Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Purulia Express: লালপাহাড়ীর দ‍্যাশে যাবি? চিন্তা কিসের লো? বিকাল বেলা হাওড়া থেকে পুরুল্যা এক্সপেরেস পাবি। - Dip

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue May 24 03:11:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

01292/Karmali - Pune Special
करमळी - पुणे विशेश     करमली - पुणे विशेष

KRMI/Karmali --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Dec 19, 2021fromKRMI/Karmali
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 09, 2022atPUNE/Pune Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Karmali and Pune Jn is 77 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    18 halts    Distance: 658 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# --
S      
KRMI/Karmali 
Arrives @ 23:50
Platform# --
S      
PUNE/Pune Jn 

18 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Karmali and Pune Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
18 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Karmali and Pune Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%--%
KRMI
Karmali
-
09:20
-
--
1
0.0
37
6m
KR
North Goa 403402, Goa
2
%--%
THVM
Thivim
09:48
-
09:50
-
2m
--
1
17.4
63
23m
KR
North Goa- 403502, Goa
2.1
%--%
PERN
Pernem
10:00
-
10:00
-
 
 
1
28.4
 63
18m
KR
North Goa - 403512, Goa
2.2
%--%
MADR
Madure
10:10
-
10:10
-
 
 
1
39.0
 63
29m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
3
%--%
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
10:18
-
10:20
-
2m
--
1
46.9
69
40m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
3.1
%--%
ZARP
Zarap
10:29
-
10:29
-
 
 
1
57.4
 69
39m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
4
%--%
KUDL
Kudal
10:38
-
10:40
-
2m
--
1
67.7
53
22m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
5
%--%
SNDD
Sindhudurg
10:52
-
10:54
-
2m
--
1
78.3
59
37m
KR
Oros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
6
%--%
KKW
Kankavali
11:12
-
11:14
-
2m
--
1
96.0
19
47m
KR
Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
6.1
%--%
NAN
Nandgaon Road
12:02
-
12:02
-
 
 
1
111.4
 19
 
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
6.2
%--%
ACRN
Achirne
12:23
-
12:23
-
 
 
1
118.2
 19
 
KR
Dist. - Sindhudurg - 416810, Maharashtra
7
%--%
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
12:50
-
12:52
-
2m
--
1
127.1
36
 
KR
Tel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
7.1
%--%
KRPN
Kharepatan Road
13:06
-
13:06
-
 
 
1
135.2
 36
 
KR
Dist - Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
8
%--%
RAJP
Rajapur Road
13:20
-
13:22
-
2m
--
1
143.7
69
 
KR
Rajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
8.1
%--%
SUAL
Saundal
13:28
-
13:28
-
 
 
1
151.0
 69
 
KR
District - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
8.2
%--%
VID
Vilavade
13:36
-
13:36
-
 
 
1
160.4
 69
58m
KR
Vilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
8.3
%--%
VRLI
Veravali
13:41
-
13:41
-
 
 
1
165.9
 69
82m
KR
PIN - 416701, Maharashtra
9
%--%
ADVI
Adavali
13:50
-
13:52
-
2m
--
1
176.0
28
64m
KR
Adavali - 416712, Maharashtra
9.1
%--%
NIV
Nivasar
14:27
-
14:27
-
 
 
1
192.1
 28
38m
KR
Nivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
10
/--/
RN
Ratnagiri
15:00
-
15:05
-
5m
--
1
207.4
79
132m
KR
Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10.1
/--/
BOKE
Bhoke
15:10
-
15:10
-
 
 
1
214.1
 79
125m
KR
Bhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
10.2
/--/
UKC
Ukshi
15:20
-
15:20
-
 
 
1
226.6
 79
70m
KR
Ukshi - 415637, Maharashtra
11
/--/
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
15:30
-
15:32
-
2m
--
1
240.3
72
34m
KR
Pin Code - 415611 [Phone : 02354-252237], Maharashtra
11.1
/--/
KDVI
Kadavai
15:38
-
15:38
-
 
 
1
247.7
 72
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
11.2
/--/
AVRD
Aravali Road
15:49
-
15:49
-
 
 
1
260.6
 72
108m
KR
Aravali - 415608, Maharashtra
12
/--/
SVX
Savarda
15:52
-
15:54
-
2m
1
1
264.3
69
102m
KR
Savarda - 415606, Maharashtra
12.1
/--/
KMAH
Kamathe
16:02
-
16:02
-
 
 
1
273.1
 69
55m
KR
Pin Code - 415604 [ Phone : 02355-054352], Maharashtra
13
/--/
CHI
Chiplun
16:10
-
16:12
-
2m
--
1
282.8
63
11m
KR
Pin:415605, Maharashtra
13.1
/--/
ANO
Anjani
16:27
-
16:27
-
 
 
1
299.0
 63
27m
KR
Anjani, Maharashtra
14
/--/
KHED
Khed
16:40
-
16:42
-
2m
--
1
312.4
70
27m
KR
Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
14.1
/--/
KLBN
Kalambani Budruk
16:49
-
16:49
-
 
 
1
320.3
 70
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
14.2
/--/
DWV
Diwan Khavati
16:57
-
16:57
-
 
 
1
330.0
 70
94m
KR
Diwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
14.3
/--/
VINH
Vinhere
17:06
-
17:06
-
 
 
1
340.0
 70
87m
KR
402307, Maharashtra
14.4
/--/
KFD
Karanjadi
17:12
-
17:12
-
 
 
1
348.0
 70
55m
KR
Karanjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
14.5
/--/
SAPE
Sape Wamne
17:19
-
17:19
-
 
 
1
356.3
 70
16m
KR
SH 70, Maharashtra
14.6
%==%
VEER
Veer
17:26
-
17:26
-
 
 
1
363.8
 70
6m
KR
Raigad - 402103, Maharashtra
14.7
%==%
GNO
Goregaon Road
17:31
-
17:31
-
 
 
1
370.0
 70
14m
KR
Raigad, Maharashtra
15
%==%
MNI
Mangaon
17:40
-
17:42
-
2m
--
1
380.4
35
11m
KR
Mangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
15.1
%==%
INP
Indapur
17:53
-
17:53
-
 
 
1
387.0
 35
15m
KR
Indapur, Maharashtra
15.2
%==%
KOL
Kolad
18:12
-
18:12
-
 
 
1
397.8
 35
20m
KR
Kolad, Maharashtra
16
%==%
ROHA
Roha
18:35
-
18:40
-
5m
--
1
410.9
69
10m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
16.1
/==/
NIDI
Nidi
18:43
-
18:43
-
 
 
1
414.8
 69
12m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
16.2
/==/
NGTN
Nagothane
18:51
-
18:51
-
 
 
1
423.8
 69
22m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
16.3
/==/
KASU
Kasu
19:03
-
19:03
-
 
 
1
437.2
 69
7m
CR
kasu, Maharashtra
16.4
/==/
PEN
Pen
19:15
-
19:15
-
 
 
1
450.7
 69
 
CR
Raigad - 402107, Maharashtra
16.5
/==/
HMRR
Hamarapur
19:23
-
19:23
-
 
 
1
460.8
 69
6m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
16.6
/==/
JITE
Jite
19:28
-
19:28
-
 
 
1
465.6
 69
25m
CR
Jite, Maharashtra
16.7
/==/
APTA
Apta
19:32
-
19:32
-
 
 
1
470.2
 69
17m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
16.8
/==/
RSYI
Rasayani
19:35
-
19:35
-
 
 
1
473.7
 69
22m
CR
Rasayani, Maharashtra
16.9
/==/
SMNE
Somatne
19:40
-
19:40
-
 
 
1
480.4
 69
12m
CR
Dist. Raigad 410221, Maharashtra
17
/==/
PNVL
Panvel Jn
19:45
-
19:50
-
5m
--
1
485.6
36
 
CR
Panvel, Maharashtra
17.1
/==/
KLMG
Kalamboli Goods Shed
19:58
-
19:58
-
 
 
1
490.6
 36
3m
CR
PIN - 410218, Maharashtra
17.2
/==/
KLMC
Kalamboli
19:58
-
19:58
-
 
 
1
490.7
 36
4m
CR
, Maharashtra
17.3
/==/
NVRD
Navade Road
20:02
-
20:02
-
 
 
1
493.1
 36
7m
CR
Ghotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
17.4
/==/
TPND
Taloje Panchnand
20:08
-
20:08
-
 
 
1
496.5
 36
10m
CR
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17.5
/==/
NIIJ
Nilaje
20:22
-
20:22
-
 
 
1
505.1
 36
9m
CR
Nilaje, Maharashtra
17.6
/==/
DTVL
Datiwali
20:29
-
20:29
-
 
 
1
509.3
 36
6m
CR
Thane - 400612, Maharashtra
17.7
/==/
DWJN
Diva Jn Cabin
20:32
-
20:32
-
 
 
1
510.9
 36
2m
CR
Thane - 400612, Maharashtra
17.8
/==/
KOPR
Kopar
20:36
-
20:36
-
 
 
1
513.5
 36
4m
CR
Thane - 421202, Maharashtra
17.9
/==/
DDCL
Dombivli Control Cabin
20:37
-
20:37
-
 
 
1
513.8
 36
7m
CR
Dist. - Thane, Maharashtra
17.10
/==/
DI
Dombivli
20:39
-
20:39
-
 
 
1
514.8
 36
13m
CR
Dombivli - 421201, Maharashtra
17.11
/==/
THK
Thakurli
20:41
-
20:41
-
 
 
1
516.3
 36
15m
CR
Dombivli - 421202, Maharashtra
17.12
/==/
KYNX
Kalyan Jn Yard
20:46
-
20:46
-
 
 
1
519.1
 36
8m
CR
Kalyan - 421306, Maharashtra
18
/==/
KYN
Kalyan Jn
20:47
-
20:50
-
3m
--
1
519.9
45
 
CR
Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
18.1
/==/
VLDI
Vithalwadi
20:53
-
20:53
-
 
 
1
522.2
 45
 
CR
Vitthalwadi, Maharashtra
18.2
/==/
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
20:55
-
20:55
-
 
 
1
524.0
 45
 
CR
Ulhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
18.3
/==/
ABH
Ambernath
20:59
-
20:59
-
 
 
1
526.4
 45
21m
CR
Maharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
18.4
/==/
CHLI
Chikhloli
21:06
-
21:06
-
 
 
1
531.6
 45
 
CR
18.5
/==/
BUD
Badlapur
21:09
-
21:09
-
 
 
1
534.1
 45
24m
CR
Dist. Thane, Maharashtra
18.6
/==/
VGI
Vangani
21:24
-
21:24
-
 
 
1
544.9
 45
 
CR
Maharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
18.7
/==/
SHLU
Shelu
21:29
-
21:29
-
 
 
1
548.9
 45
39m
CR
Dist-Raigad, Maharashtra
18.8
/==/
NRL
Neral Jn
21:34
-
21:34
-
 
 
1
553.0
 45
 
CR
Neral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
18.9
/==/
BVS
Bhivpuri Road
21:44
-
21:44
-
 
 
1
559.8
 45
47m
CR
Maharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
18.10
/==/
KJT
Karjat Jn
21:53
-
21:53
-
 
 
1
566.5
 45
56m
CR
Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
18.11
/==/
PDI
Palasdhari
21:57
-
21:57
-
 
 
1
569.5
 45
 
CR
Dist Raigad, Maharashtra
18.12
/==/
JBC
Jambrung Cabin
22:06
-
22:06
-
 
 
1
576.5
 45
194m
CR
Thakurvadi, Maharashtra
18.13
/==/
TKW
Thakurvadi Cabin
22:10
-
22:10
-
 
 
1
579.5
 45
290m
CR
Khandala, Maharashtra
18.14
/==/
MHLC
Monkey Hill Cabin
22:18
-
22:18
-
 
 
1
585.5
 45
414m
CR
Khandala, Maharashtra
18.15
/==/
KAD
Khandala
22:25
-
22:25
-
 
 
1
590.5
 45
549m
CR
Khandala 410301, Maharashtra
19
/==/
LNL
Lonavla
22:30
-
22:33
-
3m
1
1
594.3
50
623m
CR
Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
19.1
/==/
LNLX
Lonavala Yard
22:35
-
22:35
-
 
 
1
596.0
 50
621m
CR
Lonavala, Maharashtra
19.2
/==/
MVL
Malavli
22:42
-
22:42
-
 
 
1
602.1
 50
618m
CR
Malavli 410405, Maharashtra
19.3
/==/
KMST
Kamshet
22:52
-
22:52
-
 
 
1
610.2
 50
612m
CR
Dist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
19.4
/==/
KNHE
Kanhe
22:58
-
22:58
-
 
 
1
614.8
 50
627m
CR
Kanhe, Maharashtra
19.5
/==/
VDN
Vadgaon
23:04
-
23:04
-
 
 
1
619.8
 50
623m
CR
Maharashtra 412106, Maharashtra
19.6
/==/
TGN
Talegaon
23:09
-
23:09
-
 
 
1
623.8
 50
621m
CR
Pin Code - 410507[Tel: 02114-222300], Maharashtra
19.7
/==/
GRWD
Ghorawadi
23:12
-
23:12
-
 
 
1
626.9
 50
596m
CR
Ghorawadi, Maharashtra
19.8
/==/
SLRW
Shelarwadi Cabin
23:16
-
23:16
-
 
 
1
629.6
 50
594m
CR
Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
19.9
/==/
BGWI
Begdewadi
23:16
-
23:16
-
 
 
1
629.9
 50
594m
CR
Talegaon, Maharashtra
19.10
/==/
DEHR
Dehu Road
23:20
-
23:20
-
 
 
1
633.5
 50
611m
CR
Dehu 412101, Maharashtra
19.11
/==/
AKRD
Akurdi
23:26
-
23:26
-
 
 
1
638.4
 50
585m
CR
Pune 411044, Maharashtra
19.12
/==/
CCH
Chinchwad
23:30
-
23:30
-
 
 
1
641.6
 50
574m
CR
Pune 411033, Maharashtra
19.13
/==/
PMP
Pimpri
23:33
-
23:33
-
 
 
1
643.8
 50
569m
CR
Pune 411018, Maharashtra
19.14
/==/
KSWD
Kasarwadi
23:36
-
23:36
-
 
 
1
646.4
 50
558m
CR
Pin - 411034, Maharashtra
19.15
/==/
DAPD
Dapodi
23:40
-
23:40
-
 
 
1
649.8
 50
559m
CR
Pune 411012, Maharashtra
19.16
/==/
KK
Khadki
23:43
-
23:43
-
 
 
1
651.9
 50
563m
CR
Pune 411003, Maharashtra
19.17
/==/
SVJR
Shivajinagar
23:47
-
23:47
-
 
 
1
655.5
 50
552m
CR
Pune 411005, Maharashtra
20
/==/
PUNE
Pune Jn
23:50
-
-
--
1
658.0
-
 
CR
Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy