Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

तो क्या हुआ , जो एक ट्रेन निकल गयी तुम्हारी, जिंदगी के ट्रैक मे अगली ट्रेन भी आएगी। - karthik

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu May 26 08:20:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

01906/Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central SF Special Fare Summer Special
અમદાવાદ - કાનપુર સેન્ટ્રલ સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ ભાડું ગ્રીષ્મકાલીન વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - कानपुर सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train comprises AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.
Tue Apr 05, 2022 (08:03AM)
News History
गाड़ी संरचनाः एसएलआर / डी- 02, सामान्य श्रेणी: 05, स्लीपर श्रेणीः 08, वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी: 08, वातानुकूलित द्वितीय श्रेणी: 01
Thu Oct 14, 2021 (09:26PM)
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
???
Updated: Apr 03 (14:04) by Kamlesh telang^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Tue Apr 05, 2022fromADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 29, 2022atCNB/Kanpur Central
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
10 intermediate stations
MHD
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
15:48
15:48
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
UTD
Utarsanda
16:21
16:21
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
16:26
16:26
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
XX-ANNC
Anand Chord Cabin
16:31
16:31
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
ANND
Anand Jn
16:32
16:34
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
ADD
Adas Road
16:46
16:46
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
VDA
Vasad Jn
16:51
16:51
1
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
RNO
Ranoli
17:00
17:00
1
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
CYI
Chhayapuri
17:10
17:15
1
Xing
Tu
6 intermediate stations
DRL
Derol
17:50
17:50
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KRSA
Kharsaliya
18:01
18:01
1
Xing
Tu
6 intermediate stations
MAM
Mangal Mahudi
18:51
18:51
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
USRA
Usra
18:56
18:56
1
Xing
Tu
7 intermediate stations
MGN
Meghnagar
19:38
19:38
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
THDR
Thandla Road
19:45
19:45
1
Overtaken
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BJG
Bajrangarh
19:51
19:51
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
AGR
Amargarh
20:04
20:04
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BOG
Bhairongarh
20:13
20:13
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
RTI
Raoti
20:22
20:22
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BILD
Bildi
20:28
20:28
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
5 intermediate stations
BOD
Bangrod
20:58
20:58
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
RNH
Runkhera
21:05
21:05
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KUH
Khachrod
21:14
21:14
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BRNA
Berawanya
21:19
21:19
1
Xing
Tu
6 intermediate stations
TLZ
Talavli
22:15
22:15
1
Xing
Tu
5 intermediate stations
GOH
Garoth
22:54
22:54
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
23:13
23:13
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
RMA
Ramganj Mandi Jn
23:38
23:38
1
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
CSRR
Concor Depot Siding Ravtha Road
00:10
00:10
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
DKNT
Dakaniya Talav
00:32
00:32
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
KOTA
Kota Jn
00:40
00:45
2
Overtakes
Xing
W
W
5 intermediate stations
KPTN
Keshorai Patan
00:55
00:55
2
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
IDG
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
01:39
01:39
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
AMLI
Amli
01:49
01:49
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
RWJ
Rawanjna Dungar
01:55
01:55
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
SWM
Sawai Madhopur Jn
02:07
02:07
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
RNT
Ranthambhore
02:14
02:14
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
NMD
Nimoda
02:35
02:35
2
Xing
W
10 intermediate stations
FSP
Fateh Singhpura
03:55
03:55
2
Overtaken
W
16 intermediate stations
AF
Agra Fort
06:00
06:05
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
JAB
Yamuna Bridge Agra
06:18
06:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
CHLR
Chhalesar
06:48
06:48
2
Overtaken
W
1 intermediate stations
ETUE
Etmadpur
07:45
07:45
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
TDL
Tundla Jn
08:05
08:10
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
HNG
Hirangaon
08:16
08:16
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
FZD
Firozabad
08:22
08:22
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
SKB
Shikohabad Jn
08:36
08:36
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BDN
Bhadan
08:50
08:50
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BBL
Balrai
08:58
08:58
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
2 intermediate stations
ETW
Etawah Jn
09:15
09:17
2
Xing
W
6 intermediate stations
PHD
Phaphund
10:21
10:21
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
6 intermediate stations
RMW
Roshan Mau
11:13
11:13
2
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
MTO
Maitha
11:18
11:18
2
Overtaken
W
0 intermediate stations
BPU
Bhaupur
11:29
11:29
2
Overtaken
W
0 intermediate stations
PNKD
Panki Dham
11:42
11:42
2
Overtakes
W
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy