Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

12567/68 राज्यरानी सुपरफास्ट की धाक राजधानी से कम नहीं है। - Prabhat Sharan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Sun May 22 22:06:43 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

15766⇒75742/Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU
Other Names: Dhubri InterCity Express
ধুবুৰী - শিলিগুড়ি জংছন ডেমু     धुबड़ी - सिलीगुड़ी जं डेमू

DBB/Dhubri --> SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running as 07541 / 07542
Fri Mar 18, 2022 (05:33PM)
News History
0 Follows
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
PM @ SGUJ with RBPC
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
MLDT Shed WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Dhubri and Siliguri Jn is 51 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 261 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBB/Dhubri 
Arrives @ 21:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 

17 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Dhubri and Siliguri Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 10m.
17 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Dhubri and Siliguri Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
|--|
DBB
Dhubri
-
12:15
-
1
1
0.0
34
30m
NFR
Dist - Dhubri, Assam
2
|--|
GUP
Gauripur
12:27
-
12:28
-
1m
1
1
6.8
60
 
NFR
Dist - Dhubri, Assam
2.1
|--|
GUP2
Gauripur
12:28
-
12:28
-
 
 
1
6.8
 60
32m
NFR
Dist - Dhubri, Assam
2.2
|--|
BLF
Balajan
12:35
-
12:35
-
 
 
1
14.0
 60
33m
NFR
Dist - Dhubri, Assam
2.3
|--|
GKJ2
Golakganj Jn
12:41
-
12:41
-
 
 
1
19.8
 60
32m
NFR
Dist - Dhubri, Assam
3
|--|
GKJ
Golakganj Jn
12:41
-
12:43
-
2m
1
1
19.8
72
 
NFR
Dist - Dhubri, Assam
4
|--|
AGMN
Agomoni
12:55
-
12:56
-
1m
1
1
34.2
59
33m
NFR
Dist - Dhubri, Assam
5
|--|
BDYR
Bidyadabri
13:04
-
13:05
-
1m
1
1
42.0
52
36m
NFR
Dist - Dhubri, Assam
6
|--|
BXHT
Boxirhat
13:11
-
13:12
-
1m
1
1
47.2
60
38m
NFR
Dist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
7
|--|
TFGN
Tufanganj
13:19
-
13:20
-
1m
1
1
54.2
67
35m
NFR
Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
8
|--|
MRDG
Maradanga
13:30
-
13:31
-
1m
1
1
65.3
52
39m
NFR
Pin Code: 736156;, West Bengal
9
|--|
NCB
New Cooch Behar
13:45
-
13:47
-
2m
1,2
1
77.6
52
 
NFR
Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
9.1
|--|
BSW
Baneswar
13:56
-
13:56
-
 
 
1
85.5
 52
45m
NFR
Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
10
|--|
APD
Alipur Duar
14:07
-
14:08
-
1m
1
1
95.0
14
49m
NFR
Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
10.1
|--|
APDC
Alipur Duar Court
14:19
-
14:19
-
 
 
1
97.6
 14
53m
NFR
Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
11
|--|
APDJ
Alipur Duar Jn
14:30
-
14:35
-
5m
2
1
100.1
55
53m
NFR
Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
11.1
|--|
DPO
Damanpur
14:39
-
14:39
-
 
 
1
103.7
 55
59m
NFR
Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
11.2
|--|
RVK
Raja Bhat Khawa
14:47
-
14:47
-
 
 
1
111.0
 55
 
NFR
Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
11.3
|--|
GRU
Garopara
14:54
-
14:54
-
 
 
1
117.4
 55
94m
NFR
Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12
|--|
KCF
Kalchini
15:00
-
15:01
-
1m
1
1
122.8
51
115m
NFR
Alipurduar 735217, West Bengal
12.1
|--|
HOJ
Hamilton Ganj
15:04
-
15:04
-
 
 
1
125.6
 51
111m
NFR
Dist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
13
|--|
HSA
Hasimara
15:15
-
15:16
-
1m
1
1
134.7
108
123m
NFR
Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
14
|--|
MDT
Madarihat
15:22
-
15:23
-
1m
2
1
145.5
32
102m
NFR
Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
14.1
|--|
MJE
Mujnai
15:39
-
15:39
-
 
 
1
154.1
 32
95m
NFR
Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
15
|--|
DLO
Dalgaon
15:50
-
15:51
-
1m
1
1
160.0
24
120m
NFR
Dist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
15.1
|--|
BNV
Binnaguri
16:14
-
16:14
-
 
 
1
169.0
 24
133m
NFR
Dist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16
|--|
BNQ
Banarhat
16:30
-
16:31
-
1m
1
1
175.6
23
 
NFR
Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16.1
|--|
CNM
Chengmari
16:54
-
16:54
-
 
 
1
184.3
 23
207m
NFR
Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16.2
|--|
CRX
Carron
17:01
-
17:01
-
 
 
1
187.2
 23
 
NFR
Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17
|--|
NKB
Nagrakata
17:15
-
17:16
-
1m
2
1
192.6
37
178m
NFR
Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17.1
|--|
CPMR
Chapramari
17:26
-
17:26
-
 
 
1
198.8
 37
207m
NFR
Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17.2
|--|
CLD
Chalsa
17:37
-
17:37
-
 
 
1
205.6
 37
 
NFR
Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18
|--|
NMZ
New Mal Jn
17:50
-
17:51
-
1m
1
1
213.3
12
 
NFR
Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18.1
|--|
DDM
Damdim
18:21
-
18:21
-
 
 
1
219.2
 12
162m
NFR
Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18.2
|--|
ODB
Oodlabari
18:45
-
18:45
-
 
 
1
223.9
 12
164m
NFR
Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18.3
|--|
BRQ
Bagrakot
19:07
-
19:07
-
 
 
1
228.2
 12
172m
NFR
Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18.4
|--|
PNS
Pillamshat
19:40
-
19:40
-
 
 
1
234.8
 12
161m
NFR
Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18.5
|--|
SVQ
Sivok
20:10
-
20:10
-
 
 
1
240.6
 12
 
NFR
Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
18.6
|--|
GMK
Gulma Khola
20:42
-
20:42
-
 
 
1
246.9
 12
164m
NFR
Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
18.7
|--|
GLMA
Gulma
21:08
-
21:08
-
 
 
1
251.8
 12
163m
NFR
Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
18.8
|--|
PSRY
Pashwashraya
21:34
-
21:34
-
 
 
1
257.0
 12
137m
NFR
Darjeeling District, West Bengal
19
|--|
SGUJ
Siliguri Jn
21:55
-
-
2
1
261.1
-
 
NFR
Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy