgaon Road
11:43
11:43
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KKW
Kankavali
11:54
11:56
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
M
F
Tu W
0 intermediate stations
SNDD
Sindhudurg
12:11
12:11
1
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
0 intermediate stations
KUDL
Kudal
12:20
12:22
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su
Tu
Th Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
ZARP
Zarap
12:31
12:31
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W F Sa
Tu
W
0 intermediate stations
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
12:40
12:42
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu W
Th Sa
Su W F
F
1 intermediate stations
PERN
Pernem
12:55
12:55
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
THVM
Thivim
13:02
13:04
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
KRMI
Karmali
13:29
13:29
1
Overtakes
Su Tu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy