PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Purvanchal Express - Poorvottar ka Sikandar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Nov 27 05:39:38 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

02073⇒02073x/Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval One Way Superfast Special
     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - भुसावल एक तरफ़ा सुपरफास्ट विशेष

CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class. Reservation: Bookings for 01211 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 15.09.2019 and for 02023/02105/02073 special trains o­n special charges will commence from 16.09.2019at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials...
more...
will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system.
Sun Sep 15, 2019 (11:53AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Bhusaval Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 441 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# --
   W   
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Arrives @ 07:50
Platform# --
   W   
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 

7 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bhusaval Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
7 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bhusaval Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
CSMT
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
-
00:20
-
--
1
0.0
45
 
CR
Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
1.1
/==/
MSD
Masjid
00:22
-
00:22
-
 
 
1
1.3
 45
9m
CR
Mumbai 400003, Maharashtra
1.2
/==/
XX-WB
Wadi Bunder Yard
00:23
-
00:23
-
 
 
1
2.2
 45
 
CR
Maharashtra 400009, Maharashtra
1.3
/==/
SNRD
Sandhurst Road
00:23
-
00:23
-
 
 
1
2.4
 45
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.4
/==/
MZNC
Mazgaon Cabin
00:25
-
00:25
-
 
 
1
3.5
 45
10m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.5
/==/
BY
Byculla
00:26
-
00:26
-
 
 
1
4.2
 45
8m
CR
Mumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.6
/==/
CHG
Chinchpokli
00:27
-
00:27
-
 
 
1
5.4
 45
7m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.7
/==/
CRD
Currey Road
00:28
-
00:28
-
 
 
1
6.2
 45
6m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.8
/==/
PRLW
Parel Loco Workshop
00:30
-
00:30
-
 
 
1
7.4
 45
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.9
/==/
PR
Parel
00:31
-
00:31
-
 
 
1
8.0
 45
6m
CR
Mumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
2
/==/
DR
Dadar Ctrl
00:32
-
00:35
-
3m
--
1
9.0
45
7m
CR
Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
2.1
/==/
MTN
Matunga
00:37
-
00:37
-
 
 
1
10.4
 45
7m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.2
/==/
SIN
Sion
00:40
-
00:40
-
 
 
1
12.9
 45
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.3
/==/
CLA
Kurla Jn
00:44
-
00:44
-
 
 
1
15.6
 45
 
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.4
/==/
CLAS
Kurla EMU Carshed
00:46
-
00:46
-
 
 
1
17.2
 45
5m
CR
400070, Maharashtra
2.5
/==/
VVH
Vidyavihar
00:47
-
00:47
-
 
 
1
18.1
 45
 
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.6
/==/
GC
Ghatkopar
00:49
-
00:49
-
 
 
1
19.4
 45
11m
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7
/==/
VK
Vikhroli
00:54
-
00:54
-
 
 
1
23.1
 45
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.8
/==/
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
00:56
-
00:56
-
 
 
1
25.0
 45
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
2.9
/==/
BND
Bhandup
00:59
-
00:59
-
 
 
1
26.8
 45
6m
CR
Mumbai-400042, Maharashtra
2.10
/==/
NHU
Nahur
01:01
-
01:01
-
 
 
1
28.5
 45
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
2.11
/==/
CRNM
Mulund Depot
01:03
-
01:03
-
 
 
1
29.6
 45
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.12
/==/
MLND
Mulund
01:04
-
01:04
-
 
 
1
30.7
 45
12m
CR
Mumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
2.13
/==/
TNA
Thane
01:08
-
01:08
-
 
 
1
33.3
 45
11m
CR
Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
2.14
/==/
XX-TNAB
Thane B Cabin
01:11
-
01:11
-
 
 
1
35.9
 45
9m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
2.15
/==/
YY-PSKT
Parsik Tunnel
p
01:12
-
01:12
-
 
 
1
36.8
 45
45m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
2.16
/==/
DIVA
Diva Jn
01:17
-
01:17
-
 
 
1
40.6
 45
 
CR
Maharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
2.17
/==/
DWJN
Diva Jn Cabin
01:20
-
01:20
-
 
 
1
42.4
 45
2m
CR
Thane - 400612, Maharashtra
2.18
/==/
KOPR
Kopar
01:23
-
01:23
-
 
 
1
45.1
 45
4m
CR
Thane - 421202, Maharashtra
2.19
/==/
DDCL
Dombivli Control Cabin
01:24
-
01:24
-
 
 
1
45.4
 45
7m
CR
Dist. - Thane, Maharashtra
2.20
/==/
DI
Dombivli
01:25
-
01:25
-
 
 
1
46.4
 45
13m
CR
Dombivli - 421201, Maharashtra
2.21
/==/
THK
Thakurli
01:27
-
01:27
-
 
 
1
47.9
 45
15m
CR
Dombivli - 421202, Maharashtra
2.22
/==/
KYNX
Kalyan Jn Yard
01:31
-
01:31
-
 
 
1
50.7
 45
8m
CR
Kalyan - 421306, Maharashtra
3
/==/
KYN
Kalyan Jn
01:32
-
01:35
-
3m
--
1
51.5
54
 
CR
Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
3.1
/==/
SHAD
Shahad
01:38
-
01:38
-
 
 
1
54.6
 54
12m
CR
Ulhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
3.2
/==/
ABY
Ambivli
01:42
-
01:42
-
 
 
1
57.6
 54
19m
CR
Ambivli 421102, Maharashtra
3.3
/==/
TLA
Titvala
01:47
-
01:47
-
 
 
1
62.3
 54
18m
CR
Titvala 421605, Maharashtra
3.4
/==/
KDV
Khadavli
01:56
-
01:56
-
 
 
1
69.9
 54
23m
CR
Pin- 421605, Maharashtra
3.5
/==/
VSD
Vasind
02:04
-
02:04
-
 
 
1
77.6
 54
32m
CR
Pin- 421601, Maharashtra
3.6
/==/
ASO
Asangaon
02:11
-
02:11
-
 
 
1
83.5
 54
77m
CR
Dist. Thane, Maharashtra
3.7
/==/
ATG
Atgaon
02:22
-
02:22
-
 
 
1
93.3
 54
147m
CR
Maharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
3.8
/==/
THS
Thansit
02:28
-
02:28
-
 
 
1
99.2
 54
184m
CR
Pin- 421601, Maharashtra
3.9
/==/
KE
Khardi
02:35
-
02:35
-
 
 
1
105.4
 54
229m
CR
Dist-Thane, Maharashtra
3.10
/==/
OMB
Oombermali
02:42
-
02:42
-
 
 
1
112.0
 54
248m
CR
Dist-Thane, Maharashtra
4
/==/
KSRA
Kasara
02:50
-
02:53
-
3m
--
1
118.8
20
293m
CR
Tal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4.1
/==/
TGR3
Block Catch Siding Cabin 3
03:04
-
03:04
-
 
 
1
122.5
 20
365m
CR
Igatpuri, Maharashtra
4.2
/==/
TGR2
Block Catch Siding Cabin 2
03:14
-
03:14
-
 
 
1
126.0
 20
473m
CR
Igatpuri, Maharashtra
4.3
/==/
TGR1
Block Catch Siding Cabin 1
03:21
-
03:21
-
 
 
1
128.2
 20
499m
CR
AH47 - MH 421602, Maharashtra
5
/==/
IGP
Igatpuri
03:35
-
03:40
-
5m
--
1
133.0
63
589m
CR
Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
5.1
/==/
IGPX
Igatpuri Yard
03:41
-
03:41
-
 
 
1
134.6
 63
583m
CR
Igatpuri, Maharashtra
5.2
/==/
GO
Ghoti
03:48
-
03:48
-
 
 
1
141.1
 63
581m
CR
Dist-Nasik Maharashtra 422402, Maharashtra
5.3
/==/
PI
Padli
03:56
-
03:56
-
 
 
1
149.5
 63
591m
CR
Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
5.4
/==/
AV
Asvali
04:04
-
04:04
-
 
 
1
158.0
 63
578m
CR
Pin - 422403, Maharashtra
5.5
/==/
LT
Lahavit
04:12
-
04:12
-
 
 
1
166.8
 63
571m
CR
Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
5.6
/==/
DVL
Devlali
04:23
-
04:23
-
 
 
1
178.0
 63
562m
CR
Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
6
/==/
NK
Nashik Road
04:28
-
04:30
-
2m
--
1
183.6
80
564m
CR
Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
6.1
/==/
ODHA
Odha
04:39
-
04:39
-
 
 
1
195.4
 80
570m
CR
Pin- 422201, Maharashtra
6.2
/==/
KW
Khervadi
04:44
-
04:44
-
 
 
1
202.5
 80
553m
CR
Kherwadi, Maharashtra
6.3
/==/
KBSN
Kasbe Sukene
04:49
-
04:49
-
 
 
1
209.1
 80
547m
CR
Pin- 422301, Maharashtra
6.4
/==/
NR
Niphad
04:54
-
04:54
-
 
 
1
215.1
 80
550m
CR
Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
6.5
/==/
UGN
Ugaon
04:59
-
04:59
-
 
 
1
222.1
 80
569m
CR
Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
6.6
/==/
LS
Lasalgaon
05:06
-
05:06
-
 
 
1
231.9
 80
595m
CR
Pin- 422306, Maharashtra
6.7
/==/
SUM
Summit
05:17
-
05:17
-
 
 
1
245.7
 80
642m
CR
Pin- 423104, Maharashtra
6.8
/==/
YY-MMRX
Manmad Goods Yard
05:25
-
05:25
-
 
 
1
256.3
 80
582m
CR
Manmad, Maharashtra
7
/==/
MMR
Manmad Jn
05:25
-
05:27
-
2m
--
1
256.6
86
582m
CR
Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
7.1
/==/
PNV
Panevadi
05:31
-
05:31
-
 
 
1
261.8
 86
562m
CR
Pin- 423104, Maharashtra
7.2
/==/
HSL
Hisvahal
05:36
-
05:36
-
 
 
1
269.9
 86
541m
CR
Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
7.3
/==/
PJN
Panjhan
05:40
-
05:40
-
 
 
1
275.3
 86
513m
CR
Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
7.4
/==/
NGN
Nandgaon
05:45
-
05:45
-
 
 
1
282.0
 86
475m
CR
Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
7.5
/==/
NGNX
Nandgaon Yard Cabin
05:45
-
05:45
-
 
 
1
282.8
 86
473m
CR
423106, Maharashtra
7.6
/==/
PKE
Pimpar Khed
05:52
-
05:52
-
 
 
1
292.7
 86
462m
CR
Pin- 410504, Maharashtra
7.7
/==/
NI
Naydongri
05:59
-
05:59
-
 
 
1
302.5
 86
427m
CR
Pin- 424109, Maharashtra
7.8
/==/
RHNE
Rohini
06:02
-
06:02
-
 
 
1
307.1
 86
422m
CR
Rohini, Maharashtra
7.9
/==/
HPR
Hirapur
06:08
-
06:08
-
 
 
1
316.1
 86
373m
CR
Pin- 424108, Maharashtra
7.10
/==/
CSN
Chalisgaon Jn
06:14
-
06:14
-
 
 
1
324.0
 86
 
CR
Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
7.11
/==/
VGL
Vaghli
06:20
-
06:20
-
 
 
1
333.3
 86
331m
CR
Vaghli, Maharashtra
7.12
/==/
KJ
Kajgaon
06:27
-
06:27
-
 
 
1
343.1
 86
297m
CR
PIN - 424103, Maharashtra
7.13
/==/
NGD
Nagardevla
06:32
-
06:32
-
 
 
1
350.0
 86
281m
CR
Nagardevla, Maharashtra
7.14
/==/
GAA
Galan
06:38
-
06:38
-
 
 
1
358.3
 86
282m
CR
Pin -424201, Maharashtra
7.15
/==/
PC
Pachora Jn
06:45
-
06:45
-
 
 
1
368.9
 86
264m
CR
Pachora 424201, Maharashtra
7.16
/==/
PHQ
Pardhade
06:50
-
06:50
-
 
 
1
376.2
 86
243m
CR
Pardhande, Maharashtra
7.17
/==/
MYJ
Maheji
06:55
-
06:55
-
 
 
1
383.7
 86
247m
CR
Jalgaon, Maharashtra
7.18
/==/
MWD
Mhasavad
07:03
-
07:03
-
 
 
1
395.5
 86
219m
CR
Mhasavad, Maharashtra
7.19
/==/
SS
Shirsoli
07:10
-
07:10
-
 
 
1
404.9
 86
210m
CR
Shirsoli, Maharashtra
8
/==/
JL
Jalgaon Jn
07:18
-
07:20
-
2m
--
1
416.6
48
 
CR
Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8.1
/==/
TRW
Tarsod
07:29
-
07:29
-
 
 
1
424.1
 48
 
CR
Asoda - Tarsod Road, Maharashtra
8.2
/==/
BDI
Bhadli
07:35
-
07:35
-
 
 
1
428.4
 48
 
CR
Bhadli, Maharashtra
9
/==/
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
07:50
-
-
--
1
440.8
-
 
CR
Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy