Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Darjeeling Mail - উত্তরবঙ্গের ঐতিহ্য - Joydeep Roy

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat May 21 15:23:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

05836/Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     उदयपुर सिटी - मंदसौर सवारी विशेष

UDZ/Udaipur City --> MDS/Mandsor

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
📢 Due to traffic block for NI work in connection with doubling of COR-NMH Section of WR, JCF 12.03.2022 to 14.03.2022 will remain fully cancelled...
Sat Mar 12, 2022 (03:49AM)
News History
Running as 59836
Tue Nov 23, 2021 (01:11AM)
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 04 (22:17) by TC4D^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Mandsor.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 219 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 19:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDS/Mandsor 

20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Mandsor

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Mandsor
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
UDZ
Udaipur City
-
14:25
-
--
1
0.0
31
 
NWR
Udaipur, Rajasthan
2
/--/
RPZ
Ranapratapnagar
14:33
-
14:35
-
2m
--
1
4.2
56
 
NWR
Udaipur, Rajasthan
3
/--/
DRB
Debari
14:46
-
14:47
-
1m
1
1
14.4
53
579m
NWR
Dist. Udaipur - 313024, Rajasthan
4
/--/
KLH
Khemli
X
14:58
-
14:59
-
1m
--
1
24.2
66
 
NWR
Dist. Udaipur - 313201, Rajasthan
5
/--/
BIML
Bhimal
15:09
-
15:10
-
1m
1
1
35.2
29
 
NWR
Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
6
/--/
MVJ
Mavli Jn
X
15:25
-
15:30
-
5m
--
1
42.5
66
 
NWR
Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
7
/--/
FAN
Fatehnagar
15:42
-
15:43
-
1m
--
1
55.8
63
494m
NWR
Pincode-313205., Rajasthan
8
/--/
BSJ
Bhupalsagar
15:55
-
15:56
-
1m
1
1
68.4
62
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh -312204, Rajasthan
9
/--/
KIN
Kapasan
16:06
-
16:07
-
1m
1
1
78.7
63
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh - 312202, Rajasthan
10
/--/
PMO
Pandoli
16:16
-
16:17
-
1m
1
1
88.1
57
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh - 312202, Rajasthan
11
/--/
NTWL
Netawal
O
16:25
-
16:26
-
1m
1
1
95.7
17
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh-312201, Rajasthan
12
/--/
GSD
Ghosunda
16:48
-
16:49
-
1m
1
1
102.1
23
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh - 312201, Rajasthan
12.1
/--/
XX-BECD
Berach D Cabin
17:11
-
17:11
-
 
 
1
110.4
 23
 
WR
Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
12.2
/==/
XX-BECE
Berach E Cabin
17:13
-
17:13
-
 
 
1
111.2
 23
 
WR
Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
13
/==/
COR
Chittaurgarh Jn
17:20
-
17:30
-
10m
--
1
113.9
59
403m
WR
Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
13.1
/==/
ORDI
Ordi
17:36
-
17:36
-
 
 
1
119.4
 59
413m
WR
Pincode-312001., Rajasthan
14
/==/
SMP
Shambhupura
17:42
-
17:43
-
1m
--
1
125.7
55
423m
WR
Shambhupura Dist. Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
15
/==/
GRF
Gambhiri Road
17:53
-
17:54
-
1m
--
1
134.8
49
440m
WR
National Highway 79 near Mangrol Dist. Chittaurgarh 312620, Rajasthan
16
/==/
NBH
Nimbahera
18:04
-
18:05
-
1m
--
1
143.0
57
441m
WR
Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
17
%==%
JWO
Jawad Road
X
18:16
-
18:17
-
1m
--
1
153.4
42
461m
WR
Nayagaon Dist. Neemuch - 458468, Madhya Pradesh
17.1
%==%
BIWK
Bisalwas Kalan
18:27
-
18:27
-
 
 
1
160.5
 42
478m
WR
Dist. Neemuch - 458441, Madhya Pradesh
18
%==%
NMH
Nimach
X
18:40
-
18:42
-
2m
--
1
169.7
44
490m
WR
MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
19
/--/
HKL
Harkia Khal
19:00
-
19:01
-
1m
--
1
182.9
66
456m
WR
Harkia Khal pin 458442, Rajasthan
20
/--/
MLG
Malhargarh
19:12
-
19:13
-
1m
--
1
195.1
52
466m
WR
Malhargarh Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
21
/--/
PIP
Piplia
19:22
-
19:23
-
1m
--
1
202.9
30
472m
WR
Panth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
22
/--/
MDS
Mandsor
19:55
-
-
--
1
218.8
-
436m
WR
Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy