Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

SDAH NDLS Duronto: দৌঁড়ে চলো , দিল্লি চলো - PPG

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 26 04:48:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search

12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પુરી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( ब्रह्मपुर के रास्ते )

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PURI/Puri

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ Due to High WL (1 SL) coach Augmented on 09-01-2020. ➡️ Will be permanently augmented with One AC 3-Tier coach WEF.20/04/19
Fri Oct 02, 2020 (01:12AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at ST , BD , WR , NGP , G...
more...
, RJN , DURG , BPHB , R
Updated: Aug 07 (17:01) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 KUR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
5 intermediate stations
VY
Vatva Yard
18:50
18:50
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
GER
Geratpur
18:54
18:54
1
Xing
Su M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BJD
Barejadi Nandej
18:58
18:58
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KANJ
Kanij
19:03
19:03
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NEP
Nenpur
19:06
19:06
1
Xing
Su M Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
GTE
Gothaj
19:19
19:19
1
Xing
Su M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
ND
Nadiad Jn
19:29
19:31
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Sa
M
Su M Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
ANND
Anand Jn
19:49
19:51
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Su M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
VXD
Vadod
19:59
19:59
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
M Th
M Th
Su M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
ADD
Adas Road
20:03
20:03
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
RNO
Ranoli
20:17
20:17
1
Xing
Su M Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
BJW
Bajva
20:24
20:24
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su
M Th Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
BDA
Vadodara C Cabin
20:25
20:25
1
Xing
Su M Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRGY
Vadodara D Cabin
20:27
20:27
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
20:32
20:37
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VS
Vishvamitri
20:39
20:39
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
M
2 intermediate stations
ITA
Itola
20:52
20:52
1
Xing
Su M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSPR
Kashipura Sarar
20:55
20:55
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Su M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MYG
Miyagam Karjan Jn
21:02
21:02
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
21:09
21:09
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su M Th Sa
Th
1 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
21:20
21:20
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NIU
Nabipur
21:26
21:26
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
M
0 intermediate stations
CVJ
Chavaj
21:31
21:31
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Th Sa
Su
Su M Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
BH
Bharuch Jn
21:36
21:38
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
AKV
Ankleshwar Jn
21:52
21:52
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
SNJL
Sanjali
22:00
22:00
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
PAO
Panoli
22:07
22:07
1
Xing
Su M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
HAT
Hathuran
22:12
22:12
1
Xing
Su M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSB
Kosamba Jn
22:19
22:19
1
Xing
Su M Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
KDSD
Kudsad
22:34
22:34
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M
M
M
Su
1 intermediate stations
GTX
Gothangam
22:50
22:50
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Su M Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
URN
Utran
23:00
23:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
23:05
23:15
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Su M Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
XX-UDNC
Udhna Chord Cabin
23:21
23:21
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Th
Th
M
M
3 intermediate stations
GGAR
Gangadhara
23:36
23:36
1
Xing
Su Th
11 intermediate stations
BBAI
Bhadbhunja
00:31
00:31
2
Xing
Su M Tu F
0 intermediate stations
NWU
Navapur
00:40
00:40
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
CPD
Chinchpada
00:54
00:54
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M
F
Tu
F
Su M
2 intermediate stations
BAWD
Bhadwad
01:15
01:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu F
0 intermediate stations
DWD
Dhekwad
01:21
01:21
2
Xing
Xing
M
F
0 intermediate stations
NDB
Nandurbar
01:28
01:33
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M
Su M
F
Su M
Su M Tu F
0 intermediate stations
CUE
Choupale
01:37
01:37
2
Xing
Su M Tu F
3 intermediate stations
VKH
Vikhran
02:10
02:10
2
Xing
Tu
9 intermediate stations
BHNE
Bhone
03:12
03:12
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
2 intermediate stations
PLD
Paldhi
03:45
03:45
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
04:00
04:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu
Su F
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
1 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
04:17
04:17
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su M Tu F
F
8 intermediate stations
KMKD
Khamkhed
05:12
05:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
M
Tu F
3 intermediate stations
KJL
Khumgaon Burti
05:40
05:40
2
Xing
Su M Tu F
3 intermediate stations
XX-JMOA
Jalamb Outer A Cabin
05:58
05:58
2
Xing
Su M Tu F
0 intermediate stations
SEG
Shegaon
06:07
06:07
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
8 intermediate stations
MZR
Murtizapur Jn
07:20
07:20
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
MNDA
Mandura
07:40
07:40
2
Xing
Su M F
7 intermediate stations
TMT
Timtala
08:18
08:18
2
Xing
Su M Tu F
1 intermediate stations
CND
Chandur
08:36
08:36
2
Xing
Su M Tu F
1 intermediate stations
DMN
Dhamangaon
08:51
08:51
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
TLN
Talni
09:00
09:00
2
Xing
Su M Tu F
2 intermediate stations
DAE
Dahegaon
09:23
09:23
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
WR
Wardha Jn
09:35
09:38
2
Xing
Xing
M
F
2 intermediate stations
SLOR
Seloo Road
09:58
09:58
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
10:12
10:12
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
0 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
10:23
10:23
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
M
Su F
Su F
0 intermediate stations
BOK
Borkhedi
10:40
10:40
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu F
0 intermediate stations
BTBR
Buti Bori
10:51
10:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
Tu F
Su M Tu F
0 intermediate stations
GMG
Gumgaon
11:03
11:03
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
0 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
11:13
11:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Tu
M F
Su
Tu
Su M Tu F
Su
3 intermediate stations
AJNI
Ajni
11:26
11:26
2
Overtakes
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KAV
Kalamna
11:40
11:40
2
Xing
Su M Tu F
1 intermediate stations
KNHN
Kanhan Jn
11:50
11:50
2
Xing
Su M Tu F
1 intermediate stations
CHCR
Chacher
12:00
12:00
2
Xing
M F
2 intermediate stations
KHAT
Khat
12:16
12:16
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
KOKA
Koka
12:33
12:33
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
2 intermediate stations
TRO
Tirora
12:58
12:58
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
Su F
Tu
M
0 intermediate stations
KWN
Kachewani
13:04
13:04
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GJ
Gangajhari
13:11
13:11
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
M
Su M Tu F
0 intermediate stations
G
Gondia Jn
13:23
13:28
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su
1 intermediate stations
AGN
Amgaon
13:45
13:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
SKS
Salekasa
13:57
13:57
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
4 intermediate stations
JTR
Jatkanhar
14:31
14:31
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Tu F
2 intermediate stations
RJN
Raj Nandgaon
14:50
14:52
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
0 intermediate stations
PMS
Parmalkasa
15:05
15:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu F
1 intermediate stations
RSM
Rasmara
15:27
15:27
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu F
1 intermediate stations
DLCB
Durg Link Block Cabin
15:47
15:47
2
Xing
Su M Tu F
3 intermediate stations
BIA
Bhilai
16:03
16:03
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
GCAB
Bhilai G Cabin
16:05
16:05
2
Xing
M
8 intermediate stations
SZB
Sarona
16:23
16:23
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
R
Raipur Jn
16:30
16:50
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
5 intermediate stations
ANMD
Arang Mahanadi
17:23
17:23
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su
11 intermediate stations
KBJ
Kantabanji
19:35
19:45
2
Xing
Su M Tu F
3 intermediate stations
KSNG
Kesinga
20:43
20:45
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu F
0 intermediate stations
KDLR
Kandel Road
20:54
20:54
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
Su
2 intermediate stations
LJR
Lanjigarh Road Jn
21:20
21:20
2
Xing
M F
2 intermediate stations
MNGD
Muniguda
21:55
21:57
2
Xing
Su M Tu F
0 intermediate stations
SNRL
Sansartali
22:14
22:14
2
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
RGDA
Rayagada
23:20
23:25
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
1 intermediate stations
JMPT
Jimidipeta
23:38
23:38
2
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
6 intermediate stations
VBL
Bobbili Jn
00:33
00:35
3
Xing
M Tu W Sa
2 intermediate stations
MQJ
Maradam Halt
01:01
01:01
3
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
3 intermediate stations
VZM
Vizianagaram Jn
01:30
01:55
3
Xing
M Tu W Sa
1 intermediate stations
GUL
Gujjangivalasa
02:11
02:11
3
Xing
M Tu W Sa
2 intermediate stations
BTVA
Batuva PH
02:26
02:26
3
Xing
M Tu W Sa
1 intermediate stations
PDU
Ponduru
02:42
02:42
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Tu
2 intermediate stations
ULM
Urlam
03:07
03:07
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
TIU
Tilaru
03:16
03:16
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Sa
Tu
2 intermediate stations
DGB
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt
03:37
03:37
3
Xing
M Tu W Sa
6 intermediate stations
BAV
Baruva
04:28
04:28
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
Tu
Sa
W
7 intermediate stations
NRSP
Narasimhapura
05:29
05:29
3
Xing
M Tu W Sa
7 intermediate stations
CLKA
Chilka
06:20
06:20
3
Overtakes
M Tu W Sa
2 intermediate stations
GNGD
Gangadharpur
06:40
06:40
3
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Sa
M Tu W Sa
3 intermediate stations
BSDP
Bhusandpur
07:06
07:06
3
Xing
Tu W
0 intermediate stations
NKP
Nirakarpur
07:15
07:15
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
GLBA
Golabai
07:19
07:19
3
Xing
M Tu W Sa
1 intermediate stations
DLMH
Dhauli Muhan
07:29
07:29
3
Xing
M Tu W Sa
1 intermediate stations
ARGL
Argul P H
07:39
07:39
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Sa
M W
Tu
3 intermediate stations
KASR
Kanas Road
08:18
08:18
3
Xing
M Tu W Sa
0 intermediate stations
DEG
Delang
08:22
08:22
3
Overtakes
M Tu W Sa
1 intermediate stations
BRST
Bir Purushottampur
08:29
08:29
3
Xing
M Tu W Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy