Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Gaya's Mahabodhi: Tumse Milne Ko Dil Karta hai, Tumhi Ho Jispe Dil Marta hai - Ashwani Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Oct 24 06:22:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search

01252/Wardha - Devlali Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     

WR/Wardha Junction --> DVL/Devlali

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
01252 Special will leave Wardha at 18.40 hrs o­n 29th, 30th August 2015, 13th, 14th, 18th, 19th, 25th and 26th September 2015 (8 trips) and will arrive Devlali 05.15 hrs next day. . HALTS : Nashik Road, Odha, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Varangaon, Bodwad, Malkapur, Nandura, Jalamb, Shegaon,...
more...
Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon and Pulgaon.
Tue Aug 18, 2015 (12:19AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Wardha Jn and Devlali.
Travel Time: 10h 35m    21 halts    Distance: 576 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# --
SM   FS
WR/Wardha Jn 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# --
SMT   S
DVL/Devlali 

21 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Wardha Junction and Devlali

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
21 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Wardha Junction and Devlali
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
WR
Wardha Jn
-
18:40
-
--
1
0.0
77
 
CR
Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
1.1
/==/
DAE
Dahegaon
18:51
-
18:51
-
 
 
1
13.8
 77
275m
CR
442001, Maharashtra
1.2
/==/
KAOT
Kaotha
18:58
-
18:58
-
 
 
1
22.8
 77
283m
CR
Pulgaon, Maharashtra
2
/==/
PLO
Pulgaon Jn
19:03
-
19:05
-
2m
--
1
29.7
66
273m
CR
Pulgaon, Maharashtra
2.1
/==/
TLN
Talni
19:14
-
19:14
-
 
 
1
39.4
 66
277m
CR
Pulgaon, Maharashtra
3
/==/
DMN
Dhamangaon
19:23
-
19:25
-
2m
--
1
49.6
55
300m
CR
Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
3.1
/==/
DIP
Dipore
19:36
-
19:36
-
 
 
1
59.8
 55
323m
CR
pincode - 444904, Maharashtra
4
/==/
CND
Chandur
19:43
-
19:45
-
2m
--
1
66.2
25
332m
CR
Amravati Distt, Maharashtra
4.1
/==/
MLR
Malkhed
20:16
-
20:16
-
 
 
1
79.2
 25
344m
CR
Lalkhed, Maharashtra
4.2
/==/
TMT
Timtala
20:34
-
20:34
-
 
 
1
86.6
 25
349m
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
4.3
/==/
XX-BDXO
Badnera Outer Cabin
20:51
-
20:51
-
 
 
1
93.7
 25
343m
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
4.4
/==/
BDLS
Badnera Old Steam Loco Shed
20:54
-
20:54
-
 
 
1
95.0
 25
336m
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
5
/==/
BD
Badnera Jn
20:55
-
21:00
-
5m
--
1
95.2
84
 
CR
Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
5.1
/==/
BDYX
Badnera Jn Yard
21:01
-
21:01
-
 
 
1
96.3
 84
333m
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
5.2
/==/
BDRW
Badnera Wagon Repair Workshop
21:02
-
21:02
-
 
 
1
97.7
 84
330m
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
5.3
/==/
TKI
Takli
21:06
-
21:06
-
 
 
1
103.6
 84
331m
CR
Dist Amravati, Maharashtra
5.4
/==/
KUM
Kuram
21:12
-
21:12
-
 
 
1
111.4
 84
308m
CR
Akola, Maharashtra
5.5
/==/
MNDA
Mandura
21:17
-
21:17
-
 
 
1
118.8
 84
303m
CR
Murtizapur, Maharashtra
5.6
/==/
MANA
Mana
21:21
-
21:21
-
 
 
1
124.8
 84
293m
CR
MANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
6
/==/
MZR
Murtizapur Jn
21:30
-
21:32
-
2m
--
1
137.0
80
303m
CR
Murtajapur, Maharashtra
6.1
/==/
KTP
Katepurna
21:40
-
21:40
-
 
 
1
147.2
 80
293m
CR
Maharashtra 444102, Maharashtra
6.2
/==/
BGN
Borgaon
21:46
-
21:46
-
 
 
1
155.9
 80
306m
CR
Akola, Maharashtra
6.3
/==/
YAD
Yeulkhed
21:55
-
21:55
-
 
 
1
166.9
 80
296m
CR
pincode - 444005, Maharashtra
6.4
/==/
AKB
Akola B Cabin
22:00
-
22:00
-
 
 
1
173.7
 80
283m
CR
Akola, Maharashtra
7
/==/
AK
Akola Jn
22:00
-
22:05
-
5m
1
1
174.2
89
 
CR
Akola-444001, Maharashtra
7.1
/==/
GAO
Gaigaon
22:13
-
22:13
-
 
 
1
186.3
 89
301m
CR
Maharashtra 444109, Maharashtra
7.2
/==/
PS
Paras
22:18
-
22:18
-
 
 
1
194.0
 89
282m
CR
Akola, Maharashtra
7.3
/==/
NGZ
Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
22:25
-
22:25
-
 
 
1
203.4
 89
274m
CR
Dist. Buldana, Maharashtra
8
/==/
SEG
Shegaon
22:30
-
22:32
-
2m
--
1
211.2
74
281m
CR
Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
8.1
/==/
XX-JMOA
Jalamb Outer A Cabin
22:42
-
22:42
-
 
 
1
223.2
 74
 
CR
Jalamb, Maharashtra
9
/==/
JM
Jalamb Jn
22:42
-
22:44
-
2m
--
1
223.6
81
 
CR
Jalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
9.1
/==/
XX-JMOB
Jalamb Outer B Cabin
22:44
-
22:44
-
 
 
1
224.1
 81
 
CR
Jalamb, Maharashtra
10
/==/
NN
Nandura
22:53
-
22:55
-
2m
--
1
235.8
67
268m
CR
Nandura, Maharashtra
10.1
/==/
KJL
Khumgaon Burti
23:02
-
23:02
-
 
 
1
243.3
 67
253m
CR
Buldhana, Maharashtra
10.2
/==/
BIS
Biswa Bridge
23:07
-
23:07
-
 
 
1
249.6
 67
253m
CR
Buldhana, Maharashtra
10.3
/==/
WADO
Wadoda
23:13
-
23:13
-
 
 
1
255.8
 67
253m
CR
NH 6, Maharashtra
11
/==/
MKU
Malkapur
23:20
-
23:22
-
2m
--
1
263.6
66
 
CR
Malkapur, Maharashtra
11.1
/==/
KMKD
Khamkhed
23:30
-
23:30
-
 
 
1
272.5
 66
 
CR
Malkapur, Maharashtra
11.2
/==/
KLHD
Kolhadi
23:36
-
23:36
-
 
 
1
278.5
 66
 
CR
Maharashtra 425310, Maharashtra
12
/==/
BDWD
Bodwad
23:40
-
23:42
-
2m
--
1
283.4
46
295m
CR
Bodwad, Maharashtra
12.1
/==/
ACG
Achegaon
23:58
-
23:58
-
 
 
1
295.2
 46
 
CR
Varangaon, Maharashtra
13
/==/
VNA
Varangaon
00:05
-
00:07
-
2m
--
2
301.0
18
 
CR
Varangaon, Maharashtra
13.1
/==/
BSCN
Bhusaval C Cabin
00:36
-
00:36
-
 
 
2
309.4
 18
 
CR
Bhusawal, Maharashtra
13.2
/==/
BSGS
Bhusaval Goods Yard
00:41
-
00:41
-
 
 
2
310.9
 18
 
CR
Bhusaval, Maharashtra
13.3
/==/
BSLX
Bhusaval Jn Yard
00:46
-
00:46
-
 
 
2
312.4
 18
 
CR
Bhusaval, Maharashtra
14
/==/
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:50
-
01:00
-
10m
--
2
313.6
66
 
CR
Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14.1
/==/
BDI
Bhadli
01:11
-
01:11
-
 
 
2
326.0
 66
 
CR
Bhadli, Maharashtra
14.2
/==/
TRW
Tarsod
01:15
-
01:15
-
 
 
2
330.3
 66
 
CR
Asoda - Tarsod Road, Maharashtra
15
/==/
JL
Jalgaon Jn
01:22
-
01:25
-
3m
--
2
337.8
95
 
CR
Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
15.1
/==/
SS
Shirsoli
01:32
-
01:32
-
 
 
2
349.5
 95
210m
CR
Shirsoli, Maharashtra
15.2
/==/
MWD
Mhasavad
01:38
-
01:38
-
 
 
2
358.9
 95
219m
CR
Mhasavad, Maharashtra
15.3
/==/
MYJ
Maheji
01:46
-
01:46
-
 
 
2
370.7
 95
247m
CR
Jalgaon, Maharashtra
15.4
/==/
PHQ
Pardhade
01:50
-
01:50
-
 
 
2
378.1
 95
243m
CR
Pardhande, Maharashtra
16
/==/
PC
Pachora Jn
01:55
-
01:57
-
2m
--
2
385.5
87
264m
CR
Pachora 424201, Maharashtra
16.1
/==/
GAA
Galan
02:04
-
02:04
-
 
 
2
396.1
 87
282m
CR
Pin -424201, Maharashtra
16.2
/==/
NGD
Nagardevla
02:10
-
02:10
-
 
 
2
404.5
 87
281m
CR
Nagardevla, Maharashtra
16.3
/==/
KJ
Kajgaon
02:15
-
02:15
-
 
 
2
411.3
 87
297m
CR
PIN - 424103, Maharashtra
16.4
/==/
VGL
Vaghli
02:22
-
02:22
-
 
 
2
421.1
 87
331m
CR
Vaghli, Maharashtra
17
/==/
CSN
Chalisgaon Jn
02:28
-
02:30
-
2m
--
2
430.5
76
 
CR
Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
17.1
/==/
HPR
Hirapur
02:36
-
02:36
-
 
 
2
438.3
 76
373m
CR
Pin- 424108, Maharashtra
17.2
/==/
RHNE
Rohini
02:43
-
02:43
-
 
 
2
447.3
 76
422m
CR
Rohini, Maharashtra
17.3
/==/
NI
Naydongri
02:47
-
02:47
-
 
 
2
451.9
 76
427m
CR
Pin- 424109, Maharashtra
17.4
/==/
PKE
Pimpar Khed
02:55
-
02:55
-
 
 
2
461.7
 76
462m
CR
Pin- 410504, Maharashtra
17.5
/==/
NGNX
Nandgaon Yard Cabin
03:02
-
03:02
-
 
 
2
471.6
 76
473m
CR
423106, Maharashtra
18
/==/
NGN
Nandgaon
03:03
-
03:05
-
2m
--
2
472.4
76
475m
CR
Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
18.1
/==/
PJN
Panjhan
03:10
-
03:10
-
 
 
2
479.1
 76
513m
CR
Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
18.2
/==/
HSL
Hisvahal
03:14
-
03:14
-
 
 
2
484.5
 76
541m
CR
Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
18.3
/==/
PNV
Panevadi
03:21
-
03:21
-
 
 
2
492.6
 76
562m
CR
Pin- 423104, Maharashtra
19
/==/
MMR
Manmad Jn
03:25
-
03:28
-
3m
--
2
497.8
67
582m
CR
Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
19.1
/==/
YY-MMRX
Manmad Goods Yard
03:28
-
03:28
-
 
 
2
498.1
 67
582m
CR
Manmad, Maharashtra
19.2
/==/
SUM
Summit
03:38
-
03:38
-
 
 
2
508.7
 67
642m
CR
Pin- 423104, Maharashtra
20
/==/
LS
Lasalgaon
03:50
-
03:52
-
2m
--
2
522.5
58
595m
CR
Pin- 422306, Maharashtra
20.1
/==/
UGN
Ugaon
04:02
-
04:02
-
 
 
2
532.3
 58
569m
CR
Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
20.2
/==/
NR
Niphad
04:09
-
04:09
-
 
 
2
539.3
 58
550m
CR
Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
20.3
/==/
KBSN
Kasbe Sukene
04:16
-
04:16
-
 
 
2
545.3
 58
547m
CR
Pin- 422301, Maharashtra
20.4
/==/
KW
Khervadi
04:23
-
04:23
-
 
 
2
551.9
 58
553m
CR
Kherwadi, Maharashtra
21
/==/
ODHA
Odha
04:30
-
04:35
-
5m
--
2
559.0
70
570m
CR
Pin- 422201, Maharashtra
22
/==/
NK
Nashik Road
04:45
-
04:50
-
5m
--
2
570.8
13
564m
CR
Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
23
/==/
DVL
Devlali
05:15
-
-
--
2
576.4
-
562m
CR
Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy