Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Did you know that the Ganga & Kaveri rivers are connected? ... by Mysore Varanasi Express - Vishwanath Joshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Sep 18 20:53:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06052/Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special
અમદાવાદ- એમ० જી ०આર० ચેન્નઇ સેન્ટ્રલ વિશેષ ભાડા વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेंट्रल विशेष किराया स्पेशल

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> MAS/MGR Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available through IRCTC Food on Track app
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️SLR 2 , GS 2 , SL - 12 , AC 3 - 4 , AC 2 - 1
Sat Aug 17, 2019 (06:45PM)
Updated: Sep 10 (23:14) by Azhar S DD*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
First Departure: Mon Apr 08, 2019fromADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Oct 01, 2019atMAS/MGR Chennai Central
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
5 intermediate stations
VY
Vatva Yard
09:49
09:49
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
GER
Geratpur
09:54
09:54
1
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
NEP
Nenpur
10:04
10:04
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
GTE
Gothaj
10:17
10:17
1
Xing
M
8 intermediate stations
NDR
Nandesari
11:15
11:15
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
RNO
Ranoli
11:18
11:18
1
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
BDA
Vadodara C Cabin
11:27
11:27
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
11:35
11:40
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
MPR
Makarpura
11:48
11:48
1
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
KSPR
Kashipura Sarar
12:01
12:01
1
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
NIU
Nabipur
12:36
12:36
1
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
BH
Bharuch Jn
12:48
12:48
1
Overtakes
M
0 intermediate stations
CCTA
Concor Depot
12:56
12:56
1
Xing
M
8 intermediate stations
GTX
Gothangam
13:35
13:35
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
URN
Utran
13:41
13:41
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
13:45
13:50
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
10 intermediate stations
AML
Amalsad
14:24
14:24
1
Overtakes
M
2 intermediate stations
DGI
Dungri
14:35
14:35
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
BL
Valsad
14:42
14:42
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
PAD
Pardi
14:50
14:50
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
3 intermediate stations
KEB
Karambeli
15:09
15:09
1
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
0 intermediate stations
BLD
Bhilad
15:12
15:12
1
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
BRRD
Bordi Road
15:27
15:27
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
GVD
Gholvad
15:30
15:30
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
15:38
15:38
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
VGN
Vangaon
15:46
15:46
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BOR
Boisar
15:53
15:55
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
PLG
Palghar
16:08
16:08
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KLV
Kelve Road
16:18
16:18
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SAH
Saphale
16:26
16:26
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
VR
Virar
16:45
16:45
1
Xing
M
8 intermediate stations
KOPR
Kopar
17:50
17:50
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
NIIJ
Nilaje
18:00
18:00
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
TPND
Taloje Panchnand
18:11
18:11
1
Xing
M
8 intermediate stations
PDI
Palasdhari
19:13
19:13
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
JBC
Jambrung Cabin
19:23
19:23
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
MHLC
Monkey Hill Cabin
19:37
19:37
1
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
LNLX
Lonavala Yard
19:54
19:54
1
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
VDN
Vadgaon
20:21
20:21
1
Xing
M
18 intermediate stations
YT
Yevat
21:53
21:53
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
KDTN
Kadethan
22:11
22:11
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
PAA
Patas
22:16
22:16
1
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
DD
Daund Jn
22:28
22:30
1
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
MLM
Malthan
22:50
22:50
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BGVN
Bhigwan
22:58
22:58
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
JNTR
Jinti Road
23:10
23:10
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
WSB
Washimbe
23:27
23:27
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
JEUR
Jeur
23:45
23:45
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
KEM
Kem
00:01
00:01
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
WDS
Wadsinge
00:28
00:28
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MA
Madha
00:36
00:36
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
MKPT
Malikpeth
00:57
00:57
2
Xing
Tu
5 intermediate stations
TKWD
Tikekarwadi
01:58
01:58
2
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
NGS
Nagansur
02:35
02:35
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KUI
Kulali
03:10
03:10
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
GUR
Ganagapur Road
03:25
03:25
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BBD
Bablad
03:48
03:48
2
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
SDB
Shahabad
04:24
04:24
2
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
YY-WADB
Wadi B Cabin
04:41
04:41
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NW
Nalwar
04:51
04:51
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SPHL
Shampurhalli
04:57
04:57
2
Overtakes
Tu
5 intermediate stations
KSN
Krishna
05:42
05:42
2
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
RC
Raichur Jn
05:58
06:00
2
Xing
Tu
8 intermediate stations
AD
Adoni
07:09
07:10
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
ASP
Aspari
07:29
07:29
2
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
GTL
Guntakal Jn
08:00
08:15
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
PLU
Patakottacheruvu
08:32
08:32
2
Xing
Tu
6 intermediate stations
KMQA
Komali
09:19
09:19
2
Xing
Tu
8 intermediate stations
KMH
Kalamalla
10:12
10:12
2
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
KPU
Krishnapuram
10:50
10:50
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
HX
Kadapa
10:58
11:00
2
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
MMPL
Mantapampalle
11:32
11:32
2
Xing
Tu
7 intermediate stations
KOU
Koduru
12:14
12:15
2
Overtaken
Tu
5 intermediate stations
PUDI
Pudi
14:39
14:39
2
Xing
Tu
9 intermediate stations
IPT
Ichchiputtur
15:25
15:25
2
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
9 intermediate stations
EGT
Egattur Halt
15:53
15:53
2
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
VEU
Veppampattu
16:03
16:03
2
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
HC
Hindu College
16:09
16:09
2
Xing
Tu
5 intermediate stations
KOTR
Korattur
16:18
16:18
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
VLK
Villivakkam
16:20
16:20
2
Overtakes
Tu
3 intermediate stations
PER
Perambur
16:23
16:25
2
Xing
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
VPY
Vyasarpadi
16:42
16:42
2
Xing
Tu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy