PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

SBC - Kranti Veera Sangolli Rayanna Bengaluru: Station in Garden - Dinesh Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Nov 23 22:49:56 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large TB;
Entry# 1734693-0
Large TB;
Entry# 908832-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 4446435-0

14154⇒22446/Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਕਾਨਪੁਰ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - कानपुर सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 12, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent augmentation of 4 3AC coaches from 7 January
Tue Dec 31, 2019 (12:15PM)
Updated: Sep 08 2019 (10:25) by colossal_wreck_^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 B6
 19
 B7
 20
 B8
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
 BLM
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
JNL
Jandiala
12:47
12:47
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BBKR
Baba Bakala Raiya Halt
12:59
12:59
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
3 intermediate stations
HMR
Hamira
13:21
13:21
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
JUC
Jalandhar City Jn
13:43
13:48
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JRC
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
13:52
13:52
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CEU
Chiheru
13:59
13:59
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PGW
Phagwara Jn
14:06
14:08
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BTTN
Bhattian
14:31
14:31
1
Xing
Tu
11 intermediate stations
SIR
Sirhind Jn
15:54
15:54
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SBJ
Sarai Banjara
16:06
16:06
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
16:14
16:16
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
UBC
Ambala City
16:41
16:41
1
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
Tu
4 intermediate stations
TDW
Tandwal
17:13
17:13
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
RAA
Barara
17:18
17:18
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MFB
Mustafabad
17:26
17:26
1
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
4 intermediate stations
KNZ
Kalanour
17:48
17:48
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
SRE
Saharanpur Jn
18:10
18:20
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BAE
Baliakheri
18:30
18:30
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SNKE
Sunehti Kharkhari
18:35
18:35
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
CDL
Chodiala
18:41
18:41
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
IQB
Iqbalpur
18:48
18:48
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
DNRA
Dhandera
19:00
19:00
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
DSNI
Dausni
19:11
19:11
1
Overtakes
Tu
2 intermediate stations
RSI
Raisi
19:26
19:26
1
Xing
Tu
7 intermediate stations
NGG
Nagina
20:15
20:15
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
DPR
Dhampur
20:30
20:30
1
Xing
Tu
7 intermediate stations
AWP
Aghwanpur
21:12
21:12
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
MB
Moradabad Jn
21:22
21:30
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KGFE
Kathghar East
21:35
21:35
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
MPH
Mundha Pande
21:47
21:47
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
DAM
Dhamora
22:06
22:06
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DUN
Duganpur
22:11
22:11
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
NRS
Nagaria Sadat
22:25
22:25
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BTO
Bhitaura
22:37
22:37
1
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
RYS
Rasuiya
23:09
23:09
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PMR
Pitambarpur
23:20
23:20
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BLPU
Bilpur
23:40
23:40
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
TLH
Tilhar
00:00
00:00
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BTRA
Banthra
00:12
00:12
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
W
W
1 intermediate stations
SXK
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt
00:25
00:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
PRPM
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil
00:37
00:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KH
Kahiliya
00:42
00:42
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
AIG
Aigawan
00:52
00:52
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
AJI
Anjhi Shahabad
01:00
01:00
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
TDP
Todarpur
01:10
01:10
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
BEG
Behtagokul
01:18
01:18
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KUF
Kaurha
01:29
01:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
KAR
Karna
01:52
01:52
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
MST
Masit
02:01
02:01
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
BGH
Baghauli
02:09
02:09
2
Xing
W
16 intermediate stations
ON
Unnao Jn
04:13
04:15
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy