Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Shiv Ganga doing MPS thru a Jn - on every RailFan's bucket list

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Thu Aug 18 17:22:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

09736/Rewari - Phulera Passenger Special
     रेवाड़ी - फुलेरा पैसेंजर विशेष

RE/Rewari Junction --> FL/Phulera Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Restored wef 07.07.21 📢 रेवाड़ी से दिनांक 07.10.2021 से 2 द्वितीय शयनयान श्रेणी के स्थान पर 2 द्वितीय साधारण श्रेणी के डिब्बे लगाये जायेंगे।।।
Thu Sep 30, 2021 (03:51AM)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
???
Updated: Dec 16 2021 (07:48) by TSAnubharadwaj^
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Rewari Jn and Phulera Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 216 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Jn 
Arrives @ 10:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FL/Phulera Jn 

25 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Phulera Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
25 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Phulera Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
RE
Rewari Jn
-
05:45
-
--
1
0.0
50
 
NWR
Rewari - 123401, Haryana
2
/--/
KORI
Khori
05:58
-
05:59
-
1m
--
1
10.9
66
 
NWR
State Highway 26, Haryana
2.1
/--/
PALI
Pali
06:04
-
06:04
-
 
 
1
16.3
 66
 
NWR
Distt- Rewari(Haryana) Pin code- 123102, Haryana
3
/--/
KUND
Kund
06:10
-
06:11
-
1m
--
1
23.0
50
 
NWR
State Highway 26, Haryana
4
/--/
KTWS
Kathuwas
06:17
-
06:18
-
1m
1
1
28.0
64
 
NWR
Dist - Alwar, Rajasthan
5
/--/
AEL
Ateli
06:27
-
06:28
-
1m
--
1
37.6
46
 
NWR
Dist : Mahendragarh, Haryana
6
/--/
MBV
Mirzapur Bachhaud
X
06:37
-
06:38
-
1m
1
1
44.5
55
 
NWR
State Highway 26, Haryana
7
/--/
NNL
Narnaul
06:46
-
06:47
-
1m
--
1
51.9
52
307m
NWR
Narnaul, Haryana
8
/--/
APJ
Amarpur Jorasi
06:56
-
06:57
-
1m
1
1
59.7
55
 
NWR
Narnaul, Haryana
9
/--/
NIP
Nizampur
07:04
-
07:05
-
1m
--
1
66.1
67
350m
NWR
Nizampur, Haryana
10
/--/
DBLA
Dabla
X
07:15
-
07:16
-
1m
--
1
77.3
58
359m
NWR
Dabla 332718, Rajasthan
11
/--/
JLLO
Jhilo
07:24
-
07:25
-
1m
1
1
85.0
56
398m
NWR
State Highway 13, Rajasthan
12
/--/
MADA
Maonda
07:33
-
07:34
-
1m
--
1
92.5
62
415m
NWR
State Highway 13, Rajasthan
13
/--/
NMK
Nim Ka Thana
X
07:43
-
07:44
-
1m
--
1
101.8
55
449m
NWR
Nim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
14
/--/
BAGA
Bhagega
X
07:54
-
07:55
-
1m
1
1
111.0
48
459m
NWR
State Highway 37B, Rajasthan
15
/--/
KAWT
Kanwat
08:09
-
08:10
-
1m
--
1
122.2
30
 
NWR
332708, Rajasthan
16
/--/
KHRA
Kachera
08:24
-
08:25
-
1m
--
1
129.3
63
 
NWR
332715, Rajasthan
17
/--/
SMPR
Shri Madhopur
08:34
-
08:35
-
1m
--
1
138.7
46
 
NWR
332715, Rajasthan
18
/--/
RGS
Ringas Jn
08:48
-
08:53
-
5m
--
1
148.7
49
 
NWR
Pin - 332404, Rajasthan
19
/--/
KMNP
Kishan Manpura
09:05
-
09:06
-
1m
--
1
158.6
58
464m
NWR
303602, Rajasthan
20
/--/
BDHL
Badhal
09:14
-
09:15
-
1m
--
1
166.3
57
437m
NWR
303602, Rajasthan
21
/--/
PCMK
Pacharmalikpura
09:23
-
09:24
-
1m
1
1
173.9
63
430m
NWR
State Highway 19, Rajasthan
22
/--/
RNW
Renwal
09:31
-
09:33
-
2m
--
1
181.3
39
402m
NWR
303603, Rajasthan
23
/--/
MNHA
Mindha
09:41
-
09:42
-
1m
1
1
186.5
41
414m
NWR
341507, Rajasthan
24
/--/
BILA
Bheslana
09:50
-
09:51
-
1m
1
1
191.9
54
 
NWR
303328, Rajasthan
25
/--/
SFE
Sanodiya
09:58
-
09:59
-
1m
--
1
198.2
52
401m
NWR
303328, Rajasthan
26
/--/
KNDL
Khandel
10:07
-
10:08
-
1m
1
1
205.2
13
 
NWR
303604, Rajasthan
26.1
/--/
PKBS
Peeplee ka Bas
10:31
-
10:31
-
 
 
1
210.2
 13
 
NWR
MDR 59, Rajasthan
27
/--/
FL
Phulera Jn
10:55
-
-
--
1
215.6
-
 
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy