Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

कोशी की जीवन रेखा — मानसी सहरसा रेलखंड - Prabhat Sharan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Thu May 19 05:49:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

07578⇒07578x/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Festival Special Express (via Guntur)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - మచిలీపట్నం స్పెషల్ (గుంటూరు మీదూగ)     सिकंदराबाद - मचिलीपट्णम त्योहार स्पेशल (गुंटूर के रास्ते)

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> MTM/Machilipatnam

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train cancelled
Mon Jan 17, 2022 (09:29PM)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Dec 05, 2021fromSC/Secunderabad Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Jan 31, 2022atMTM/Machilipatnam
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Jn and Machilipatnam.
Travel Time: 8h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 394 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and KCC/Krishna Canal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# --
S      
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
MTM/Machilipatnam 

5 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Machilipatnam

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
5 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Machilipatnam
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
SC
Secunderabad Jn
-
23:55
-
--
1
0.0
69
539m
SCR
Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
1.1
/==/
LGD
Lallaguda Loco Shed
23:58
-
23:58
-
 
 
1
2.9
 69
535m
SCR
Secunderabad PIN code 500017 ., Telangana
1.2
/==/
MLY
Moula Ali
00:00
-
00:00
-
 
 
2
5.8
 69
520m
SCR
Pin- 500047, Telangana
1.3
/==/
YY-MLYB
Moula Ali Bypass Cabin
00:03
-
00:03
-
 
 
2
8.7
 69
 
SCR
Secunderabad, Telangana
1.4
/==/
CHZ
Charlapalli
00:06
-
00:06
-
 
 
2
12.4
 69
525m
SCR
500051, Telangana
1.5
/==/
GT
Ghatkesar
00:13
-
00:13
-
 
 
2
20.3
 69
478m
SCR
Pin; 501301, Telangana
1.6
/==/
BN
Bibinagar
00:24
-
00:24
-
 
 
2
33.1
 69
447m
SCR
508126, Telangana
1.7
/--/
PGDP
Pagidipalli Cabin
00:26
-
00:26
-
 
 
2
36.4
 69
 
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1.8
/--/
BMMP
Bommaipalli
00:31
-
00:31
-
 
 
2
41.5
 69
429m
SCR
Pin; 508116, Telangana
1.9
/--/
NRDP
Nagireddipalli
00:40
-
00:40
-
 
 
2
52.5
 69
363m
SCR
, Telangana
1.10
/--/
MMPR
Mamdapur
00:46
-
00:46
-
 
 
2
59.4
 69
336m
SCR
Mamdapuram, Telangana
1.11
/--/
VLG
Valigonda
00:49
-
00:49
-
 
 
2
62.5
 69
321m
SCR
Tel; 08694-210666, Telangana
1.12
/--/
RMNP
Ramannapet
01:00
-
01:00
-
 
 
2
75.2
 69
323m
SCR
Phone num; 08694-250136, Telangana
1.13
/--/
CTYL
Chityala
01:08
-
01:08
-
 
 
2
84.2
 69
309m
SCR
Tel- 08682-242101, Telangana
1.14
/--/
NKPL
Narketpalli
01:13
-
01:13
-
 
 
2
89.6
 69
292m
SCR
Pin; 508254, Telangana
1.15
/--/
SRMR
ShriRampuram
01:21
-
01:21
-
 
 
2
99.4
 69
257m
SCR
Phone Number ; 08682-200433, Telangana
2
/--/
NLDA
Nalgonda
01:30
-
01:32
-
2m
--
2
109.8
98
226m
SCR
Pin- 508004; Phone Number ; 08682-224392, Telangana
2.1
/--/
RYGA
Rayanagudem
01:38
-
01:38
-
 
 
2
119.5
 98
200m
SCR
Dist. - Nalgonda, Telangana
2.2
/--/
TPPI
Tipparthi
01:43
-
01:43
-
 
 
2
127.1
 98
186m
SCR
Phone Number ; 08682-288053, Telangana
2.3
/--/
KADM
Kukkadam
01:49
-
01:49
-
 
 
2
138.3
 98
170m
SCR
Pin; 508217, Telangana
3
/--/
MRGA
Miryalaguda
01:55
-
01:56
-
1m
--
2
147.5
50
153m
SCR
, Telangana
3.1
/--/
KDGL
Kondrapole Halt
02:09
-
02:09
-
 
 
2
158.8
 50
112m
SCR
Pin- 508355, Telangana
3.2
/--/
DMCA
Damaracherla
02:18
-
02:18
-
 
 
2
165.8
 50
94m
SCR
Pin- 508355, Telangana
3.3
/--/
VNUP
Vishnupuram
02:21
-
02:21
-
 
 
2
168.2
 50
 
SCR
Ph.no 08689-228131, Telangana
3.4
/--/
VJRD
Vajirabad
02:24
-
02:24
-
 
 
2
170.6
 50
78m
SCR
Pin- 508355, Telangana
3.5
/--/
PDGL
Pondugula
02:31
-
02:31
-
 
 
2
177.0
 50
100m
SCR
, Andhra Pradesh
3.6
/--/
NDKD
Nadikude Jn
02:42
-
02:42
-
 
 
2
185.9
 50
 
SCR
Ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
3.7
/--/
TMLU
Tummalacheruvu
02:55
-
02:55
-
 
 
2
197.4
 50
 
SCR
Phone Number ; 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
3.8
/--/
KPH
Kamepalli
02:59
-
02:59
-
 
 
2
200.6
 50
 
SCR
Pin- 522437, Andhra Pradesh
3.9
/--/
PGRL
Piduguralla
03:07
-
03:07
-
 
 
2
207.3
 50
 
SCR
Ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
3.10
/--/
STRM
Sitaramapuram
03:13
-
03:13
-
 
 
2
212.0
 50
 
SCR
Pin- 522413, Andhra Pradesh
3.11
/--/
NPGRL
New Piduguralla Jn
03:14
-
03:14
-
 
 
2
213.4
 50
 
SCR
Pin- 522413, Andhra Pradesh
3.12
/--/
ANPM
Anupalem
03:17
-
03:17
-
 
 
2
215.6
 50
 
SCR
Pin- 522412, Andhra Pradesh
3.13
/--/
BMKD
Bellamkonda
03:23
-
03:23
-
 
 
2
220.8
 50
 
SCR
Rly Enquiry; 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
3.14
/--/
REM
Reddigudem
03:30
-
03:30
-
 
 
2
226.9
 50
 
SCR
Tel; 08641-214828, Andhra Pradesh
3.15
/--/
DUP
Dhulipalla Halt
03:37
-
03:37
-
 
 
2
232.5
 50
 
SCR
Pin- 522412, Andhra Pradesh
3.16
/--/
SAP
Sattenapalle
03:45
-
03:45
-
 
 
2
238.8
 50
 
SCR
Ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
3.17
/--/
GPDE
Gudipudi
03:52
-
03:52
-
 
 
2
245.3
 50
 
SCR
Pin- 522403, Andhra Pradesh
3.18
/--/
PKPU
Peddakurapadu
04:00
-
04:00
-
 
 
2
251.5
 50
 
SCR
Ph.no 08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
3.19
/--/
LIN
Lingamguntla
04:03
-
04:03
-
 
 
2
254.6
 50
 
SCR
Pin - 522402, Andhra Pradesh
3.20
/--/
SRPM
Siripuram
04:08
-
04:08
-
 
 
2
258.2
 50
 
SCR
Tel; 0863-2114016, Andhra Pradesh
3.21
/--/
MDPD
Mandapadu
04:12
-
04:12
-
 
 
2
262.2
 50
49m
SCR
Pin- 522401, Andhra Pradesh
3.22
/--/
BDPL
Bandarupalle
04:19
-
04:19
-
 
 
2
267.5
 50
49m
SCR
Rly Enquiry; 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
3.23
/==/
NLPD
Nallapadu Jn
04:29
-
04:29
-
 
 
2
276.1
 50
 
SCR
Phone Number ; 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
4
/==/
GNT
Guntur Jn
04:35
-
04:40
-
5m
--
2
281.2
27
 
SCR
Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4.1
/==/
NGNC
New Guntur Cabin
04:45
-
04:45
-
 
 
2
283.5
 27
 
SCR
Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
4.2
/==/
PDKN
Pedakakani Halt
04:55
-
04:55
-
 
 
2
288.0
 27
29m
SCR
Pin- 522509, Andhra Pradesh
4.3
/==/
NBR
Namburu
04:59
-
04:59
-
 
 
2
290.0
 27
37m
SCR
Pin- 522508, Andhra Pradesh
4.4
/==/
NGJN
Nagarjuna Nagar Halt
05:07
-
05:07
-
 
 
2
293.4
 27
31m
SCR
Pin- 522508, Andhra Pradesh
4.5
/==/
MAG
Mangalagiri
05:24
-
05:24
-
 
 
2
301.4
 27
33m
SCR
Guntur District - 522503, Andhra Pradesh
4.6
/==/
KCC
Krishna Canal Jn
05:39
-
05:39
-
 
 
2
308.2
 27
21m
SCR
Pin- 522501, Andhra Pradesh
5
/==/
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
05:50
-
06:05
-
15m
--
2
313.1
54
 
SCR
Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5.1
/==/
BZAY
Vijayawada Yard
06:06
-
06:06
-
 
 
2
314.0
 54
 
SCR
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
5.2
/==/
VBC
Vijayawada Bulb Cabin
06:07
-
06:07
-
 
 
2
314.5
 54
 
SCR
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
5.3
/==/
VNC
Vijayawada North Cabin
06:07
-
06:07
-
 
 
2
314.9
 54
 
SCR
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
5.4
/==/
MDUN
Madhura Nagar
06:10
-
06:10
-
 
 
2
317.6
 54
 
SCR
Pin- 520004, Andhra Pradesh
5.5
/==/
RMV
Ramavarappadu
06:14
-
06:14
-
 
 
2
321.0
 54
20m
SCR
Pin- 521107, Andhra Pradesh
5.6
/==/
NDM
Nidamanuru
06:20
-
06:20
-
 
 
2
327.0
 54
15m
SCR
Pin- 521104, Andhra Pradesh
5.7
/==/
UPL
Uppaluru
06:27
-
06:27
-
 
 
2
332.7
 54
16m
SCR
Pin- 521151, Andhra Pradesh
5.8
/==/
TNRU
Tenneru
06:31
-
06:31
-
 
 
2
336.5
 54
16m
SCR
Manthena, Andhra Pradesh
5.9
/==/
TGU
Tarigoppula
06:33
-
06:33
-
 
 
2
338.6
 54
15m
SCR
Pincode-521260, Andhra Pradesh
5.10
/==/
IDP
Indupalli
06:38
-
06:38
-
 
 
2
343.1
 54
9m
SCR
Pin- 531311, Andhra Pradesh
5.11
/==/
VPG
Ventrapragada
06:43
-
06:43
-
 
 
2
347.1
 54
8m
SCR
Pin- 521311, Andhra Pradesh
5.12
/==/
DPD
Dosapadu
06:46
-
06:46
-
 
 
2
349.8
 54
10m
SCR
Pin- 521321, Andhra Pradesh
6
/==/
GDV
Gudivada Jn
06:53
-
06:55
-
2m
--
2
356.6
34
 
SCR
Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
6.1
/==/
NUJ
Nujella
07:06
-
07:06
-
 
 
2
362.7
 34
 
SCR
Pin- 521301, Andhra Pradesh
6.2
/==/
GVL
Gudlavalleru
07:15
-
07:15
-
 
 
2
367.8
 34
10m
SCR
Coastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
6.3
/==/
KVM
Kavutaram
07:21
-
07:21
-
 
 
2
371.2
 34
8m
SCR
Pin- 521331, Andhra Pradesh
6.4
/==/
VMD
Vadlamannadu
07:29
-
07:29
-
 
 
2
375.6
 34
6m
SCR
Pin- 521331, Andhra Pradesh
6.5
/==/
PAV
Pedana
07:42
-
07:42
-
 
 
2
383.1
 34
9m
SCR
Pincode-521366, Andhra Pradesh
6.6
/==/
CLU
Chilakalapudi
07:52
-
07:52
-
 
 
2
389.0
 34
 
SCR
Pin- 521002, Andhra Pradesh
7
/==/
MTM
Machilipatnam
08:00
-
-
--
2
393.5
-
 
SCR
Pin- 521001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy