Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Did you know that the Ganga & Kaveri rivers are connected? ... by Mysore Varanasi Express - Vishwanath Joshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 29 16:39:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search

12947/Azimabad Express (PT)
અજિમાબાદ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     अजिमाबाद एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
• Temporary Stoppage at Etawah & Jhinjhak Station from 26/09/2019 to 20/10/2019.
Thu Sep 26, 2019 (11:31AM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 19, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 04 (06:33) by HARSHR.^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
KKEC
Kankaria South Cabin
21:52
21:52
1
Xing
M W
0 intermediate stations
MAN
Maninagar
21:54
21:54
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
W
0 intermediate stations
VTA
Vatva
21:59
21:59
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
VY
Vatva Yard
22:00
22:00
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
GER
Geratpur
22:04
22:04
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
M
M
2 intermediate stations
NEP
Nenpur
22:16
22:16
1
Xing
Xing
M W
M
0 intermediate stations
MHD
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
22:20
22:20
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
GTE
Gothaj
22:29
22:29
1
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
0 intermediate stations
ND
Nadiad Jn
22:39
22:41
1
Xing
M W
0 intermediate stations
UTD
Utarsanda
22:46
22:46
1
Overtaken
Xing
M W
W
0 intermediate stations
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
22:52
22:52
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
ANND
Anand Jn
22:59
23:01
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
VDA
Vasad Jn
23:23
23:23
1
Xing
M W
8 intermediate stations
AIR
Alindra Road
00:03
00:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
LAN
Lotana
00:14
00:14
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CPN
Champaner Road
00:19
00:19
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
DRL
Derol
00:30
00:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu
Tu Th
Tu
5 intermediate stations
PPD
Piplod
01:22
01:22
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
USRA
Usra
01:43
01:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu
Th
3 intermediate stations
DHMA
Dhamarda
02:04
02:04
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BIO
Bordi
02:10
02:10
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
ANAS
Anas
02:17
02:17
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
NRH
Nahargarh
02:25
02:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Th
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BJG
Bajrangarh
02:44
02:44
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
PCN
Panch Pipila
02:51
02:51
2
Xing
Overtaken
Tu Th
Tu
5 intermediate stations
MRN
Morwani
03:35
03:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Tu
2 intermediate stations
RTM
Ratlam Jn
03:45
03:55
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
RTME
Ratlam East Cabin
03:59
03:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
KUH
Khachrod
04:35
04:35
2
Xing
Tu Th
4 intermediate stations
LNR
Luni Richha
05:15
05:15
2
Overtaken
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
TLZ
Talavli
05:35
05:35
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
SVA
Suwasra
05:48
05:48
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
3 intermediate stations
KRLS
Kurlasi
06:11
06:11
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
4 intermediate stations
MKX
Morak
06:44
06:44
2
Overtakes
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
KIW
Kanwalpura
06:48
06:48
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
DARA
Dara
06:54
06:54
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
4 intermediate stations
DDV
Dadhdevi
07:14
07:14
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Th
Th
3 intermediate stations
KOTA
Kota Jn
07:25
07:35
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
7 intermediate stations
GKB
Ghat ka Varana
08:05
08:05
2
Overtakes
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
IDG
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
08:25
08:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Tu
Th
3 intermediate stations
SWM
Sawai Madhopur Jn
08:50
08:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
MXL
Mokholi
09:10
09:10
2
Xing
Tu Th
4 intermediate stations
GGC
Gangapur City
09:45
09:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Th
Th
7 intermediate stations
FSP
Fateh Singhpura
10:59
10:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
8 intermediate stations
AED
Aulenda
12:19
12:19
2
Xing
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
KLB
Kiraoli
12:48
12:48
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
6 intermediate stations
CHLR
Chhalesar
13:48
13:48
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
4 intermediate stations
FZD
Firozabad
14:54
14:54
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
MNR
Makkhanpur
15:05
15:05
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
SKB
Shikohabad Jn
15:16
15:16
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
KAA
Kaurara
15:28
15:28
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BDN
Bhadan
15:38
15:38
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
JGR
Jaswantnagar
16:00
16:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Th
Tu
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
SB
Sarai Bhopat
16:09
16:09
2
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Th
Tu
Tu
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
ETW
Etawah Jn
16:18
16:18
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
EKL
Ekdil
16:29
16:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Th
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SHW
Samhon
16:52
16:52
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
GHSR
Ghasara Halt
16:56
16:56
2
Overtaken
Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
KNS
Kanchausi
17:31
17:31
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
RURA
Rura
18:05
18:05
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
BPU
Bhaupur
18:30
18:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PNKD
Panki Dham
18:42
18:42
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
13 intermediate stations
MWH
Malwan
19:52
19:52
2
Overtakes
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
FTP
Fatehpur
20:05
20:05
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
RAMA
Ramva
20:10
20:10
2
Overtakes
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
SNIE
Sath Naraini
20:26
20:26
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
KGA
Khaga
20:32
20:32
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
KTCE
Katoghan
20:37
20:37
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
ASCE
Athsarai
20:46
20:46
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
SJT
Shujaatpur
20:58
20:58
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BDNP
Bidanpur
21:03
21:03
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BRE
Bharwari
21:06
21:06
2
Xing
Tu Th
5 intermediate stations
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
21:35
21:45
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KCN
Karchana
22:06
22:06
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Th
0 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
22:17
22:17
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
MNF
Manda Road
22:50
22:50
2
Overtaken
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
23:00
23:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
GAE
Gaipura
23:08
23:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BEO
Birohe
23:17
23:17
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BDL
Vindhyachal
23:23
23:23
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
23:32
23:32
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
JHG
Jhingura
23:42
23:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Th
Tu
Th
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
00:09
00:09
3
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W F
W
F
W
4 intermediate stations
NEWC
New West Cabin
00:46
00:46
3
Xing
Xing
W
F
0 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
00:47
00:57
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
W F
W F
1 intermediate stations
MGSO
Mughal Sarai Outer Cabin
01:00
01:00
3
Xing
W F
4 intermediate stations
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
01:17
01:17
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W F
W
0 intermediate stations
DHA
Dheena
01:23
01:23
3
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
ZNA
Zamania
01:34
01:34
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W F
W F
W
2 intermediate stations
USK
Usia Khas Halt
01:48
01:48
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
4 intermediate stations
CSA
Chausa
02:06
02:06
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
PWXP
Pawani Kamarpur Halt
02:10
02:10
3
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
8 intermediate stations
RPR
Raghunathpur
02:37
02:37
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
SKRI
Sikaria Halt
02:40
02:40
3
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
9 intermediate stations
ARA
Ara Jn
03:00
03:02
3
Xing
W F
6 intermediate stations
SDE
Sadisopur
03:34
03:34
3
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
2 intermediate stations
DNR
Danapur Jn
03:50
03:52
3
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
PWS
Phulwari Sharif
04:12
04:12
3
Overtaken
Xing
W F
W F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy