Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

पश्चिम रेलवे की शान, पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस मेरी जान - Abdul Rehman

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Jan 22 01:03:15 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07257/Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Fare Special(via Warangal)
హైదరాబాద్ - విజయవాడ ప్రత్యేక చార్జీల ప్రత్యేక(వరంగల్ మీదుగా )     हैदराबाद - विजयवाड़ा विशेष किराया विशेष( वरंगल होकर )

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Dec 18 2019 (20:58) by Extend TPTY KRMR SF EXP upto JAGTIAL NZB^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
Last Arrival: Tue Jan 28, 2020 at BZA/Vijayawada Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vijayawada Jn is 35 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 358 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# --
 M     
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 

5 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vijayawada Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
5 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vijayawada Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
HYB
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
-
22:25
-
--
1
0.0
28
513m
SCR
Hyderabad-500001, Telangana
1.1
/==/
LKPL
Lakdikapul
X
22:28
-
22:28
-
 
 
1
1.4
 28
523m
SCR
Hyderabad, Telangana
1.2
/==/
KQD
Khairatabad
22:30
-
22:30
-
 
 
1
2.5
 28
523m
SCR
Hyderabad, Telangana
1.3
/==/
NLRD
Necklace Road
22:33
-
22:33
-
 
 
1
3.7
 28
521m
SCR
Hyderabad, Telangana
1.4
/==/
XX-NLRO
Necklace Road Outer Cabin
22:34
-
22:34
-
 
 
1
4.3
 28
 
SCR
Hyderabad, Telangana
1.5
/==/
XX-SJVB
Sanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin
22:37
-
22:37
-
 
 
1
5.4
 28
518m
SCR
Hyderabad, Telangana
1.6
/==/
SJVP
Sanjivaiah Park
22:39
-
22:39
-
 
 
1
6.4
 28
522m
SCR
Tel: 040-20074409, Telangana
1.7
/==/
JET
James Street
22:41
-
22:41
-
 
 
1
7.6
 28
522m
SCR
Secunderabad, Telangana
2
/==/
SC
Secunderabad Jn
X
22:45
-
22:50
-
5m
--
1
9.3
53
539m
SCR
Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
2.1
/==/
LGD
Lallaguda Loco Shed
22:53
-
22:53
-
 
 
1
12.2
 53
535m
SCR
Secunderabad PIN code 500017 ., Telangana
2.2
/==/
MLY
Moula Ali
22:57
-
22:57
-
 
 
1
15.1
 53
520m
SCR
Secunderabad, Telangana
2.3
/==/
YY-MLYB
Moula Ali Bypass Cabin
23:00
-
23:00
-
 
 
1
18.0
 53
 
SCR
Secunderabad, Telangana
2.4
/==/
CHZ
Charlapalli
O
23:04
-
23:04
-
 
 
1
21.6
 53
525m
SCR
Medchal Dist., Telangana
2.5
/==/
GT
Ghatkesar
23:13
-
23:13
-
 
 
1
29.5
 53
478m
SCR
Medchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
2.6
/==/
BN
Bibinagar
23:27
-
23:27
-
 
 
1
42.3
 53
447m
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2.7
/==/
PGDP
Pagidipalli Cabin
23:31
-
23:31
-
 
 
1
45.7
 53
429m
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2.8
/==/
BG
Bhongir
23:42
-
23:42
-
 
 
1
55.7
 53
455m
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2.9
/==/
RAG
Raigir
23:49
-
23:49
-
 
 
1
62.0
 53
414m
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2.10
/==/
WP
Wangapalli
23:56
-
23:56
-
 
 
1
68.1
 53
393m
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2.11
/==/
ALER
Aler
00:08
-
00:08
-
 
 
2
78.6
 53
368m
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2.12
/==/
PBP
Pembarti
00:18
-
00:18
-
 
 
2
87.5
 53
382m
SCR
Jangaon Dist., Telangana
2.13
/==/
ZN
Jangaon
00:24
-
00:24
-
 
 
2
92.8
 53
382m
SCR
Rly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
2.14
/==/
YSPM
Yasantapuru
00:30
-
00:30
-
 
 
2
98.5
 53
361m
SCR
Jangaon District, Telangana
2.15
/==/
RGP
Raghunathpalli
00:37
-
00:37
-
 
 
2
104.4
 53
356m
SCR
Jangaon District, Telangana
2.16
/==/
IPG
Ippuguda
00:47
-
00:47
-
 
 
2
113.5
 53
369m
SCR
Jangaon District, Telangana
2.17
/==/
GNP
Ghanpur
00:56
-
00:56
-
 
 
2
121.0
 53
343m
SCR
Jangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2.18
/==/
NSKL
Nashkal
X
01:03
-
01:03
-
 
 
2
127.6
 53
313m
SCR
Jangaon District, Telangana
2.19
/==/
PQL
Pindial
X
01:09
-
01:09
-
 
 
2
132.9
 53
322m
SCR
Warangal, Telangana
3
/==/
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
X
01:18
-
01:20
-
2m
1
2
140.9
47
293m
SCR
Warangal Dist., Telangana
3.1
/==/
KZJF
Kazipet F Cabin
X
01:22
-
01:22
-
 
 
2
142.5
 47
287m
SCR
Hanamkonda, Telangana
4
/==/
WL
Warangal
X
01:33
-
01:35
-
2m
1
2
151.1
81
271m
SCR
Warangal., Telangana
4.1
/==/
SQZ
Vanchangiri
X
01:40
-
01:40
-
 
 
2
158.1
 81
282m
SCR
Warangal District, Telangana
4.2
/==/
CLE
Chintalpalli
X
01:44
-
01:44
-
 
 
2
163.6
 81
261m
SCR
Warangal District, Telangana
4.3
/==/
YGL
Yelgur
X
01:50
-
01:50
-
 
 
2
171.2
 81
248m
SCR
Warangal District, Telangana
4.4
/==/
NKD
Nekonda
X
01:57
-
01:57
-
 
 
2
180.8
 81
236m
SCR
Warangal(Rural) District, Telangana
4.5
/==/
INK
Intakanne
02:04
-
02:04
-
 
 
2
190.3
 81
223m
SCR
Warangal District, Telangana
4.6
/==/
KDM
Kesamudram
X
02:09
-
02:09
-
 
 
2
196.3
 81
223m
SCR
Mahububabad Dist., Telangana
4.7
/==/
TAA
Tadla Pusapalli
X
02:15
-
02:15
-
 
 
2
205.5
 81
199m
SCR
Manbubabad District, Telangana
4.8
/==/
MABD
Mahbubabad
X
02:20
-
02:20
-
 
 
2
211.2
 81
198m
SCR
Mahbubabad District, Telangana
4.9
/==/
GUU
Gundratimadugu
02:28
-
02:28
-
 
 
2
222.8
 81
169m
SCR
Mahbubabad District, Telangana
4.10
/==/
GLA
Garla
02:34
-
02:34
-
 
 
2
231.0
 81
156m
SCR
Mahbubabad District, Telangana
5
/==/
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
X
02:38
-
02:40
-
2m
--
2
235.8
69
154m
SCR
Mahbubabad District, Telangana
5.1
/==/
YY-DKJC
Dornakal Chord Cabin
02:42
-
02:42
-
 
 
2
237.5
 69
 
SCR
Dornakal, Telangana
5.2
/==/
PPY
Papatapalli
X
02:47
-
02:47
-
 
 
2
244.1
 69
136m
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
5.3
/==/
MLMG
Mallemadugu
02:52
-
02:52
-
 
 
2
249.8
 69
133m
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
6
/==/
KMT
Khammam
X
03:00
-
03:02
-
2m
1
2
258.6
28
118m
SCR
Khammam 507001, Telangana
6.1
/==/
PNDP
Pandillapalli
X
03:22
-
03:22
-
 
 
2
268.0
 28
 
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
6.2
/==/
CKN
Chinta Kani
X
03:36
-
03:36
-
 
 
2
274.5
 28
105m
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
6.3
/==/
NVC
Nagalwancha
03:49
-
03:49
-
 
 
2
280.6
 28
105m
SCR
Khammam Dist., Telangana
6.4
/==/
BKL
Bona Kalu
X
04:02
-
04:02
-
 
 
2
286.6
 28
97m
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
6.5
/==/
XX-MTMB
Motumari Bypass Cabin
04:19
-
04:19
-
 
 
2
294.5
 28
 
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
6.6
/==/
MTMI
Motumari
O
04:25
-
04:25
-
 
 
2
297.1
 28
 
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
6.7
/==/
MDR
Madhira
X
04:38
-
04:38
-
 
 
2
303.4
 28
61m
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
6.8
/==/
TNGM
Tondalagopavaram
04:58
-
04:58
-
 
 
2
312.5
 28
72m
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
6.9
/==/
YP
Errupalem
05:12
-
05:12
-
 
 
2
319.0
 28
58m
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
6.10
/==/
GNN
Gangineni
X
05:34
-
05:34
-
 
 
2
329.3
 28
69m
SCR
Krishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
6.11
/==/
CVV
Cheruvu Madhavaram
05:49
-
05:49
-
 
 
2
336.4
 28
57m
SCR
Cheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
6.12
/==/
KI
Kondapalli
XO
06:04
-
06:04
-
 
 
2
343.5
 28
35m
SCoR
Kondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
6.13
/==/
RYP
Rayanapadu
06:16
-
06:16
-
 
 
2
349.1
 28
23m
SCoR
Krishna District - 521241, Andhra Pradesh
6.14
/==/
RPBC
Rayanapadu B Cabin
06:18
-
06:18
-
 
 
2
349.8
 28
23m
SCoR
Rayanapadu, Andhra Pradesh
6.15
/==/
NWBV
Vijayawada New West Cabin
X
06:25
-
06:25
-
 
 
2
352.9
 28
19m
SCoR
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
6.16
/==/
VBC
Vijayawada Bulb Cabin
06:32
-
06:32
-
 
 
2
356.4
 28
 
SCoR
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
6.17
/==/
BZAY
Vijayawada Yard
06:33
-
06:33
-
 
 
2
356.8
 28
 
SCoR
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
7
/==/
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
06:35
-
-
--
2
357.8
-
 
SCoR
Vijayawada 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy