Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Feeling bored in the Train - talk to a RailFan. You'll WISH the train gets late.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Jul 19 09:41:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2132866-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2583298-1
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4221129-0

15038/Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)
     कासगंज - कानपुर अनवरगंज एक्सप्रेस

KSJ/Kasganj Junction --> CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1).Due to Electrification Block At KSJ-FBD Section Train No 15038 KSJ-CPA Express Will be remain Cancelled On 10.03.2019. 2).Terminating station will be changed to CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj w.e.f. 10.03.2019 (Arrival time @ CPA - 17:45)
Sun Mar 10, 2019 (08:56AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 03 (21:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Kasganj Jn and Kanpur Anwarganj.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 245 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KSJ/Kasganj Jn 
Arrives @ 17:45
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj 

17 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Kasganj Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
Destination Station Changed.
17 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Kasganj Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
KSJ
Kasganj Jn
-
12:00
-
2
1
0.0
61
174m
NER
Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
1.1
/--/
BHK
Badhari Kalan
12:09
-
12:09
-
 
 
1
9.4
 61
173m
NER
Kasganj road Pincode; 207123, Uttar Pradesh
2
/--/
SWRT
Sahawar Town
X
12:19
-
12:21
-
2m
1
1
19.2
85
176m
NER
Sahawar, Uttar Pradesh
2.1
/--/
GRAK
Garkha
12:26
-
12:26
-
 
 
1
26.1
 85
169m
NER
Etah, Uttar Pradesh
3
/--/
GWA
Ganj Dundwara
12:30
-
12:33
-
3m
1
1
32.0
39
170m
NER
Ganjdundwara, Uttar Pradesh
4
/--/
PTI
Patiali
12:43
-
12:45
-
2m
1
1
38.5
65
170m
NER
Patiali, Uttar Pradesh
4.1
/--/
NHX
Narthar
X
12:51
-
12:51
-
 
 
1
45.4
 65
166m
NER
MDR 45W, Uttar Pradesh
5
/--/
DRO
Daryaogonj
O
12:58
-
13:00
-
2m
1
1
52.5
45
167m
NER
Daryaoganj-207244, Uttar Pradesh
6
/--/
BAPR
Ballupur
13:08
-
13:10
-
2m
1
1
58.5
51
161m
NER
MDR 45W, Uttar Pradesh
7
/--/
RDN
Rudain
13:15
-
13:16
-
1m
1
1
62.7
64
164m
NER
MDR 68W, Uttar Pradesh
7.1
/--/
KXF
Kampil Road
13:23
-
13:23
-
 
 
1
70.2
 64
161m
NER
Katiya-209505, Uttar Pradesh
8
/--/
KMJ
Kaimganj
13:30
-
13:32
-
2m
1
1
77.7
74
161m
NER
Kaimganj, Uttar Pradesh
8.1
/--/
BHTS
Bhatasa
13:38
-
13:38
-
 
 
1
84.6
 74
157m
NER
MDR 110W, Uttar Pradesh
9
/--/
SSD
Shamsabad
13:43
-
13:45
-
2m
1
1
91.2
28
156m
NER
207503, Uttar Pradesh
9.1
/--/
SHX
Shukarullahpur
X
13:53
-
13:53
-
 
 
1
95.0
 28
155m
NER
Kasganj road farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.2
/--/
HSY
Harsingpur Goba
14:01
-
14:01
-
 
 
1
98.6
 28
155m
NER
Kasganj road farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
10
/--/
FBD
Farrukhabad Jn
14:20
-
14:25
-
5m
5,2
1
107.5
18
151m
NER
Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
11
%--%
FGR
Fatehgarh
X
14:43
-
14:45
-
2m
1
1
112.8
44
152m
NER
Bholepur Hanuman temple Fatehgarh Pincode 209601, Uttar Pradesh
11.1
%--%
YAG
Yaqutganj
14:52
-
14:52
-
 
 
1
117.7
 44
151m
NER
209749, Uttar Pradesh
12
%--%
KLJ
KamalGanj
14:57
-
14:59
-
2m
1
1
121.6
92
140m
NER
Kanpur road fatehgarh near shiv mandir Kamalganj Pincode 209724, Uttar Pradesh
12.1
%--%
SGRP
Singhirampur
15:01
-
15:01
-
 
 
1
125.1
 92
146m
NER
SH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
12.2
%--%
KDJ
Khudaganj
15:04
-
15:04
-
 
 
1
129.0
 92
149m
NER
kanpur road fatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
12.3
%--%
MLKP
Malikpur
15:10
-
15:10
-
 
 
1
138.0
 92
147m
NER
kanpur road, Uttar Pradesh
13
%--%
GHJ
GursahaiGanj
X
15:14
-
15:16
-
2m
1
1
144.7
57
147m
NER
Gursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
13.1
%--%
KHDP
Khudlapur
15:22
-
15:22
-
 
 
1
150.4
 57
146m
NER
National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
13.2
%--%
JDA
Jasoda
X
15:26
-
15:26
-
 
 
1
154.3
 57
145m
NER
National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
13.3
%--%
JPP
Jalalpur Panwara
15:29
-
15:29
-
 
 
1
157.5
 57
140m
NER
National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
13.4
%--%
KJNC
Kannauj City
15:37
-
15:37
-
 
 
1
164.7
 57
141m
NER
Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh
14
%--%
KJN
Kannauj
15:39
-
15:42
-
3m
1
1
166.7
80
143m
NER
kanpur road Kannauj pincode 209725, Uttar Pradesh
14.1
%--%
MNMU
Mani Mau
15:46
-
15:46
-
 
 
1
172.4
 80
141m
NER
National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
14.2
%--%
GWP
Gangawapur Halt
15:50
-
15:50
-
 
 
1
177.1
 80
138m
NER
Araul, Uttar Pradesh
14.3
%--%
ARL
Araul Makanpur
15:53
-
15:53
-
 
 
1
181.9
 80
141m
NER
Araul, Uttar Pradesh
14.4
%--%
BKTS
Bakothikhas
X
15:57
-
15:57
-
 
 
1
186.7
 80
136m
NER
Araul, Uttar Pradesh
15
%--%
BLU
Bilhaur
X
16:01
-
16:03
-
2m
1
1
192.0
58
135m
NER
KANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
15.1
%--%
DUO
Dhaursalar
16:09
-
16:09
-
 
 
1
197.7
 58
138m
NER
National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
15.2
%--%
UTP
Utripura
16:15
-
16:15
-
 
 
1
203.9
 58
 
NER
NH 91, Uttar Pradesh
16
%--%
BJR
Barrajpur
16:23
-
16:25
-
2m
1
1
211.3
44
 
NER
Shivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.1
%--%
CBR
Chaubepur
16:38
-
16:38
-
 
 
1
221.0
 44
 
NER
KANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
16.2
%--%
MDA
Mandhana Jn
16:49
-
16:49
-
 
 
1
228.5
 44
 
NER
KANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
17
/--/
KAP
Kalianpur
16:58
-
17:00
-
2m
1
1
235.4
31
132m
NER
KANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
18
/--/
RPO
Rawatpur
17:10
-
17:12
-
2m
1
1
240.5
8
132m
NER
KANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
19
/--/
CPA
Kanpur Anwarganj
17:45
-
-
2,3
1
244.8
-
130m
NCR
KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy