Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Kolkata Metro: The only Metro of IR. কলকাতা মেট্রো : তিলোত্তমার জীবন রেখা ।। - PPG

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Jul 27 02:00:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3720710-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 4490822-0


12050/Gatiman Express
ਗਤਿਮਾਨ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | گتیمان ایکسپریس     गतिमान एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 05, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Menu for morning ; 1- a bowl of freshly cut fruits;...
more...
2- a bowl of freshly cut salad; 3- butter chiplet; 4- 2 bread slices; 5 - veg or non-veg meal; 6- water bottle and tetra packed fruit juice; 7 - tea/cofee kit; E-Catering at NZM, AGC, GWL
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Restored W.E.F 21.07.21
Thu Jul 15, 2021 (07:57PM)
Updated: Jul 15 (19:38) by ks_pathania^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA :- Single Dedicated Rake with PM at NZM
Rating: 5.0/5 (309 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (51)
punctuality - excellent (53)
food - excellent (52)
ticket avbl - excellent (49)
railfanning - excellent (53)
safety - excellent (51)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 E1
  7
 E2
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 10
 C7
 11
 C8
 12
EOG
First Departure: Wed Jul 21, 2021 from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 91 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 160 km/hr between AST/Asaoti and RNKA/Runkuta
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 4
SMTWT S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 12:35
Platform# 6
SMTWT S
JHS/Jhansi Jn 

2 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
2 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
08:10
-
4
1
0.0
113
210m
NR
Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
1.1
/==/
OKAC
Okhla Bypass B Cabin
X
08:11
-
08:11
-
 
 
1
1.9
 113
 
NR
Hari Nagar Ashram, Delhi NCT
1.2
/==/
OKA
Okhla
08:12
-
08:12
-
 
 
1
3.6
 113
 
NR
Delhi 110065, Delhi NCT
1.3
/==/
TKEC
Tuglakabad East Cabin
X
08:14
-
08:14
-
 
 
1
6.7
 113
214m
NR
Okhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
1.4
/==/
TKD
Tuglakabad
X
08:16
-
08:16
-
 
 
1
10.6
 113
216m
NR
Delhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1.5
/==/
TKDC
Tughlakabad Cabin
X
08:19
-
08:19
-
 
 
1
16.4
 113
 
NR
Faridabad, Haryana
1.6
/==/
FDB
Faridabad
08:21
-
08:21
-
 
 
1
20.9
 113
 
NR
PIN 121003, Haryana
1.7
/==/
FDN
Faridabad New Town
O
08:23
-
08:23
-
 
 
1
24.8
 113
204m
NR
PIN 121001, Haryana
1.8
/==/
BVH
Ballabh Garh
X
08:25
-
08:25
-
 
 
1
28.8
 113
204m
NR
PIN 121001, Haryana
1.9
/==/
PYLA
Piyala Block Hut
X
08:29
-
08:29
-
 
 
1
34.8
 113
201m
NR
PIN 121004, Haryana
1.10
/==/
AST
Asaoti
XO
08:31
-
08:31
-
 
 
1
38.7
 113
200m
NR
District Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
1.11
/==/
PWL
Palwal
XO
08:37
-
08:37
-
 
 
1
50.0
 113
199m
NR
Pin ; 121102, Haryana
1.12
/==/
RDE
Rundhi
X
08:42
-
08:42
-
 
 
1
59.4
 113
194m
NCR
Pin ; 121105, Haryana
1.13
/==/
SHLK
Sholaka
X
08:47
-
08:47
-
 
 
1
69.8
 113
194m
NCR
Faridabad, Haryana
1.14
/==/
BNCR
Banchari
X
08:49
-
08:49
-
 
 
1
73.0
 113
189m
NCR
National Highway 2, Haryana
1.15
/==/
HDL
Hodal
X
08:53
-
08:53
-
 
 
1
80.1
 113
190m
NCR
Faridabad, Haryana
1.16
/==/
KSV
Kosi Kalan
XO
08:59
-
08:59
-
 
 
1
92.5
 113
189m
NCR
Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
1.17
/==/
CHJ
Chata
X
09:05
-
09:05
-
 
 
1
102.7
 113
187m
NCR
Chhata, Uttar Pradesh
1.18
/==/
AJH
Ajhai
X
09:10
-
09:10
-
 
 
1
112.8
 113
186m
NCR
Ajhai, Uttar Pradesh
1.19
/==/
VRBD
Vrindaban Road
X
09:16
-
09:16
-
 
 
1
123.8
 113
180m
NCR
Pincode: 281004, Uttar Pradesh
1.20
/==/
BTSR
Bhuteshwar
X
09:20
-
09:20
-
 
 
1
131.3
 113
 
NCR
PIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
1.21
/==/
MTJ
Mathura Jn
XO
09:21
-
09:21
-
 
 
1
134.0
 113
181m
NCR
Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.22
/==/
BAD
Baad
X
09:27
-
09:27
-
 
 
1
143.9
 113
183m
NCR
Pincode: 281005, Uttar Pradesh
1.23
/==/
FAR
Farah
X
09:31
-
09:31
-
 
 
1
152.6
 113
179m
NCR
Farah, Uttar Pradesh
1.24
/==/
FHT
Farah Town
09:33
-
09:33
-
 
 
1
154.9
 113
172m
NCR
Farah, Uttar Pradesh
1.25
/==/
DDDM
Deen Dayal Dham
X
09:33
-
09:33
-
 
 
1
154.9
 113
172m
NCR
Farah, Uttar Pradesh
1.26
/==/
KXM
Kitham
X
09:37
-
09:37
-
 
 
1
164.2
 113
175m
NCR
Kitham, Uttar Pradesh
1.27
/==/
RNKA
Runkuta
XO
09:42
-
09:42
-
 
 
1
173.1
 113
173m
NCR
AGRA, Uttar Pradesh
1.28
/==/
BFP
Bilochpura Agra
09:47
-
09:47
-
 
 
1
182.2
 113
172m
NCR
PIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
1.29
/==/
RKM
Raja Ki Mandi
X
09:48
-
09:48
-
 
 
1
183.7
 113
171m
NCR
Agra, Uttar Pradesh
2
/==/
AGC
Agra Cantt
X
09:50
-
09:55
-
5m
1
1
187.7
98
 
NCR
Agra, Uttar Pradesh
2.1
/==/
BHA
Bhandai Jn
X
10:01
-
10:01
-
 
 
1
197.9
 98
 
NCR
Bhandai, Uttar Pradesh
2.2
/==/
JJ
Jajau
XO
10:11
-
10:11
-
 
 
1
213.4
 98
167m
NCR
Jajau, Uttar Pradesh
2.3
/==/
MIA
Mania
X
10:19
-
10:19
-
 
 
1
227.8
 98
174m
NCR
Manda, Rajasthan
2.4
/==/
DHO
Dholpur Jn
10:27
-
10:27
-
 
 
1
240.3
 98
177m
NCR
Dholpur, Rajasthan
2.5
/==/
GHER
Gher
10:30
-
10:30
-
 
 
1
245.9
 98
151m
NCR
Dholpur, Rajasthan
2.6
/==/
HET
Hetampur
X
10:35
-
10:35
-
 
 
1
253.3
 98
176m
NCR
476001, Madhya Pradesh
2.7
/==/
SIKD
Sikroda Kwanri
O
10:38
-
10:38
-
 
 
1
259.1
 98
173m
NCR
476001, Madhya Pradesh
2.8
/==/
MRA
Morena
10:43
-
10:43
-
 
 
1
267.3
 98
178m
NCR
Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2.9
/==/
SANK
Sank
10:49
-
10:49
-
 
 
1
277.0
 98
179m
NCR
476444, Madhya Pradesh
2.10
/==/
NUB
Nurabad
10:52
-
10:52
-
 
 
1
280.5
 98
178m
NCR
Morena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
2.11
/==/
BAO
Banmor
10:55
-
10:55
-
 
 
1
286.5
 98
188m
NCR
District: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2.12
/==/
RRU
Rayaru
10:59
-
10:59
-
 
 
1
292.8
 98
 
NCR
Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2.13
/==/
BLNR
Birlanagar Jn
11:05
-
11:05
-
 
 
1
303.1
 98
205m
NCR
JN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
3
/==/
GWL
Gwalior Jn
X
11:07
-
11:09
-
2m
1
1
305.9
68
 
NCR
Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.1
/==/
STLI
Sithouli
11:17
-
11:17
-
 
 
1
314.4
 68
 
NCR
Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.2
/==/
SLV
Sandalpur
X
11:23
-
11:23
-
 
 
1
321.9
 68
264m
NCR
Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.3
/==/
ARI
Antri
X
11:28
-
11:28
-
 
 
1
328.0
 68
256m
NCR
Pin - 475001, Madhya Pradesh
3.4
/==/
AEH
Anant Paith
11:38
-
11:38
-
 
 
1
338.2
 68
229m
NCR
Gwalior 475110, Madhya Pradesh
3.5
/==/
SMTL
Simariatal
X
11:42
-
11:42
-
 
 
1
342.9
 68
210m
NCR
475110, Madhya Pradesh
3.6
/==/
DBA
Dabra
X
11:46
-
11:46
-
 
 
1
348.1
 68
207m
NCR
Dabra Distt Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.7
/==/
KTRA
Kotra
XO
11:55
-
11:55
-
 
 
1
357.7
 68
206m
NCR
NH 75, Madhya Pradesh
3.8
/==/
SOR
Sonagir
O
12:03
-
12:03
-
 
 
1
367.1
 68
214m
NCR
Datia, Madhya Pradesh
3.9
/==/
DAA
Datia
XO
12:13
-
12:13
-
 
 
1
378.5
 68
264m
NCR
Datia, Madhya Pradesh
3.10
/==/
CIRL
Chirula
X
12:19
-
12:19
-
 
 
1
385.5
 68
 
NCR
Chirula, Uttar Pradesh
3.11
/==/
KRQ
Karari
12:25
-
12:25
-
 
 
1
392.0
 68
243m
NCR
National Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
4
/==/
JHS
Jhansi Jn
12:35
-
-
6
1
403.4
-
 
NCR
PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy