Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Kanchan Kanya Express: ডুয়ার্সের রাণী - Joydeep Roy

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun May 29 14:21:14 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2193299-0
Small TB;
Entry# 4625719-0


12953/August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express
Other Names: August Kranti Rajdhani Express
ऑगस्ट क्रांती तेजस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस     अगस्त क्रांति तेजस राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

MMCT/Mumbai Central --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12953/12954 Mumbai Central - H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach Ex Mumbai Central with immediate effect upto May 15 and Ex Hazrat Nizamuddin with immediate effect upto May 16.
Thu May 05, 2022 (12:08PM)
News History
📢 Due to derailment of a goods train in Bhuteshwar - Vrindavan section of Mathura - Palwal route over Agra division of North Central Railway, 12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express (JCO 21.01.22) has been diverted via Ratlam - Chanderia
Sat Jan 22, 2022 (08:25AM)
3 rakes will be upgraded to Tejas rake from MMCT w.e.f. 12.12.2021 and from NZM w.e.f. 13.12.2021
Thu Dec 09, 2021 (08:21PM)
Running with extra 3A coach BE1 on temporary basis
Sun Nov 07, 2021 (09:48PM)
1 Follows
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering options provided to the passengers of the August Kranti Rajdhani...
more...
Express to NZM: BCT-NZM - EBF ET D MBF MT: BCT-VAPI/BL - EBF ET: BCT-ST/BH/BRC/RTM/NAD/KOTA/NZM - EBF ET D: VAPI/BL/ST/BH/BRC-NZM - D MT MBF: RTM/NAD/KOTA/SWM-NZM - MT MBF: MTJ-NZM - MT: Abbrevations
Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:29) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (301 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (51)
punctuality - excellent (51)
food - good (50)
ticket avbl - good (50)
railfanning - excellent (49)
safety - excellent (50)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
 PC
 14
 H1
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 A3
 18
 A4
 19
 A5
 20
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
10 intermediate stations
STC
Santa Cruz
17:20
17:20
1
Xing
Th
5 intermediate stations
MDD
Malad
17:29
17:29
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
8 intermediate stations
NSP
Nalla Sopara
17:47
17:47
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
UOI
Umroli
18:11
18:11
1
Overtakes
M
0 intermediate stations
BOR
Boisar
18:14
18:14
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VGN
Vangaon
18:19
18:19
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
18:26
18:26
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
W
F
Th
0 intermediate stations
GVD
Gholvad
18:33
18:33
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
BRRD
Bordi Road
18:35
18:35
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
UBR
Umargam Road
18:38
18:38
1
Xing
Xing
W
M
3 intermediate stations
VAPI
Vapi
18:54
18:56
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BAGD
Bagwada
19:01
19:01
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UVD
Udvada
19:04
19:04
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
W
1 intermediate stations
ATUL
Atul
19:12
19:12
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
AML
Amalsad
19:36
19:36
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ACL
Ancheli
19:39
19:39
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
M Th
0 intermediate stations
VDH
Vedchha
19:42
19:42
1
Xing
F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GNST
Gandhi Smriti
19:46
19:46
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NVS
Navsari
19:48
19:48
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MRL
Maroli
19:54
19:54
1
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SCH
Sachin
19:59
19:59
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
0 intermediate stations
BHET
Bhestan
20:03
20:03
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
XX-UDNB
Udhna Bypass Cabin
20:05
20:05
1
Xing
M Sa
1 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
20:10
20:15
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
HAT
Hathuran
20:36
20:36
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
PAO
Panoli
20:38
20:38
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Th
Su
3 intermediate stations
BH
Bharuch Jn
20:50
20:52
1
Overtaken
Xing
M
Su M Th
1 intermediate stations
CVJ
Chavaj
20:56
20:56
1
Overtakes
M
1 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
21:05
21:05
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PLJ
Palej
21:09
21:09
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Tu
F
Su
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
21:14
21:14
1
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
F
Su M Th Sa
W
2 intermediate stations
ITA
Itola
21:27
21:27
1
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
VRM
Varnama
21:30
21:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
21:39
21:49
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Sa
W
Su
Tu
W
Sa
Su
M W
6 intermediate stations
LAN
Lotana
22:14
22:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DRL
Derol
22:28
22:28
1
Xing
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
GDA
Godhra Jn
22:47
22:47
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CCL
Chanchelav
22:56
22:56
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SAT
Sant Road
23:03
23:03
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
PPD
Piplod
23:12
23:12
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
LMK
Limkheda
23:18
23:18
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
MAM
Mangal Mahudi
23:26
23:26
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W F
Su
1 intermediate stations
JKT
Jekot
23:36
23:36
1
Xing
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
RET
Rentia
23:40
23:40
1
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BIO
Bordi
23:52
23:52
1
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
BJG
Bajrangarh
00:22
00:22
2
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
PCN
Panch Piplia
00:27
00:27
2
Xing
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
AGR
Amargarh
00:34
00:34
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BOG
Bhairongarh
00:42
00:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
F
Su
0 intermediate stations
RTI
Raoti
00:52
00:52
2
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
BILD
Bildi
00:57
00:57
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
DRRN
Dr RK Nagar
01:09
01:09
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
RTME
Ratlam East Cabin
01:17
01:17
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BOD
Bangrod
01:21
01:21
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
RNH
Runkhera
01:26
01:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F
Tu Sa
5 intermediate stations
LNR
Luni Richha
02:00
02:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W
Tu Th Sa
W
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
02:08
02:08
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
THUR
Thuria
02:14
02:14
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
NKH
Nathukheri
02:30
02:30
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SVA
Suwasra
02:33
02:33
2
Xing
Xing
Su
M Sa
1 intermediate stations
SGZ
Shamgarh
02:42
02:42
2
Xing
Xing
M
F
0 intermediate stations
GOH
Garoth
02:49
02:49
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
03:04
03:04
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DKRA
Dhuankheri
03:11
03:11
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
JHW
Jhalawar Road
03:15
03:15
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
RMA
Ramganj Mandi Jn
03:23
03:23
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MKX
Morak
03:29
03:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
F
Su W Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
CSRR
Concor Depot Siding Ravtha Road
03:48
03:48
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DDV
Dadhdevi
03:59
03:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su W
F
Sa
3 intermediate stations
KOTA
Kota Jn
04:10
04:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
F
Th
4 intermediate stations
GQLN
Gurla North
04:25
04:25
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ARE
Arnetha
04:34
04:34
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
GKB
Ghat ka Varana
04:45
04:45
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M
5 intermediate stations
KTA
Kushtala
05:19
05:19
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
SWM
Sawai Madhopur Jn
05:23
05:25
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
RNT
Ranthambhore
05:32
05:32
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MXL
Mokholi
05:39
05:39
2
Overtakes
F
11 intermediate stations
DNHK
Dhindora Hukmikhera
06:47
06:47
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
FSP
Fateh Singhpura
06:51
06:51
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BXN
Bayana Jn
07:05
07:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KEV
Kela Devi
07:13
07:13
2
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
M
1 intermediate stations
JCU
Jaicholi
07:23
07:23
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
XX-BTEC
Bharatpur Chord Cabin
07:32
07:32
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Tu Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
07:34
07:34
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RKR
Ranikund Rarah
07:43
07:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
M Th
F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MSRP
Murhesi Rampur
07:52
07:52
2
Xing
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
MTJ
Mathura Jn
07:58
08:00
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BTSR
Bhuteshwar
08:02
08:02
2
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
AJH
Ajhai
08:16
08:16
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M Tu Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CHJ
Chata
08:24
08:24
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSV
Kosi Kalan
08:32
08:32
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
HDL
Hodal
08:41
08:41
2
Overtakes
Th
0 intermediate stations
BNCR
Banchari
08:47
08:47
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
RDE
Rundhi
08:57
08:57
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
PWL
Palwal
09:05
09:05
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Tu F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
Tu Sa
4 intermediate stations
FDB
Faridabad
09:27
09:27
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
TKEC
Tuglakabad East Cabin
09:38
09:38
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy