Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

The sweetest sounds in the universe - "chai chai"

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 26 03:34:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search
Large TB;
Entry# 1499591-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 4345283-0

51452/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
बारामती - पुणे पॅसेंजर     बारामती - पुणे सवारी

BRMT/Baramati (Terminus) --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️Running with DEMU Rake WEF 1 Feb 2020...▪️Will be permanently cancelled b/w Daund - Pune wef new TT
Sat Aug 08, 2020 (05:03PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Aug 17 2019 (02:01) by azharsdd786^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Baramati and Pune Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 118 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRMT/Baramati 
Arrives @ 13:55
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Jn 

13 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Pune Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
13 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Pune Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
BRMT
Baramati
-
10:40
-
1
1
0.0
43
553m
CR
413102, Maharashtra
2
/--/
KFH
Katphal
10:54
-
10:55
-
1m
1
1
10.1
44
613m
CR
Baramati, Maharashtra
3
/--/
SSI
Shirsai
11:12
-
11:13
-
1m
1
1
22.6
39
572m
CR
413802, Maharashtra
4
/--/
MDDG
Malad Gaon
11:24
-
11:25
-
1m
1
1
29.8
22
564m
CR
National Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
5
/--/
DD
Daund Jn
XO
12:00
-
12:10
-
10m
5
1
42.9
57
 
CR
New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5.1
/==/
XX-DDUG
Daund Up Goods Cabin
12:11
-
12:11
-
 
 
1
43.4
 57
517m
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
5.2
/==/
DDJA
Daund Goods Yard
12:11
-
12:11
-
 
 
1
44.3
 57
 
CR
New Daund, Maharashtra
5.3
/==/
DDAC
Daund Jn A Cabin
12:12
-
12:12
-
 
 
1
44.6
 57
514m
CR
Daund Distt Pune, Maharashtra
5.4
/==/
DDAP
Daund Patas Road Cabin
X
12:13
-
12:13
-
 
 
1
46.2
 57
 
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
6
/==/
PAA
Patas
12:22
-
12:23
-
1m
1
1
54.3
51
 
CR
Dist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
7
/==/
KDTN
Kadethan
X
12:29
-
12:30
-
1m
1
1
59.5
48
 
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
8
/==/
KDG
Kedgaon
X
12:36
-
12:37
-
1m
1
1
64.3
64
545m
CR
Dist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
9
/==/
KTT
Khutbav
12:43
-
12:44
-
1m
1
1
70.7
63
558m
CR
Shirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
10
/==/
YT
Yevat
O
12:50
-
12:51
-
1m
1
1
77.0
63
558m
CR
Dist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
11
/==/
URI
Uruli
13:03
-
13:04
-
1m
1
1
89.6
67
552m
CR
Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
12
/==/
LONI
Loni
13:15
-
13:16
-
1m
1
1
101.9
57
540m
CR
Pune 412201, Maharashtra
12.1
/==/
HPLX
Loni Yard
13:17
-
13:17
-
 
 
1
102.5
 57
 
CR
Maharashtra 412201, Maharashtra
13
/==/
MJBK
Manjari Budruk
13:22
-
13:23
-
1m
1
1
107.6
49
550m
CR
Pune 412307, Maharashtra
14
/==/
HDP
Hadapsar
13:29
-
13:30
-
1m
2
1
112.5
14
554m
CR
Pune - 411028, Maharashtra
14.1
/==/
GIT
Ghorpuri Transh Yard
13:48
-
13:48
-
 
 
1
116.7
 14
555m
CR
Pune, Maharashtra
15
/==/
PUNE
Pune Jn
13:55
-
-
5
1
118.3
-
 
CR
Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy