Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

दौड़ती है हिमालय तट से सागर, हमसफ़र हर राह पर, हवाई जहाज़ों को त्याग कर, करो अक्सर, भारतीय रेल में सफर. - Arpit P

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Aug 4 21:04:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2320045-0

54038/Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved)
     जींद - कुरुक्षेत्र पैसेंजर

JIND/Jind Junction --> KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 07, 2013 (09:29PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 04 2019 (12:53) by x-under SW-x
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Jind Jn and Kurukshetra Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JIND/Jind Jn 
Arrives @ 07:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KKDE/Kurukshetra Jn 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and Kurukshetra Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and Kurukshetra Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
JIND
Jind Jn
-
04:15
-
3
1
0.0
54
 
NR
PIN 126102, Haryana
2
/==/
BZO
Barsola
X
04:24
-
04:25
-
1m
1
1
8.1
49
 
NR
126115, Haryana
2.1
/==/
GNBA
Gaon Baroda
X
04:32
-
04:32
-
 
 
1
13.9
 49
 
NR
Dist - Jind, Haryana
3
/==/
UCA
Uchana
X
04:38
-
04:39
-
1m
2
1
18.6
60
 
NR
District Jind, Haryana
4
/==/
GSO
Ghaso
04:47
-
04:48
-
1m
--
1
26.6
36
 
NR
District Jind, Haryana
5
/==/
NRW
Narwana Jn
05:00
-
05:03
-
3m
1
1
33.9
54
 
NR
PIN 126116, Haryana
6
/--/
GRZ
Gurthuri
05:12
-
05:13
-
1m
1
1
42.0
50
231m
NR
NH 71, Haryana
7
/--/
KIY
Kalayat
05:23
-
05:24
-
1m
1
1
50.3
46
229m
NR
Haryana, Haryana
8
/--/
SJM
Sajuma
05:35
-
05:36
-
1m
1
1
58.8
46
232m
NR
Sajuma, Haryana
9
/--/
QTP
Quatabpur
X
05:44
-
05:45
-
1m
1
1
64.9
46
233m
NR
Haryana, Haryana
10
/--/
KLE
Kaithal
05:53
-
05:54
-
1m
2
1
71.1
26
237m
NR
SH-11, Haryana
11
/--/
NKLE
New Kaithal Halt
06:00
-
06:01
-
1m
1
1
73.7
41
235m
NR
Haryana 136027, Haryana
12
/--/
GXG
Geong
06:08
-
06:09
-
1m
1
1
78.5
50
239m
NR
Haryana, Haryana
13
/--/
TIK
Tik
06:17
-
06:18
-
1m
1
1
85.1
53
246m
NR
District Kaithal, Haryana
13.1
/--/
SUMA
Solu Majra Halt
06:24
-
06:24
-
 
 
1
90.5
 53
244m
NR
Solumajra, Haryana
14
/--/
PHWR
Pehowa Road
06:29
-
06:30
-
1m
1
1
94.9
36
249m
NR
District Kaithal - 136020, Haryana
15
/--/
PBJM
Pabnawa Jasmahinder Halt
06:37
-
06:38
-
1m
1
1
99.1
48
250m
NR
District Kaithal - 136020, Haryana
16
/--/
PDS
Pindarsi
06:44
-
06:45
-
1m
1
1
103.9
59
254m
NR
Haryana, Haryana
16.1
/--/
JTSR
Jyotisar Halt
06:52
-
06:52
-
 
 
1
110.7
 59
252m
NR
Josar, Haryana
17
/--/
TNDE
Thanesar City
06:58
-
06:59
-
1m
1
1
116.6
13
258m
NR
Haryana, Haryana
18
/--/
KKDE
Kurukshetra Jn
07:15
-
-
3
1
120.0
-
 
NR
Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy