Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

IRI - चाहे कितने भी हों मतभेद, फिर भी हम परिवार एक - Dr. Abhishek Rai

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Jul 29 16:32:48 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

04630/Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU Express Special
ਲੋਹੀਆਂ ਖਾਸ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     लोहियां खास - लुधियाना डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल

LNK/Lohian Khas Junction --> LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with 4 Car DEMU Rake
Wed Mar 31, 2021 (01:01AM)
Updated: Jun 29 (20:47) by railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Thu Jul 01, 2021 from LNK/Lohian Khas Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Lohian Khas Jn and Ludhiana Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COV-UnReserved
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LNK/Lohian Khas Jn 
Arrives @ 10:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Lohian Khas Junction and Ludhiana Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Lohian Khas Junction and Ludhiana Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
|--|
LNK
Lohian Khas Jn
-
08:00
-
--
1
0.0
58
 
NR
Dist;- Jalandhar. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/FZR, Punjab
2
|--|
KGKD
Kang Khurd
08:06
-
08:07
-
1m
--
1
5.8
46
215m
NR
Dist Jalandhar, Punjab
3
|--|
SDZ
Sindhar
X
08:13
-
08:14
-
1m
1
1
10.4
43
217m
NR
Jalandhar, Punjab
4
|--|
MLKH
Mulewal Khaihra Halt
08:20
-
08:21
-
1m
1
1
14.8
53
220m
NR
District Jalandhar - 144702, Punjab
5
|--|
MQS
Malsian Shahkot
X
08:27
-
08:29
-
2m
1
1
20.1
44
228m
NR
Jalandhar, Punjab
6
|--|
GNZ
Gahandhran Halt
08:38
-
08:39
-
1m
1
1
26.7
44
231m
NR
Dist ;- Jalandhar, Punjab
7
|--|
NRO
Nakodar Jn
08:46
-
08:48
-
2m
1
1
31.9
45
232m
NR
Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
8
|--|
SWG
Sidhwan
08:56
-
08:57
-
1m
1
1
37.9
54
233m
NR
Dist ;- Jalandhar, Punjab
9
|--|
NRM
Nurmahal
09:04
-
09:06
-
2m
1
1
44.2
36
237m
NR
District Jalandhar, Punjab
10
|--|
GTQ
Gumtali Halt
09:12
-
09:13
-
1m
1
1
47.8
41
240m
NR
Dist Jalandhar, Punjab
11
|--|
BZG
Bilga
09:17
-
09:19
-
2m
1
1
50.5
40
244m
NR
Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
12
|--|
PPB
Partabpura
09:27
-
09:28
-
1m
1
1
55.8
61
241m
NR
Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
13
|--|
PHR
Phillaur Jn
X
09:36
-
09:38
-
2m
3
1
64.0
38
 
NR
District Jalandhar - 144410, Punjab
14
/==/
LDW
Ladhowal
09:45
-
09:46
-
1m
2
1
68.5
28
242m
NR
Distt. Ludhiana 141008, Punjab
15
/==/
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
10:05
-
-
--
1
77.4
-
250m
NR
Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy