Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Sapt Kranti Express: Ruling the tracks with EMD Power - Keshav Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Sep 20 19:28:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12947/Azimabad Express (PT)
અજિમાબાદ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     अजिमाबाद एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
**Due to Gurjar Agitation between Sawai Madhopur-Bayana section departure of 11th February, 2019 will remain cancelled.**
Sat Feb 09, 2019 (08:20PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 19, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Sep 04 (19:17) by Aniket^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
 BRC
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
5 intermediate stations
VY
Vatva Yard
21:50
21:50
1
Xing
Xing
M
W
1 intermediate stations
BJD
Barejadi Nandej
21:58
21:58
1
Xing
Xing
M W
W
2 intermediate stations
MHD
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
22:10
22:10
1
Xing
M W
0 intermediate stations
GTE
Gothaj
22:19
22:19
1
Xing
M W
1 intermediate stations
UTD
Utarsanda
22:36
22:36
1
Xing
M W
0 intermediate stations
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
22:42
22:42
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
XX-ANNC
Anand Chord Cabin
22:48
22:48
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
VXD
Vadod
23:00
23:00
1
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
RNO
Ranoli
23:23
23:23
1
Xing
Xing
M
M W
0 intermediate stations
KRCA
Karachiya Yard
23:27
23:27
1
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
23:40
23:55
1
Xing
Overtaken
M W
M W
3 intermediate stations
PIO
Pilol
00:08
00:08
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
AIR
Alindra Road
00:13
00:13
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
SMLA
Samlaya Jn
00:18
00:18
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
CPN
Champaner Road
00:28
00:28
2
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
DRL
Derol
00:39
00:39
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu
5 intermediate stations
PPD
Piplod
01:29
01:29
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
MAM
Mangal Mahudi
01:44
01:44
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
USRA
Usra
01:49
01:49
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
3 intermediate stations
DHMA
Dhamarda
02:09
02:09
2
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
ANAS
Anas
02:21
02:21
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
4 intermediate stations
PCN
Panch Pipila
02:53
02:53
2
Xing
Tu Th
5 intermediate stations
MRN
Morwani
03:35
03:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Tu
3 intermediate stations
RTME
Ratlam East Cabin
03:59
03:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
KUH
Khachrod
04:35
04:35
2
Xing
Tu Th
7 intermediate stations
TLZ
Talavli
05:33
05:33
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
SVA
Suwasra
05:47
05:47
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
3 intermediate stations
KRLS
Kurlasi
06:08
06:08
2
Xing
Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
RMA
Ramganj Mandi Jn
06:34
06:34
2
Overtakes
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
KIW
Kanwalpura
06:44
06:44
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
DARA
Dara
06:50
06:50
2
Xing
Th
5 intermediate stations
DKNT
Dakaniya Talav
07:14
07:14
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
KOTA
Kota Jn
07:20
07:30
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
6 intermediate stations
KPZ
Kapren
07:55
07:55
2
Overtakes
Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
IDG
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
08:23
08:23
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
3 intermediate stations
SWM
Sawai Madhopur Jn
08:50
08:55
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
MXL
Mokholi
09:10
09:10
2
Xing
Tu Th
4 intermediate stations
GGC
Gangapur City
09:45
09:50
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
COO
Chhoti Odai
10:05
10:05
2
Xing
Tu Th
6 intermediate stations
FSP
Fateh Singhpura
10:59
10:59
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
8 intermediate stations
AED
Aulenda
12:19
12:19
2
Xing
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
KLB
Kiraoli
12:48
12:48
2
Xing
Th
6 intermediate stations
CHLR
Chhalesar
13:48
13:48
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
4 intermediate stations
FZD
Firozabad
14:54
14:54
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MNR
Makkhanpur
15:05
15:05
2
Xing
Overtaken
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
SKB
Shikohabad Jn
15:16
15:16
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
KAA
Kaurara
15:28
15:28
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BDN
Bhadan
15:38
15:38
2
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
JGR
Jaswantnagar
16:00
16:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
SB
Sarai Bhopat
16:09
16:09
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu
Th
Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
ETW
Etawah Jn
16:18
16:18
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
EKL
Ekdil
16:29
16:29
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
SHW
Samhon
16:52
16:52
2
Xing
Tu Th
4 intermediate stations
KNS
Kanchausi
17:31
17:31
2
Xing
Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
RURA
Rura
18:05
18:05
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu
3 intermediate stations
BPU
Bhaupur
18:30
18:30
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu
14 intermediate stations
MWH
Malwan
19:52
19:52
2
Overtakes
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
FTP
Fatehpur
20:05
20:05
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
RAMA
Ramva
20:10
20:10
2
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Th
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
SNIE
Sath Naraini
20:26
20:26
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
KGA
Khaga
20:32
20:32
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
KTCE
Katoghan
20:37
20:37
2
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
ASCE
Athsarai
20:46
20:46
2
Xing
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
BDNP
Bidanpur
20:58
20:58
2
Xing
Tu Th
6 intermediate stations
ALD
Allahabad Jn
21:35
21:45
2
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
22:17
22:17
2
Xing
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
MNF
Manda Road
22:50
22:50
2
Overtaken
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
23:00
23:00
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
GAE
Gaipura
23:08
23:08
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BEO
Birohe
23:17
23:17
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BDL
Vindhyachal
23:23
23:23
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
23:32
23:32
2
Overtakes
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
JHG
Jhingura
23:42
23:42
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Th
Tu
Th
2 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
00:09
00:09
3
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W F
W
F
4 intermediate stations
NEWC
New West Cabin
00:46
00:46
3
Xing
Xing
W
F
0 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
00:47
00:57
3
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
6 intermediate stations
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
01:15
01:15
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W F
W
0 intermediate stations
DHA
Dheena
01:20
01:20
3
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
ZNA
Zamania
01:29
01:29
3
Xing
Xing
W F
W
2 intermediate stations
USK
Usia Khas Halt
01:42
01:42
3
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
PWXP
Pawani Kamarpur Halt
02:01
02:01
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BXR
Buxar
02:05
02:07
3
Xing
W F
8 intermediate stations
SKRI
Sikaria Halt
02:32
02:32
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BYN
Banahi
02:35
02:35
3
Xing
W F
8 intermediate stations
ARA
Ara Jn
02:54
02:56
3
Xing
W F
6 intermediate stations
SDE
Sadisopur
03:30
03:30
3
Xing
W F
2 intermediate stations
DNR
Danapur
03:47
03:49
3
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
PWS
Phulwari Sharif
04:05
04:05
3
Xing
W F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy