Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

रेलफैनों को आता है ज़िन्दगी का मज़ा लेना

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat May 21 02:33:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

01290/Thivim - Panvel Special
     

THVM/Thivim --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Dec 18, 2021fromTHVM/Thivim
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 02, 2022atPNVL/Panvel Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thivim and Panvel Jn.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 468 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# --
S  W  S
THVM/Thivim 
Arrives @ 22:45
Platform# --
S  W  S
PNVL/Panvel Jn 

14 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Thivim and Panvel Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
14 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Thivim and Panvel Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%--%
THVM
Thivim
-
13:30
-
--
1
0.0
40
23m
KR
North Goa- 403502, Goa
1.1
%--%
PERN
Pernem
13:46
-
13:46
-
 
 
1
10.9
 40
18m
KR
North Goa - 403512, Goa
1.2
%--%
MADR
Madure
14:02
-
14:02
-
 
 
1
21.5
 40
29m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
2
%--%
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
14:14
-
14:16
-
2m
--
1
29.4
69
40m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
2.1
%--%
ZARP
Zarap
14:25
-
14:25
-
 
 
1
40.0
 69
39m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
3
%--%
KUDL
Kudal
14:34
-
14:36
-
2m
--
1
50.2
64
22m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
4
%--%
SNDD
Sindhudurg
14:46
-
14:48
-
2m
--
1
60.8
76
37m
KR
Oros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
5
%--%
KKW
Kankavali
15:02
-
15:04
-
2m
--
1
78.5
72
47m
KR
Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
5.1
%--%
NAN
Nandgaon Road
15:17
-
15:17
-
 
 
1
94.0
 72
 
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
5.2
%--%
ACRN
Achirne
15:23
-
15:23
-
 
 
1
100.8
 72
 
KR
Dist. - Sindhudurg - 416810, Maharashtra
6
%--%
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
15:30
-
15:32
-
2m
--
1
109.7
55
 
KR
Tel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
6.1
%--%
KRPN
Kharepatan Road
15:41
-
15:41
-
 
 
1
117.7
 55
 
KR
Dist - Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7
%--%
RAJP
Rajapur Road
15:50
-
15:52
-
2m
--
1
126.2
59
 
KR
Rajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
7.1
%--%
SUAL
Saundal
16:00
-
16:00
-
 
 
1
133.6
 59
 
KR
District - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
7.2
%--%
VID
Vilavade
16:09
-
16:09
-
 
 
1
142.9
 59
58m
KR
Vilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
7.3
%--%
VRLI
Veravali
16:15
-
16:15
-
 
 
1
148.5
 59
82m
KR
PIN - 416701, Maharashtra
8
%--%
ADVI
Adavali
16:25
-
16:27
-
2m
--
1
158.5
30
64m
KR
Adavali - 416712, Maharashtra
8.1
%--%
NIV
Nivasar
16:59
-
16:59
-
 
 
1
174.7
 30
38m
KR
Nivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
9
/--/
RN
Ratnagiri
17:30
-
17:35
-
5m
--
1
190.0
79
132m
KR
Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9.1
/--/
BOKE
Bhoke
17:40
-
17:40
-
 
 
1
196.6
 79
125m
KR
Bhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
9.2
/--/
UKC
Ukshi
17:50
-
17:50
-
 
 
1
209.1
 79
70m
KR
Ukshi - 415637, Maharashtra
10
/--/
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
18:00
-
18:02
-
2m
--
1
222.9
72
34m
KR
Pin Code - 415611 [Phone : 02354-252237], Maharashtra
10.1
/--/
KDVI
Kadavai
18:08
-
18:08
-
 
 
1
230.2
 72
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
10.2
/--/
AVRD
Aravali Road
18:19
-
18:19
-
 
 
1
243.1
 72
108m
KR
Aravali - 415608, Maharashtra
11
/--/
SVX
Savarda
18:22
-
18:24
-
2m
1
1
246.9
31
102m
KR
Savarda - 415606, Maharashtra
11.1
/--/
KMAH
Kamathe
18:41
-
18:41
-
 
 
1
255.7
 31
55m
KR
Pin Code - 415604 [ Phone : 02355-054352], Maharashtra
12
/--/
CHI
Chiplun
19:00
-
19:02
-
2m
--
1
265.4
68
11m
KR
Pin:415605, Maharashtra
12.1
/--/
ANO
Anjani
19:16
-
19:16
-
 
 
1
281.6
 68
27m
KR
Anjani, Maharashtra
13
/--/
KHED
Khed
19:28
-
19:30
-
2m
--
1
295.0
41
27m
KR
Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
13.1
/--/
KLBN
Kalambani Budruk
19:42
-
19:42
-
 
 
1
302.9
 41
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
13.2
/--/
DWV
Diwan Khavati
19:56
-
19:56
-
 
 
1
312.6
 41
94m
KR
Diwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
13.3
/--/
VINH
Vinhere
20:11
-
20:11
-
 
 
1
322.5
 41
87m
KR
402307, Maharashtra
13.4
/--/
KFD
Karanjadi
20:22
-
20:22
-
 
 
1
330.6
 41
55m
KR
Karanjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
13.5
/--/
SAPE
Sape Wamne
20:35
-
20:35
-
 
 
1
338.8
 41
16m
KR
SH 70, Maharashtra
13.6
%==%
VEER
Veer
20:46
-
20:46
-
 
 
1
346.4
 41
6m
KR
Raigad - 402103, Maharashtra
13.7
%==%
GNO
Goregaon Road
20:55
-
20:55
-
 
 
1
352.6
 41
14m
KR
Raigad, Maharashtra
14
%==%
MNI
Mangaon
21:10
-
21:12
-
2m
--
1
362.9
-
11m
KR
Mangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
14.1
%==%
INP
Indapur
21:13
-
21:13
-
 
 
1
369.5
 -
15m
KR
Indapur, Maharashtra
14.2
%==%
KOL
Kolad
21:14
-
21:14
-
 
 
1
380.4
 -
20m
KR
Kolad, Maharashtra
15
%==%
ROHA
Roha
21:15
-
21:20
-
5m
--
1
393.4
53
10m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
15.1
/==/
NIDI
Nidi
21:25
-
21:25
-
 
 
1
397.4
 53
12m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
15.2
/==/
NGTN
Nagothane
21:35
-
21:35
-
 
 
1
406.4
 53
22m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
15.3
/==/
KASU
Kasu
21:50
-
21:50
-
 
 
1
419.8
 53
7m
CR
kasu, Maharashtra
15.4
/==/
PEN
Pen
22:05
-
22:05
-
 
 
1
433.3
 53
 
CR
Raigad - 402107, Maharashtra
15.5
/==/
HMRR
Hamarapur
22:17
-
22:17
-
 
 
1
443.4
 53
6m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
15.6
/==/
JITE
Jite
22:22
-
22:22
-
 
 
1
448.2
 53
25m
CR
Jite, Maharashtra
15.7
/==/
APTA
Apta
22:27
-
22:27
-
 
 
1
452.8
 53
17m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
15.8
/==/
RSYI
Rasayani
22:31
-
22:31
-
 
 
1
456.2
 53
22m
CR
Rasayani, Maharashtra
15.9
/==/
SMNE
Somatne
22:39
-
22:39
-
 
 
1
462.9
 53
12m
CR
Dist. Raigad 410221, Maharashtra
16
/==/
PNVL
Panvel Jn
22:45
-
-
--
1
468.2
-
 
CR
Panvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy