Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Malgudi Express: From the pages of RK Narayan to the railway tracks of Mysore. - Vageesh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Wed May 18 22:07:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

06006⇒06006xc/Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Special
நாகர்கோவில் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் சிறப்பு     

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Jan 14, 2022fromNCJ/Nagercoil Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 15, 2022atMS/Chennai Egmore
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Jn and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 724 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# --
     F 
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
MS/Chennai Egmore 

12 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
12 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%==%
NCJ
Nagercoil Jn
-
15:10
-
--
1
0.0
52
 
SR
Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1.1
%==%
XX-NCJC
Nagercoil Chord Cabin
15:11
-
15:11
-
 
 
1
1.1
 52
 
SR
Vadiveeswaram, Tamil Nadu
1.2
%==%
THX
Tovalai
15:21
-
15:21
-
 
 
1
9.6
 52
63m
SR
Thovalai, Tamil Nadu
1.3
%==%
AAY
Aralvaymozhi
15:25
-
15:25
-
 
 
1
13.1
 52
79m
SR
Dist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1.4
%==%
KVLK
Kaval Kinaru
15:32
-
15:32
-
 
 
1
19.3
 52
 
SR
Tamil Nadu 627105, Tamil Nadu
1.5
%==%
NPK
North Panakudi
15:37
-
15:37
-
 
 
1
23.3
 52
95m
SR
Panakudi, Tamil Nadu
1.6
%==%
VLY
Valliyur
15:46
-
15:46
-
 
 
1
31.2
 52
96m
SR
PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1.7
%==%
DYS
Dalapathy Samudram
15:54
-
15:54
-
 
 
1
38.0
 52
82m
SR
Dhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
1.8
%==%
NNN
Nanguneri
16:02
-
16:02
-
 
 
1
45.3
 52
 
SR
Nanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1.9
%==%
SGLM
Sengulam
16:18
-
16:18
-
 
 
1
58.7
 52
 
SR
National Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
1.10
%==%
MP
Melappalaiyam
16:31
-
16:31
-
 
 
1
69.9
 52
 
SR
Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
1.11
/==/
TRNL
Tirunelveli Jn Cabin
16:33
-
16:33
-
 
 
1
71.9
 52
 
SR
Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
2
/==/
TEN
Tirunelveli Jn
16:35
-
16:40
-
5m
--
1
73.5
74
 
SR
Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2.1
/==/
TAY
Talaiyuthu
16:46
-
16:46
-
 
 
1
80.3
 74
47m
SR
PIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
2.2
/==/
GDN
Gangaikondan
16:52
-
16:52
-
 
 
1
88.1
 74
45m
SR
627359, Tamil Nadu
2.3
/==/
NRK
Naraikkinar
16:58
-
16:58
-
 
 
1
95.7
 74
50m
SR
PIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
2.4
/==/
YY-MEJC
Vanchi Maniyachchi Chord Cabin
17:03
-
17:03
-
 
 
1
101.4
 74
68m
SR
Kollankinar - Maniyachi Road, Tamil Nadu
2.5
/==/
MEJ
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
17:04
-
17:04
-
 
 
1
102.6
 74
70m
SR
Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
2.6
/==/
IVL
Ilavelangal
17:09
-
17:09
-
 
 
1
109.2
 74
79m
SR
Ottanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.7
/==/
KDU
Kadambur
17:15
-
17:15
-
 
 
1
116.4
 74
90m
SR
Kadambur, Tamil Nadu
2.8
/==/
KPM
Kumarapuram
17:25
-
17:25
-
 
 
1
128.4
 74
107m
SR
Kovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3
%==%
CVP
Kovilpatti
17:33
-
17:35
-
2m
--
1
138.8
52
90m
SR
Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
3.1
%==%
NLL
Nalli
17:48
-
17:48
-
 
 
1
150.4
 52
74m
SR
1km away from Tirunelveli to Madurai National Highways 7., Tamil Nadu
4
%==%
SRT
Satur
18:00
-
18:02
-
2m
--
1
160.3
62
65m
SR
Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
4.1
%==%
TY
Tulukapati
18:13
-
18:13
-
 
 
1
171.8
 62
86m
SR
PIN CODE 626204, Tamil Nadu
5
/==/
VPT
Virudunagar Jn
18:28
-
18:30
-
2m
--
1
187.3
20
 
SR
Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
5.1
/==/
KGD
Kalligudi
19:04
-
19:04
-
 
 
1
198.6
 20
114m
SR
Kalligudi, Tamil Nadu
5.2
/==/
SVK
Sivarakottai
19:26
-
19:26
-
 
 
1
206.1
 20
120m
SR
Sivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
5.3
%==%
TMQ
Tirumangalam
19:48
-
19:48
-
 
 
1
213.3
 20
129m
SR
Tirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
5.4
%==%
TDN
Tirupparankundram
20:19
-
20:19
-
 
 
1
223.7
 20
145m
SR
Thirunagar, Tamil Nadu
6
%==%
MDU
Madurai Jn
20:40
-
20:45
-
5m
--
1
230.7
59
 
SR
Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6.1
/==/
KONC
Kudal Nagar Depot
20:47
-
20:47
-
 
 
1
233.1
 59
 
SR
Railway Goodshed Madurai. 625018, Tamil Nadu
6.2
/==/
KON
Kudalnagar
20:49
-
20:49
-
 
 
1
234.4
 59
 
SR
Madurai, Tamil Nadu
6.3
/==/
SER
Samayanallur
20:58
-
20:58
-
 
 
1
243.1
 59
 
SR
Samayanallur, Tamil Nadu
6.4
/==/
SDN
Sholavandan
21:06
-
21:06
-
 
 
1
251.8
 59
 
SR
PIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
6.5
/==/
KYR
Karuppatti
21:10
-
21:10
-
 
 
1
255.8
 59
 
SR
State Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
6.6
/==/
VDP
Vadippatti
21:14
-
21:14
-
 
 
1
259.6
 59
 
SR
Tamil Nadu 625205, Tamil Nadu
6.7
/==/
KQN
Kodaikanal Road
21:26
-
21:26
-
 
 
1
270.8
 59
 
SR
Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6.8
/==/
ABI
Ambaturai
21:37
-
21:37
-
 
 
1
281.6
 59
 
SR
Ambaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
6.9
/==/
VO
Vellodu
21:43
-
21:43
-
 
 
1
287.6
 59
 
SR
Sirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
7
/==/
DG
Dindigul Jn
21:48
-
21:50
-
2m
--
1
293.0
87
 
SR
Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
7.1
/==/
TMP
Tamaraipadi
21:56
-
21:56
-
 
 
1
301.3
 87
272m
SR
Thiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.2
/==/
VDM
Vadamadura
22:01
-
22:01
-
 
 
1
309.0
 87
300m
SR
Pin code - 624802, Tamil Nadu
7.3
/==/
AYR
Ayyalur
22:07
-
22:07
-
 
 
1
317.5
 87
337m
SR
Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
7.4
/==/
KFC
Kalpattichatram
22:15
-
22:15
-
 
 
1
328.6
 87
271m
SR
Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
7.5
/==/
VPJ
Vaiyampatti
22:20
-
22:20
-
 
 
1
336.9
 87
220m
SR
Vaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
7.6
/==/
CII
Chettiyapatti
22:25
-
22:25
-
 
 
1
344.1
 87
184m
SR
NH 83, Tamil Nadu
7.7
/==/
MPA
Manaparai
22:30
-
22:30
-
 
 
1
350.9
 87
160m
SR
Manapparai, Tamil Nadu
7.8
/==/
SMDM
Samudram
22:37
-
22:37
-
 
 
1
360.7
 87
131m
SR
Trichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
7.9
/==/
KLS
Kolatur
22:42
-
22:42
-
 
 
1
368.6
 87
118m
SR
Tiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
7.10
/==/
PUG
Punggudi
22:49
-
22:49
-
 
 
1
378.3
 87
89m
SR
Thiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
8
/==/
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
22:55
-
23:00
-
5m
--
1
387.3
63
 
SR
Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8.1
/==/
GOC
Ponmalai
23:03
-
23:03
-
 
 
1
390.0
 63
 
SR
Tiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
8.2
/==/
XX-GOCB
Ponmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin
23:04
-
23:04
-
 
 
1
391.6
 63
 
SR
Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
8.3
/==/
TPTN
Tiruchchirappalli Town
23:08
-
23:08
-
 
 
1
395.6
 63
 
SR
Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
8.4
/==/
SRGM
Srirangam
23:11
-
23:11
-
 
 
1
399.0
 63
 
SR
620005, Tamil Nadu
8.5
/==/
UKV
Uttamarkovil
23:13
-
23:13
-
 
 
1
401.4
 63
 
SR
Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
8.6
/==/
BXS
Pichchandarkovil
23:15
-
23:15
-
 
 
1
403.5
 63
67m
SR
Thiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
8.7
/==/
VLDE
Valadi
23:20
-
23:20
-
 
 
1
407.8
 63
 
SR
PIN code 621218, Tamil Nadu
8.8
/==/
MAND
Mandurai
23:22
-
23:22
-
 
 
1
410.8
 63
64m
SR
Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
8.9
/==/
LLI
Lalgudi
23:25
-
23:25
-
 
 
1
413.9
 63
60m
SR
PIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
8.10
/==/
KTTR
Kattur
23:30
-
23:30
-
 
 
1
419.2
 63
62m
SR
Tamil Nadu 620019, Tamil Nadu
8.11
/==/
PMB
Pullambadi
23:39
-
23:39
-
 
 
1
427.7
 63
65m
SR
Dist:- Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
8.12
/==/
KKPM
Kallakkudi Palanganatham
23:43
-
23:43
-
 
 
1
432.2
 63
81m
SR
Dalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
8.13
/==/
KLGM
Kallagam
23:52
-
23:52
-
 
 
1
441.2
 63
73m
SR
Kallagam, Tamil Nadu
8.14
/==/
SLTH
Sillakkudi
00:00
-
00:00
-
 
 
2
450.0
 63
69m
SR
Perambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
8.15
/==/
ALU
Ariyalur
00:07
-
00:07
-
 
 
2
457.1
 63
76m
SR
Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
8.16
/==/
OTK
Ottakovil
00:15
-
00:15
-
 
 
2
465.6
 63
103m
SR
PIN code 621718, Tamil Nadu
8.17
/==/
VER
Vellur Halt
00:19
-
00:19
-
 
 
2
470.3
 63
95m
SR
PIN code 621718, Tamil Nadu
8.18
/==/
SNDI
Sendurai
00:23
-
00:23
-
 
 
2
474.1
 63
76m
SR
PIN code 621714, Tamil Nadu
8.19
/==/
MTUR
Mathur
00:31
-
00:31
-
 
 
2
482.4
 63
63m
SR
Dalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
8.20
/==/
ICGH
Ichchangadu Halt
00:35
-
00:35
-
 
 
2
486.9
 63
 
SR
Tamil Nadu 621730, Tamil Nadu
8.21
/==/
ICG
Ichchangadu
00:37
-
00:37
-
 
 
2
488.6
 63
50m
SR
Dalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
8.22
/==/
PNDM
Pennadam
00:40
-
00:40
-
 
 
2
492.1
 63
52m
SR
PIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
8.23
/==/
TLNR
Talanallur
00:49
-
00:49
-
 
 
2
501.7
 63
38m
SR
PIN code 606110, Tamil Nadu
8.24
/==/
VRT
Vriddhachalam Town
00:56
-
00:56
-
 
 
2
508.9
 63
41m
SR
PIN code 606003, Tamil Nadu
9
/==/
VRI
Vriddhachalam Jn
00:58
-
01:00
-
2m
--
2
510.6
35
 
SR
Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
9.1
/==/
PVN
Puvanur
01:13
-
01:13
-
 
 
2
518.0
 35
55m
SR
PIN code 606104, Tamil Nadu
9.2
/==/
MPLY
Meppuliyur
01:22
-
01:22
-
 
 
2
523.5
 35
66m
SR
PIN code 606107, Tamil Nadu
9.3
/==/
ULU
Ulundurpet
01:32
-
01:32
-
 
 
2
529.8
 35
67m
SR
PIN code 606107, Tamil Nadu
9.4
/==/
PRKL
Parikkal
01:50
-
01:50
-
 
 
2
540.3
 35
54m
SR
Pin- 607204, Tamil Nadu
9.5
/==/
TVNL
Tiruvennainallur
02:06
-
02:06
-
 
 
2
549.3
 35
55m
SR
PIN code 607107, Tamil Nadu
9.6
/==/
KDMD
Kandambakkam
02:20
-
02:20
-
 
 
2
557.4
 35
51m
SR
PIN code 605401, Tamil Nadu
10
/==/
VM
Villupuram Jn
02:33
-
02:35
-
2m
--
2
565.4
79
45m
SR
Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
10.1
/==/
MYP
Mundiyampakkam
02:40
-
02:40
-
 
 
2
571.4
 79
41m
SR
Pin- 605601, Tamil Nadu
10.2
/==/
VVN
Vikravandi
02:43
-
02:43
-
 
 
2
576.6
 79
35m
SR
Pin- 605652, Tamil Nadu
10.3
/==/
PEI
Perani
02:50
-
02:50
-
 
 
2
584.7
 79
45m
SR
Pin- 605652, Tamil Nadu
10.4
/==/
NMO
Nedi Mollyanur
02:52
-
02:52
-
 
 
2
587.9
 79
46m
SR
Pin- 604302, Tamil Nadu
10.5
/==/
MTL
Mailam
02:56
-
02:56
-
 
 
2
593.2
 79
53m
SR
PIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
10.6
/==/
TMV
Tindivanam
03:03
-
03:03
-
 
 
2
602.7
 79
48m
SR
PIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
10.7
/==/
PCLM
Panchalam
03:09
-
03:09
-
 
 
2
609.6
 79
48m
SR
Pin- 604307, Tamil Nadu
10.8
/==/
OLA
Olakur
03:12
-
03:12
-
 
 
2
614.3
 79
42m
SR
Pin- 604305, Tamil Nadu
10.9
/==/
KSGL
Karasangal
03:16
-
03:16
-
 
 
2
618.9
 79
33m
SR
Pin- 603201, Tamil Nadu
10.10
/==/
TZD
Tozhuppedu
03:19
-
03:19
-
 
 
2
623.9
 79
33m
SR
Pin- 603310, Tamil Nadu
10.11
/==/
ACK
Acharapakkam
03:24
-
03:24
-
 
 
2
630.0
 79
39m
SR
Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
10.12
/==/
MLMR
Melmaruvathur
03:26
-
03:26
-
 
 
2
632.8
 79
48m
SR
Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
10.13
/==/
PQM
Pakkam
03:29
-
03:29
-
 
 
2
637.1
 79
41m
SR
Pin- 603319, Tamil Nadu
10.14
/==/
MMK
Madurantakam
03:34
-
03:34
-
 
 
2
643.7
 79
26m
SR
Pin- 603306, Tamil Nadu
10.15
/==/
KGZ
Karunguzhi
03:37
-
03:37
-
 
 
2
647.4
 79
26m
SR
PIN code 603303, Tamil Nadu
10.16
/==/
PTM
Padalam
03:43
-
03:43
-
 
 
2
655.2
 79
26m
SR
Pin- 603308, Tamil Nadu
10.17
/==/
OV
Ottivakkam
03:47
-
03:47
-
 
 
2
659.8
 79
31m
SR
Pin- 603405, Tamil Nadu
10.18
/==/
TRX
Tirumani
03:51
-
03:51
-
 
 
2
665.3
 79
52m
SR
Pin- 603111, Tamil Nadu
11
/==/
CGL
Chengalpattu Jn
03:53
-
03:55
-
2m
--
2
668.3
66
40m
SR
Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
11.1
/==/
PWU
Paranur
03:59
-
03:59
-
 
 
2
672.9
 66
44m
SR
Pin- 603101, Tamil Nadu
11.2
/==/
SKL
Singaperumal Koil
04:03
-
04:03
-
 
 
2
676.7
 66
46m
SR
Pin- 603204, Tamil Nadu
11.3
/==/
MMNK
Maraimalai Nagar
04:07
-
04:07
-
 
 
2
681.2
 66
53m
SR
Pin- 603209, Tamil Nadu
11.4
/==/
CTM
Kattangulattur
04:08
-
04:08
-
 
 
2
682.4
 66
51m
SR
Pin- 603203, Tamil Nadu
11.5
/==/
POTI
Potheri
04:10
-
04:10
-
 
 
2
684.4
 66
45m
SR
Pin- 603203, Tamil Nadu
11.6
/==/
GI
Guduvancheri
04:13
-
04:13
-
 
 
2
687.9
 66
36m
SR
PIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
11.7
/==/
UPM
Urappakkam
04:15
-
04:15
-
 
 
2
690.9
 66
29m
SR
603211, Tamil Nadu
11.8
/==/
VDR
Vandalur
04:18
-
04:18
-
 
 
2
693.8
 66
36m
SR
Vandalur, Tamil Nadu
11.9
/==/
PRGL
Perungulattur
04:20
-
04:20
-
 
 
2
695.9
 66
25m
SR
Pin- 600063, Tamil Nadu
12
/==/
TBM
Tambaram
04:23
-
04:25
-
2m
--
2
699.3
59
32m
SR
Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
12.1
/==/
TBMS
Tambaram Sanatorium
04:27
-
04:27
-
 
 
2
701.2
 59
32m
SR
Pin- 600047, Tamil Nadu
12.2
/==/
CMP
Chrompet
04:29
-
04:29
-
 
 
2
702.9
 59
28m
SR
Pin- 600044, Tamil Nadu
12.3
/==/
PV
Pallavaram
04:31
-
04:31
-
 
 
2
705.2
 59
24m
SR
Pin- 600043, Tamil Nadu
12.4
/==/
TLM
Tirusulam
04:33
-
04:33
-
 
 
2
707.1
 59
22m
SR
Pin- 600027, Tamil Nadu
12.5
/==/
MN
Minambakkam
04:34
-
04:34
-
 
 
2
708.5
 59
18m
SR
Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
12.6
/==/
PZA
Palavanthangal
04:35
-
04:35
-
 
 
2
709.6
 59
14m
SR
Pin- 600114, Tamil Nadu
12.7
/==/
STM
St Thomas Mount
04:37
-
04:37
-
 
 
2
711.1
 59
 
SR
Pin- 600016, Tamil Nadu
12.8
/==/
GDY
Guindy
04:39
-
04:39
-
 
 
2
713.2
 59
 
SR
Pin- 600032, Tamil Nadu
12.9
/==/
SP
Saidapet
04:41
-
04:41
-
 
 
2
715.5
 59
 
SR
Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
13
/==/
MBM
Mambalam
04:43
-
04:45
-
2m
3
2
717.0
12
 
SR
Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
13.1
/==/
MKK
Kodambakkam
04:53
-
04:53
-
 
 
2
718.6
 12
13m
SR
Pincode-600024, Tamil Nadu
13.2
/==/
NBK
Nungambakkam
05:01
-
05:01
-
 
 
2
720.2
 12
 
SR
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
13.3
/==/
MSC
Chetpet
05:09
-
05:09
-
 
 
2
721.8
 12
9m
SR
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
14
/==/
MS
Chennai Egmore
05:20
-
-
--
2
723.9
-
10m
SR
Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy