Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Amritsar Jan Seva Express: हम मजदूर है साहब! - Piyush Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Wed May 25 09:22:25 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

01650/Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special
     शामली - दिल्ली शाहदरा एक्सप्रेस विशेष

SMQL/Shamli --> DSA/Delhi Shahdara Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 01, 2021 (01:57PM)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Apr 04 (11:14) by ks_pathania^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Shamli and Delhi Shahdara Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 26m    11 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:47
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
SMQL/Shamli 
Arrives @ 10:13
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
DSA/Delhi Shahdara Jn 

11 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Shamli and Delhi Shahdara Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
11 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Shamli and Delhi Shahdara Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
SMQL
Shamli
-
07:47
-
1
1
0.0
69
244m
NR
Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
1.1
/--/
GLBN
Gujran Balwa
07:51
-
07:51
-
 
 
1
4.5
 69
241m
NR
Near NH 709B bypass Gujran Balwa, Uttar Pradesh
1.2
/--/
KZI
Khandraoli
07:53
-
07:53
-
 
 
1
7.4
 69
242m
NR
NH 709B Khandraoli, Uttar Pradesh
2
/--/
KQL
Kandhla
X
07:59
-
08:01
-
2m
1
1
13.9
39
242m
NR
MDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
2.1
/--/
AILM
Ailum
08:10
-
08:10
-
 
 
1
19.6
 39
237m
NR
NH 709B Ailum Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
2.2
/--/
ASAR
Asara
08:14
-
08:14
-
 
 
1
22.1
 39
233m
NR
NH 709B Asara Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
2.3
/--/
BDHP
Budhpur
08:19
-
08:19
-
 
 
1
25.7
 39
233m
NR
NH 709B Budhpur baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
3
/--/
KPKI
Qasimpur Kheri
08:25
-
08:26
-
1m
1
1
29.6
52
234m
NR
NH 709B kishanpur Baral baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
3.1
/--/
BAOL
Baoli
08:31
-
08:31
-
 
 
1
34.3
 52
232m
NR
NH 709B Baoli baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
4
/--/
BTU
Baraut
08:37
-
08:38
-
1m
1
1
39.2
57
233m
NR
Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
4.1
/--/
BADK
Badka
08:41
-
08:41
-
 
 
1
41.9
 57
231m
NR
India, Uttar Pradesh
4.2
/--/
AIH
Alawalpur Idrispur
08:44
-
08:44
-
 
 
1
44.7
 57
228m
NR
Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250611, Uttar Pradesh
5
/--/
SUJR
Sujra
O
08:48
-
08:49
-
1m
1
1
48.8
75
223m
NR
Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
6
/--/
BPM
Baghpat Road
X
08:54
-
08:56
-
2m
1
1
55.0
35
229m
NR
Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
7
/--/
AHQ
Ahera
X
09:01
-
09:02
-
1m
1
1
58.0
36
224m
NR
Uttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
8
/--/
SFA
Sanhera Halt
09:07
-
09:08
-
1m
1
1
61.0
16
223m
NR
Sunehra/Khekra Pin - 250101, Uttar Pradesh
9
/--/
KEX
Khekra
09:22
-
09:23
-
1m
2
1
64.7
33
224m
NR
India, Uttar Pradesh
10
/--/
FAP
Fakharpur Halt
X
09:29
-
09:30
-
1m
1
1
68.0
33
221m
NR
Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
11
/--/
GTRA
Gotra Halt
09:36
-
09:37
-
1m
1
1
71.3
46
221m
NR
Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
11.1
/--/
NTG
Nusratabad Kharkhari
09:42
-
09:42
-
 
 
1
75.6
 46
 
NR
India, Uttar Pradesh
12
/--/
NOLI
Noli
09:47
-
09:48
-
1m
1
1
79.1
21
214m
NR
Dist. - Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.1
/--/
BHHZ
Behta Hajipur
09:56
-
09:56
-
 
 
1
81.8
 21
 
NR
Uttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
12.2
/--/
GPSL
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
X
10:01
-
10:01
-
 
 
1
83.7
 21
 
NR
Dist. - East Delhi, Delhi NCT
12.3
/--/
DSBC
Shahdara Block Cabin
10:10
-
10:10
-
 
 
1
86.7
 21
209m
NR
Shahdara, Delhi NCT
13
/--/
DSA
Delhi Shahdara Jn
10:13
-
-
1
1
87.7
-
210m
NR
Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy