Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

TATA Steel Express - Second Sitting sasta bhi, sabse achha bhi - Ravi Raj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Sat May 21 06:38:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

07577/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Festival Special (via Kazipet)
మచిలీపట్నం - సికింద్రాబాద్ పండుగ స్పెషల్ (కాజీపేట మీదుగా)     मचिलीपट्णम - सिकंदराबाद त्योहार स्पेशल (काजीपेट के रास्ते)

MTM/Machilipatnam --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train cancelled
Mon Jan 17, 2022 (09:29PM)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
First Departure: Sun Dec 05, 2021fromMTM/Machilipatnam
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 30, 2022atSC/Secunderabad Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
Compare with the Shortest Route between Machilipatnam and Secunderabad Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 429 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KI/Kondapalli and CHZ/Charlapalli
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# --
S      
MTM/Machilipatnam 
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# --
S      
SC/Secunderabad Jn 

6 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Secunderabad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
6 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Secunderabad Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
MTM
Machilipatnam
-
15:15
-
--
1
0.0
67
 
SCR
Pin- 521001, Andhra Pradesh
1.1
/==/
CLU
Chilakalapudi
15:19
-
15:19
-
 
 
1
4.5
 67
 
SCR
Pin- 521002, Andhra Pradesh
1.2
/==/
PAV
Pedana
15:24
-
15:24
-
 
 
1
10.4
 67
9m
SCR
Pincode-521366, Andhra Pradesh
1.3
/==/
VMD
Vadlamannadu
15:31
-
15:31
-
 
 
1
17.9
 67
6m
SCR
Pin- 521331, Andhra Pradesh
1.4
/==/
KVM
Kavutaram
15:35
-
15:35
-
 
 
1
22.4
 67
8m
SCR
Pin- 521331, Andhra Pradesh
1.5
/==/
GVL
Gudlavalleru
15:38
-
15:38
-
 
 
1
25.8
 67
10m
SCR
Coastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1.6
/==/
NUJ
Nujella
15:42
-
15:42
-
 
 
1
30.8
 67
 
SCR
Pin- 521301, Andhra Pradesh
2
/==/
GDV
Gudivada Jn
15:48
-
15:50
-
2m
--
1
36.9
37
 
SCR
Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
2.1
/==/
DPD
Dosapadu
16:01
-
16:01
-
 
 
1
43.7
 37
10m
SCR
Pin- 521321, Andhra Pradesh
2.2
/==/
VPG
Ventrapragada
16:05
-
16:05
-
 
 
1
46.4
 37
8m
SCR
Pin- 521311, Andhra Pradesh
2.3
/==/
IDP
Indupalli
16:12
-
16:12
-
 
 
1
50.4
 37
9m
SCR
Pin- 531311, Andhra Pradesh
2.4
/==/
TGU
Tarigoppula
16:19
-
16:19
-
 
 
1
54.9
 37
15m
SCR
Pincode-521260, Andhra Pradesh
2.5
/==/
TNRU
Tenneru
16:22
-
16:22
-
 
 
1
57.0
 37
16m
SCR
Manthena, Andhra Pradesh
2.6
/==/
UPL
Uppaluru
16:29
-
16:29
-
 
 
1
60.9
 37
16m
SCR
Pin- 521151, Andhra Pradesh
2.7
/==/
NDM
Nidamanuru
16:38
-
16:38
-
 
 
1
66.5
 37
15m
SCR
Pin- 521104, Andhra Pradesh
2.8
/==/
RMV
Ramavarappadu
16:47
-
16:47
-
 
 
1
72.5
 37
20m
SCR
Pin- 521107, Andhra Pradesh
2.9
/==/
MDUN
Madhura Nagar
16:53
-
16:53
-
 
 
1
76.0
 37
 
SCR
Pin- 520004, Andhra Pradesh
2.10
/==/
VNC
Vijayawada North Cabin
16:57
-
16:57
-
 
 
1
78.6
 37
 
SCR
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
2.11
/==/
VBC
Vijayawada Bulb Cabin
16:58
-
16:58
-
 
 
1
79.1
 37
 
SCR
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
2.12
/==/
BZAY
Vijayawada Yard
16:58
-
16:58
-
 
 
1
79.5
 37
 
SCR
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
3
/==/
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
17:00
-
17:15
-
15m
--
1
80.4
66
 
SCR
Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
3.1
/==/
BZAY
Vijayawada Yard
17:16
-
17:16
-
 
 
1
81.4
 66
 
SCR
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
3.2
/==/
VBC
Vijayawada Bulb Cabin
17:16
-
17:16
-
 
 
1
81.8
 66
 
SCR
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
3.3
/==/
NWBV
Vijayawada New West Cabin
17:19
-
17:19
-
 
 
1
85.3
 66
19m
SCR
Pin- 521241, Andhra Pradesh
3.4
/==/
RPBC
Rayanapadu B Cabin
17:22
-
17:22
-
 
 
1
88.4
 66
23m
SCR
Pin- 521241, Andhra Pradesh
3.5
/==/
RYP
Rayanapadu
17:23
-
17:23
-
 
 
1
89.1
 66
23m
SCR
Pin- 521241, Andhra Pradesh
3.6
/==/
KI
Kondapalli
17:28
-
17:28
-
 
 
1
94.7
 66
35m
SCR
Pin- 521228, Andhra Pradesh
3.7
/==/
CVV
Cheruvu Madhavaram
17:34
-
17:34
-
 
 
1
101.8
 66
57m
SCR
Pin - 521229, Andhra Pradesh
3.8
/==/
GNN
Gangineni
17:41
-
17:41
-
 
 
1
108.9
 66
69m
SCR
Pin- 521229, Andhra Pradesh
3.9
/==/
YP
Errupalem
17:50
-
17:50
-
 
 
1
119.2
 66
58m
SCR
Pin- 507201, Telangana
3.10
/==/
TNGM
Tondalagopavaram
17:56
-
17:56
-
 
 
1
125.6
 66
72m
SCR
Pin- 507203, Telangana
3.11
/==/
MDR
Madhira
18:04
-
18:04
-
 
 
1
134.8
 66
61m
SCR
Pin- 507203, Telangana
3.12
/==/
MTMI
Motumari
18:10
-
18:10
-
 
 
1
141.1
 66
 
SCR
Pin- 507204, Telangana
3.13
/==/
XX-MTMB
Motumari Bypass Cabin
18:12
-
18:12
-
 
 
1
143.7
 66
 
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
3.14
/==/
BKL
Bona Kalu
18:20
-
18:20
-
 
 
1
151.6
 66
97m
SCR
Pin- 507204, Telangana
3.15
/==/
NVC
Nagalwancha
18:25
-
18:25
-
 
 
1
157.6
 66
105m
SCR
Pin- 507208, Telangana
3.16
/==/
CKN
Chinta Kani
18:31
-
18:31
-
 
 
1
163.7
 66
105m
SCR
Pin- 507208, Telangana
3.17
/==/
PNDP
Pandillapalli
18:36
-
18:36
-
 
 
1
170.2
 66
 
SCR
Pin- 507208, Telangana
4
/==/
KMT
Khammam
18:45
-
18:47
-
2m
--
1
179.6
69
118m
SCR
Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
4.1
/==/
MLMG
Mallemadugu
18:55
-
18:55
-
 
 
1
188.4
 69
133m
SCR
Pin- 507002, Telangana
4.2
/==/
PPY
Papatapalli
19:00
-
19:00
-
 
 
1
194.1
 69
136m
SCR
Pin- 507182, Telangana
4.3
/==/
YY-DKJC
Dornakal Chord Cabin
19:05
-
19:05
-
 
 
1
200.7
 69
 
SCR
Dornakal, Telangana
5
/==/
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
19:07
-
19:08
-
1m
--
1
202.4
76
154m
SCR
Pin- 506381, Telangana
5.1
/==/
GLA
Garla
19:12
-
19:12
-
 
 
1
207.2
 76
156m
SCR
Pin- 507210, Telangana
5.2
/==/
GUU
Gundratimadugu
19:18
-
19:18
-
 
 
1
215.4
 76
169m
SCR
Pin- 506105, Telangana
5.3
/==/
MABD
Mahbubabad
19:27
-
19:27
-
 
 
1
227.0
 76
198m
SCR
Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
5.4
/==/
TAA
Tadla Pusapalli
19:32
-
19:32
-
 
 
1
232.7
 76
199m
SCR
Pin- 506101, Telangana
5.5
/==/
KDM
Kesamudram
19:39
-
19:39
-
 
 
1
241.9
 76
223m
SCR
Ph ; 08719 - 250360, Telangana
5.6
/==/
INK
Intakanne
19:44
-
19:44
-
 
 
1
247.9
 76
223m
SCR
Pin- 506112, Telangana
5.7
/==/
NKD
Nekonda
19:52
-
19:52
-
 
 
1
257.4
 76
236m
SCR
Ph ; 08718 - 221290, Telangana
5.8
/==/
YGL
Yelgur
19:59
-
19:59
-
 
 
1
267.0
 76
248m
SCR
Pin- 506330, Telangana
5.9
/==/
CLE
Chintalpalli
20:05
-
20:05
-
 
 
1
274.6
 76
261m
SCR
Pin- 506330, Telangana
5.10
/==/
SQZ
Vanchangiri
20:09
-
20:09
-
 
 
1
280.1
 76
282m
SCR
Pin- 506330, Telangana
6
/==/
WL
Warangal
20:15
-
20:17
-
2m
--
1
287.1
41
271m
SCR
Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
6.1
/==/
KZJF
Kazipet F Cabin
20:30
-
20:30
-
 
 
1
295.7
 41
287m
SCR
Pin- 506003, Telangana
7
/==/
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
20:32
-
20:34
-
2m
--
1
297.3
54
 
SCR
, Telangana
7.1
/==/
PQL
Pindial
20:43
-
20:43
-
 
 
1
305.2
 54
322m
SCR
Pin- 506151, Telangana
7.2
/==/
NSKL
Nashkal
20:49
-
20:49
-
 
 
1
310.6
 54
313m
SCR
Pin- 506143, Telangana
7.3
/==/
GNP
Ghanpur
20:56
-
20:56
-
 
 
1
317.2
 54
 
SCR
Enq Ph ; 08711 220231, Telangana
7.4
/==/
IPG
Ippuguda
21:04
-
21:04
-
 
 
1
324.6
 54
369m
SCR
Pin- 506301, Telangana
7.5
/==/
RGP
Raghunathpalli
21:15
-
21:15
-
 
 
1
333.8
 54
 
SCR
Pin; 506244, Telangana
7.6
/==/
YSPM
Yasantapuru
21:21
-
21:21
-
 
 
1
339.7
 54
 
SCR
Jangaon District, Telangana
7.7
/==/
ZN
Jangaon
21:27
-
21:27
-
 
 
1
345.4
 54
 
SCR
Pin; 506167, Telangana
7.8
/==/
PBP
Pembarti
21:33
-
21:33
-
 
 
1
350.7
 54
382m
SCR
Pin; 506201, Telangana
7.9
/==/
ALER
Aler
21:43
-
21:43
-
 
 
1
359.6
 54
368m
SCR
Pin; 508101, Telangana
7.10
/==/
WP
Wangapalli
21:55
-
21:55
-
 
 
1
370.1
 54
393m
SCR
Pin; 508286, Telangana
7.11
/==/
RAG
Yadadri
22:02
-
22:02
-
 
 
1
376.2
 54
414m
SCR
Pin :- 508116, Telangana
7.12
/==/
YADD
Yadadri
22:02
-
22:02
-
 
 
1
376.2
 54
 
SCR
Pin ;- 508116, Telangana
7.13
/==/
BG
Bhongir
22:08
-
22:08
-
 
 
1
382.5
 54
455m
SCR
Pin; 508116, Telangana
7.14
/==/
PGDP
Pagidipalli Cabin
22:20
-
22:20
-
 
 
1
392.5
 54
 
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7.15
/==/
BN
Bibinagar
22:23
-
22:23
-
 
 
1
395.8
 54
447m
SCR
508126, Telangana
7.16
/==/
GT
Ghatkesar
22:38
-
22:38
-
 
 
1
408.6
 54
478m
SCR
Pin; 501301, Telangana
7.17
/==/
CHZ
Charlapalli
22:46
-
22:46
-
 
 
1
416.5
 54
525m
SCR
500051, Telangana
7.18
/==/
YY-MLYB
Moula Ali Bypass Cabin
22:50
-
22:50
-
 
 
1
420.2
 54
 
SCR
Secunderabad, Telangana
7.19
/==/
MLY
Moula Ali
22:54
-
22:54
-
 
 
1
423.1
 54
520m
SCR
Pin- 500047, Telangana
7.20
/==/
LGD
Lallaguda Loco Shed
22:57
-
22:57
-
 
 
1
426.0
 54
535m
SCR
Secunderabad PIN code 500017 ., Telangana
8
/==/
SC
Secunderabad Jn
23:00
-
-
--
1
428.9
-
539m
SCR
Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy