Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

हम हवाई जहाज़ उड़ाने वाले, फिर भी फ़िदा हैं, पटरी में दौड़ने वालों पे. - SK Mangla

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 17 23:10:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18409/Sri Jagannath Express
শ্রী জগন্নাথ এক্সপ্রেস     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri Terminus

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.30 hrs instead of 19.00 hrs on 28.07.19
Fri Jul 26, 2019 (10:36AM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jun 01, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 (00:07) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Dedicated ECoR Rakes. CDO @ PURI.
Rating: 3.6/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 A2
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Jn and Puri Trm.
Travel Time: 9h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri Trm 

18 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
18 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri Terminus
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
HWH
Howrah Jn
-
19:00
-
23
1
0.0
62
10m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
HJN
Howrah Cabin
19:01
-
19:01
-
 
 
1
0.8
 62
 
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
HWHG
Howrah Goods Cabin
19:01
-
19:01
-
 
 
1
1.1
 62
6m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
TPKR
Tikiapara
X
19:03
-
19:03
-
 
 
1
2.7
 62
9m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.4
/==/
DSNR
Dasnagar
19:04
-
19:04
-
 
 
1
4.4
 62
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.5
/==/
RMJ
Ramrajatala
19:06
-
19:06
-
 
 
1
5.9
 62
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6
/==/
SRC
Santragachi Jn
19:07
-
19:07
-
 
 
1
7.3
 62
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7
/==/
MRGM
Maurigram
X
19:10
-
19:10
-
 
 
1
10.5
 62
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.8
/==/
ADL
Andul
19:12
-
19:12
-
 
 
1
12.2
 62
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.9
/==/
SEL
Sankrail
19:15
-
19:15
-
 
 
1
15.8
 62
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.10
/==/
ABB
Abada
19:17
-
19:17
-
 
 
1
17.6
 62
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.11
/==/
NALR
Nalpur
XO
19:19
-
19:19
-
 
 
1
20.1
 62
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.12
/==/
BVA
Bauria
19:23
-
19:23
-
 
 
1
24.0
 62
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.13
/==/
CGA
Chengel
X
19:26
-
19:26
-
 
 
1
27.0
 62
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.14
/==/
FLR
Fuleswar
19:29
-
19:29
-
 
 
1
29.7
 62
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.15
/==/
ULB
Uluberia
19:31
-
19:31
-
 
 
1
32.0
 62
9m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.16
/==/
BSBP
Bir Shibpur
X
19:35
-
19:35
-
 
 
1
36.1
 62
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.17
/==/
KGY
Kulgachia
X
19:38
-
19:38
-
 
 
1
39.6
 62
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.18
/==/
BZN
Bagnan
19:43
-
19:43
-
 
 
1
45.0
 62
 
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.19
/==/
GGTA
Ghoraghata
X
19:46
-
19:46
-
 
 
1
47.7
 62
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.20
/==/
DTE
Deulti
19:49
-
19:49
-
 
 
1
50.8
 62
10m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.21
/==/
KIG
Kolaghat
19:53
-
19:53
-
 
 
1
55.0
 62
10m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2
/==/
MCA
Mecheda
X
19:56
-
19:58
-
2m
2
1
58.2
65
10m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
NDGJ
Nandaigajan P H
20:01
-
20:01
-
 
 
1
61.1
 65
6m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
BOP
Bhogpur
X
20:03
-
20:03
-
 
 
1
63.5
 65
7m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
NPMR
Narayan Pakuria Murail
20:06
-
20:06
-
 
 
1
67.2
 65
5m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
PKEO
Panskura East Outer
X
20:07
-
20:07
-
 
 
1
68.2
 65
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
PKU
Panskura Jn
20:09
-
20:09
-
 
 
1
70.5
 65
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2.6
/==/
KHAI
Khirai
20:14
-
20:14
-
 
 
1
75.7
 65
12m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2.7
/==/
HAUR
Haur
X
20:18
-
20:18
-
 
 
1
80.1
 65
13m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2.8
/==/
RDU
Radhamohanpur
20:22
-
20:22
-
 
 
1
84.5
 65
15m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.9
/==/
DUAN
Duan
20:25
-
20:25
-
 
 
1
87.6
 65
17m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.10
/==/
BCK
Balichak
20:28
-
20:28
-
 
 
1
90.8
 65
20m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.11
/==/
SMCK
Shyam Chak
20:33
-
20:33
-
 
 
1
96.2
 65
25m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.12
/==/
MPD
Madpur
X
20:38
-
20:38
-
 
 
1
102.1
 65
27m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.13
/==/
JPR
Jakpur
20:44
-
20:44
-
 
 
1
107.9
 65
27m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3
/==/
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
X
20:50
-
20:55
-
5m
3
1
115.0
73
 
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3.1
/==/
KGPW
Kharagpur Workshop
20:57
-
20:57
-
 
 
1
116.9
 73
 
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3.2
/==/
HIJ
Hijli
20:58
-
20:58
-
 
 
1
118.9
 73
 
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3.3
/==/
BPE
Benapur
X
21:05
-
21:05
-
 
 
1
126.9
 73
35m
SER
National Highway 60. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3.4
/==/
NYA
Narayangarh
21:14
-
21:14
-
 
 
1
138.0
 73
23m
SER
Kasba Narayangarh. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3.5
/==/
VKD
Bakhrabad
21:19
-
21:19
-
 
 
1
144.5
 73
15m
SER
Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4
/==/
BLDA
Belda
21:24
-
21:26
-
2m
1
1
150.5
67
24m
SER
District Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
NSI
Nekurseni
21:33
-
21:33
-
 
 
1
158.6
 67
24m
SER
Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5
/==/
DNT
Dantan
21:41
-
21:43
-
2m
1
1
167.1
66
22m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5.1
/==/
AGV
Angua
21:47
-
21:47
-
 
 
1
171.5
 66
18m
SER
Dist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
5.2
/==/
LXD
Lakshannath Road
21:53
-
21:53
-
 
 
1
177.6
 66
16m
SER
Dist. Balasore, Odisha
6
/==/
JER
Jaleswar
21:58
-
22:00
-
2m
3
1
183.6
60
 
SER
Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
6.1
/==/
RGT
Rajghat Halt
X
22:08
-
22:08
-
 
 
1
191.4
 60
11m
SER
Rajghat, Odisha
7
/==/
ARD
Amarda Road
22:14
-
22:16
-
2m
2
1
197.8
36
12m
SER
Amarda Road, Odisha
8
/==/
BTS
Basta
22:25
-
22:26
-
1m
1
1
203.2
50
15m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
8.1
/==/
NMBR
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road
22:31
-
22:31
-
 
 
1
207.6
 50
9m
SER
Baleswar, Odisha
9
/==/
ROP
Rupsa Jn
22:38
-
22:40
-
2m
3
1
213.2
54
 
SER
Dist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
9.1
/==/
HIP
Haldipada
X
22:47
-
22:47
-
 
 
1
219.4
 54
9m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
9.2
/==/
TKPL
Tikirapal Halt
22:54
-
22:54
-
 
 
1
226.1
 54
7m
SER
Baleswar, Odisha
10
/==/
BLS
Balasore
23:00
-
23:05
-
5m
2
1
231.1
80
20m
SER
Balasore - 756001, Odisha
10.1
/==/
NGRD
Nilgiri Road
23:13
-
23:13
-
 
 
1
241.8
 80
13m
SER
Dt:- Balasore, Odisha
10.2
/==/
KHF
Khantapara
23:17
-
23:17
-
 
 
1
246.5
 80
15m
SER
Khantapara, Odisha
10.3
/==/
PNPN
Panpana
X
23:20
-
23:20
-
 
 
1
251.5
 80
15m
SER
Khantaparha, Odisha
10.4
/==/
BNBR
Bahanaga Bazar
23:24
-
23:24
-
 
 
1
255.9
 80
19m
SER
Balasore Distt., Odisha
11
/==/
SORO
Soro
X
23:30
-
23:32
-
2m
2
1
264.5
40
17m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
11.1
/==/
SZZ
Sabira
23:45
-
23:45
-
 
 
1
273.3
 40
14m
SER
Dist:- Balasore, Odisha
11.2
/==/
MKO
Markona
23:54
-
23:54
-
 
 
1
279.3
 40
17m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
11.3
/==/
RNTL
Ranital
00:03
-
00:03
-
 
 
2
285.8
 40
21m
SER
Dist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
11.4
/==/
RLJC
Ranital Link Jn Cabin
00:08
-
00:08
-
 
 
2
288.6
 40
17m
ECoR
Ranj, Odisha
12
/==/
BHC
Bhadrak
X
00:15
-
00:17
-
2m
1
2
293.5
73
 
ECoR
PIN 756101, Odisha
12.1
/==/
BUDR
Baudpur
00:22
-
00:22
-
 
 
2
300.0
 73
21m
ECoR
PIN 756113, Odisha
12.2
/==/
KPLD
Kapali Road PH
00:26
-
00:26
-
 
 
2
304.7
 73
21m
ECoR
Dist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
12.3
/==/
KED
Kenduapada
X
00:30
-
00:30
-
 
 
2
309.0
 73
22m
ECoR
Dist- Bhadrak, Odisha
12.4
/==/
MZZ
Manjuri Road
00:35
-
00:35
-
 
 
2
315.9
 73
27m
ECoR
PIN 756121, Odisha
12.5
/==/
DLPT
Dulakhapatana PH
00:39
-
00:39
-
 
 
2
319.9
 73
28m
ECoR
PIN 755025, Odisha
12.6
/==/
BTV
Baitarani Road
00:43
-
00:43
-
 
 
2
325.5
 73
27m
ECoR
Dist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
12.7
/==/
KRIH
Korai
X
00:49
-
00:49
-
 
 
2
332.2
 73
30m
ECoR
Korai 755022, Odisha
13
/==/
JJKR
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
X
00:53
-
00:55
-
2m
3
2
337.1
84
36m
ECoR
Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13.1
/==/
JKPR
Jakhapura Jn
X
01:01
-
01:01
-
 
 
2
345.0
 84
30m
ECoR
Pincode: 755020, Odisha
13.2
/==/
BRMI
Brahmani P H
01:03
-
01:03
-
 
 
2
348.0
 84
25m
ECoR
National Highway 200, Odisha
13.3
/==/
JEN
Jenapur
01:06
-
01:06
-
 
 
2
352.8
 84
23m
ECoR
National Highway 200, Odisha
13.4
/==/
NGMP
New Garh Madhopur
X
01:10
-
01:10
-
 
 
2
358.7
 84
28m
ECoR
Garh Madhopur, Odisha
13.5
/==/
HDS
Haridaspur
01:18
-
01:18
-
 
 
2
368.6
 84
 
ECoR
Dhanmandal, Odisha
13.6
/==/
DNM
Dhanmandal
01:21
-
01:21
-
 
 
2
373.7
 84
38m
ECoR
Dist- Jajpur Pin Code: 754024, Odisha
13.7
/==/
BRTG
Barithengarh
01:26
-
01:26
-
 
 
2
380.1
 84
25m
ECoR
PIN 754024, Odisha
13.8
/==/
BYY
Byree
01:29
-
01:29
-
 
 
2
384.5
 84
31m
ECoR
PIN 754082, Odisha
13.9
/==/
SJDR
Sri Jhadeshwar Road
01:31
-
01:31
-
 
 
2
387.5
 84
31m
ECoR
Pincode-754082, Odisha
14
/==/
KIS
Kapilas Road Jn
01:36
-
01:38
-
2m
1
2
394.4
33
25m
ECoR
pin 752023, Odisha
14.1
/==/
NRG
Nergundi Jn
X
01:46
-
01:46
-
 
 
2
398.6
 33
26m
ECoR
PIN 754025, Odisha
14.2
/==/
KNPR
Kendrapara Road
X
01:57
-
01:57
-
 
 
2
405.0
 33
27m
ECoR
pin-754211, Odisha
15
/==/
CTC
Cuttack Jn
02:05
-
02:10
-
5m
4
2
409.2
44
28m
ECoR
Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
15.1
/==/
KTJI
Katha Jori
02:12
-
02:12
-
 
 
2
410.8
 44
27m
ECoR
PIN 753003, Odisha
15.2
/==/
GBK
Gopalpur Balikuda
02:16
-
02:16
-
 
 
2
413.6
 44
27m
ECoR
Cuttack, Odisha
16
/==/
BRAG
Barang Jn
02:26
-
02:27
-
1m
--
2
421.0
34
28m
ECoR
Dist - Cuttack, Odisha
16.1
/==/
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
02:31
-
02:31
-
 
 
2
423.4
 34
25m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
16.2
/==/
PTAB
Patia P H
02:38
-
02:38
-
 
 
2
427.3
 34
29m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
16.3
/==/
MCS
Mancheswar
XO
02:43
-
02:43
-
 
 
2
430.1
 34
30m
ECoR
Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
16.4
/==/
BNBH
Vani Vihar
02:49
-
02:49
-
 
 
2
433.5
 34
39m
ECoR
PIN 751007, Odisha
17
/==/
BBS
Bhubaneswar
02:55
-
03:00
-
5m
4
2
436.9
38
39m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
17.1
/==/
LGTR
Lingaraj Temple Road
03:07
-
03:07
-
 
 
2
441.5
 38
28m
ECoR
PIN 751020, Odisha
17.2
/==/
SRKT
Sarkantra
03:11
-
03:11
-
 
 
2
443.7
 38
19m
ECoR
Bhubaneswar, Odisha
17.3
/==/
RTN
Retang
X
03:18
-
03:18
-
 
 
2
448.5
 38
19m
ECoR
PIN 752054, Odisha
18
/==/
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
03:30
-
03:35
-
5m
7
2
456.0
47
25m
ECoR
Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
18.1
/==/
HPGM
Haripur Gram
03:38
-
03:38
-
 
 
2
458.6
 47
21m
ECoR
Dist- khurda PIN 752050, Odisha
18.2
/==/
MWQ
Motari Halt
03:45
-
03:45
-
 
 
2
464.0
 47
12m
ECoR
Dist - Puri 752015, Odisha
18.3
/==/
KASR
Kanas Road
03:50
-
03:50
-
 
 
2
467.5
 47
8m
ECoR
PIN 752015, Odisha
18.4
/==/
DEG
Delang
03:54
-
03:54
-
 
 
2
471.1
 47
9m
ECoR
Dist:- puri PIN 752016, Odisha
18.5
/==/
JPRD
Jenapur Road
03:58
-
03:58
-
 
 
2
474.1
 47
10m
ECoR
Khordha, Odisha
18.6
/==/
JERD
Jenapur Road
03:58
-
03:58
-
 
 
2
474.1
 47
9m
ECoR
dist - khurda, Odisha
18.7
/==/
BRST
Bir Purushottampur
04:03
-
04:03
-
 
 
2
477.9
 47
12m
ECoR
Satasankha, Odisha
19
/==/
SIL
Sakhi Gopal
04:10
-
04:12
-
2m
1
2
483.4
23
10m
ECoR
Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
19.1
/==/
JKDP
Jankidaipur
04:28
-
04:28
-
 
 
2
489.5
 23
13m
ECoR
Chandanpur, Odisha
19.2
/==/
MLT
Malatipatpur
04:36
-
04:36
-
 
 
2
492.5
 23
10m
ECoR
Dist - Puri, Odisha
20
/==/
PURI
Puri Trm
04:55
-
-
4
2
499.8
-
14m
ECoR
Puri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy