Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans don't miss their train. Why? Because they go to the station HOURS before the actual departure of their Train - to watch OTHER trains depart. - Prince Maan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Aug 20 22:25:06 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14011/Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     दिल्ली - होशियारपुर एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 05, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Kindly Arrange Your Own Food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running Regularly with HAE
Fri Feb 09, 2018 (07:49PM)
Updated: Jul 01 (22:28) by Imbroglio^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 RAKES
Rating: 4.2/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (12)
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
HA1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
 JUC
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Jn and Ludhiana Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 22m    2 halts    Distance: 312 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ANDI/Adarsh Nagar and CEU/Chiheru
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Arrives @ 02:22 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 

2 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ludhiana Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
2 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ludhiana Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
DLI
Old Delhi Jn
-
21:00
-
14
1
0.0
63
219m
NR
Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1.1
/==/
XX-DKZO
Delhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin
X
21:02
-
21:02
-
 
 
1
2.0
 63
 
NR
Tis Hazari, Delhi NCT
1.2
/==/
SZM
Sabzi Mandi
21:03
-
21:03
-
 
 
1
2.8
 63
 
NR
110007, Delhi NCT
1.3
/==/
DAZ
Delhi Azadpur
21:07
-
21:07
-
 
 
1
7.4
 63
 
NR
Ashok Vihar 110009, Delhi NCT
1.4
/==/
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar
21:09
-
21:09
-
 
 
1
9.0
 63
 
NR
Adarsh Nagar 110033, Delhi NCT
1.5
/==/
BHD
Badli
21:13
-
21:13
-
 
 
1
13.6
 63
 
NR
110042, Delhi NCT
1.6
/==/
KHKN
Khera Kalan
21:16
-
21:16
-
 
 
1
16.9
 63
 
NR
Khera Kalan 110082, Delhi NCT
1.7
/==/
HUK
Holambi Kalan
21:20
-
21:20
-
 
 
1
20.7
 63
 
NR
Holambi Khurd Village 110082, Delhi NCT
1.8
/==/
NUR
Narela
X
21:25
-
21:25
-
 
 
1
26.0
 63
 
NR
Delhi 110040, Delhi NCT
1.9
/==/
RDDE
Rathdhana
X
21:31
-
21:31
-
 
 
1
32.8
 63
 
NR
Sonipat 131001, Haryana
1.10
/==/
HNN
Harsana Kalan
X
21:36
-
21:36
-
 
 
1
37.8
 63
216m
NR
Sonipat 131304, Haryana
1.11
/==/
SNP
Sonipat Jn
21:41
-
21:41
-
 
 
1
43.2
 63
 
NR
Aggarsain Nagar 131304, Haryana
1.12
/==/
SLKN
Sandal Kalan
X
21:49
-
21:49
-
 
 
1
51.6
 63
223m
NR
Sonepat, Haryana
1.13
/==/
RUG
Rajlu Garhi
21:52
-
21:52
-
 
 
1
54.7
 63
223m
NR
Garhi Kesri 131001, Haryana
1.14
/==/
GNU
Ganaur
21:56
-
21:56
-
 
 
1
59.2
 63
222m
NR
Ganaur, Haryana
1.15
/==/
BDMJ
Bhodwal Majri
X
22:02
-
22:02
-
 
 
1
65.2
 63
224m
NR
Railway Rd 132102, Haryana
1.16
/==/
SMK
Samalkha
X
22:08
-
22:08
-
 
 
1
71.4
 63
227m
NR
Samalkha - 132101, Haryana
1.17
/==/
DWNA
Diwana
X
22:16
-
22:16
-
 
 
1
80.3
 63
235m
NR
Dist. Panipat 132106, Haryana
2
/==/
PNP
Panipat Jn
22:24
-
22:26
-
2m
3
1
88.6
51
 
NR
Panipat 132103, Haryana
2.1
/==/
BBDE
Babarpur
22:34
-
22:34
-
 
 
1
95.2
 51
237m
NR
Ali Asgharpur 132103, Haryana
2.2
/==/
KFU
Kohand
X
22:40
-
22:40
-
 
 
1
100.2
 51
237m
NR
Asandh Road 132114, Haryana
2.3
/==/
GRA
Gharaunda
22:46
-
22:46
-
 
 
1
105.3
 51
246m
NR
District Karnal 132114, Haryana
2.4
/==/
BZJT
Bazida Jatan
22:55
-
22:55
-
 
 
1
113.4
 51
246m
NR
Delhi-NCR, Haryana
2.5
/==/
KUN
Karnal
23:06
-
23:06
-
 
 
1
122.8
 51
252m
NR
KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
2.6
/==/
BZK
Bhaini Khurd
23:14
-
23:14
-
 
 
1
129.6
 51
254m
NR
Delhi-NCR, Haryana
2.7
/==/
TRR
Taraori
23:21
-
23:21
-
 
 
1
135.0
 51
255m
NR
Distt KARNAL, Haryana
2.8
/==/
NLKR
Nilokheri
23:25
-
23:25
-
 
 
1
139.0
 51
253m
NR
Distt KARNAL, Haryana
2.9
/==/
AMIN
Amin
23:35
-
23:35
-
 
 
1
147.5
 51
258m
NR
Karnal, Haryana
2.10
/==/
KKDE
Kurukshetra Jn
23:46
-
23:46
-
 
 
1
156.0
 51
259m
NR
Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2.11
/==/
DHKR
Dhoda Khedi
23:52
-
23:52
-
 
 
1
161.5
 51
258m
NR
136118, Haryana
2.12
/==/
DPP
Dhirpur
23:58
-
23:58
-
 
 
1
166.9
 51
262m
NR
136118, Haryana
2.13
/==/
DHMZ
Dhola Mazra
X
00:05
-
00:05
-
 
 
2
172.4
 51
263m
NR
136135, Haryana
2.14
/==/
SHDM
Shahbad Markanda
00:12
-
00:12
-
 
 
2
178.1
 51
266m
NR
136136, Haryana
2.15
/==/
MOY
Mohri
00:24
-
00:24
-
 
 
2
188.2
 51
273m
NR
Kurukshetra District 134003, Haryana
3
/==/
UMB
Ambala Cantt Jn
X
00:35
-
00:45
-
10m
6
2
197.9
70
 
NR
Ambala 133001, Haryana
3.1
/==/
UMBY
Ambala Cantt Yard
X
00:46
-
00:46
-
 
 
2
199.6
 70
 
NR
Ambala, Haryana
3.2
/==/
UBC
Ambala City
X
00:51
-
00:51
-
 
 
2
205.5
 70
 
NR
NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
3.3
/==/
SMU
Shambhu
01:00
-
01:00
-
 
 
2
215.1
 70
 
NR
NH-1, Punjab
3.4
/==/
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
X
01:09
-
01:09
-
 
 
2
225.8
 70
 
NR
Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
3.5
/==/
SBJ
Sarai Banjara
XO
01:17
-
01:17
-
 
 
2
235.2
 70
271m
NR
Sarai Banjara (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140401, Punjab
3.6
/==/
SDY
Sadhoogarh
01:24
-
01:24
-
 
 
2
243.4
 70
270m
NR
Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
3.7
/==/
SIR
Sirhind Jn
X
01:31
-
01:31
-
 
 
2
251.2
 70
270m
NR
Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
3.8
/==/
GVG
Mandi Gobindgarh
X
01:39
-
01:39
-
 
 
2
260.7
 70
270m
NR
Mandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
3.9
/==/
KNN
Khanna
X
01:46
-
01:46
-
 
 
2
268.9
 70
269m
NR
Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
3.10
/==/
CHA
Chawa Pail
01:55
-
01:55
-
 
 
2
279.8
 70
267m
NR
Ludhiana, Punjab
3.11
/==/
JSPN
Jaspalon
X
01:59
-
01:59
-
 
 
2
285.1
 70
261m
NR
Jaspalo, Punjab
3.12
/==/
DOA
Doraha
X
02:03
-
02:03
-
 
 
2
289.2
 70
261m
NR
Doraha (Distt.Ludhiana) 141421, Punjab
3.13
/==/
SNL
Sanehwal
X
02:09
-
02:09
-
 
 
2
296.5
 70
260m
NR
Sanehwal (Distt.Ludhiana) 141120, Punjab
3.14
/==/
DDL
Dhandari Kalan
02:16
-
02:16
-
 
 
2
304.2
 70
254m
NR
Dhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
3.15
/==/
BHOI
Block Hut 01
X
02:19
-
02:19
-
 
 
2
308.5
 70
251m
NR
Ludhiana, Punjab
4
/==/
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
X
02:22
-
02:28
-
6m
3
2
311.5
72
250m
NR
Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
4.1
/==/
LDW
Ladhowal
02:35
-
02:35
-
 
 
2
320.5
 72
242m
NR
Distt. Ludhiana 141008, Punjab
4.2
/==/
PHR
Phillaur Jn
X
02:39
-
02:39
-
 
 
2
324.9
 72
243m
NR
Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
4.3
/==/
BTTN
Bhattian
X
02:45
-
02:45
-
 
 
2
331.8
 72
242m
NR
Dist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4.4
/==/
GRY
Goraya
X
02:50
-
02:50
-
 
 
2
337.5
 72
245m
NR
Goraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
4.5
/==/
MAUL
Mauli
02:53
-
02:53
-
 
 
2
341.7
 72
242m
NR
Asian Highway 2, Punjab
4.6
/==/
MLIH
Mauli Halt
02:55
-
02:55
-
 
 
2
343.2
 72
242m
NR
phagwara, Punjab
5
/==/
PGW
Phagwara Jn
X
02:58
-
03:00
-
2m
2
2
347.4
42
 
NR
Phagwara 144401, Punjab
5.1
/==/
CEU
Chiheru
03:11
-
03:11
-
 
 
2
355.1
 42
238m
NR
Chiheru (Distt. Kapurthala) 144411, Punjab
5.2
/==/
JRC
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
03:23
-
03:23
-
 
 
2
363.9
 42
239m
NR
Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
6
/==/
JUC
Jalandhar City Jn
X
↵¶
03:30
-
03:50
-
20m
3
2
368.5
29
239m
NR
Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
6.1
|--|
JRC
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
04:00
-
04:00
-
 
 
2
373.2
 29
239m
NR
Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
6.2
|--|
BLND
Bolina Doaba
X
04:12
-
04:12
-
 
 
2
378.9
 29
238m
NR
dist Jalandhar, Punjab
6.3
|--|
KUPR
Khurdpur
04:36
-
04:36
-
 
 
2
390.5
 29
244m
NR
Dist Jalandhar, Punjab
6.4
|--|
SCQ
Sham Chaurasi
X
04:48
-
04:48
-
 
 
2
396.0
 29
253m
NR
India, Punjab
6.5
|--|
NAS
Nasrala
05:05
-
05:05
-
 
 
2
404.0
 29
272m
NR
India, Punjab
7
|--|
HSX
Hoshiarpur
05:20
-
-
1
2
411.3
-
299m
NR
Hoshiarpur, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy