Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

शिव की जटाओं से बहती है शिव गंगा - Divyanshu

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Fri May 20 09:30:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

13008-Slip/Udyan Abha Toofan Express Slip
     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> KLK/Kalka

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 16, 2021 (08:03AM)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S8
 UMB
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Kalka.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 397 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

15 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kalka

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
15 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kalka
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
|--|
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar Jn
-
21:00
-
3
1
0.0
59
 
NWR
Pin- 335001, Rajasthan
1.1
|--|
MOPR
Mohanpura
21:06
-
21:06
-
 
 
1
5.8
 59
178m
NR
National Highway 15, Rajasthan
1.2
|--|
KTLN
Khat Labana
21:11
-
21:11
-
 
 
1
10.4
 59
177m
NR
335038, Rajasthan
1.3
|--|
FTH
Fatuhi
21:16
-
21:16
-
 
 
1
15.4
 59
182m
NR
National Highway 15, Rajasthan
1.4
|--|
ORKI
Orki
21:21
-
21:21
-
 
 
1
20.4
 59
179m
NR
National Highway 15, Rajasthan
1.5
|--|
HMK
Hindumalkote
21:26
-
21:26
-
 
 
1
25.7
 59
180m
NR
335901, Rajasthan
1.6
|--|
KTPK
Kotha Pakki
21:30
-
21:30
-
 
 
1
29.3
 59
184m
NR
National Highway 15, Rajasthan
1.7
|--|
BKWA
Bakayanwala
21:34
-
21:34
-
 
 
1
33.1
 59
185m
NR
District Fazilka - 152128, Punjab
1.8
|--|
PJK
Panj Kosi
21:40
-
21:40
-
 
 
1
39.1
 59
187m
NR
District Fazilka - 152128, Punjab
1.9
|--|
KLWL
Kilanwali
21:46
-
21:46
-
 
 
1
45.4
 59
186m
NR
District Fazilka - 152128, Punjab
2
|--|
ABS
Abohar Jn
21:54
-
21:56
-
2m
1
1
53.0
74
187m
NR
Abohar, Punjab
2.1
|--|
BFE
Bahawal Basi
22:02
-
22:02
-
 
 
1
61.0
 74
190m
NR
National Highway 15, Punjab
2.2
|--|
PKK
Pakki
22:08
-
22:08
-
 
 
1
67.9
 74
194m
NR
National Highway 15, Punjab
2.3
|--|
QBW
Qubarwala
22:14
-
22:14
-
 
 
1
75.5
 74
194m
NR
Qubarwala, Punjab
3
|--|
MOT
Malout
22:20
-
22:22
-
2m
1
1
82.6
60
194m
NR
Malout, Punjab
3.1
|--|
FSR
Faqar Sar
22:30
-
22:30
-
 
 
1
90.6
 60
197m
NR
Fakarsar, Punjab
4
|--|
GDB
Giddarbaha
22:38
-
22:40
-
2m
1
1
98.6
41
200m
NR
Giddarbaha, Punjab
4.1
|--|
DQV
Daula Kot Bhai
22:46
-
22:46
-
 
 
1
102.5
 41
201m
NR
National Highway 15, Punjab
4.2
|--|
KRSH
Karamgarh Sardargarh Halt
22:52
-
22:52
-
 
 
1
107.0
 41
200m
NR
Karamgarh Sattran, Punjab
4.3
|--|
BHX
Bulluana
22:57
-
22:57
-
 
 
1
110.4
 41
204m
NR
Balluana, Punjab
4.4
|--|
BWX
Bahman Diwana
23:06
-
23:06
-
 
 
1
116.6
 41
205m
NR
Behman Diwana, Punjab
5
|--|
BTI
Bathinda Jn
23:20
-
23:50
-
30m
6
1
126.2
51
 
NR
Bathinda 151005, Punjab
5.1
%==%
BTIC
Bathinda Cantt
00:00
-
00:00
-
 
 
2
134.8
 51
211m
NR
Bathinda, Punjab
5.2
%==%
XX-BTICO
Bathinda Cantt Outer Cabin
00:02
-
00:02
-
 
 
2
136.6
 51
207m
NR
Bathinda, Punjab
5.3
%==%
BCU
Bhuchchu
00:10
-
00:10
-
 
 
2
143.6
 51
213m
NR
Bhucho Mandi (Distt. Bathinda) 151101, Punjab
5.4
%==%
LHK
Laihra Khana
00:15
-
00:15
-
 
 
2
147.7
 51
215m
NR
Laihra Khana, Punjab
5.5
%==%
LHM
Lehra Muhabbat
00:19
-
00:19
-
 
 
2
151.1
 51
216m
NR
National Highway 64, Punjab
6
%==%
PUL
Rampura Phul
00:28
-
00:30
-
2m
1
2
158.7
61
220m
NR
Rampura Phul, Punjab
6.1
%==%
JHK
Jethuke
00:38
-
00:38
-
 
 
2
167.0
 61
220m
NR
Jethuke Station, Punjab
6.2
%==%
TAPA
Tapa
00:43
-
00:43
-
 
 
2
171.9
 61
223m
NR
Tapa Mandi, Punjab
6.3
%==%
GUNS
Ghunas
00:48
-
00:48
-
 
 
2
177.3
 61
223m
NR
Ghunas, Punjab
6.4
%==%
HYA
Hadiyaya
00:56
-
00:56
-
 
 
2
185.0
 61
230m
NR
Khudi Rd, Punjab
7
%==%
BNN
Barnala
01:02
-
01:04
-
2m
1
2
191.0
51
233m
NR
Barnala, Punjab
7.1
%==%
SEQ
Sekha
01:15
-
01:15
-
 
 
2
200.3
 51
237m
NR
Sekha, Punjab
7.2
%==%
ALAL
Alal
01:25
-
01:25
-
 
 
2
208.6
 51
237m
NR
Mullowal, Punjab
7.3
%==%
ALL
Alal
01:25
-
01:25
-
 
 
2
208.6
 51
237m
NR
Mullowal, Punjab
7.4
%==%
RJMA
Rajomajra
01:33
-
01:33
-
 
 
2
215.7
 51
240m
NR
Sangrur, Punjab
8
%==%
DUI
Dhuri Jn
01:40
-
01:45
-
5m
2
2
221.7
77
 
NR
Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
8.1
%==%
KLSX
Kaulseri
01:50
-
01:50
-
 
 
2
228.7
 77
247m
NR
District Sangrur - 148017, Punjab
8.2
%==%
CTW
Chhintanwala
01:56
-
01:56
-
 
 
2
235.2
 77
247m
NR
Chhintanwala (Distt.Patiala) 147201, Punjab
8.3
%==%
KKRL
Kakrala
02:01
-
02:01
-
 
 
2
242.8
 77
246m
NR
Kakrala (Distt.Patiala) 147201, Punjab
9
%==%
NBA
Nabha
02:06
-
02:08
-
2m
1
2
248.7
77
249m
NR
Nabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
9.1
%==%
KLMJ
Kalhe Majra
02:14
-
02:14
-
 
 
2
255.8
 77
249m
NR
Kalhe Majra to Sangatpura Road, Punjab
9.2
%==%
DBN
Dhablan
02:18
-
02:18
-
 
 
2
261.9
 77
253m
NR
Gurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
9.3
%==%
PTE
Patiala Cantt
02:25
-
02:25
-
 
 
2
270.0
 77
254m
NR
Patiala, Punjab
10
%==%
PTA
Patiala
02:28
-
02:30
-
2m
1
2
274.2
34
 
NR
Patiala - 147001, Punjab
10.1
%==%
DMWP
DMW Halt Patiala
02:35
-
02:35
-
 
 
2
277.0
 34
 
NR
Opp. DLMW Workshop (Distt.Patiala) 147003, Punjab
10.2
/==/
DOC
Daun Kalan
02:42
-
02:42
-
 
 
2
281.1
 34
 
NR
Village Daun Kalan (Distt.Patiala) 147021, Punjab
10.3
/==/
KLI
Kauli
02:55
-
02:55
-
 
 
2
288.2
 34
 
NR
Village Kauli (Distt.Patiala) 140701, Punjab
11
/==/
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
03:15
-
03:18
-
3m
2
2
299.6
87
 
NR
Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
11.1
/==/
SMU
Shambhu
03:25
-
03:25
-
 
 
2
310.3
 87
 
NR
District Patiala - 140417, Punjab
12
/==/
UBC
Ambala City
03:32
-
03:36
-
4m
1
2
319.9
24
 
NR
District Ambala - 134003, Haryana
12.1
/==/
UMBY
Ambala Cantt Yard
03:51
-
03:51
-
 
 
2
325.8
 24
 
NR
Ambala, Haryana
13
/==/
UMB
Ambala Cantt Jn
↵¶
03:55
-
04:20
-
25m
4
2
327.6
68
 
NR
District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
13.1
/==/
UMBY
Ambala Cantt Yard
04:21
-
04:21
-
 
 
2
329.2
 68
 
NR
Ambala, Haryana
13.2
/==/
NWOC
Ambala Cantt New West Outer Cabin
04:23
-
04:23
-
 
 
2
330.8
 68
 
NR
PIN - 134005, Haryana
13.3
/==/
DKT
Dhulkot
04:27
-
04:27
-
 
 
2
335.6
 68
 
NR
133006, Haryana
13.4
/==/
LLU
Lalru
04:36
-
04:36
-
 
 
2
345.7
 68
 
NR
District Mohali 140501, Punjab
14
/==/
DHPR
Dappar
04:40
-
04:42
-
2m
1
2
350.2
58
 
NR
District Mohali 140506, Punjab
14.1
/==/
GHG
Ghagghar
04:53
-
04:53
-
 
 
2
361.2
 58
 
NR
140506, Punjab
15
/==/
CDG
Chandigarh Jn
05:05
-
05:13
-
8m
3
2
372.4
69
 
NR
Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
16
/--/
CNDM
Chandi Mandir
05:21
-
05:23
-
2m
1
2
381.6
35
 
NR
District Panchkula - 134107, Haryana
16.1
/--/
SUPR
Surajpur
05:35
-
05:35
-
 
 
2
388.6
 35
 
NR
Surajpur, Haryana
17
/--/
KLK
Kalka
05:50
-
-
1
2
397.1
-
 
NR
133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy