Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Be a RailFan; learn how to enjoy your trip; enjoy your life.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Jun 20 16:23:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
ਅਗਸਤ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ / اگست کرانتی راجدھانی ایکسپریس     अगस्त क्रांति राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> MMCT/Mumbai Central

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Evening snacks given after NZM dep, Dinner provided at 9PM, (Passenger...
more...
boarding from Kota also get dinner); Morning tea at 6am, Morning breakfast at 7.30 .. E-Catering at NZM , MTJ , SWM , KOTA , ST , BVI
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Departure on 22.03.2020 will be Cancelled.
Sun Mar 22, 2020 (01:08AM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Aug 20 2020 (20:01) by madanmohanmeena^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (231 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (39)
punctuality - excellent (39)
food - good (39)
ticket avbl - good (39)
railfanning - excellent (38)
safety - excellent (37)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A5
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 H1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
OKAC
Okhla Bypass B Cabin
16:51
16:51
1
Xing
Su Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
TKEC
Tuglakabad East Cabin
16:55
16:55
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TKD
Tuglakabad
16:58
16:58
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
M
W
0 intermediate stations
TKDC
Tughlakabad Cabin
17:02
17:02
1
Xing
W Th
0 intermediate stations
FDB
Faridabad
17:05
17:05
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
AST
Asaoti
17:18
17:18
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M W
Su F
0 intermediate stations
PWL
Palwal
17:27
17:27
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RDE
Rundhi
17:33
17:33
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
HDL
Hodal
17:49
17:49
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
CHJ
Chata
18:05
18:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
AJH
Ajhai
18:12
18:12
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VRBD
Vrindaban Road
18:21
18:21
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
Su W
W
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
CRG
Churaman Nagri
18:36
18:36
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DUM
Dhaurmui Jaghina
18:44
18:44
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Sa
W
7 intermediate stations
BXN
Bayana Jn
19:13
19:13
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
FSP
Fateh Singhpura
19:24
19:24
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SMBJ
Shri Mahabirji
19:37
19:37
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
2 intermediate stations
COO
Chhoti Odai
19:50
19:50
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GGC
Gangapur City
19:57
19:57
1
Overtakes
W
2 intermediate stations
NMD
Nimoda
20:12
20:12
1
Xing
Xing
Su Th F
M Tu W Sa
0 intermediate stations
MLZ
Malarna
20:16
20:16
1
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su
Th
W
0 intermediate stations
MXL
Mokholi
20:22
20:22
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
RNT
Ranthambhore
20:27
20:27
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SWM
Sawai Madhopur Jn
20:33
20:35
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RWJ
Rawanjna Dungar
20:44
20:44
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
GKB
Ghat ka Varana
21:14
21:14
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
KOTA
Kota Jn
21:40
21:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Sa
Su M Th F
0 intermediate stations
KTTY
Kota Yard
21:51
21:51
1
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
KTSC
Kota South Cabin
21:52
21:52
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DKNT
Dakaniya Talav
21:56
21:56
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Su
1 intermediate stations
ALNI
Alniya
22:06
22:06
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DKQ
Dhani Kasar
22:10
22:10
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DARA
Dara
22:23
22:23
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
22:59
22:59
1
Xing
Overtaken
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GOH
Garoth
23:14
23:14
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SGZ
Shamgarh
23:22
23:22
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
HNU
Hanspura
23:26
23:26
1
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
SVA
Suwasra
23:31
23:31
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
TLZ
Talavli
23:45
23:45
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su F
M W
Sa
Su F
Th
0 intermediate stations
THUR
Thuria
23:51
23:51
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MEP
Mahidpur Road
00:13
00:13
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
BRNA
Berawanya
00:30
00:30
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
KUH
Khachrod
00:34
00:34
2
Xing
Overtakes
Th
M
1 intermediate stations
BOD
Bangrod
00:46
00:46
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Tu Sa
Su M W Th F
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
W
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
RTM
Ratlam Jn
00:53
00:55
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DRRN
Dr RK Nagar
00:59
00:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MRN
Morwani
01:03
01:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
BILD
Bildi
01:09
01:09
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
RTI
Raoti
01:14
01:14
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th F Sa
Su Tu
1 intermediate stations
BMI
Bamnia
01:27
01:27
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AGR
Amargarh
01:30
01:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
PCN
Panch Pipila
01:37
01:37
2
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BJG
Bajrangarh
01:42
01:42
2
Xing
M Th
0 intermediate stations
THDR
Thandla Road
01:47
01:47
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
MGN
Meghnagar
01:52
01:52
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
BIO
Bordi
02:08
02:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
Su
W
M
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
DHMA
Dhamarda
02:12
02:12
2
Xing
M Tu
0 intermediate stations
DHD
Dahod
02:16
02:18
2
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Su Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu
0 intermediate stations
RET
Rentia
02:22
02:22
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
JKT
Jekot
02:26
02:26
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MAM
Mangal Mahudi
02:37
02:37
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
LMK
Limkheda
02:44
02:44
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
M Th
0 intermediate stations
PPD
Piplod
02:51
02:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SAT
Sant Road
03:00
03:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Su
W
0 intermediate stations
CCL
Chanchelav
03:08
03:08
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
GDA
Godhra Jn
03:17
03:17
2
Xing
Xing
W Th
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BKRL
Bakrol
03:41
03:41
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SMLA
Samlaya Jn
03:55
03:55
2
Xing
M Th
1 intermediate stations
PIO
Pilol
04:04
04:04
2
Xing
Su Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
CYI
Chhayapuri
04:10
04:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W
Tu Sa
2 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04:16
04:26
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
MPR
Makarpura
04:31
04:31
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Su
W F
Th Sa
Tu
Su Tu F
Th Sa
W F
0 intermediate stations
VRM
Varnama
04:34
04:34
2
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
KSPR
Kashipura Sarar
04:39
04:39
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
MYG
Miyagam Karjan Jn
04:44
04:44
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
M
Su W F
Th
Tu
Su F
W
Th
Sa
Th Sa
Su W F
M Sa
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
04:49
04:49
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Su M Th Sa
M
F
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
PLJ
Palej
04:53
04:53
2
Xing
Overtakes
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
04:57
04:57
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Tu
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Sa
2 intermediate stations
XX-BHBC
Baruch Bypass Cabin
05:07
05:07
2
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BH
Bharuch Jn
05:08
05:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
Sa
1 intermediate stations
AKV
Ankleshwar Jn
05:18
05:18
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
HAT
Hathuran
05:30
05:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M
Su M Th
Su M Th
F
1 intermediate stations
KIM
Kim
05:40
05:40
2
Overtakes
M W F
0 intermediate stations
KDSD
Kudsad
05:42
05:42
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
SYN
Sayan
05:48
05:48
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GTX
Gothangam
05:51
05:51
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
06:00
06:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Tu
10 intermediate stations
AML
Amalsad
06:33
06:33
2
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BL
Valsad
06:47
06:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su
Th
4 intermediate stations
VAPI
Vapi
07:06
07:08
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BLD
Bhilad
07:17
07:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu W
Th
W
Th
F
Su
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BRRD
Bordi Road
07:33
07:33
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su Tu W
Su Tu W
0 intermediate stations
GVD
Gholvad
07:37
07:37
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
07:45
07:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
PLG
Palghar
08:10
08:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KLV
Kelve Road
08:17
08:17
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SAH
Saphale
08:22
08:22
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
VTN
Vaitarna
08:28
08:28
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BSR
Vasai Road
08:41
08:41
2
Xing
Su M Th F
4 intermediate stations
BVI
Borivali
08:54
08:56
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KILE
Kandivli
08:59
08:59
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
VLP
Ville Parle
09:16
09:16
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su
Su
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy