Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

बिहार संपर्क क्रांति : मिथिला पेंटिंग की सुंदरता और तेज रफ्तार - Keshav Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu May 26 03:29:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

01291/Pune - Karmali Special
पुणे - करमळी विशेष     पुणे - करमली विशेष

PUNE/Pune Junction --> KRMI/Karmali

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Dec 17, 2021fromPUNE/Pune Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 08, 2022atKRMI/Karmali
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Pune Jn and Karmali is 77 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    18 halts    Distance: 658 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# --
     F 
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
KRMI/Karmali 

18 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Karmali

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
18 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Karmali
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
PUNE
Pune Jn
-
17:30
-
--
1
0.0
45
 
CR
Pune 411001, Maharashtra
1.1
/==/
SVJR
Shivajinagar
17:33
-
17:33
-
 
 
1
2.4
 45
552m
CR
Pune 411005, Maharashtra
1.2
/==/
KK
Khadki
17:38
-
17:38
-
 
 
1
6.0
 45
563m
CR
Pune 411003, Maharashtra
1.3
/==/
DAPD
Dapodi
17:41
-
17:41
-
 
 
1
8.2
 45
559m
CR
Pune 411012, Maharashtra
1.4
/==/
KSWD
Kasarwadi
17:45
-
17:45
-
 
 
1
11.5
 45
558m
CR
Pin - 411034, Maharashtra
1.5
/==/
PMP
Pimpri
17:49
-
17:49
-
 
 
1
14.1
 45
569m
CR
Pune 411018, Maharashtra
1.6
/==/
CCH
Chinchwad
17:52
-
17:52
-
 
 
1
16.4
 45
574m
CR
Pune 411033, Maharashtra
1.7
/==/
AKRD
Akurdi
17:56
-
17:56
-
 
 
1
19.5
 45
585m
CR
Pune 411044, Maharashtra
1.8
/==/
DEHR
Dehu Road
18:03
-
18:03
-
 
 
1
24.5
 45
611m
CR
Dehu 412101, Maharashtra
1.9
/==/
BGWI
Begdewadi
18:08
-
18:08
-
 
 
1
28.1
 45
594m
CR
Talegaon, Maharashtra
1.10
/==/
SLRW
Shelarwadi Cabin
18:08
-
18:08
-
 
 
1
28.4
 45
594m
CR
Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
1.11
/==/
GRWD
Ghorawadi
18:12
-
18:12
-
 
 
1
31.1
 45
596m
CR
Ghorawadi, Maharashtra
1.12
/==/
TGN
Talegaon
18:16
-
18:16
-
 
 
1
34.1
 45
621m
CR
Pin Code - 410507[Tel: 02114-222300], Maharashtra
1.13
/==/
VDN
Vadgaon
18:21
-
18:21
-
 
 
1
38.2
 45
623m
CR
Maharashtra 412106, Maharashtra
1.14
/==/
KNHE
Kanhe
18:28
-
18:28
-
 
 
1
43.2
 45
627m
CR
Kanhe, Maharashtra
1.15
/==/
KMST
Kamshet
18:34
-
18:34
-
 
 
1
47.8
 45
612m
CR
Dist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
1.16
/==/
MVL
Malavli
18:45
-
18:45
-
 
 
1
55.8
 45
618m
CR
Malavli 410405, Maharashtra
1.17
/==/
LNLX
Lonavala Yard
18:53
-
18:53
-
 
 
1
62.0
 45
621m
CR
Lonavala, Maharashtra
2
/==/
LNL
Lonavla
18:55
-
18:58
-
3m
2
1
63.7
43
623m
CR
Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2.1
/==/
KAD
Khandala
19:03
-
19:03
-
 
 
1
67.4
 43
549m
CR
Khandala 410301, Maharashtra
2.2
/==/
MHLC
Monkey Hill Cabin
19:10
-
19:10
-
 
 
1
72.4
 43
414m
CR
Khandala, Maharashtra
2.3
/==/
TKW
Thakurvadi Cabin
19:19
-
19:19
-
 
 
1
78.5
 43
290m
CR
Khandala, Maharashtra
2.4
/==/
JBC
Jambrung Cabin
19:23
-
19:23
-
 
 
1
81.5
 43
194m
CR
Thakurvadi, Maharashtra
2.5
/==/
PDI
Palasdhari
19:33
-
19:33
-
 
 
1
88.4
 43
 
CR
Dist Raigad, Maharashtra
2.6
/==/
KJT
Karjat Jn
19:37
-
19:37
-
 
 
1
91.5
 43
56m
CR
Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
2.7
/==/
BVS
Bhivpuri Road
19:46
-
19:46
-
 
 
1
98.2
 43
47m
CR
Maharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
2.8
/==/
NRL
Neral Jn
19:56
-
19:56
-
 
 
1
104.9
 43
 
CR
Neral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
2.9
/==/
SHLU
Shelu
20:01
-
20:01
-
 
 
1
109.1
 43
39m
CR
Dist-Raigad, Maharashtra
2.10
/==/
VGI
Vangani
20:07
-
20:07
-
 
 
1
113.0
 43
 
CR
Maharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
2.11
/==/
BUD
Badlapur
20:22
-
20:22
-
 
 
1
123.9
 43
24m
CR
Dist. Thane, Maharashtra
2.12
/==/
CHLI
Chikhloli
20:26
-
20:26
-
 
 
1
126.4
 43
 
CR
2.13
/==/
ABH
Ambernath
20:33
-
20:33
-
 
 
1
131.6
 43
21m
CR
Maharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
2.14
/==/
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
20:36
-
20:36
-
 
 
1
134.0
 43
 
CR
Ulhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
2.15
/==/
VLDI
Vithalwadi
20:39
-
20:39
-
 
 
1
135.8
 43
 
CR
Vitthalwadi, Maharashtra
3
/==/
KYN
Kalyan Jn
20:42
-
20:45
-
3m
--
1
138.0
32
 
CR
Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
3.1
/==/
KYNX
Kalyan Jn Yard
20:47
-
20:47
-
 
 
1
138.8
 32
8m
CR
Kalyan - 421306, Maharashtra
3.2
/==/
THK
Thakurli
20:52
-
20:52
-
 
 
1
141.6
 32
15m
CR
Dombivli - 421202, Maharashtra
3.3
/==/
DI
Dombivli
20:55
-
20:55
-
 
 
1
143.1
 32
13m
CR
Dombivli - 421201, Maharashtra
3.4
/==/
DDCL
Dombivli Control Cabin
20:57
-
20:57
-
 
 
1
144.1
 32
7m
CR
Dist. - Thane, Maharashtra
3.5
/==/
KOPR
Kopar
20:57
-
20:57
-
 
 
1
144.4
 32
4m
CR
Thane - 421202, Maharashtra
3.6
/==/
DWJN
Diva Jn Cabin
21:02
-
21:02
-
 
 
1
147.1
 32
2m
CR
Thane - 400612, Maharashtra
3.7
/==/
DTVL
Datiwali
21:05
-
21:05
-
 
 
1
148.6
 32
6m
CR
Thane - 400612, Maharashtra
3.8
/==/
NIIJ
Nilaje
21:13
-
21:13
-
 
 
1
152.9
 32
9m
CR
Nilaje, Maharashtra
3.9
/==/
TPND
Taloje Panchnand
21:29
-
21:29
-
 
 
1
161.5
 32
10m
CR
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
3.10
/==/
NVRD
Navade Road
21:36
-
21:36
-
 
 
1
164.9
 32
7m
CR
Ghotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
3.11
/==/
KLMC
Kalamboli
21:40
-
21:40
-
 
 
1
167.3
 32
4m
CR
, Maharashtra
3.12
/==/
KLMG
Kalamboli Goods Shed
21:41
-
21:41
-
 
 
1
167.3
 32
3m
CR
PIN - 410218, Maharashtra
4
/==/
PNVL
Panvel Jn
21:50
-
21:55
-
5m
--
1
172.3
56
 
CR
Panvel, Maharashtra
4.1
/==/
SMNE
Somatne
22:01
-
22:01
-
 
 
1
177.6
 56
12m
CR
Dist. Raigad 410221, Maharashtra
4.2
/==/
RSYI
Rasayani
22:08
-
22:08
-
 
 
1
184.3
 56
22m
CR
Rasayani, Maharashtra
4.3
/==/
APTA
Apta
22:11
-
22:11
-
 
 
1
187.7
 56
17m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
4.4
/==/
JITE
Jite
22:16
-
22:16
-
 
 
1
192.3
 56
25m
CR
Jite, Maharashtra
4.5
/==/
HMRR
Hamarapur
22:22
-
22:22
-
 
 
1
197.1
 56
6m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
4.6
/==/
PEN
Pen
22:32
-
22:32
-
 
 
1
207.2
 56
 
CR
Raigad - 402107, Maharashtra
4.7
/==/
KASU
Kasu
22:47
-
22:47
-
 
 
1
220.8
 56
7m
CR
kasu, Maharashtra
4.8
/==/
NGTN
Nagothane
23:01
-
23:01
-
 
 
1
234.1
 56
22m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
4.9
/==/
NIDI
Nidi
23:11
-
23:11
-
 
 
1
243.1
 56
12m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
5
%==%
ROHA
Roha
23:15
-
23:20
-
5m
--
1
247.1
61
10m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
5.1
%==%
KOL
Kolad
23:33
-
23:33
-
 
 
1
260.1
 61
20m
KR
Kolad, Maharashtra
5.2
%==%
INP
Indapur
23:44
-
23:44
-
 
 
1
271.0
 61
15m
KR
Indapur, Maharashtra
6
%==%
MNI
Mangaon
23:50
-
23:52
-
2m
--
1
277.6
70
11m
KR
Mangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6.1
%==%
GNO
Goregaon Road
00:01
-
00:01
-
 
 
2
287.9
 70
14m
KR
Raigad, Maharashtra
6.2
%==%
VEER
Veer
00:06
-
00:06
-
 
 
2
294.1
 70
6m
KR
Raigad - 402103, Maharashtra
6.3
/--/
SAPE
Sape Wamne
00:13
-
00:13
-
 
 
2
301.7
 70
16m
KR
SH 70, Maharashtra
6.4
/--/
KFD
Karanjadi
00:20
-
00:20
-
 
 
2
309.9
 70
55m
KR
Karanjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
6.5
/--/
VINH
Vinhere
00:26
-
00:26
-
 
 
2
318.0
 70
87m
KR
402307, Maharashtra
6.6
/--/
DWV
Diwan Khavati
00:35
-
00:35
-
 
 
2
327.9
 70
94m
KR
Diwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
6.7
/--/
KLBN
Kalambani Budruk
00:43
-
00:43
-
 
 
2
337.7
 70
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
7
/--/
KHED
Khed
00:50
-
00:52
-
2m
--
2
345.5
99
27m
KR
Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
7.1
/--/
ANO
Anjani
01:00
-
01:00
-
 
 
2
358.9
 99
27m
KR
Anjani, Maharashtra
8
/--/
CHI
Chiplun
01:10
-
01:12
-
2m
--
2
375.1
69
11m
KR
Pin:415605, Maharashtra
8.1
/--/
KMAH
Kamathe
01:20
-
01:20
-
 
 
2
384.9
 69
55m
KR
Pin Code - 415604 [ Phone : 02355-054352], Maharashtra
9
/--/
SVX
Savarda
01:28
-
01:30
-
2m
1
2
393.6
120
102m
KR
Savarda - 415606, Maharashtra
9.1
/--/
AVRD
Aravali Road
01:32
-
01:32
-
 
 
2
397.4
 120
108m
KR
Aravali - 415608, Maharashtra
9.2
/--/
KDVI
Kadavai
01:38
-
01:38
-
 
 
2
410.3
 120
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
10
/--/
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
01:42
-
01:44
-
2m
--
2
417.7
48
34m
KR
Pin Code - 415611 [Phone : 02354-252237], Maharashtra
10.1
/--/
UKC
Ukshi
02:01
-
02:01
-
 
 
2
431.4
 48
70m
KR
Ukshi - 415637, Maharashtra
10.2
/--/
BOKE
Bhoke
02:17
-
02:17
-
 
 
2
443.9
 48
125m
KR
Bhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
11
/--/
RN
Ratnagiri
02:25
-
02:30
-
5m
--
2
450.5
79
132m
KR
Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11.1
%--%
NIV
Nivasar
02:42
-
02:42
-
 
 
2
465.8
 79
38m
KR
Nivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
12
%--%
ADVI
Adavali
02:54
-
02:56
-
2m
--
2
482.0
108
64m
KR
Adavali - 416712, Maharashtra
12.1
%--%
VRLI
Veravali
03:02
-
03:02
-
 
 
2
492.0
 108
82m
KR
PIN - 416701, Maharashtra
12.2
%--%
VID
Vilavade
03:05
-
03:05
-
 
 
2
497.6
 108
58m
KR
Vilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
12.3
%--%
SUAL
Saundal
03:10
-
03:10
-
 
 
2
506.9
 108
 
KR
District - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
13
%--%
RAJP
Rajapur Road
03:14
-
03:16
-
2m
--
2
514.3
50
 
KR
Rajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
13.1
%--%
KRPN
Kharepatan Road
03:26
-
03:26
-
 
 
2
522.8
 50
 
KR
Dist - Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
14
%--%
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
03:36
-
03:38
-
2m
--
2
530.9
85
 
KR
Tel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
14.1
%--%
ACRN
Achirne
03:44
-
03:44
-
 
 
2
539.7
 85
 
KR
Dist. - Sindhudurg - 416810, Maharashtra
14.2
%--%
NAN
Nandgaon Road
03:49
-
03:49
-
 
 
2
546.5
 85
 
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
15
%--%
KKW
Kankavali
04:00
-
04:02
-
2m
--
2
562.0
66
47m
KR
Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
16
%--%
SNDD
Sindhudurg
04:18
-
04:20
-
2m
--
2
579.7
53
37m
KR
Oros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
17
%--%
KUDL
Kudal
04:32
-
04:34
-
2m
--
2
590.3
62
22m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
17.1
%--%
ZARP
Zarap
04:44
-
04:44
-
 
 
2
600.6
 62
39m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
18
%--%
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
04:54
-
04:56
-
2m
--
2
611.1
74
40m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
18.1
%--%
MADR
Madure
05:02
-
05:02
-
 
 
2
619.0
 74
29m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
18.2
%--%
PERN
Pernem
05:11
-
05:11
-
 
 
2
629.6
 74
18m
KR
North Goa - 403512, Goa
19
%--%
THVM
Thivim
05:20
-
05:22
-
2m
--
2
640.5
28
23m
KR
North Goa- 403502, Goa
20
%--%
KRMI
Karmali
06:00
-
-
--
2
658.0
-
6m
KR
North Goa 403402, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy