Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

शिव की जटाओं से बहती है शिव गंगा - Divyanshu

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Jun 18 02:45:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2284349-0
Chair Car; Inside of Train; Charging Points/Amenities;
Entry# 3537314-0


11210⇒22120/Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express
करमळी - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस तेजस एक्सप्रेस     करमली - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस तेजस एक्सप्रेस

KRMI/Karmali --> CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
There will be no service of Train no. 22119 / 22120 Mumbai CSMT – Karmali – Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express on 10/06/2020 (Wednesday) due to implementation of monsoon timetable for rake balancing.
Thu Feb 13, 2020 (06:51PM)
News Entry# 401065
Inaugural Run
Tue May 23, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at RN, PNVL etc
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Nov 01 2019 (14:36) by Yash M^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; PM-Mazgaon (MZN/CSMT)
Rating: 4.0/5 (129 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (22)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - excellent (21)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 C4
  7
 C5
  8
 C6
  9
 C7
 10
 C8
 11
 C9
 12
C10
 13
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Karmali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm is 18 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Tejas
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 1
S TW FS
KRMI/Karmali 
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# --
S TW FS
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 

6 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Karmali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
6 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Karmali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%--%
KRMI
Karmali
-
14:40
-
1
1
0.0
81
6m
KR
North Goa 403402, Goa
1.1
%--%
THVM
Thivim
14:53
-
14:53
-
 
 
1
17.4
 81
23m
KR
North Goa- 403502, Goa
1.2
%--%
PERN
Pernem
15:01
-
15:01
-
 
 
1
28.4
 81
18m
KR
North Goa - 403512, Goa
1.3
%--%
MADR
Madure
p
15:09
-
15:09
-
 
 
1
39.0
 81
29m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
1.4
%--%
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
15:15
-
15:15
-
 
 
1
46.9
 81
40m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1.5
%--%
ZARP
Zarap
15:22
-
15:22
-
 
 
1
57.4
 81
39m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
2
%--%
KUDL
Kudal
X
15:30
-
15:32
-
2m
2
1
67.7
81
22m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
2.1
%--%
SNDD
Sindhudurg
X
p
15:40
-
15:40
-
 
 
1
78.3
 81
37m
KR
Oros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
2.2
%--%
KKW
Kankavali
X
15:53
-
15:53
-
 
 
1
96.0
 81
47m
KR
Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
2.3
%--%
NAN
Nandgaon Road
16:04
-
16:04
-
 
 
1
111.4
 81
 
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
2.4
%--%
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
X
p
16:16
-
16:16
-
 
 
1
127.1
 81
 
KR
Tel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
2.5
%--%
KRPN
Kharepatan Road
16:22
-
16:22
-
 
 
1
135.2
 81
 
KR
Dist - Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2.6
%--%
RAJP
Rajapur Road
16:28
-
16:28
-
 
 
1
143.7
 81
 
KR
Rajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
2.7
%--%
SUAL
Saundal
16:33
-
16:33
-
 
 
1
151.0
 81
 
KR
District - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
2.8
%--%
VID
Vilavade
16:40
-
16:40
-
 
 
1
160.4
 81
58m
KR
Vilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
2.9
%--%
VRLI
Veravali
16:44
-
16:44
-
 
 
1
165.9
 81
82m
KR
PIN - 416701, Maharashtra
2.10
%--%
ADVI
Adavali
16:52
-
16:52
-
 
 
1
176.0
 81
64m
KR
Adavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2.11
%--%
NIV
Nivasar
17:04
-
17:04
-
 
 
1
192.1
 81
38m
KR
Nivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
3
%--%
RN
Ratnagiri
X
17:15
-
17:20
-
5m
3
1
207.4
78
132m
KR
Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3.1
%--%
BOKE
Bhoke
XO
17:25
-
17:25
-
 
 
1
214.1
 78
125m
KR
Bhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
3.2
%--%
UKC
Ukshi
17:35
-
17:35
-
 
 
1
226.6
 78
70m
KR
Ukshi - 415637, Maharashtra
3.3
%--%
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
X
17:45
-
17:45
-
 
 
1
240.3
 78
34m
KR
Pin Code - 415611 [Phone : 02354-252237], Maharashtra
3.4
%--%
KDVI
Kadavai
X
17:51
-
17:51
-
 
 
1
247.7
 78
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
3.5
%--%
AVRD
Aravali Road
18:01
-
18:01
-
 
 
1
260.6
 78
108m
KR
Aravali - 415608, Maharashtra
3.6
%--%
SVX
Savarda
O
18:04
-
18:04
-
 
 
1
264.3
 78
102m
KR
Savarda - 415606, Maharashtra
3.7
%--%
KMAH
Kamathe
18:11
-
18:11
-
 
 
1
273.1
 78
55m
KR
Pin Code - 415604 [ Phone : 02355-054352], Maharashtra
4
%--%
CHI
Chiplun
18:18
-
18:20
-
2m
1
1
282.8
60
11m
KR
Pin:415605, Maharashtra
4.1
%--%
ANO
Anjani
18:36
-
18:36
-
 
 
1
299.0
 60
27m
KR
Anjani, Maharashtra
4.2
%--%
KHED
Khed
18:50
-
18:50
-
 
 
1
312.4
 60
27m
KR
Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
4.3
%--%
KLBN
Kalambani Budruk
18:57
-
18:57
-
 
 
1
320.3
 60
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
4.4
%--%
DWV
Diwan Khavati
X
19:07
-
19:07
-
 
 
1
330.0
 60
94m
KR
Diwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
4.5
%--%
VINH
Vinhere
19:17
-
19:17
-
 
 
1
340.0
 60
87m
KR
402307, Maharashtra
4.6
%--%
KFD
Karanjadi
p
19:25
-
19:25
-
 
 
1
348.0
 60
55m
KR
Karanjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
4.7
%--%
SAPE
Sape Wamne
19:34
-
19:34
-
 
 
1
356.3
 60
16m
KR
SH 70, Maharashtra
4.8
!%%!%
VEER
Veer
p
19:41
-
19:41
-
 
 
1
363.8
 60
6m
KR
Raigad - 402103, Maharashtra
4.9
!%%!%
GNO
Goregaon Road
XO
19:47
-
19:47
-
 
 
1
370.0
 60
14m
KR
Raigad, Maharashtra
4.10
!%%!%
MNI
Mangaon
X
19:58
-
19:58
-
 
 
1
380.4
 60
11m
KR
Mangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
4.11
!%%!%
INP
Indapur
20:04
-
20:04
-
 
 
1
387.0
 60
15m
KR
Indapur, Maharashtra
4.12
!%%!%
KOL
Kolad
p
20:15
-
20:15
-
 
 
1
397.8
 60
20m
KR
Kolad, Maharashtra
4.13
/==/
ROHA
Roha
p
20:28
-
20:28
-
 
 
1
410.9
 60
10m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
4.14
/==/
NIDI
Nidi
20:32
-
20:32
-
 
 
1
414.8
 60
12m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
4.15
/==/
NGTN
Nagothane
20:41
-
20:41
-
 
 
1
423.8
 60
22m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
4.16
/==/
KASU
Kasu
20:55
-
20:55
-
 
 
1
437.2
 60
7m
CR
kasu, Maharashtra
4.17
/==/
PEN
Pen
21:08
-
21:08
-
 
 
1
450.7
 60
 
CR
Raigad - 402107, Maharashtra
4.18
/==/
HMRR
Hamarapur
X
21:18
-
21:18
-
 
 
1
460.8
 60
6m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
4.19
/==/
JITE
Jite
21:23
-
21:23
-
 
 
1
465.6
 60
25m
CR
Jite, Maharashtra
4.20
/==/
APTA
Apta
21:28
-
21:28
-
 
 
1
470.2
 60
17m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
4.21
/==/
RSYI
Rasayani
X
21:31
-
21:31
-
 
 
1
473.7
 60
22m
CR
Rasayani, Maharashtra
4.22
/==/
SMNE
Somatne
X
21:38
-
21:38
-
 
 
1
480.4
 60
12m
CR
Dist. Raigad 410221, Maharashtra
5
/==/
PNVL
Panvel Jn
X
21:43
-
21:45
-
2m
5
1
485.6
46
 
CR
Panvel, Maharashtra
5.1
/==/
KLMG
Kalamboli Goods Shed
21:52
-
21:52
-
 
 
1
490.6
 46
3m
CR
PIN - 410218, Maharashtra
5.2
/==/
KLMC
Kalamboli
X
21:52
-
21:52
-
 
 
1
490.7
 46
4m
CR
, Maharashtra
5.3
/==/
NVRD
Navade Road
21:55
-
21:55
-
 
 
1
493.1
 46
7m
CR
Ghotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
5.4
/==/
TPND
Taloje Panchnand
21:59
-
21:59
-
 
 
1
496.5
 46
10m
CR
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
5.5
/==/
NIIJ
Nilaje
22:10
-
22:10
-
 
 
1
505.1
 46
9m
CR
Nilaje, Maharashtra
5.6
/==/
DTVL
Datiwali
22:16
-
22:16
-
 
 
1
509.3
 46
6m
CR
Kalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
5.7
/==/
DIVA
Diva Jn
X
22:18
-
22:18
-
 
 
1
511.2
 46
 
CR
Maharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
5.8
/==/
YY-PSKT
Parsik Tunnel
XO
22:23
-
22:23
-
 
 
1
515.0
 46
45m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
5.9
/==/
XX-TNAB
Thane B Cabin
XO
22:25
-
22:25
-
 
 
1
515.9
 46
9m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
6
/==/
TNA
Thane
OO
22:28
-
22:30
-
2m
6
1
518.5
81
11m
CR
Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
6.1
/==/
MLND
Mulund
X
22:32
-
22:32
-
 
 
1
521.2
 81
12m
CR
Mumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
6.2
/==/
CRNM
Mulund Depot
22:33
-
22:33
-
 
 
1
522.3
 81
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
6.3
/==/
NHU
Nahur
XO
22:34
-
22:34
-
 
 
1
523.4
 81
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
6.4
/==/
BND
Bhandup
22:35
-
22:35
-
 
 
1
525.0
 81
6m
CR
Mumbai-400042, Maharashtra
6.5
/==/
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
22:36
-
22:36
-
 
 
1
526.9
 81
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
6.6
/==/
VK
Vikhroli
XO
22:38
-
22:38
-
 
 
1
528.7
 81
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
6.7
/==/
GC
Ghatkopar
O
22:40
-
22:40
-
 
 
1
532.5
 81
11m
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
6.8
/==/
VVH
Vidyavihar
22:41
-
22:41
-
 
 
1
533.8
 81
 
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
6.9
/==/
CLAS
Kurla EMU Carshed
22:42
-
22:42
-
 
 
1
534.6
 81
5m
CR
400070, Maharashtra
6.10
/==/
CLA
Kurla Jn
22:43
-
22:43
-
 
 
1
536.2
 81
 
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
6.11
/==/
SIN
Sion
22:45
-
22:45
-
 
 
1
539.0
 81
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
6.12
/==/
MTN
Matunga
22:47
-
22:47
-
 
 
1
541.5
 81
7m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
7
/==/
DR
Dadar Ctrl
O
22:48
-
22:50
-
2m
6
1
542.9
22
7m
CR
Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
7.1
/==/
PR
Parel
22:53
-
22:53
-
 
 
1
543.9
 22
6m
CR
Mumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
7.2
/==/
PRLW
Parel Loco Workshop
X
22:55
-
22:55
-
 
 
1
544.5
 22
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
7.3
/==/
CRD
Currey Road
22:58
-
22:58
-
 
 
1
545.7
 22
6m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
7.4
/==/
CHG
Chinchpokli
X
23:00
-
23:00
-
 
 
1
546.5
 22
7m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
7.5
/==/
BY
Byculla
23:03
-
23:03
-
 
 
1
547.6
 22
8m
CR
Mumbai 400027, Maharashtra
7.6
/==/
MZNC
Mazgaon Cabin
23:05
-
23:05
-
 
 
1
548.3
 22
10m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
7.7
/==/
SNRD
Sandhurst Road
23:08
-
23:08
-
 
 
1
549.5
 22
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
7.8
/==/
XX-WB
Wadi Bunder Yard
23:09
-
23:09
-
 
 
1
549.7
 22
 
CR
Maharashtra 400009, Maharashtra
7.9
/==/
MSD
Masjid
23:12
-
23:12
-
 
 
1
550.6
 22
9m
CR
Mumbai 400003, Maharashtra
8
/==/
CSMT
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
23:15
-
-
--
1
551.9
-
 
CR
Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy