Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Tamil Nadu Express - தங்களை அன்புடன் வரவேற்கிறது - Swaroop Kutti

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Jul 31 15:53:14 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

04625/Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਡੇਮੂ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     लुधियाना - फिरोज़पुर छावनी डेमू पैसेंजर स्पेशल

LDH/Ludhiana Junction --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with 6 Car DEMU Rake
Wed Mar 31, 2021 (01:02AM)
Updated: Jun 29 (20:45) by railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Thu Jul 01, 2021 from LDH/Ludhiana Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Ludhiana Jn and Firozpur Cantt Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COV-UnReserved
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Arrives @ 17:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 

18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
!==!
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
-
13:45
-
7
1
0.0
29
250m
NR
Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
2
!==!
MG
Modelgram
X
13:52
-
13:54
-
2m
1
1
3.4
63
251m
NR
India, Punjab
3
!==!
BWZ
Baddowal
14:02
-
14:04
-
2m
1
1
11.8
48
250m
NR
Baddowa, Punjab
4
!==!
BQH
Bhanohad Punjab
14:10
-
14:11
-
1m
1
1
16.6
63
243m
NR
Bhanohad, Punjab
5
!==!
MLX
Mullanpur
14:15
-
14:17
-
2m
1
1
20.8
58
242m
NR
India, Punjab
6
|--|
CKM
Chauki Man
14:27
-
14:29
-
2m
1
1
30.5
69
239m
NR
Village Chauki Maan (Distt. Ludhiana) - 142023, Punjab
7
|--|
JGN
Jagraon
14:37
-
14:39
-
2m
--
1
39.7
43
237m
NR
India, Punjab
8
|--|
NNKR
Nanaksar
14:46
-
14:48
-
2m
1
1
44.7
61
231m
NR
Nanaksar, Punjab
9
|--|
AJL
Ajitwal
14:56
-
14:58
-
2m
1
1
52.8
17
226m
NR
Ajitwal, Punjab
10
|--|
PMH
Parao Mahna
X
15:20
-
15:21
-
1m
1
1
59.2
95
226m
NR
Mehna, Punjab
11
|--|
MOGA
Moga
15:27
-
15:30
-
3m
--
1
68.7
38
223m
NR
India, Punjab
12
|--|
GKX
Ghal Kalan
15:39
-
15:40
-
1m
1
1
74.4
93
225m
NR
Ghal Kalan, Punjab
13
|--|
DAU
Dagru
15:44
-
15:46
-
2m
1
1
80.7
40
214m
NR
Dagru, Punjab
14
|--|
MSSD
Maheshari Sandhuan
15:54
-
15:55
-
1m
1
1
86.1
61
213m
NR
Firozpur Rd, Punjab
15
|--|
TWB
Talwandi
16:01
-
16:03
-
2m
1
1
92.2
48
207m
NR
District Firozpur - 142050, Punjab
16
|--|
SULH
Sulhani
16:11
-
16:12
-
1m
1
1
98.5
84
205m
NR
Machhi Bugra, Punjab
17
|--|
PHS
Ferozeshah
16:17
-
16:19
-
2m
1
1
105.6
36
199m
NR
Firozpur Rd, Punjab
18
|--|
DDK
Dhindsa
16:27
-
16:28
-
1m
1
1
110.4
44
200m
NR
Dhindsa, Punjab
19
|--|
SWX
Saidanwala
16:34
-
16:35
-
1m
1
1
114.8
21
197m
NR
Saidanwala, Punjab
20
|--|
FZR
Firozpur Cantt Jn
17:00
-
-
3
1
123.6
-
 
NR
Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy