Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Ballari Jn - Look around and enjoy the station. A sacred place where Mahatma Gandhi once spent 8 hours. - Vishwanath Joshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Jun 15 22:48:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

06513/Yesvantpur - Karwar Special
Other Names:
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಾರವಾರ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - कारवार स्पेशल

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> KAWR/Karwar

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coach Composition: ┃2AC—1┃—┃3AC—1┃—┃SL—7┃—┃2S—3┃—┃EOG—2┃ : 14 Coach
Thu Apr 08, 2021 (09:14AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

MAJN
First Departure: Fri Apr 09, 2021fromYPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Apr 10, 2021atKAWR/Karwar
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Jn and Karwar is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 55m    22 halts    Distance: 611 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# --
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
KAWR/Karwar 

22 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
22 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
YPR
Yesvantpur Jn
-
23:45
-
--
1
0.0
82
 
SWR
Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
1.1
/==/
XX-YRPL
Yesvantpur Bypass Running Line
23:47
-
23:47
-
 
 
1
2.6
 82
 
SWR
Bengaluru, Karnataka
1.2
|--|
BAW
Chikka Banavara Jn
23:51
-
23:51
-
 
 
1
8.1
 82
 
SWR
Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
1.3
|--|
SDVL
Soldevanahalli
23:53
-
23:53
-
 
 
1
10.6
 82
 
SWR
Bengaluru, Karnataka
1.4
|--|
NMGA
Nelamangala
00:01
-
00:01
-
 
 
2
21.7
 82
 
SWR
Nelamangala Town - 562123, Karnataka
1.5
|--|
SOLR
Solur
00:13
-
00:13
-
 
 
2
38.1
 82
897m
SWR
Ramanahalli, Karnataka
1.6
|--|
TASA
Thippasandra
00:25
-
00:25
-
 
 
2
54.0
 82
800m
SWR
Thippasandra Station FOB, Karnataka
2
|--|
KIGL
Kunigal
00:34
-
00:35
-
1m
--
2
66.8
76
768m
SWR
Pin Code: 572130., Karnataka
2.1
|--|
SIDP
Siddapur Halt
00:44
-
00:44
-
 
 
2
77.8
 76
751m
SWR
Singonahalli, Karnataka
2.2
|--|
YY
Yediyuru
00:48
-
00:48
-
 
 
2
83.5
 76
740m
SWR
Pin Code: 572142., Karnataka
2.3
|--|
ACCI
Adichunchanagiri Halt
00:58
-
00:58
-
 
 
2
95.6
 76
788m
SWR
Jevargi - Chamarajanagar Rd, Karnataka
3
|--|
BGNR
B G Nagar
01:00
-
01:01
-
1m
--
2
98.4
73
799m
SWR
Pin - 571448, Karnataka
3.1
|--|
HISE
Hirisave
01:16
-
01:16
-
 
 
2
117.0
 73
863m
SWR
Pin - 573124., Karnataka
4
|--|
SBGA
Shravanabelagola
01:29
-
01:30
-
1m
--
2
132.7
51
 
SWR
Hassan dist., Karnataka
5
|--|
CNPA
Channarayapatna
01:40
-
01:41
-
1m
--
2
141.1
31
 
SWR
Channarayapattana, Karnataka
5.1
|--|
DSVS
Samudravalli
02:00
-
02:00
-
 
 
2
151.2
 31
 
SWR
Bengaluru- Mangaluru Highway, Karnataka
5.2
|--|
SIGA
Shantigrama
02:26
-
02:26
-
 
 
2
164.5
 31
 
SWR
Hassan., Karnataka
6
|--|
HAS
Hassan Jn
02:45
-
02:50
-
5m
--
2
174.4
50
 
SWR
Hassan - 573201, Karnataka
6.1
|--|
ALUR
Alur Halt
03:06
-
03:06
-
 
 
2
187.8
 50
953m
SWR
Hassan - Alur Rd, Karnataka
6.2
|--|
BLLT
Ballupete
03:23
-
03:23
-
 
 
2
202.3
 50
966m
SWR
Mangaluru - Bengaluru Highway, Karnataka
7
|--|
SKLR
Sakleshpur
03:40
-
04:00
-
20m
--
2
216.4
22
906m
SWR
Sakleshpur, Karnataka
7.1
|--|
DOGL
Donigal
04:21
-
04:21
-
 
 
2
224.0
 22
842m
SWR
NH 75, Karnataka
7.2
|--|
KGVL
Kadagaravalli
04:47
-
04:47
-
 
 
2
233.9
 22
718m
SWR
Aluvalli, Karnataka
7.3
|--|
YDK
Yedakumari
05:09
-
05:09
-
 
 
2
241.8
 22
576m
SWR
Hassan District., Karnataka
7.4
|--|
HMB
Harebetta
05:30
-
05:30
-
 
 
2
249.7
 22
462m
SWR
Hassan district., Karnataka
7.5
|--|
SVGL
Shiribagilu
05:58
-
05:58
-
 
 
2
259.7
 22
282m
SWR
State Highway 114, Karnataka
8
|--|
SBHR
Subrahmanya Road
06:30
-
06:40
-
10m
--
2
271.7
59
120m
SWR
Nettana Railway Station, Karnataka
8.1
|--|
BAJE
Bajakare Halt
06:46
-
06:46
-
 
 
2
277.8
 59
109m
SWR
Panja Kadaba Rd Dakshina Kannada district, Karnataka
8.2
|--|
KDBA
Kodimbala Halt
06:49
-
06:49
-
 
 
2
280.9
 59
 
SWR
Panja Kadaba Rd Dakshina Kannada district, Karnataka
8.3
|--|
YDM
Yedamangala
06:54
-
06:54
-
 
 
2
285.4
 59
 
SWR
Panja Kadaba Rd Dakshina kannada district, Karnataka
8.4
|--|
KNYR
Kaniuru Halt
07:03
-
07:03
-
 
 
2
294.7
 59
 
SWR
Kaniyoor, Karnataka
8.5
|--|
NRJ
Narimogaru
07:13
-
07:13
-
 
 
2
304.1
 59
 
SWR
Narimogaru Railway Station, Karnataka
9
|--|
KBPR
Kabaka Puttur
07:23
-
07:25
-
2m
--
2
314.0
52
 
SWR
Puttur, Karnataka
9.1
|--|
NRF
Neralakatte Halt
07:37
-
07:37
-
 
 
2
324.5
 52
77m
SWR
Mani Railway Station, Karnataka
9.2
|--|
KLKH
Kalladaka
07:45
-
07:45
-
 
 
2
331.6
 52
40m
SWR
Golthamajal, Karnataka
10
|--|
BNTL
Bantawala
07:53
-
07:55
-
2m
--
2
338.5
29
 
SWR
Bantwal, Karnataka
10.1
|--|
FRG
Faringapete Halt
08:15
-
08:15
-
 
 
2
348.0
 29
 
SWR
Farangipete, Karnataka
10.2
|--|
KNKD
Kankanadi Bypass Cabin
08:29
-
08:29
-
 
 
2
354.7
 29
 
SWR
Mangaluru, Karnataka
10.3
|--|
PADL
Padil
p
08:30
-
08:30
-
 
 
2
355.3
 7
 
SR
Mangaluru, Karnataka
11
|--|
MAJN
Mangaluru Jn
08:50
-
09:20
-
30m
--
2
357.5
16
 
SR
Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
11.1
%==%
XX-PADB
Padil Bypass Cabin
09:28
-
09:28
-
 
 
2
359.8
 16
 
SR
Mangaluru, Karnataka
11.2
/==/
KULA
Kulashekara
09:37
-
09:37
-
 
 
2
362.1
 16
 
SR
Mangaluru, Karnataka
11.3
/--/
JOKT
Jokatte
10:10
-
10:10
-
 
 
2
371.3
 16
 
SR
Thokur-62, Karnataka
11.4
/--/
TOK
Thokur
p
10:20
-
10:20
-
 
 
2
373.9
 32
 
KR
Mangaluru. Telephone Number-0824-2408605, Karnataka
11.5
/--/
XX-TOKC
Thokur Chord Cabin
10:22
-
10:22
-
 
 
2
375.1
 32
 
KR
Mangaluru, Karnataka
12
/--/
SL
Surathkal
10:28
-
10:30
-
2m
--
2
378.2
54
 
KR
Surathkal, Karnataka
13
/--/
MULK
Mulki
10:40
-
10:42
-
2m
1
2
387.3
41
 
KR
Mulki, Karnataka
13.1
/--/
NAND
Nandikoor
10:53
-
10:53
-
 
 
2
394.7
 41
7m
KR
Udupi Dist, Karnataka
13.2
/--/
PDD
Padubidri
11:06
-
11:06
-
 
 
2
403.8
 41
21m
KR
, Karnataka
13.3
/--/
INJ
Innanje
11:16
-
11:16
-
 
 
2
410.5
 41
23m
KR
Moodabettu, Karnataka
14
/--/
UD
Udupi
11:30
-
11:32
-
2m
--
2
419.9
75
18m
KR
Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
15
/--/
BKJ
Barkur
11:45
-
11:47
-
2m
1
2
436.2
59
23m
KR
Udupi District, Karnataka
16
/--/
KUDA
Kundapura
12:03
-
12:05
-
2m
--
2
451.9
67
14m
KR
Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
16.1
/--/
SEN
Senapura
12:17
-
12:17
-
 
 
2
465.7
 67
22m
KR
Udupi District, Karnataka
16.2
/--/
BIJR
Bijoor
12:30
-
12:30
-
 
 
2
479.5
 67
9m
KR
Udupi Dist, Karnataka
17
%--%
BYNR
Byndoor Mookambika Road
12:35
-
12:37
-
2m
1
2
485.5
39
10m
KR
Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
17.1
%--%
SHMI
Shiroor
12:49
-
12:49
-
 
 
2
493.3
 39
18m
KR
Tel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
18
%--%
BTJL
Bhatkal
13:00
-
13:02
-
2m
--
2
500.6
49
15m
KR
Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
18.1
%--%
CTTP
Chitrapur Halt
13:10
-
13:10
-
 
 
2
506.8
 49
14m
KR
Mavalli, Karnataka
19
%--%
MRDW
Murdeshwar
13:20
-
13:22
-
2m
--
2
515.3
56
28m
KR
Murudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
19.1
%--%
MANK
Manki
13:31
-
13:31
-
 
 
2
523.8
 56
26m
KR
Honnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
20
%--%
HNA
Honnavar
13:50
-
13:52
-
2m
--
2
541.5
46
4m
KR
Uttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
21
%--%
KT
Kumta
14:10
-
14:12
-
2m
--
2
555.4
57
22m
KR
Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
21.1
%--%
MRJN
Mirjan
14:19
-
14:19
-
 
 
2
562.2
 57
 
KR
Dist - Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
22
%--%
GOK
Gokarna Road
14:32
-
14:34
-
2m
--
2
574.4
40
14m
KR
Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
23
%--%
ANKL
Ankola
14:46
-
14:48
-
2m
1
2
582.5
32
 
KR
Ankola, Karnataka
23.1
%--%
HAA
Harwada
15:15
-
15:15
-
 
 
2
596.8
 32
7m
KR
Tel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
24
%--%
KAWR
Karwar
15:40
-
-
--
2
610.5
-
11m
KR
Karwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy