Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

For RailFans, Platform Announcements are more musical than Bollywood songs. - Prince Maan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Fri May 20 09:53:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2112500-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2215363-0


12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
ਬਿਹਾਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ / بہار سمپرک كرانتی ایکسپریس     बिहार संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
JCO 9 June 2022 is cancelled
Mon May 16, 2022 (12:26PM)
News History
Rescheduled by 5hrs 5min from NDLS on 13.04.2022 expected to depart at 1805hrs.
Wed Apr 13, 2022 (02:18PM)
.
Sat Mar 12, 2022 (07:49PM)
➡️ One rake has reverse coach composition than what is mentioned in CC section. Please confirm at station before boarding. 12566 बिहार संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस दिनांक 26.11.2021 को अपने निर्धारित समय 13:00 से 65 मिनट देरी से 14:05 बजे नई दिल्ली से प्रस्थान करेगी।
Wed Nov 17, 2021 (10:57AM)
2 Follows
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:41) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA ☆ 3 Dedicated Rakes ☆ PM@DBG/ECR.
Rating: 2.7/5 (467 votes)
cleanliness - average (80)
punctuality - good (81)
food - average (72)
ticket avbl - poor (82)
railfanning - good (76)
safety - average (76)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 B6
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
DL1
 SPJ
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
TKJ
Tilak Bridge
13:02
13:02
1
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
13:13
13:13
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
M F
4 intermediate stations
BRKY
Boraki
13:32
13:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
CHL
Chola
13:51
13:51
1
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
GNRL
Gangraul Halt
13:54
13:54
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
8 intermediate stations
DAQ
Daud Khan
14:37
14:37
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
HRS
Hathras Jn
14:53
14:53
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
MTI
Mitawali
15:22
15:22
1
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
HNG
Hirangaon
15:33
15:33
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M
2 intermediate stations
SKB
Shikohabad Jn
15:53
15:53
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
KAA
Kaurara
16:01
16:01
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su
2 intermediate stations
JGR
Jaswantnagar
16:21
16:21
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SB
Sarai Bhopat
16:26
16:26
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ETW
Etawah Jn
16:32
16:32
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
EKL
Ekdil
16:39
16:39
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Sa
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
SHW
Samhon
16:53
16:53
1
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ULD
Achalda
17:00
17:00
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu Th
M
W
4 intermediate stations
JJK
Jhinjhak
17:25
17:25
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RURA
Rura
17:39
17:39
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MTO
Maitha
17:47
17:47
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
18:10
18:15
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MGW
Magarwara
18:32
18:32
1
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ON
Unnao Jn
18:41
18:41
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
M W Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
SIC
Sonik
18:53
18:53
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KVX
Kusumbhi
19:10
19:10
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
1 intermediate stations
HRN
Harauni
19:27
19:27
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
POF
Piparsand
19:37
19:37
1
Xing
Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
ASH
Aishbagh
20:00
20:10
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
LC
Lucknow City
20:17
20:17
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DAL
DaliGanj Jn
20:23
20:23
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GTNR
Gomti Nagar
20:42
20:42
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JRR
Jugaur
20:51
20:51
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SFH
Safedabad
20:55
20:55
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BUR
Bindaura
21:19
21:19
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BUW
Burhwal Jn
21:28
21:28
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CKG
Chowka Ghat
21:34
21:34
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GHT
Ghaghara Ghat
21:39
21:39
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
JLD
Jarwal Road
21:44
21:44
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SUJ
Sarju
21:53
21:53
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KTHL
Kathola
22:17
22:17
1
Xing
M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
GD
Gonda Jn
22:28
22:28
1
Xing
M Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
MOTG
Motiganj
22:43
22:43
1
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JLHI
Jhilahi
22:49
22:49
1
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
LKNR
Lakhpat Nagar
23:00
23:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W F
F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MSW
Maskanwa
23:09
23:09
1
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
4 intermediate stations
GAUR
Gaur
23:31
23:31
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
W
M
0 intermediate stations
TH
Tinich
23:39
23:39
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
MND
Munderwa
00:07
00:07
2
Xing
M Th
0 intermediate stations
CRV
Chureb
00:15
00:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KLD
Khalilabad
00:22
00:22
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
JTB
Jagatbela
00:45
00:45
2
Xing
M Tu F
1 intermediate stations
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
00:55
01:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SANR
Sardarnagar
01:26
01:26
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
GB
Gauri Bazar
01:42
01:42
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
F
2 intermediate stations
AHLR
Ahilyapur
02:06
02:06
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
NRA
Nunkhar
02:12
02:12
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BTT
Bhatni Jn
02:18
02:18
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
MW
Mairwa
02:41
02:41
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SV
Siwan Jn
02:58
03:03
2
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
MHRN
Mahendranath Halt
03:36
03:36
2
Xing
Tu
5 intermediate stations
CPR
Chhapra Jn
04:15
04:20
2
Xing
Su Tu W F
10 intermediate stations
NYO
Nayagaon
05:10
05:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M W
F
2 intermediate stations
HJP
Hajipur Jn
05:36
05:41
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BNR
Bhagwanpur
05:59
05:59
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GRL
Goraul
06:06
06:06
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KHI
Kurhani
06:12
06:12
2
Overtakes
M
4 intermediate stations
NRPA
Narayanpur Anant
06:42
06:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M W Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
SLT
Silout
06:51
06:51
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
0 intermediate stations
SIHO
Siho
07:02
07:02
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DOL
Dholi
07:13
07:13
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VBH
Vishnupur Bathua Halt
07:27
07:27
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KRBP
Khudiram Bose Pusa
07:33
07:33
2
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
KPGM
Karpoori Gram
07:44
07:44
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
07:53
08:18
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Tu F
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
2 intermediate stations
RBZ
Rambhaddarpur
08:50
08:50
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TLWA
Thalwara
09:12
09:12
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy