Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

हम RailFan - हमेशा पंखों पे

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Wed Aug 10 09:46:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

07297/Kacheguda - Tirupati SpecialFare Special
కాచిగూడ - తిరుపతి స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     काचीगुडा - तिरुपति विशेष किराया विशेष

KCG/Kacheguda --> TPTY/Tirupati

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
News History
1 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
PC attached but not functional
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
First Departure: Wed Jul 13, 2022fromKCG/Kacheguda
Last Arrival: Thu Jul 21, 2022atTPTY/Tirupati
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Kacheguda and Tirupati.
Travel Time: 12h 40m    14 halts    Distance: 637 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# 4
   W   
KCG/Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
TPTY/Tirupati 

14 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Tirupati

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
14 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Tirupati
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
KCG
Kacheguda
-
22:20
-
4
1
0.0
41
494m
SCR
Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
1.1
/==/
MXT
Malakpet
22:22
-
22:22
-
 
 
1
1.6
 41
493m
SCR
, Telangana
1.2
/==/
DQR
Dabirpura
22:24
-
22:24
-
 
 
1
2.8
 41
499m
SCR
500023, Telangana
1.3
/==/
YKA
Yakutpura
22:25
-
22:25
-
 
 
1
3.6
 41
503m
SCR
Tel- 040-24400960, Telangana
1.4
/==/
HPG
Huppuguda
22:29
-
22:29
-
 
 
1
6.0
 41
519m
SCR
Tel- 040-24387394, Telangana
1.5
/==/
FM
Falaknuma
22:31
-
22:31
-
 
 
1
7.3
 41
522m
SCR
Pin- 500053, Telangana
1.6
/==/
NSVP
NPA Shivram Pally
22:38
-
22:38
-
 
 
1
12.0
 41
541m
SCR
Pin- 500052, Telangana
1.7
/==/
BDVL
Budvel
22:40
-
22:40
-
 
 
1
13.9
 41
557m
SCR
Pin- 500052, Telangana
2
/==/
UR
Umdanagar
22:50
-
22:51
-
1m
1
1
20.5
99
581m
SCR
Pin- 501218, Telangana
2.1
/==/
TMX
Timmapur
23:01
-
23:01
-
 
 
1
36.9
 99
579m
SCR
Pin- 509325, Telangana
2.2
/==/
KOTT
Kottur
23:02
-
23:02
-
 
 
1
39.1
 99
590m
SCR
Pin- 509357, Telangana
2.3
/==/
HBLN
HBL Nagar
23:04
-
23:04
-
 
 
1
41.5
 99
606m
SCR
Pin- 509228, Telangana
3
/==/
SHNR
Shadnagar
23:10
-
23:11
-
1m
--
1
51.8
70
650m
SCR
Pin- 509216, Telangana
3.1
/==/
BRGL
Burgula
23:20
-
23:20
-
 
 
1
61.9
 70
587m
SCR
Pin- 509202, Telangana
3.2
/==/
BABR
Balanagar
23:23
-
23:23
-
 
 
1
65.4
 70
567m
SCR
Pin- 509202, Telangana
3.3
/==/
RRGA
Ranga Reddy Guda
23:27
-
23:27
-
 
 
1
70.8
 70
563m
SCR
Pin- 509301, Telangana
3.4
/==/
RJAP
Rajapur
23:32
-
23:32
-
 
 
1
75.9
 70
537m
SCR
Pin- 509301, Telangana
3.5
/==/
GLY
Gollapalli
23:36
-
23:36
-
 
 
1
80.7
 70
555m
SCR
Pin- 509301, Telangana
4
!%%!%
JCL
Jadcherla
23:42
-
23:43
-
1m
--
1
88.2
88
543m
SCR
509301, Telangana
4.1
!%%!%
DTP
Divitipalli
23:48
-
23:48
-
 
 
1
96.0
 88
515m
SCR
Pin- 509001, Telangana
4.2
!%%!%
YNG
Yenugonda
23:52
-
23:52
-
 
 
1
101.8
 88
509m
SCR
Pin-509002, Telangana
5
%--%
MBNR
Mahbubnagar
23:55
-
23:57
-
2m
--
1
105.9
75
515m
SCR
Pin- 509001, Telangana
5.1
%--%
MHBT
Mahbubnagar Town Halt
23:59
-
23:59
-
 
 
1
108.4
 75
502m
SCR
Pin- 509001, Telangana
5.2
%--%
MQN
Manyamkonda
00:08
-
00:08
-
 
 
2
119.8
 75
422m
SCR
Pin- 509204, Telangana
5.3
%--%
KTKA
Kotakadra
00:12
-
00:12
-
 
 
2
124.2
 75
409m
SCR
Pin- 509204, Telangana
5.4
%--%
DKC
Devarkadra Jn
00:17
-
00:17
-
 
 
2
130.3
 75
 
SCR
Pin; 509204, Telangana
5.5
%--%
DKUR
Dokur
00:20
-
00:20
-
 
 
2
135.1
 75
383m
SCR
Pin- 509204, Telangana
5.6
%--%
KQQ
Kaukuntla
00:25
-
00:25
-
 
 
2
140.9
 75
372m
SCR
Pin- 509204, Telangana
5.7
%--%
KXI
Kurumurthi
00:29
-
00:29
-
 
 
2
146.1
 75
362m
SCR
Pin- 509110, Telangana
5.8
%--%
KONN
Konnur
00:36
-
00:36
-
 
 
2
154.3
 75
347m
SCR
Pin- 509110, Telangana
6
%--%
WPR
Wanaparti Road
00:40
-
00:41
-
1m
--
2
159.3
69
330m
SCR
Pin- 509381, Telangana
6.1
%--%
AJK
Ajjakolu
00:46
-
00:46
-
 
 
2
165.4
 69
310m
SCR
Pin- 509110, Telangana
6.2
%--%
SRNR
Sriramnagar
00:49
-
00:49
-
 
 
2
168.7
 69
307m
SCR
Pin- 509131, Telangana
6.3
%--%
ARPL
Arepalli Halt
00:53
-
00:53
-
 
 
2
173.3
 69
296m
SCR
Pin- 509131, Telangana
7
%--%
GWD
Gadwal Jn
01:00
-
01:01
-
1m
--
2
181.1
32
 
SCR
Pin- 509125, Telangana
7.1
%--%
PDO
Poodoor
01:16
-
01:16
-
 
 
2
189.2
 32
 
SCR
Jogulamba Gadwal Dist 509125, Telangana
7.2
%--%
PDNA
Peddadinne
01:29
-
01:29
-
 
 
2
195.7
 32
 
SCR
Pin- 509128, Telangana
7.3
%--%
IKI
Itikyala
01:35
-
01:35
-
 
 
2
199.4
 32
 
SCR
Pin- 509126, Telangana
7.4
%--%
VAH
Valluru Halt
01:53
-
01:53
-
 
 
2
208.8
 32
317m
SCR
Pin- 509128, Telangana
7.5
%--%
MOA
Manopad
02:01
-
02:01
-
 
 
2
212.8
 32
310m
SCR
Pin- 509128, Telangana
7.6
%--%
SBBJ
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt
02:27
-
02:27
-
 
 
2
226.7
 32
312m
SCR
Pin- 509128, Telangana
7.7
%--%
ALPR
Alampur Road
02:31
-
02:31
-
 
 
2
229.1
 32
309m
SCR
Pin- 509152, Telangana
8
%--%
KRNT
Kurnool City
02:45
-
02:46
-
1m
--
2
236.5
44
293m
SCR
Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
8.1
%--%
KOLA
Kotla
02:49
-
02:49
-
 
 
2
238.9
 44
288m
SCR
PIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
8.2
%--%
DUU
Dupadu
03:01
-
03:01
-
 
 
2
247.2
 44
310m
SCR
Pin- 518218, Andhra Pradesh
8.3
%--%
UKD
Ulindakonda
03:16
-
03:16
-
 
 
2
258.5
 44
330m
SCR
Pin- 518218, Andhra Pradesh
8.4
%--%
VDI
Veldurti
03:33
-
03:33
-
 
 
2
270.6
 44
342m
SCR
Pin- 518216, Andhra Pradesh
8.5
%--%
BVO
Bogolu
03:46
-
03:46
-
 
 
2
280.6
 44
376m
SCR
Kurnool(dt) Andhra Pradesh 518222, Andhra Pradesh
9
%--%
DHNE
Dhone Jn
04:00
-
04:05
-
5m
--
2
290.5
74
 
SCR
Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
9.1
/==/
MYL
Malliyala
04:14
-
04:14
-
 
 
2
301.2
 74
439m
SCR
Pin- 518225, Andhra Pradesh
9.2
/==/
LMD
Linganenidoddi
04:21
-
04:21
-
 
 
2
309.8
 74
476m
SCR
Pin- 518468, Andhra Pradesh
9.3
/--/
PDL
Pendekallu Jn
04:26
-
04:26
-
 
 
2
316.5
 74
 
SCR
Pin- 518468, Andhra Pradesh
9.4
/--/
PGDI
Pagidirai
04:38
-
04:38
-
 
 
2
330.8
 74
 
SCR
Pin- 518390, Andhra Pradesh
10
/--/
GY
Gooty Jn
04:50
-
04:51
-
1m
--
2
345.9
67
 
SCR
Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
10.1
/==/
GYJ
Gooty Cabin
04:53
-
04:53
-
 
 
2
348.2
 67
 
SCR
Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
10.2
/==/
XX-GYC
Gooty Chord Cabin
04:53
-
04:53
-
 
 
2
348.5
 67
 
SCR
Pin Code: 515402;, Andhra Pradesh
10.3
/==/
JKO
Jakkalacheruvu
05:02
-
05:02
-
 
 
2
357.7
 67
334m
SCR
Pin- 515401, Andhra Pradesh
10.4
/==/
RLO
Rayalacheruvu
05:12
-
05:12
-
 
 
2
369.4
 67
292m
SCR
Pin- 515455, Andhra Pradesh
10.5
/==/
VML
Vemulapadu
05:17
-
05:17
-
 
 
2
375.0
 67
271m
SCR
Pin- 515408, Andhra Pradesh
10.6
/==/
JUR
Juturu
05:23
-
05:23
-
 
 
2
381.4
 67
261m
SCR
Pin- 515408, Andhra Pradesh
10.7
/==/
KMQA
Komali
05:29
-
05:29
-
 
 
2
388.2
 67
248m
SCR
Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
11
/==/
TU
Tadipatri
05:34
-
05:35
-
1m
--
2
393.9
70
243m
SCR
Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
11.1
/==/
CLPE
Challavaripalle
05:41
-
05:41
-
 
 
2
400.7
 70
229m
SCR
Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
11.2
/==/
VRN
Vanganur
05:46
-
05:46
-
 
 
2
406.7
 70
 
SCR
Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
11.3
/==/
RLL
Regadipalli
05:52
-
05:52
-
 
 
2
413.7
 70
 
SCR
Pin- 516474, Andhra Pradesh
11.4
/==/
KDP
Kondapuram
05:59
-
05:59
-
 
 
2
421.9
 70
225m
SCR
Pin- 516444, Andhra Pradesh
11.5
/==/
MUM
Mangapatnam
06:07
-
06:07
-
 
 
2
431.1
 70
 
SCR
Pin- 516444, Andhra Pradesh
11.6
/==/
CIN
Chintakunta
06:14
-
06:14
-
 
 
2
439.1
 70
218m
SCR
Pin- 516380, Andhra Pradesh
11.7
/==/
MOO
Muddanuru
06:21
-
06:21
-
 
 
2
447.1
 70
191m
SCR
Pin- 516380, Andhra Pradesh
11.8
/==/
KMH
Kalamalla
06:28
-
06:28
-
 
 
2
455.3
 70
179m
SCR
Pin- 516310, Andhra Pradesh
12
/==/
YA
Yerraguntla Jn
06:34
-
06:35
-
1m
--
2
462.7
45
 
SCR
Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
12.1
/==/
YGD
Yerragudipadu
06:45
-
06:45
-
 
 
2
469.8
 45
149m
SCR
Pin- 516289, Andhra Pradesh
12.2
/==/
KKM
Kamalapuram
06:56
-
06:56
-
 
 
2
478.2
 45
141m
SCR
Pin- 516289, Andhra Pradesh
12.3
/==/
GPY
Gangayapalle
07:06
-
07:06
-
 
 
2
485.5
 45
137m
SCR
Pin- 516293, Andhra Pradesh
12.4
/==/
KPU
Krishnapuram
07:17
-
07:17
-
 
 
2
494.2
 45
132m
SCR
Pin- 516003, Andhra Pradesh
13
/==/
HX
Kadapa
07:28
-
07:30
-
2m
--
2
502.1
70
144m
SCR
Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
13.1
/==/
KNLP
Kanamalopalle
07:39
-
07:39
-
 
 
2
512.2
 70
194m
SCR
Pin- 516004, Andhra Pradesh
13.2
/==/
BKPT
Bhakarapet
07:44
-
07:44
-
 
 
2
518.5
 70
145m
SCR
Pin- 517194, Andhra Pradesh
13.3
/==/
VNM
Ontimitta
07:49
-
07:49
-
 
 
2
524.4
 70
134m
SCR
Pin- 516213, Andhra Pradesh
13.4
/==/
MMPL
Mantapampalle
07:59
-
07:59
-
 
 
2
535.3
 70
155m
SCR
Pin- 516152, Andhra Pradesh
13.5
/==/
NRE
Nandalur
08:04
-
08:04
-
 
 
2
541.7
 70
147m
SCR
Pin- 516150, Andhra Pradesh
13.6
/==/
HAQ
Hastavaram
08:10
-
08:10
-
 
 
2
547.9
 70
142m
SCR
Pin- 516150, Andhra Pradesh
14
/==/
RJP
Razampeta
08:14
-
08:15
-
1m
--
2
553.1
43
145m
SCR
Pin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
14.1
/==/
PMT
Pullampet
08:28
-
08:28
-
 
 
2
562.2
 43
160m
SCR
Pin- 516107, Andhra Pradesh
14.2
/==/
RPL
Reddipalle
08:33
-
08:33
-
 
 
2
566.1
 43
174m
SCR
Pin- 516107, Andhra Pradesh
14.3
/==/
OBVP
Obulavaripalli Jn
08:43
-
08:43
-
 
 
2
573.4
 43
 
SCR
Pin- 516108, Andhra Pradesh
14.4
/==/
ANE
Anantarajupet
08:51
-
08:51
-
 
 
2
579.3
 43
197m
SCR
Pin- 516105, Andhra Pradesh
14.5
/==/
KOU
Koduru
09:01
-
09:01
-
 
 
2
586.6
 43
198m
SCR
Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
14.6
/==/
SF
Settigunta
09:15
-
09:15
-
 
 
2
596.4
 43
219m
SCR
Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
14.7
/==/
BLPE
Balapalle
09:25
-
09:25
-
 
 
2
603.4
 43
249m
SCR
Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
14.8
/==/
MRM
Mamanduru
09:38
-
09:38
-
 
 
2
613.3
 43
175m
SCR
Pin- 517504, Andhra Pradesh
14.9
/==/
XX-RUXB
Renigunta Bypass Cabin
09:55
-
09:55
-
 
 
2
625.1
 43
 
SCR
Tirupati District., Andhra Pradesh
15
/==/
RU
Renigunta Jn
09:58
-
10:00
-
2m
--
2
627.5
10
115m
SCR
Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
15.1
/==/
TCNR
Tiruchanur
10:18
-
10:18
-
 
 
2
630.4
 10
126m
SCR
Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
16
/==/
TPTY
Tirupati
11:00
-
-
--
2
637.3
-
151m
SCR
Pin - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy