Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Poorabiya Express: कोसी की शान से दिल्ली महान तक - Md Rashid Alam

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun May 29 04:22:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 5174127-0
Medium; Large TB;
Entry# 5191746-0

07456s⇒07456/Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special Fare Special (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - విజయవాడ స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - विजयवाड़ा विशेष किराया विशेष

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
28-02-2022 Train Cancelled Return Train Cancelled From Narasapur On 27-02-2022 Because for Pre Ni and Ni works from Bhimavaram Town to Narasapur New Track ; Double Line Commission
Wed Feb 23, 2022 (09:42AM)
News History
Coach Composition: ┃2A—1┃—┃3A—2┃—┃SL—9┃—┃2S—3┃—┃SLR/D—2┃ : 17 Coach
Wed Nov 03, 2021 (10:12AM)
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: May 05 (10:04) by Kamlesh telang^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
SLR
 19
SE1
First Departure: Mon Nov 01, 2021fromSC/Secunderabad Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Aug 02, 2022atBZA/Vijayawada Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Jn and Vijayawada Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 313 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 4
 M     
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# 4
  T    
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 

5 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
5 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
SC
Secunderabad Jn
-
22:55
-
4
1
0.0
60
539m
SCR
Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
1.1
/==/
LGD
Lallaguda Loco Shed
22:58
-
22:58
-
 
 
1
2.9
 60
535m
SCR
Secunderabad PIN code 500017 ., Telangana
1.2
/==/
MLY
Moula Ali
23:01
-
23:01
-
 
 
1
5.8
 60
520m
SCR
Pin- 500047, Telangana
1.3
/==/
YY-MLYB
Moula Ali Bypass Cabin
23:04
-
23:04
-
 
 
1
8.7
 60
 
SCR
Secunderabad, Telangana
1.4
/==/
CHZ
Charlapalli
23:07
-
23:07
-
 
 
1
12.4
 60
525m
SCR
500051, Telangana
1.5
/==/
GT
Ghatkesar
23:15
-
23:15
-
 
 
1
20.3
 60
478m
SCR
Pin; 501301, Telangana
1.6
/==/
BN
Bibinagar
23:28
-
23:28
-
 
 
1
33.1
 60
447m
SCR
508126, Telangana
1.7
/--/
PGDP
Pagidipalli Cabin
23:31
-
23:31
-
 
 
1
36.4
 60
 
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1.8
/--/
BMMP
Bommaipalli
23:37
-
23:37
-
 
 
1
41.5
 60
429m
SCR
Pin; 508116, Telangana
1.9
/--/
NRDP
Nagireddipalli
23:48
-
23:48
-
 
 
1
52.5
 60
363m
SCR
, Telangana
1.10
/--/
MMPR
Mamdapur
23:55
-
23:55
-
 
 
1
59.4
 60
336m
SCR
Mamdapuram, Telangana
1.11
/--/
VLG
Valigonda
23:58
-
23:58
-
 
 
1
62.5
 60
321m
SCR
Tel; 08694-210666, Telangana
1.12
/--/
RMNP
Ramannapet
00:10
-
00:10
-
 
 
2
75.2
 60
323m
SCR
Phone num; 08694-250136, Telangana
1.13
/--/
CTYL
Chityala
00:19
-
00:19
-
 
 
2
84.2
 60
309m
SCR
Tel- 08682-242101, Telangana
1.14
/--/
NKPL
Narketpalli
00:25
-
00:25
-
 
 
2
89.6
 60
292m
SCR
Pin; 508254, Telangana
1.15
/--/
SRMR
ShriRampuram
00:35
-
00:35
-
 
 
2
99.4
 60
257m
SCR
Phone Number ; 08682-200433, Telangana
2
/--/
NLDA
Nalgonda
00:45
-
00:46
-
1m
1
2
109.8
78
226m
SCR
Pin- 508004; Phone Number ; 08682-224392, Telangana
2.1
/--/
RYGA
Rayanagudem
00:53
-
00:53
-
 
 
2
119.5
 78
200m
SCR
Dist. - Nalgonda, Telangana
2.2
/--/
TPPI
Tipparthi
00:59
-
00:59
-
 
 
2
127.1
 78
186m
SCR
Phone Number ; 08682-288053, Telangana
2.3
/--/
KADM
Kukkadam
01:08
-
01:08
-
 
 
2
138.3
 78
170m
SCR
Pin; 508217, Telangana
3
/--/
MRGA
Miryalaguda
01:15
-
01:16
-
1m
1
2
147.5
82
153m
SCR
, Telangana
3.1
/--/
KDGL
Kondrapole Halt
X
01:24
-
01:24
-
 
 
2
158.8
 82
112m
SCR
Pin- 508355, Telangana
3.2
/--/
DMCA
Damaracherla
01:29
-
01:29
-
 
 
2
165.8
 82
94m
SCR
Pin- 508355, Telangana
3.3
/--/
VNUP
Vishnupuram
01:31
-
01:31
-
 
 
2
168.2
 82
 
SCR
Ph.no 08689-228131, Telangana
3.4
/--/
VJRD
Vajirabad
X
01:33
-
01:33
-
 
 
2
170.6
 82
78m
SCR
Pin- 508355, Telangana
3.5
/--/
PDGL
Pondugula
01:38
-
01:38
-
 
 
2
177.0
 82
100m
SCR
, Andhra Pradesh
3.6
/--/
NDKD
Nadikude Jn
XO
01:44
-
01:44
-
 
 
2
185.9
 82
 
SCR
Ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
3.7
/--/
TMLU
Tummalacheruvu
01:53
-
01:53
-
 
 
2
197.4
 82
 
SCR
Phone Number ; 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
3.8
/--/
KPH
Kamepalli
01:55
-
01:55
-
 
 
2
200.6
 82
 
SCR
Pin- 522437, Andhra Pradesh
4
/--/
PGRL
Piduguralla
02:00
-
02:01
-
1m
--
2
207.3
65
 
SCR
Ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
4.1
/--/
STRM
Sitaramapuram
02:05
-
02:05
-
 
 
2
212.0
 65
 
SCR
Pin- 522413, Andhra Pradesh
4.2
/--/
NPGRL
New Piduguralla Jn
02:07
-
02:07
-
 
 
2
213.4
 65
 
SCR
Pin- 522413, Andhra Pradesh
4.3
/--/
ANPM
Anupalem
02:09
-
02:09
-
 
 
2
215.6
 65
 
SCR
Pin- 522412, Andhra Pradesh
4.4
/--/
BMKD
Bellamkonda
02:13
-
02:13
-
 
 
2
220.8
 65
 
SCR
Rly Enquiry; 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
4.5
/--/
REM
Reddigudem
X
02:19
-
02:19
-
 
 
2
226.9
 65
 
SCR
Tel; 08641-214828, Andhra Pradesh
4.6
/--/
DUP
Dhulipalla Halt
X
02:24
-
02:24
-
 
 
2
232.5
 65
 
SCR
Pin- 522412, Andhra Pradesh
5
/--/
SAP
Sattenapalle
O
02:30
-
02:31
-
1m
--
2
238.8
24
 
SCR
Ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5.1
/--/
GPDE
Gudipudi
02:47
-
02:47
-
 
 
2
245.3
 24
 
SCR
Pin- 522403, Andhra Pradesh
5.2
/--/
PKPU
Peddakurapadu
03:02
-
03:02
-
 
 
2
251.5
 24
 
SCR
Ph.no 08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
5.3
/--/
LIN
Lingamguntla
03:10
-
03:10
-
 
 
2
254.6
 24
 
SCR
Pin - 522402, Andhra Pradesh
5.4
/--/
SRPM
Siripuram
03:19
-
03:19
-
 
 
2
258.2
 24
 
SCR
Tel; 0863-2114016, Andhra Pradesh
5.5
/--/
MDPD
Mandapadu
03:29
-
03:29
-
 
 
2
262.2
 24
49m
SCR
Pin- 522401, Andhra Pradesh
5.6
/--/
BDPL
Bandarupalle
03:42
-
03:42
-
 
 
2
267.5
 24
49m
SCR
Rly Enquiry; 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
5.7
/==/
NLPD
Nallapadu Jn
04:03
-
04:03
-
 
 
2
276.1
 24
 
SCR
Phone Number ; 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
6
/==/
GNT
Guntur Jn
04:15
-
04:20
-
5m
--
2
281.2
21
 
SCR
Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6.1
/==/
NGNC
New Guntur Cabin
04:27
-
04:27
-
 
 
2
283.5
 21
 
SCR
Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
6.2
/==/
PDKN
Pedakakani Halt
X
04:39
-
04:39
-
 
 
2
288.0
 21
29m
SCR
Pin- 522509, Andhra Pradesh
6.3
/==/
NBR
Namburu
04:45
-
04:45
-
 
 
2
290.0
 21
37m
SCR
Pin- 522508, Andhra Pradesh
6.4
/==/
NGJN
Nagarjuna Nagar Halt
XO
04:54
-
04:54
-
 
 
2
293.4
 21
31m
SCR
Pin- 522508, Andhra Pradesh
6.5
/==/
MAG
Mangalagiri
05:17
-
05:17
-
 
 
2
301.4
 21
33m
SCR
Guntur District - 522503, Andhra Pradesh
6.6
/==/
KCC
Krishna Canal Jn
05:36
-
05:36
-
 
 
2
308.2
 21
21m
SCR
Pin- 522501, Andhra Pradesh
7
/==/
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
05:50
-
-
4
2
313.1
-
 
SCR
Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy