Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Poorabiya Express: कोसी की शान से दिल्ली महान तक - Md Rashid Alam

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 17 23:41:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2194502-0
Details Edit
Small TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2352548-0


16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस

CRLM/Karmelaram --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
JCO 11.08.19 is Cancelled
Sun Aug 11, 2019 (03:09PM)
Updated: Jul 01 (19:46) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ SAVE NALLAMALA^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Rakes. PM at Baiyappanahalli (Bangalore).
Rating: 3.8/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Karmelaram and Coimbatore Main Jn is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 43m    5 halts    Distance: 354 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:44
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CRLM/Karmelaram 
Arrives @ 03:27 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 

5 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Karmelaram and Coimbatore Main Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
5 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Karmelaram and Coimbatore Main Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
YPR
Yesvantpur Jn
-
20:00
-
6
1
-30.9
38
 
SWR
Bengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1.1
/==/
YPRA
Yesvantpur A Cabin
20:04
-
20:04
-
 
 
1
-28.5
 38
 
SWR
Bengaluru, Karnataka
1.2
/==/
LOGH
Lottegollahalli
20:07
-
20:07
-
 
 
1
-26.6
 38
908m
SWR
Bengaluru-94, Karnataka
1.3
/--/
HEB
Hebbal
X
20:11
-
20:11
-
 
 
1
-23.8
 38
899m
SWR
Bengaluru, Karnataka
2
/--/
BAND
Banaswadi
20:23
-
20:25
-
2m
1
1
-16.3
52
911m
SWR
Bangalore-560 033 Tel;080 25492211, Karnataka
2.1
/--/
BYPA
Baiyyappanahalli Auxiliary Bypass Cabin
p
20:30
-
20:30
-
 
 
1
-11.9
 53
 
SWR
Bangalore, Karnataka
2.2
!%%!%
BLRR
Belandur Road
p
20:40
-
20:40
-
 
 
1
-3.2
 63
875m
SWR
Bengaluru, Karnataka
3
!%%!%
CRLM
Karmelaram
20:43
-
20:44
-
1m
1
1
0.0
88
902m
SWR
Bangalore 560035, Karnataka
3.1
!%%!%
HLE
Heelalige
20:51
-
20:51
-
 
 
1
11.0
 88
884m
SWR
Bengaluru, Karnataka
3.2
!%%!%
AEK
Anekal Road
X
20:58
-
20:58
-
 
 
1
20.8
 88
910m
SWR
Bengaluru-562106, Karnataka
4
!%%!%
HSRA
Hosur
21:08
-
21:10
-
2m
1
1
35.1
55
896m
SWR
Hosur, Tamil Nadu
4.1
%--%
KMLM
Kelamangalam
21:25
-
21:25
-
 
 
1
49.3
 55
804m
SWR
Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
4.2
%--%
PRNT
Periya Naga Thunai
21:35
-
21:35
-
 
 
1
58.4
 55
787m
SWR
Attibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
4.3
%--%
RYC
Rayakkottai
21:52
-
21:52
-
 
 
1
74.3
 55
723m
SWR
Hosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
4.4
%--%
MZU
Marandahalli
22:12
-
22:12
-
 
 
1
92.8
 55
583m
SWR
Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4.5
%--%
PCV
Palakkodu
22:26
-
22:26
-
 
 
1
105.7
 55
507m
SWR
Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5
%--%
DPJ
Dharmapuri
22:50
-
22:52
-
2m
1
1
127.6
40
466m
SWR
Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5.1
%--%
SZV
Sivadi
23:08
-
23:08
-
 
 
1
138.3
 40
501m
SWR
Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5.2
%--%
MPC
Muttampatti
X
23:21
-
23:21
-
 
 
1
146.6
 40
433m
SWR
Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5.3
%--%
TPP
Toppur
23:39
-
23:39
-
 
 
1
158.4
 40
 
SWR
Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5.4
%--%
KVLR
Karuvalli
23:58
-
23:58
-
 
 
1
171.1
 40
 
SWR
Salem district, Tamil Nadu
5.5
%--%
SMDT
Semmandappatti
00:04
-
00:04
-
 
 
2
175.5
 40
 
SWR
Salem, Tamil Nadu
5.6
/--/
OML
Omalur Jn
00:15
-
00:15
-
 
 
2
182.6
 40
 
SR
Omalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5.7
/--/
XX-MGSJC
Magnesite Bypass Cabin
00:25
-
00:25
-
 
 
2
189.3
 40
 
SR
Salem, Tamil Nadu
5.8
/==/
MGSJ
Magnesite Jn
00:27
-
00:27
-
 
 
2
190.4
 40
 
SR
Salem, Tamil Nadu
6
/==/
SA
Salem Jn
X
00:32
-
00:35
-
3m
3
2
193.8
60
284m
SR
Salem, Tamil Nadu
6.1
/==/
NEA
Neykkarapatti
00:42
-
00:42
-
 
 
2
200.9
 60
260m
SR
Uthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
6.2
/==/
VRPD
Virapandy Road
X
00:45
-
00:45
-
 
 
2
203.9
 60
270m
SR
Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6.3
/==/
DVBH
Makudan Virapandi Block Hut
X
00:50
-
00:50
-
 
 
2
208.3
 60
274m
SR
Periya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
6.4
/==/
DC
Magudanchavadi
X
00:56
-
00:56
-
 
 
2
214.7
 60
242m
SR
Magudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
6.5
/==/
MVPM
Mavelipalaiyam
X
01:09
-
01:09
-
 
 
2
227.3
 60
291m
SR
NH 47, Tamil Nadu
6.6
/==/
SGE
Sankaridurg
X
01:14
-
01:14
-
 
 
2
232.4
 60
269m
SR
Sankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
6.7
/==/
ANU
Anangur
X
01:21
-
01:21
-
 
 
2
240.0
 60
221m
SR
Anangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
6.8
/==/
CV
Cauvery
01:30
-
01:30
-
 
 
2
248.6
 60
166m
SR
Cauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
7
/==/
ED
Erode Jn
X
01:35
-
01:40
-
5m
2
2
253.5
70
174m
SR
Erode ph.no. 0424-2256111., Tamil Nadu
7.1
/==/
ED-DLS
Erode Diesel Loco Shed
X
01:41
-
01:41
-
 
 
2
254.4
 70
178m
SR
Erode, Tamil Nadu
7.2
/==/
TPM
Totiyapalayam
01:46
-
01:46
-
 
 
2
259.9
 70
213m
SR
PIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
7.3
/==/
PY
Perundurai
X
01:52
-
01:52
-
 
 
2
267.1
 70
261m
SR
Perundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
7.4
/==/
IGR
Ingur
01:56
-
01:56
-
 
 
2
272.5
 70
282m
SR
Erode 638058, Tamil Nadu
7.5
/==/
VZ
Vijayamangalam
X
02:03
-
02:03
-
 
 
2
280.4
 70
280m
SR
PIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
7.6
/==/
UKL
Uttukuli
X
02:11
-
02:11
-
 
 
2
289.9
 70
300m
SR
Uthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
7.7
/==/
KUY
Tiruppur Kulipalayam
X
02:17
-
02:17
-
 
 
2
296.5
 70
294m
SR
Tiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
8
/==/
TUP
Tiruppur
X
02:23
-
02:25
-
2m
1
2
303.7
49
306m
SR
Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8.1
/==/
VNJ
Vanjipalaiyam
X
02:35
-
02:35
-
 
 
2
311.9
 49
322m
SR
Tiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
8.2
/==/
SNO
Somanur
X
02:47
-
02:47
-
 
 
2
321.3
 49
345m
SR
Tiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
8.3
/==/
SUU
Sulur Road
X
02:57
-
02:57
-
 
 
2
329.9
 49
364m
SR
Sulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
8.4
/==/
IGU
Irugur Jn
03:05
-
03:05
-
 
 
2
336.3
 49
377m
SR
Irugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
8.5
/==/
SHI
Singanallur
03:09
-
03:09
-
 
 
2
339.9
 49
392m
SR
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
8.6
/==/
PLMD
Pilamedu
X
03:15
-
03:15
-
 
 
2
344.8
 49
420m
SR
Pilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
8.7
/==/
CBF
Coimbatore North
03:23
-
03:23
-
 
 
2
351.2
 49
433m
SR
Coimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
9
/==/
CBE
Coimbatore Main Jn
X
03:27
-
03:30
-
3m
1
2
354.2
43
416m
SR
Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
9.1
/==/
PTJ
Podanur Jn
XO
03:38
-
03:38
-
 
 
2
360.1
 43
400m
SR
Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
9.2
/==/
MDKI
Madukarai
X
03:52
-
03:52
-
 
 
2
369.9
 43
344m
SR
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
9.3
/==/
ETMD
Ettimadai
X
03:59
-
03:59
-
 
 
2
375.2
 43
313m
SR
Ettimadai, Tamil Nadu
9.4
/==/
WRA
Walayar
X
04:11
-
04:11
-
 
 
2
383.9
 43
214m
SR
Palakkad, Kerala
9.5
/==/
CLMD
Chullimada
04:17
-
04:17
-
 
 
2
388.4
 43
178m
SR
National Highway 47, Kerala
9.6
/==/
KJKD
Kanjikode
04:28
-
04:28
-
 
 
2
396.3
 43
118m
SR
Palakkad, Kerala
9.7
/==/
KTKU
Kottekad
X
04:38
-
04:38
-
 
 
2
403.3
 43
98m
SR
Palakkad, Kerala
10
/==/
PGT
Palakkad Jn
X
04:47
-
04:50
-
3m
3
2
409.9
38
81m
SR
Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
10.1
/==/
PLL
Parli
X
05:04
-
05:04
-
 
 
2
418.5
 38
63m
SR
Palakkad, Kerala
10.2
/==/
MNY
Mankara
05:15
-
05:15
-
 
 
2
425.9
 38
56m
SR
Palakkad, Kerala
10.3
/==/
LDY
Lakkiti
05:28
-
05:28
-
 
 
2
433.7
 38
44m
SR
Palakkad, Kerala
10.4
/==/
PLPM
Palappuram
05:34
-
05:34
-
 
 
2
437.7
 38
42m
SR
Palakkad., Kerala
10.5
/==/
OTP
Ottappalam
O
05:40
-
05:40
-
 
 
2
441.2
 38
33m
SR
Palakkad, Kerala
10.6
/==/
MNUR
Mannanur
05:51
-
05:51
-
 
 
2
448.2
 38
32m
SR
Vaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
10.7
/==/
BPZA
Bharathapuzha Halt
05:57
-
05:57
-
 
 
2
452.4
 38
27m
SR
Palakkad, Kerala
10.8
/==/
SRRA
Shoranur A Cabin
05:58
-
05:58
-
 
 
2
452.6
 38
 
SR
Shoranur, Kerala
11
/==/
SRR
Shoranur Jn
X
06:00
-
06:10
-
10m
4
2
454.1
62
 
SR
Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11.1
/==/
KRKD
Karakad
06:15
-
06:15
-
 
 
2
459.7
 62
31m
SR
Kondayur Rd, Kerala
11.2
/==/
PTB
Pattambi
06:21
-
06:21
-
 
 
2
465.6
 62
24m
SR
Palakkad 679303, Kerala
11.3
/==/
KODN
Kodumunda
06:26
-
06:26
-
 
 
2
470.3
 62
19m
SR
Thrithala, Kerala
11.4
/==/
PUM
Pallippuram
X
06:30
-
06:30
-
 
 
2
474.7
 62
17m
SR
Palakkad, Kerala
11.5
/==/
PEU
Perssannur
06:35
-
06:35
-
 
 
2
480.0
 62
16m
SR
Koodallur, Kerala
12
/==/
KTU
Kuttippuram
06:39
-
06:40
-
1m
1
2
484.0
48
17m
SR
Malappuram, Kerala
12.1
/==/
TUA
Tirunnavaya
X
06:48
-
06:48
-
 
 
2
490.5
 48
6m
SR
Thirunavaya, Kerala
13
/==/
TIR
Tirur
X
06:59
-
07:00
-
1m
1
2
499.1
48
9m
SR
Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
13.1
/==/
TA
Tanur
X
07:10
-
07:10
-
 
 
2
507.1
 48
11m
SR
Malappuram, Kerala
13.2
/==/
PGI
Parappanangadi
X
07:20
-
07:20
-
 
 
2
515.2
 48
17m
SR
Parappanangadi, Kerala
13.3
/==/
VLI
Vallikunnu
07:27
-
07:27
-
 
 
2
520.2
 48
13m
SR
Vallikkunnu, Kerala
13.4
/==/
KN
Kadalundi
X
07:33
-
07:33
-
 
 
2
525.6
 48
9m
SR
Kozhikode district, Kerala
13.5
/==/
FK
Ferok
07:39
-
07:39
-
 
 
2
530.4
 48
15m
SR
Feroke, Kerala
13.6
/==/
KUL
Kallayi
07:50
-
07:50
-
 
 
2
538.5
 48
12m
SR
Kerala 673003, Kerala
14
/==/
CLT
Kozhikode Main
X
07:52
-
07:55
-
3m
4
2
540.3
63
11m
SR
Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14.1
/==/
VLL
Vellayil
07:57
-
07:57
-
 
 
2
542.2
 63
17m
SR
Calicut, Kerala
14.2
/==/
WH
West Hill
07:59
-
07:59
-
 
 
2
544.9
 63
12m
SR
Calicut, Kerala
14.3
/==/
ETR
Elattur
X
08:06
-
08:06
-
 
 
2
552.1
 63
13m
SR
Kozhikode district, Kerala
14.4
/==/
CMC
Chemancheri
08:13
-
08:13
-
 
 
2
559.3
 63
11m
SR
Dist. Kozhikode, Kerala
15
/==/
QLD
Koyilandy
08:18
-
08:20
-
2m
1
2
564.7
69
17m
SR
Quilandi, Kerala
15.1
/==/
VEK
Vellarakkad
X
08:25
-
08:25
-
 
 
2
570.1
 69
17m
SR
Vellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
15.2
/==/
TKT
Tikkotti
08:28
-
08:28
-
 
 
2
573.9
 69
14m
SR
Thikkodi, Kerala
15.3
/==/
PYOL
Payyoli
08:31
-
08:31
-
 
 
2
576.9
 69
12m
SR
Payyoli, Kerala
15.4
/==/
IGL
Iringal
08:36
-
08:36
-
 
 
2
582.8
 69
20m
SR
Kochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
16
/==/
BDJ
Vadakara
08:39
-
08:40
-
1m
2
2
586.6
55
10m
SR
Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
16.1
/==/
NAU
Nadapuram Road
08:46
-
08:46
-
 
 
2
592.0
 55
17m
SR
Madappallly, Kerala
16.2
/==/
MUKE
Mukkali
X
08:50
-
08:50
-
 
 
2
595.7
 55
17m
SR
Chombala, Kerala
16.3
/==/
MAHE
Mahe
X
08:54
-
08:54
-
 
 
2
599.5
 55
17m
SR
Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
16.4
/==/
JGE
Jagannath Temple Gate
09:01
-
09:01
-
 
 
2
606.3
 55
7m
SR
Kannur District, Kerala
17
/==/
TLY
Thalassery
09:04
-
09:05
-
1m
1
2
608.7
28
9m
SR
Kannur, Kerala
17.1
/==/
DMD
Dharmadam
09:15
-
09:15
-
 
 
2
613.2
 28
16m
SR
Kannur District, Kerala
17.2
/==/
ETK
Etakkot
X
09:23
-
09:23
-
 
 
2
617.0
 28
13m
SR
Near Muzhappilangad, Kerala
17.3
/==/
CS
Kannur South
09:42
-
09:42
-
 
 
2
625.7
 28
8m
SR
Kannur, Kerala
18
/==/
CAN
Kannur Main
09:50
-
-
1,2
2
629.4
-
16m
SR
Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy