Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

এক রাজ্য, দুই রাণী।নাম তাদের, শালিমার ও আলিপুরদুয়ার রাজ্যরানী - Dip

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Wed May 25 21:07:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

01289/Panvel - Thivim Special
     

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> THVM/Thivim

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Dec 19, 2021fromPNVL/Panvel Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Jan 03, 2022atTHVM/Thivim
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Panvel Jn and Thivim.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 468 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# --
SM  T  
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Arrives @ 13:00
Platform# --
SM  T  
THVM/Thivim 

14 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Thivim

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
14 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Thivim
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
PNVL
Panvel Jn
-
00:15
-
--
1
0.0
21
 
CR
Panvel, Maharashtra
1.1
/==/
SMNE
Somatne
00:30
-
00:30
-
 
 
1
5.3
 21
12m
CR
Dist. Raigad 410221, Maharashtra
1.2
/==/
RSYI
Rasayani
00:49
-
00:49
-
 
 
1
12.0
 21
22m
CR
Rasayani, Maharashtra
1.3
/==/
APTA
Apta
00:58
-
00:58
-
 
 
1
15.4
 21
17m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
1.4
/==/
JITE
Jite
01:11
-
01:11
-
 
 
1
20.0
 21
25m
CR
Jite, Maharashtra
1.5
/==/
HMRR
Hamarapur
01:25
-
01:25
-
 
 
1
24.8
 21
6m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
1.6
/==/
PEN
Pen
01:53
-
01:53
-
 
 
1
34.9
 21
 
CR
Raigad - 402107, Maharashtra
1.7
/==/
KASU
Kasu
02:31
-
02:31
-
 
 
1
48.4
 21
7m
CR
kasu, Maharashtra
1.8
/==/
NGTN
Nagothane
03:09
-
03:09
-
 
 
1
61.8
 21
22m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
1.9
/==/
NIDI
Nidi
03:34
-
03:34
-
 
 
1
70.8
 21
12m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
2
%==%
ROHA
Roha
03:45
-
03:50
-
5m
--
1
74.8
61
10m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
2.1
%==%
KOL
Kolad
04:03
-
04:03
-
 
 
1
87.8
 61
20m
KR
Kolad, Maharashtra
2.2
%==%
INP
Indapur
04:14
-
04:14
-
 
 
1
98.7
 61
15m
KR
Indapur, Maharashtra
3
%==%
MNI
Mangaon
04:20
-
04:22
-
2m
--
1
105.3
85
11m
KR
Mangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
3.1
%==%
GNO
Goregaon Road
04:29
-
04:29
-
 
 
1
115.6
 85
14m
KR
Raigad, Maharashtra
3.2
%==%
VEER
Veer
04:34
-
04:34
-
 
 
1
121.8
 85
6m
KR
Raigad - 402103, Maharashtra
3.3
/--/
SAPE
Sape Wamne
04:39
-
04:39
-
 
 
1
129.4
 85
16m
KR
SH 70, Maharashtra
3.4
/--/
KFD
Karanjadi
04:45
-
04:45
-
 
 
1
137.6
 85
55m
KR
Karanjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
3.5
/--/
VINH
Vinhere
04:51
-
04:51
-
 
 
1
145.7
 85
87m
KR
402307, Maharashtra
3.6
/--/
DWV
Diwan Khavati
04:58
-
04:58
-
 
 
1
155.6
 85
94m
KR
Diwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
3.7
/--/
KLBN
Kalambani Budruk
05:04
-
05:04
-
 
 
1
165.4
 85
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
4
/--/
KHED
Khed
05:10
-
05:12
-
2m
--
1
173.2
68
27m
KR
Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
4.1
/--/
ANO
Anjani
05:24
-
05:24
-
 
 
1
186.6
 68
27m
KR
Anjani, Maharashtra
5
/--/
CHI
Chiplun
05:38
-
05:40
-
2m
--
1
202.8
69
11m
KR
Pin:415605, Maharashtra
5.1
/--/
KMAH
Kamathe
05:48
-
05:48
-
 
 
1
212.5
 69
55m
KR
Pin Code - 415604 [ Phone : 02355-054352], Maharashtra
6
/--/
SVX
Savarda
05:56
-
05:58
-
2m
1
1
221.3
42
102m
KR
Savarda - 415606, Maharashtra
6.1
/--/
AVRD
Aravali Road
06:03
-
06:03
-
 
 
1
225.1
 42
108m
KR
Aravali - 415608, Maharashtra
6.2
/--/
KDVI
Kadavai
06:22
-
06:22
-
 
 
1
238.0
 42
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
7
/--/
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
06:32
-
06:34
-
2m
--
1
245.3
35
34m
KR
Pin Code - 415611 [Phone : 02354-252237], Maharashtra
7.1
/--/
UKC
Ukshi
06:57
-
06:57
-
 
 
1
259.1
 35
70m
KR
Ukshi - 415637, Maharashtra
7.2
/--/
BOKE
Bhoke
07:19
-
07:19
-
 
 
1
271.6
 35
125m
KR
Bhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
8
/--/
RN
Ratnagiri
07:30
-
07:35
-
5m
--
1
278.2
70
132m
KR
Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8.1
%--%
NIV
Nivasar
07:48
-
07:48
-
 
 
1
293.5
 70
38m
KR
Nivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
9
%--%
ADVI
Adavali
08:02
-
08:04
-
2m
--
1
309.7
81
64m
KR
Adavali - 416712, Maharashtra
9.1
%--%
VRLI
Veravali
08:11
-
08:11
-
 
 
1
319.7
 81
82m
KR
PIN - 416701, Maharashtra
9.2
%--%
VID
Vilavade
08:16
-
08:16
-
 
 
1
325.3
 81
58m
KR
Vilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
9.3
%--%
SUAL
Saundal
08:23
-
08:23
-
 
 
1
334.6
 81
 
KR
District - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
10
%--%
RAJP
Rajapur Road
08:28
-
08:30
-
2m
--
1
342.0
38
 
KR
Rajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
10.1
%--%
KRPN
Kharepatan Road
08:43
-
08:43
-
 
 
1
350.5
 38
 
KR
Dist - Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11
%--%
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
08:56
-
08:58
-
2m
--
1
358.5
72
 
KR
Tel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
11.1
%--%
ACRN
Achirne
09:05
-
09:05
-
 
 
1
367.4
 72
 
KR
Dist. - Sindhudurg - 416810, Maharashtra
11.2
%--%
NAN
Nandgaon Road
09:11
-
09:11
-
 
 
1
374.2
 72
 
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
12
%--%
KKW
Kankavali
09:24
-
09:26
-
2m
--
1
389.7
66
47m
KR
Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
13
%--%
SNDD
Sindhudurg
09:42
-
09:44
-
2m
--
1
407.4
64
37m
KR
Oros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
14
%--%
KUDL
Kudal
09:54
-
09:56
-
2m
--
1
418.0
69
22m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
14.1
%--%
ZARP
Zarap
10:05
-
10:05
-
 
 
1
428.2
 69
39m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
15
%--%
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
10:14
-
10:16
-
2m
--
1
438.8
11
40m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
15.1
%--%
MADR
Madure
11:00
-
11:00
-
 
 
1
446.7
 11
29m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
15.2
%--%
PERN
Pernem
11:59
-
11:59
-
 
 
1
457.3
 11
18m
KR
North Goa - 403512, Goa
16
%--%
THVM
Thivim
13:00
-
-
--
1
468.2
-
23m
KR
North Goa- 403502, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy