Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

यमला-पगला-ट्रेन का-दिवाना - कार्तिक

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri May 27 20:31:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1589411-0
Large TB;
Entry# 1766929-0


58701/Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger
     शहडोल - अम्बिकापुर पैसेंजर

SDL/Shahdol --> ABKP/Ambikapur

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
regular run not restored
Fri May 06, 2022 (01:21PM)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Shahdol and Ambikapur.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SDL/Shahdol 
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ABKP/Ambikapur 

22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Shahdol and Ambikapur

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Shahdol and Ambikapur
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
SDL
Shahdol
-
14:40
-
2
1
0.0
44
467m
SECR
Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2
/==/
SNGP
Singhpur
14:48
-
14:49
-
1m
--
1
5.9
74
501m
SECR
484001, Madhya Pradesh
2.1
/==/
CHDX
Chhada
14:56
-
14:56
-
 
 
1
13.9
 74
462m
SECR
Burhar, Madhya Pradesh
3
/==/
BUH
Burhar
15:00
-
15:02
-
2m
1
1
19.5
48
490m
SECR
Burhar, Madhya Pradesh
4
/==/
AAL
Amlai
15:13
-
15:15
-
2m
--
1
28.2
38
494m
SECR
486776, Madhya Pradesh
5
/==/
APR
Anuppur Jn
15:35
-
15:40
-
5m
3
1
40.8
42
 
SECR
Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
6
/==/
MZH
Mauhari
15:51
-
15:53
-
2m
--
1
48.4
53
 
SECR
Dist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
7
/==/
DRSN
Dhurwasin
16:02
-
16:03
-
1m
--
1
56.4
59
490m
SECR
Parasi, Madhya Pradesh
8
/==/
HRV
Harrad
16:10
-
16:12
-
2m
--
1
63.4
60
521m
SECR
Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
9
/==/
KTMA
Kotma
16:21
-
16:23
-
2m
--
1
72.4
56
530m
SECR
Dist - Anuppur (M.P.) Pin - 484334, Madhya Pradesh
10
/==/
BATL
Baihatola
16:34
-
16:36
-
2m
--
1
82.7
23
546m
SECR
Boridand, Madhya Pradesh
11
/==/
BJRI
Bijuri
16:50
-
17:00
-
10m
1
1
88.1
41
569m
SECR
Pincode; 484440., Madhya Pradesh
12
/==/
BRND
Boridand Jn
17:13
-
17:15
-
2m
2
1
96.9
46
 
SECR
Madhya Pradesh 484446, Madhya Pradesh
13
/--/
UKR
Udalkachar
17:31
-
17:33
-
2m
1
1
109.1
51
519m
SECR
National Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
14
/--/
NPRD
Nagpur Road
17:44
-
17:46
-
2m
1
1
118.5
50
 
SECR
Koria, Chhattisgarh
15
/--/
DTL
Darritola Jn
17:52
-
17:54
-
2m
1
1
123.5
40
 
SECR
National Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
16
/--/
NGE
Nagar
18:04
-
18:06
-
2m
1
1
130.2
58
615m
SECR
National Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
17
/--/
BRH
Baikunthpur Road
18:15
-
18:20
-
5m
1
1
138.9
57
 
SECR
NH 78, Chhattisgarh
18
/--/
KTO
Katora
18:37
-
18:39
-
2m
1
1
155.2
58
 
SECR
Patna, Chhattisgarh
19
/--/
SPDR
Sheoprasad Nagar
18:49
-
18:51
-
2m
1
1
164.8
63
 
SECR
Chhattisgarh 497229, Chhattisgarh
20
/--/
SJQ
Surajpur Road
19:02
-
19:04
-
2m
1
1
176.3
38
 
SECR
Surajpur, Chhattisgarh
21
/--/
KJZ
Karonji
19:13
-
19:15
-
2m
1
1
182.0
26
 
SECR
Devipur, Chhattisgarh
22
/--/
BSPR
Bishrampur
19:45
-
19:50
-
5m
1
1
195.0
42
 
SECR
Bishrampur-497226 Distt.Sarguja, Chhattisgarh
23
/--/
KLPG
Kamalpurgram
20:05
-
20:07
-
2m
--
1
205.5
12
 
SECR
National Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
24
/--/
ABKP
Ambikapur
20:50
-
-
1
1
214.0
-
 
SECR
Chhattisgarh 497001, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy