Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Western Railway :- Dil Bole Baar Baar WR. WR - Abdul Rehman

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed May 18 15:39:24 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

01649/Delhi Shahdara - Shamli Express Special
     दिल्ली शाहदरा - शामली एक्सप्रेस विशेष

DSA/Delhi Shahdara Junction --> SMQL/Shamli

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Apr 04 (11:13) by ks_pathania^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Shahdara Jn and Shamli.
Travel Time: 2h 6m    11 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
DSA/Delhi Shahdara Jn 
Arrives @ 19:36
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
SMQL/Shamli 

11 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Delhi Shahdara Junction and Shamli

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
11 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Delhi Shahdara Junction and Shamli
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
DSA
Delhi Shahdara Jn
-
17:30
-
1
1
0.0
47
210m
NR
Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
1.1
/--/
DSBC
Shahdara Block Cabin
17:31
-
17:31
-
 
 
1
1.0
 47
209m
NR
Shahdara, Delhi NCT
1.2
/--/
GPSL
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
17:35
-
17:35
-
 
 
1
4.0
 47
 
NR
Dist. - East Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3
/--/
BHHZ
Behta Hajipur
X
17:38
-
17:38
-
 
 
1
5.9
 47
 
NR
Uttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
2
/--/
NOLI
Noli
X
17:41
-
17:42
-
1m
1
1
8.6
51
214m
NR
Dist. - Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1
/--/
NTG
Nusratabad Kharkhari
O
17:46
-
17:46
-
 
 
1
12.1
 51
 
NR
India, Uttar Pradesh
3
/--/
GTRA
Gotra Halt
17:51
-
17:52
-
1m
1
1
16.4
40
221m
NR
Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
4
/--/
FAP
Fakharpur Halt
17:57
-
17:58
-
1m
1
1
19.6
40
221m
NR
Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
5
/--/
KEX
Khekra
18:03
-
18:04
-
1m
1
1
23.0
37
224m
NR
India, Uttar Pradesh
6
/--/
SFA
Sanhera Halt
18:10
-
18:11
-
1m
1
1
26.7
45
223m
NR
Sunehra/Khekra Pin - 250101, Uttar Pradesh
7
/--/
AHQ
Ahera
18:15
-
18:16
-
1m
1
1
29.7
59
224m
NR
Uttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
8
/--/
BPM
Baghpat Road
18:19
-
18:21
-
2m
2
1
32.7
42
229m
NR
Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
9
/--/
SUJR
Sujra
18:30
-
18:31
-
1m
1
1
38.9
52
223m
NR
Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
9.1
/--/
AIH
Alawalpur Idrispur
18:36
-
18:36
-
 
 
1
43.0
 52
228m
NR
Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250611, Uttar Pradesh
9.2
/--/
BADK
Badka
18:39
-
18:39
-
 
 
1
45.8
 52
231m
NR
India, Uttar Pradesh
10
/--/
BTU
Baraut
X
18:42
-
18:43
-
1m
1
1
48.5
29
233m
NR
Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
10.1
/--/
BAOL
Baoli
18:53
-
18:53
-
 
 
1
53.3
 29
232m
NR
NH 709B Baoli baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
11
/--/
KPKI
Qasimpur Kheri
19:03
-
19:04
-
1m
1
1
58.1
63
234m
NR
NH 709B kishanpur Baral baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
11.1
/--/
BDHP
Budhpur
19:08
-
19:08
-
 
 
1
62.0
 63
233m
NR
NH 709B Budhpur baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
11.2
/--/
ASAR
Asara
19:11
-
19:11
-
 
 
1
65.6
 63
233m
NR
NH 709B Asara Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
11.3
/--/
AILM
Ailum
19:13
-
19:13
-
 
 
1
68.0
 63
237m
NR
NH 709B Ailum Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
12
/--/
KQL
Kandhla
19:19
-
19:20
-
1m
1
1
73.8
52
242m
NR
MDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
12.1
/--/
KZI
Khandraoli
19:27
-
19:27
-
 
 
1
80.3
 52
242m
NR
NH 709B Khandraoli, Uttar Pradesh
12.2
/--/
GLBN
Gujran Balwa
19:31
-
19:31
-
 
 
1
83.2
 52
241m
NR
Near NH 709B bypass Gujran Balwa, Uttar Pradesh
13
/--/
SMQL
Shamli
19:36
-
-
1
1
87.7
-
244m
NR
Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy